Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Open Boys

at Afton Forest Preserve, DeKalb IL (host Sycamore HS)

October 17, 2015

47 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                22    1    3    5    6    7   10   11  17:20.9  1:36.1
  2 De Kalb                  43    2    4    8   12   17   27   30  17:52.3  1:24.1
  3 Geneseo                  83    9   15   16   19   24   32   33  18:31.6  0:59.9
  4 Kaneland                100   13   14   20   25   28   29   34  18:46.5  1:11.8
  5 Sycamore                138   21   22   26   31   38   39   41  19:21.8  1:24.0
  6 Sterling                149   18   23   35   36   37   40   42  19:34.1  1:28.3

Incomplete Teams: Morris, Ottawa, Rochelle

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jake Firrantello, Sr       16:10.3    Yorkville            
    2     2  Mitchell Bishop, Sr        17:12.6    De Kalb              
    3     3  Rio Lara, So               17:25.7    Yorkville            
    4     4  Ahmad Abdel, Sr            17:35.5    De Kalb              
    5     5  Zack Rice, Fr              17:38.5    Yorkville            
    6     6  Grant Bowers, Jr           17:43.7    Yorkville            
    7     7  Dawson Diederich, Jr       17:46.3    Yorkville            
    8     8  Alex Wang, Sr              17:50.7    De Kalb              
    9     9  Kyle Sellers, Jr           17:59.3    Geneseo              
   10    10  Nick Carlson, Sr           18:01.1    Yorkville            
   11    11  Emmanuel Agyei, Jr         18:04.2    Yorkville            
   12        Cole Bruck, Fr             18:05.5    Yorkville            
   13    12  David Buller, Sr           18:06.2    De Kalb              
   14    13  Anthony Messina, Jr        18:16.3    Kaneland             
   15    14  Noah Duffey, Jr            18:21.3    Kaneland             
   16        Tyler Rios, Jr             18:21.3    Yorkville            
   17    15  Keith Elden, Jr            18:24.7    Geneseo              
   18    16  Maguire Hoon, Jr           18:31.5    Geneseo              
   19    17  Marvin Oeftger, Sr         18:36.6    De Kalb              
   20    18  Terrance Bruce, Sr         18:42.6    Sterling             
   21    19  Chandler Schwartz, Jr      18:43.3    Geneseo              
   22    20  Ben Smith, Sr              18:43.3    Kaneland             
   23    21  Nick McKay, Jr             18:52.4    Sycamore             
   24    22  Umar Siddiqui, Jr          18:55.5    Sycamore             
   25        Ben Stoddard, Jr           18:56.9    Rochelle             
   26        Donivyn Harms, Sr          18:57.9    Rochelle             
   27    23  Andrew Garcia, Sr          18:58.1    Sterling             
   28    24  Brandon Ramos, Jr          18:59.2    Geneseo              
   29    25  Aaron French, Sr           19:03.6    Kaneland             
   30    26  J J Madden, Jr             19:12.3    Sycamore             
   31    27  Emad Alnakeb, Sr           19:18.6    De Kalb              
   32        Justin Kaluzny, So         19:21.3    Yorkville            
   33    28  Dalton Klingensmith, So    19:28.1    Kaneland             
   34    29  Kyle Orczykowski, Fr       19:29.4    Kaneland             
   35    30  Justin Villacorta, Jr      19:31.1    De Kalb              
   36    31  Zachary Rissman, Fr        19:32.6    Sycamore             
   37    32  Ethan Baumgardner, Sr      19:41.1    Geneseo              
   38    33  Nathan Konvicka, Sr        19:47.1    Geneseo              
   39        Talal Alhusayni, Sr        19:47.3    De Kalb              
   40    34  Grant Gingrich, Sr         19:51.3    Kaneland             
   41    35  Jack Nitz, Sr              19:55.3    Sterling             
   42    36  Jonah Khuntangta, Sr       20:03.6    Sterling             
   43        Jake Rodriguez, Jr         20:04.8    Rochelle             
   44        Drake Nemec, Fr            20:05.4    Kaneland             
   45        Craig Watson, Jr           20:07.9    Morris               
   46    37  Jonathan Abele, Jr         20:10.8    Sterling             
   47        Trey Blank, Jr             20:12.8    Geneseo              
   48    38  Carson Klein, Fr           20:16.4    Sycamore             
   49        Michael Milton, Jr         20:20.3    Morris               
   50        David Babula, Fr           20:22.1    Kaneland             
   51        Jacob Petrik, Fr           20:24.2    Kaneland             
   52    39  Samuel Waymire, Jr         20:26.8    Sycamore             
   53    40  Luke Ademoski, Sr          20:28.5    Sterling             
   54        Brian Heinrich, Sr         20:30.3    Rochelle             
   55    41  Nate Pettit, Jr            20:30.8    Sycamore             
   56        Keegan Banister, Sr        20:30.9    Geneseo              
   57        Eric Schmitt, So           20:34.3    De Kalb              
   58        Tate Neff, Jr              20:40.2    Geneseo              
   59        Lane Huwe, Sr              20:50.0    Sycamore             
   60        Charles Parker, Fr         20:56.2    De Kalb              
   61    42  Vinny Poci, Sr             20:56.9    Sterling             
   62        Thomas Matejka-Crome, So   20:57.1    De Kalb              
   63        Kevin Jablonski, Fr        20:59.7    Kaneland             
   64        Ben Purcell, So            21:00.4    Kaneland             
   65        Bo Lindstrom, Sr           21:15.3    Geneseo              
   66        Brendon Shuman, Fr         21:21.8    Sycamore             
   67        Elliott Moore, Jr          21:37.2    Geneseo              
   68        Mason Schultz, So          21:40.0    De Kalb              
   69        Zack Nauman, Fr            21:42.5    Yorkville            
   70        Brandan Zeinstra, Jr       21:58.5    Yorkville            
   71        Bobby Tribble, Sr          21:58.5    Sterling             
   72        Jon Neyer, So              22:00.6    Yorkville            
   73        Tristan Johnson, Jr        22:04.8    Geneseo              
   74        Eli Jameson, Jr            22:18.8    Morris               
   75        Kyle Shuman, Fr            22:20.4    Sycamore             
   76        Zach Gratschmayr, Fr       22:23.6    De Kalb              
   77        Ryan Crimmins, So          22:28.1    Kaneland             
   78        Kyle Schrama, Jr           22:42.0    Yorkville            
   79        Kris Nguyen, Jr            23:14.3    Geneseo              
   80        Liam Pitney, Fr            23:27.0    De Kalb              
   81        Kyle Osborne, Sr           23:53.3    Kaneland             
   82        Nik Floyd, Jr              24:18.6    Geneseo              
   83        Ethan Rowe, Jr             24:51.7    Ottawa