Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

at Afton Forest Preserve, DeKalb IL (host Sycamore HS)

October 17, 2015

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                37    4    6    8    9   10   20   30  15:53.8  0:18.8
  2 Kaneland                 69    2    7   18   19   23   24   29  16:09.0  1:05.0
  3 Sycamore                 87    1   11   14   28   33   46   53  16:14.9  1:23.1
  4 Sterling                107    3    5   15   37   47   50   61  16:21.2  1:48.4
  5 De Kalb                 134   16   26   27   31   34   36   60  16:37.9  0:26.4
  6 LaSalle-Peru            157   17   22   35   38   45   54   70  16:46.5  0:49.2
  7 Geneseo                 179   13   25   44   48   49   51   52  17:00.5  1:20.0
  8 Morris                  212   32   39   41   42   58   66   68  17:09.5  1:04.5
  9 Ottawa                  220   12   40   55   56   57   67   69  17:16.5  1:38.4
 10 Rochelle                248   21   43   59   62   63   64   65  17:42.9  1:59.7

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Stephen Poorten, So        15:24.0    Sycamore             
    2     2  Matt Richtman, So          15:29.3    Kaneland             
    3     3  Jonathan Landis, Jr        15:30.5    Sterling             
    4     4  Trevor Wills, Sr           15:42.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Jacob Gebhardt, So         15:45.5    Sterling             
    6     6  Cody Hornyak, Sr           15:46.2    Yorkville            
    7     7  Austin Kintz, Sr           15:54.1    Kaneland             
    8     8  Thor Hester, Sr            15:59.6    Yorkville            
    9     9  Zack Price, So             16:00.2    Yorkville            
   10    10  Alexx Nauman, Jr           16:00.9    Yorkville            
   11    11  Connor Farrell, Jr         16:08.6    Sycamore             
   12    12  Seamus McGettigan, Sr      16:09.1    Ottawa               
   13    13  Nathan Soria, Jr           16:13.9    Geneseo              
   14    14  Sam Zurbuch, Sr            16:15.4    Sycamore             
   15    15  Cody Lund, Sr              16:18.0    Sterling             
   16    16  Thomas Wuchte, Jr          16:22.4    De Kalb              
   17    17  Brendon Sebastian, Jr      16:22.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   18    18  Sean Spaetzel, Sr          16:22.8    Kaneland             
   19    19  Will Kuipers, Sr           16:24.8    Kaneland             
   20    20  Kevin Schlieitwiler, Sr    16:30.5    Yorkville            
   21    21  Julian Hernandez, Sr       16:32.3    Rochelle             
   22    22  Owen Stoneking, Jr         16:33.5    LaSalle-Peru         
   23    23  Matt Kainrath, Sr          16:34.2    Kaneland             
   24    24  Andrew Kantola, Jr         16:34.6    Kaneland             
   25    25  Charley Elden, Sr          16:35.6    Geneseo              
   26    26  Maaz Jedh, Sr              16:36.0    De Kalb              
   27    27  Ben Martin, Sr             16:36.0    De Kalb              
   28    28  Brian Johnston, Sr         16:39.5    Sycamore             
   29    29  Zach Kurz, Sr              16:39.6    Kaneland             
   30    30  Brett Stauffenberg, Jr     16:40.4    Yorkville            
   31    31  Cameron Shotton, Sr        16:46.1    De Kalb              
   32    32  Jordan Olson, Jr           16:46.9    Morris               
   33    33  Jake Carani, So            16:47.0    Sycamore             
   34    34  Riley Marks, Fr            16:48.8    De Kalb              
   35    35  Ryan Porter, Jr            16:51.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   36    36  Jacob Trapp, Fr            16:53.2    De Kalb              
   37    37  Jalen Hart, Sr             16:53.2    Sterling             
   38    38  Ryan Pijanowski, Jr        16:53.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   39    39  Zach Chapman, Jr           16:56.4    Morris               
   40    40  Jake Weiss, Sr             17:03.1    Ottawa               
   41    41  Al Alvarez, Sr             17:05.7    Morris               
   42    42  Zach Guzman, So            17:06.9    Morris               
   43    43  Spencer DiSimoni, Jr       17:08.0    Rochelle             
   44    44  Gabe Johnson, Sr           17:10.0    Geneseo              
   45    45  Carter Sawin, Jr           17:11.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   46    46  Quinton Benzshawel, So     17:14.1    Sycamore             
   47    47  Evan Reiley, Sr            17:18.8    Sterling             
   48    48  Kaden Rink, Fr             17:29.3    Geneseo              
   49    49  Blake Duncan, So           17:33.9    Geneseo              
   50    50  Isaiah Moorman, Fr         17:34.4    Sterling             
   51    51  Andrew Rizzo, Fr           17:34.9    Geneseo              
   52    52  Peter Rizzo, Fr            17:35.8    Geneseo              
   53    53  John Lerohl, Jr            17:36.9    Sycamore             
   54    54  Alec Kessel, Jr            17:37.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   55    55  Nathan Williamson, Jr      17:40.2    Ottawa               
   56    56  Seth Bruck, Sr             17:42.9    Ottawa               
   57    57  Drew Klatt, So             17:47.5    Ottawa               
   58    58  Max Dudley, Sr             17:51.4    Morris               
   59    59  Aaron Davis, Sr            17:57.0    Rochelle             
   60    60  Richie Sakharouk, Sr       18:03.8    De Kalb              
   61    61  Mikio Martinez, Fr         18:07.5    Sterling             
   62    62  Austin Walsh, Fr           18:25.1    Rochelle             
   63    63  Brendan Kalata, Sr         18:31.9    Rochelle             
   64    64  Lance Huftalin, Jr         18:35.1    Rochelle             
   65    65  Matthew Drendel, Jr        18:38.5    Rochelle             
   66    66  Wes Diaz, So               18:39.5    Morris               
   67    67  Jason Bessett, Jr          18:41.7    Ottawa               
   68    68  Gage Eisenbeis, Jr         18:49.0    Morris               
   69    69  Tom Lamb, Sr               20:56.1    Ottawa               
   70    70  Ulysses Marques, Sr        24:37.3    LaSalle-Peru