Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Open Girls

at Afton Forest Preserve, DeKalb IL (host Sycamore HS)

October 17, 2015

47 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                24    1    2    3    6   12   16   17  21:18.2  2:04.0
  2 Kaneland                 45    4    5   10   11   15   18   20  22:00.8  1:33.4
  3 Geneseo                  51    7    8    9   13   14   24   25  22:20.7  0:47.5
  4 Sycamore                111   19   21   22   23   26   27       25:15.1  2:18.2

Incomplete Teams: De Kalb, Morris, Ottawa, Rochelle, Sterling

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Sydney Anderson, Jr        20:21.5    Yorkville            
    2     2  Cassidy Schaus, Jr         20:38.4    Yorkville            
    3     3  Tayla VanLeeve, So         21:11.8    Yorkville            
    4     4  Abby Shaw, Jr              21:17.8    Kaneland             
    5     5  Kylie Kurz, Jr             21:22.6    Kaneland             
    6     6  Kimberly Batdorf, So       21:54.1    Yorkville            
    7     7  Lindsey Bideaux, Sr        21:59.6    Geneseo              
    8     8  Lauren Coulter, Sr         21:59.7    Geneseo              
    9        Lily Tibbott, Jr           22:00.2    Morris               
   10        Mackenzie Barnhart, Sr     22:04.9    Sterling             
   11        Katelyn Everett, Sr        22:10.4    Sterling             
   12     9  Emma Alexander, Jr         22:12.1    Geneseo              
   13    10  Allie Ganz, Jr             22:15.9    Kaneland             
   14    11  Olivia Galor, Sr           22:16.6    Kaneland             
   15    12  Brooke Mispagel, Sr        22:25.5    Yorkville            
   16        Olivia Thorson, Jr         22:35.2    Morris               
   17    13  Callie Miller, Sr          22:44.9    Geneseo              
   18    14  Megan Coulter, Jr          22:47.1    Geneseo              
   19    15  Samantha Sommerville, Sr   22:51.2    Kaneland             
   20    16  Hanna Zeinstra, Fr         22:58.9    Yorkville            
   21        Alayna Byczynski, Jr       23:15.2    Ottawa               
   22        Amelia Martinez, Jr        23:31.1    Sterling             
   23    17  Sara Lubecke, Jr           23:40.5    Yorkville            
   24    18  Madeline Modatt, Sr        23:53.5    Kaneland             
   25        Nicole Doles, Jr           23:56.5    Yorkville            
   26        Marylou Nunez, Jr          24:03.1    De Kalb              
   27        Jazmin Lopez, Jr           24:05.7    Sterling             
   28        Karina Delgado, Jr         24:15.6    Ottawa               
   29    19  Lauryn Gregorec, Jr        24:29.6    Sycamore             
   30    20  Katie Huber, Jr            24:31.7    Kaneland             
   31        Tessa Gridley, Sr          24:32.9    De Kalb              
   32        Lexie Guerra, Jr           24:35.1    Kaneland             
   33    21  Amanda Velichkoff, Jr      24:41.8    Sycamore             
   34    22  Jess Morreale, Jr          24:53.0    Sycamore             
   35        Breanna Delgado, Fr        24:59.2    Yorkville            
   36        Avery Norris, Sr           25:08.4    Morris               
   37        Kaitlin Palko, Sr          25:19.1    Morris               
   38    23  Rebekah Salowitz, Sr       25:23.2    Sycamore             
   39        Haven Fed, Jr              25:27.2    Yorkville            
   40        Alainna Batres, So         25:27.3    Yorkville            
   41    24  Caitlin Akers, Sr          25:44.5    Geneseo              
   42    25  Bethany Urbaniak, Jr       25:49.6    Geneseo              
   43        Liz Gonzalo, Jr            25:54.4    Ottawa               
   44        Larissa Staley, Sr         25:54.6    Kaneland             
   45        Maggie Landers, Jr         26:00.8    Ottawa               
   46        Kellie Haddon, So          26:40.3    Yorkville            
   47    26  Alexus Cantu, Jr           26:47.8    Sycamore             
   48        Emma Lovett, Jr            26:54.4    Geneseo              
   49        Caelan Brennan, Fr         27:06.2    Kaneland             
   50        Kelly Walters, Sr          27:25.8    Rochelle             
   51        Kim Vencer, Sr             27:30.2    Kaneland             
   52        Taylor Wills, Sr           27:41.7    Yorkville            
   53    27  Kat Salis, Jr              28:05.3    Sycamore             
   54        Ana Dutra, Jr              35:00.1    Rochelle