Palatine Invitational - Freshmen Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

September 26, 2015

66 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Mundelein                95    1    2    4    5   83   88   95  13:42.5  2:06.5
  2 Barrington              114   11   16   24   27   36   45   62  14:08.0  0:33.8
  3 Plainfield South        147    3   21   30   46   47  108  113  14:10.4  1:16.2
  4 York                    162    7   13   31   55   56   63   81  14:17.8  1:11.6
  5 Maine South             166   14   18   19   54   61   65   96  14:20.3  0:58.8
  6 Hinsdale Central        183   32   33   38   39   41   50   59  14:26.2   0:3.0
  7 New Trier               217   26   40   43   44   64   66   67  14:30.7  0:43.0
  8 Fenwick                 218   12   23   48   53   82  127  132  14:31.5  1:23.7
  9 Palatine                243    8   28   60   72   75   78  107  14:38.5  1:29.3
 10 Loyola Academy          246    9   20   58   70   89  122  128  14:37.5  1:34.1
 11 Hononegah               255   10   22   35   87  101  102  104  14:39.9  1:53.4
 12 Crystal Lake Central    266   17   25   37   93   94  106  111  14:43.8  1:29.0
 13 Hersey                  276    6   15   52  100  103  117  130  14:44.5  2:04.8
 14 Saint Ignatius          343   29   69   74   85   86   92  110  15:00.7  1:00.5
 15 Jones College Prep      394   42   77   79   84  112  116  124  15:15.6  1:35.9
 16 Libertyville            409   51   80   90   91   97   98   99  15:16.7  0:53.1
 17 Marmion Academy         428   34   57  105  114  118  120  123  15:30.2  1:51.9
 18 Vernon Hills            453   49   68   76  129  131  134  138  15:55.4  2:53.5
 19 Lake Zurich             545   71  109  119  121  125  135  136  16:07.1  1:32.8
 20 Dundee-Crown            584   73  115  126  133  137  139  140  17:02.1  3:51.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Robert St. Clair, Fr       13:09.8    Mundelein            
    2     2  Dario Carillo, Fr          13:19.3    Mundelein            
    3     3  Christian Knowlton, Fr     13:19.3    Plainfield South     
    4     4  Alan Salgado, Fr           13:22.6    Mundelein            
    5     5  Michael Parduhn, Fr        13:24.7    Mundelein            
    6     6  Ryan Buch, Fr              13:36.6    Hersey               
    7     7  Brendan Hill, Fr           13:37.7    York                 
    8     8  Joe Ahlgrim, Fr            13:41.8    Palatine             
    9     9  Jack Lynch, Fr             13:47.0    Loyola Academy       
   10    10  Josh Crull, Fr             13:47.7    Hononegah            
   11    11  Gregory Van Hollen, Fr     13:52.0    Barrington           
   12    12  Colin Marks, Fr            13:52.5    Fenwick              
   13    13  Eddie Ryan, Fr             13:52.5    York                 
   14    14  Ian Spears, Fr             13:56.1    Maine South          
   15    15  Thomas McCarthy, Fr        13:58.9    Hersey               
   16    16  Ben Pokorny, Fr            14:00.2    Barrington           
   17    17  Jack Flynn, Fr             14:01.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   18    18  Tommy Brady, Fr            14:01.4    Maine South          
   19    19  Sean Dempsey, Fr           14:02.3    Maine South          
   20    20  John Schmeltz, Fr          14:02.7    Loyola Academy       
   21    21  Carson Vittorio, Fr        14:04.5    Plainfield South     
   22    22  Andrew Wilson, Fr          14:06.4    Hononegah            
   23    23  Joseph Wermes, Fr          14:06.6    Fenwick              
   24    24  John Hennin, Fr            14:08.9    Barrington           
   25    25  Adam Zentner, Fr           14:12.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   26    26  Cameron Chang, Fr          14:13.0    New Trier            
   27    27  Neal Bergman, Fr           14:13.3    Barrington           
   28    28  Thomas Lambke, Fr          14:17.8    Palatine             
   29    29  John Walls, Fr             14:17.9    Saint Ignatius       
   30    30  Timmy Wade, Fr             14:19.5    Plainfield South     
   31    31  Billy Kluth, Fr            14:20.8    York                 
   32    32  Matt Kusak, Fr             14:24.5    Hinsdale Central     
   33    33  Kevin Hopkins, Fr          14:24.9    Hinsdale Central     
   34    34  Jack Brewster, Fr          14:25.6    Marmion Academy      
   35    35  Spencer Hielkma, Fr        14:25.7    Hononegah            
   36    36  James Lyon, Fr             14:25.7    Barrington           
   37    37  Nate Kopp, Fr              14:26.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   38    38  Belgrad Brandon, Fr        14:27.0    Hinsdale Central     
   39    39  Fletcher Spillers, Fr      14:27.1    Hinsdale Central     
   40    40  John Keenan, Fr            14:27.4    New Trier            
   41    41  Will Ricker, Fr            14:27.5    Hinsdale Central     
   42    42  Noah Fitch, Fr             14:27.7    Jones College Prep   
   43    43  Ben Weiler, Fr             14:27.8    New Trier            
   44    44  Luke Wisner, Fr            14:29.4    New Trier            
   45    45  Skyler Giampa, Fr          14:31.6    Barrington           
   46    46  William Lathrop, Fr        14:33.1    Plainfield South     
   47    47  James Sottosanto, Fr       14:35.5    Plainfield South     
   48    48  Jared Wermes, Fr           14:36.8    Fenwick              
   49    49  Cameron Overbeck, Fr       14:39.5    Vernon Hills         
   50    50  Anshul Sankaran, Fr        14:42.5    Hinsdale Central     
   51    51  Ben Moody, Fr              14:43.8    Libertyville         
   52    52  Josh Harden, Fr            14:44.9    Hersey               
   53    53  Owen Filbin, Fr            14:45.2    Fenwick              
   54    54  Austin Tauber, Fr          14:47.0    Maine South          
   55    55  Antonio Lepore, Fr         14:48.7    York                 
   56    56  Pierre Cuyeu, Fr           14:49.3    York                 
   57    57  Jake Harron, Fr            14:51.8    Marmion Academy      
   58    58  Ian Gallo, Fr              14:53.0    Loyola Academy       
   59    59  Charlie Carter, Fr         14:53.8    Hinsdale Central     
   60    60  Luke Sauerland, Fr         14:54.0    Palatine             
   61    61  Ian Dempsey, Fr            14:54.8    Maine South          
   62    62  Andreas Reaume, Fr         14:55.1    Barrington           
   63    63  John Manning, Fr           14:55.7    York                 
   64    64  Charles Forbes, Fr         14:55.9    New Trier            
   65    65  Sean Sodaro, Fr            14:56.3    Maine South          
   66    66  David Peters, Fr           14:56.5    New Trier            
   67    67  Graeme Lane, Fr            14:57.1    New Trier            
   68        1e0bca9                    14:57.4                         
   69    68  Antoni Okinczyc, Fr        15:00.1    Vernon Hills         
   70    69  William Taylor, Fr         15:00.4    Saint Ignatius       
   71        Sean Cleary, Fr            15:02.0    Barrington           
   72    70  John Howard, Fr            15:03.8    Loyola Academy       
   73        Emmett Lodl, Fr            15:04.9    Barrington           
   74    71  Lukas Troutman, Fr         15:06.7    Lake Zurich          
   75    72  Evan Waller, Fr            15:08.1    Palatine             
   76    73  Kyle Wizgird, Fr           15:08.2    Dundee-Crown         
   77    74  Tivas Gupta, Fr            15:08.9    Saint Ignatius       
   78    75  Andrew Frank, Fr           15:11.0    Palatine             
   79    76  Matthew Huse, Fr           15:12.5    Vernon Hills         
   80    77  Carlos Barragan, Fr        15:13.4    Jones College Prep   
   81        Aiden Raymond, Fr          15:14.6    New Trier            
   82    78  Jinchuan Wu, Fr            15:15.2    Palatine             
   83    79  Michael Villa, Fr          15:15.3    Jones College Prep   
   84    80  Reed DeLude, Fr            15:15.5    Libertyville         
   85    81  Calvin Carta, Fr           15:16.0    York                 
   86        Aayush Agarwal, Fr         15:16.1    Barrington           
   87    82  Eric Janc, Fr              15:16.2    Fenwick              
   88        Jack Condon, Fr            15:16.2    York                 
   89    83  Michael Kim, Fr            15:16.3    Mundelein            
   90    84  Jeremy Yakes, Fr           15:18.2    Jones College Prep   
   91    85  John Rittereiser, Fr       15:18.3    Saint Ignatius       
   92    86  Thomas Novy, Fr            15:18.3    Saint Ignatius       
   93    87  Connor McCullough, Fr      15:18.5    Hononegah            
   94    88  Matt Olorvida, Fr          15:18.6    Mundelein            
   95    89  Joseph Blasko, Fr          15:21.0    Loyola Academy       
   96    90  Matthew Beckman, Fr        15:22.7    Libertyville         
   97    91  Nicholas Otto, Fr          15:24.7    Libertyville         
   98    92  Xavier Gutierrez, Fr       15:25.7    Saint Ignatius       
   99    93  Kolbe Wallin, Fr           15:28.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  100    94  Colin Heffernan, Fr        15:30.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  101        Aidan Gaughan, Fr          15:32.7    York                 
  102    95  Sean Finerty, Fr           15:34.6    Mundelein            
  103    96  Michael Kinnavy, Fr        15:35.8    Maine South          
  104        Danilo Dobrilovic, Fr      15:36.6    Maine South          
  105    97  Jared Robbins, Fr          15:36.9    Libertyville         
  106        Matt Garwood, Fr           15:37.2    McHenry              
  107    98  Benjamin Johnson, Fr       15:37.8    Libertyville         
  108        Leo Purcell, Fr            15:39.0    New Trier            
  109    99  Ethan Robbins, Fr          15:39.4    Libertyville         
  110   100  Jack Harmon, Fr            15:40.5    Hersey               
  111   101  Ryan Daniels, Fr           15:41.0    Hononegah            
  112   102  Bobby Lewandowski, Fr      15:41.3    Hononegah            
  113   103  Scott Waters, Fr           15:41.4    Hersey               
  114        Jon Tornabene, Fr          15:44.6    York                 
  115        Tyler Winkelman, Fr        15:45.9    Mundelein            
  116        Sevan Brodjian, Fr         15:46.4    Barrington           
  117   104  Zane Bastian, Fr           15:46.7    Hononegah            
  118   105  Jacob Coffman, Fr          15:46.9    Marmion Academy      
  119   106  Lucas Seegers, Fr          15:47.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  120        Danny Chrisman, Fr         15:49.3    York                 
  121        John Ragalyi, Fr           15:49.5    Hononegah            
  122        Kevin Thynne, Fr           15:50.8    York                 
  123   107  Malcolm Filichia, Fr       15:51.6    Palatine             
  124   108  Ryan Dodge, Fr             15:53.9    Plainfield South     
  125   109  Ryan Pearce, Fr            15:55.0    Lake Zurich          
  126        Kendall Morrow, Fr         15:55.3    Prospect             
  127   110  Mark Jamil, Fr             15:55.7    Saint Ignatius       
  128        Kyle Douglas, Fr           15:55.8    Palatine             
  129   111  Keegan Smalley, Fr         15:57.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  130        Thomas Rudrud, Fr          15:58.4    New Trier            
  131        John Seagrist, Fr          15:58.6    Barrington           
  132        Michael Hendrickson, Fr    16:00.0    Barrington           
  133        Will DeDobbelaere, Fr      16:00.6    Hinsdale Central     
  134        Matthew Ostrowski, Fr      16:01.8    Hinsdale Central     
  135        Andrew Kline, Fr           16:02.3    New Trier            
  136   112  Michael Youngblood, Fr     16:03.5    Jones College Prep   
  137        Michael Hernandez, Fr      16:04.9    Prospect             
  138   113  Kennedy Branch, Fr         16:07.4    Plainfield South     
  139        Nick Bingenheimer, Fr      16:07.8    York                 
  140   114  Stephen Baker, Fr          16:09.0    Marmion Academy      
  141   115  Carlos Canello, Fr         16:10.8    Dundee-Crown         
  142        Brian Heffernan, Fr        16:10.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  143   116  Andrew Cobb, Fr            16:12.7    Jones College Prep   
  144   117  Bobby McKavanagh, Fr       16:12.9    Hersey               
  145        Zach Rowley, Fr            16:13.1    Barrington           
  146        Simon Grimm, Fr            16:13.6    Maine West           
  147        Justin Koukas, Fr          16:16.6    Plainfield South     
  148        Tyler Knapp, Fr            16:16.7    Hinsdale Central     
  149   118  Keoni English, Fr          16:17.5    Marmion Academy      
  150        Aaron Kleinschmidt, Fr     16:18.9    Palatine             
  151        Nathan McLaughlin, Fr      16:19.8    Palatine             
  152        Alexander Ford, Fr         16:21.8    York                 
  153        Michael Guenard, Fr        16:22.7    Prospect             
  154   119  Alex Irvine, Fr            16:23.9    Lake Zurich          
  155        Russel Wagner, Fr          16:24.8    Palatine             
  156        Adam Bagnall, Fr           16:26.4    Hinsdale Central     
  157   120  Frankline Motyka, Fr       16:28.0    Marmion Academy      
  158   121  Thomas Tran, Fr            16:30.6    Lake Zurich          
  159        Nelson May, Fr             16:31.9    New Trier            
  160   122  Zachary Swanson, Fr        16:32.4    Loyola Academy       
  161   123  Christian Schultz, Fr      16:32.8    Marmion Academy      
  162        Trevor May, Fr             16:34.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  163        Evan Swanson, Fr           16:34.5    York                 
  164   124  Carmen Katalinic, Fr       16:35.6    Jones College Prep   
  165        Ryan Fisher, Fr            16:37.2    Libertyville         
  166   125  Joey Boreczky, Fr          16:39.5    Lake Zurich          
  167        Braedon Bromley, Fr        16:41.4    McHenry              
  168        Ahmed Mohiuddin, Fr        16:42.7    York                 
  169        James Johnson, Fr          16:44.3    Saint Ignatius       
  170        Joseph Murnane, Fr         16:46.0    New Trier            
  171        Cormac Dietz, Fr           16:46.8    Marmion Academy      
  172        Quin Cho, Fr               16:48.7    Jones College Prep   
  173        Alexander Espinosa, Fr     16:49.1    Saint Ignatius       
  174   126  Inigo Kesseler, Fr         16:49.2    Dundee-Crown         
  175        Cole Kiefer, Fr            16:49.2    Palatine             
  176        Jared Beltz, Fr            16:50.4    Marmion Academy      
  177        Christian Dale, Fr         16:50.6    York                 
  178        Grant Davis, Fr            16:52.3    York                 
  179        Riley Yates, Fr            16:54.7    Hononegah            
  180        Peter Digenan, Fr          16:56.0    Saint Ignatius       
  181   127  Ian Havenaar, Fr           16:56.6    Fenwick              
  182        Keagan Rice, Fr            16:59.3    Hononegah            
  183        Jack Gerami, Fr            17:00.1    Hinsdale Central     
  184        Jonathan Timm, Fr          17:01.5    Libertyville         
  185        Christopher Deligiannis, Fr
                                       17:04.4    Hinsdale Central     
  186        Daniel Nieto, Fr           17:05.4    Mundelein            
  187        Vito Torina, Fr            17:05.4    Maine South          
  188        Jasper Wolf, Fr            17:08.4    New Trier            
  189        Moses Nattawuttisit, Fr    17:09.8    New Trier            
  190   128  Brandon Clesen, Fr         17:10.6    Loyola Academy       
  191   129  Ethan Schuster, Fr         17:11.9    Vernon Hills         
  192        Mitchell Blauch, Fr        17:12.0    Hononegah            
  193        Carson Johnson, Fr         17:13.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  194        Riley Brooks, Fr           17:13.8    New Trier            
  195        Adam Hauser, Fr            17:15.8    Maine South          
  196        Edwin Viveros Hernandez, Fr
                                       17:22.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  197   130  Raj Ravi, Fr               17:23.3    Hersey               
  198        Jack Miller, Fr            17:24.0    New Trier            
  199        Drew Opfer, Fr             17:28.2    York                 
  200        Jack Raya, Fr              17:29.0    Jones College Prep   
  201        Danny Olson, Fr            17:30.9    Barrington           
  202   131  Nicholas Huemann, Fr       17:33.0    Vernon Hills         
  203        Alex Solis, Fr             17:33.5    Hersey               
  204        Finn Bauer, Fr             17:33.8    Maine South          
  205        Cooper Miller, Fr          17:35.0    Libertyville         
  206        Trevin Hernandez, Fr       17:37.2    New Trier            
  207        Patrik Kaufman, Fr         17:38.2    New Trier            
  208        Evan Miyake, Fr            17:39.9    Barrington           
  209        Eddie Jakubauskais, Fr     17:41.6    Plainfield South     
  210        Sam Huertas, Fr            17:43.1    New Trier            
  211        Tyler Murphy, Fr           17:43.2    Hononegah            
  212   132  Spencer Gallagher, Fr      17:43.3    Fenwick              
  213        William Gibbons, Fr        17:45.3    New Trier            
  214        Michel Domenella, Fr       17:47.6    Saint Ignatius       
  215        Ryan Kenny, Fr             17:47.8    Barrington           
  216        Christian Pinta, Fr        17:49.7    York                 
  217        Kevin O'Connell, Fr        17:52.1    Barrington           
  218        Charley Smith, Fr          17:58.8    Maine South          
  219        George Rosak, Fr           18:01.1    York                 
  220        Shamoun Doudhi, Fr         18:01.7    Palatine             
  221   133  Albert Navarro Jr., Fr     18:02.2    Dundee-Crown         
  222        Declan Maloney, Fr         18:02.7    Saint Ignatius       
  223        Zach Cherian, Fr           18:04.4    Palatine             
  224        Ben Lalor, Fr              18:07.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  225   134  Matthew Huh, Fr            18:11.2    Vernon Hills         
  226        Ethan Hunter, Fr           18:17.4    York                 
  227        Daniel Lee, Fr             18:19.6    New Trier            
  228        Peter Taylor, Fr           18:19.9    Hinsdale Central     
  229        Jaden Stern, Fr            18:20.4    New Trier            
  230        Adam Parat, Fr             18:22.7    York                 
  231        William Gardner, Fr        18:23.6    Jones College Prep   
  232        Jason Lenz, Fr             18:23.7    Libertyville         
  233   135  Markus Kittlaus, Fr        18:30.0    Lake Zurich          
  234        Anthony Mannello, Fr       18:32.2    Barrington           
  235   136  Tommy Braasch, Fr          18:35.8    Lake Zurich          
  236        Riley Wilson, Fr           18:41.6    York                 
  237        Alex Gianneschi, Fr        18:43.5    York                 
  238        Dean Lambertsen, Fr        18:47.2    Lake Zurich          
  239        Charles Drayer, Fr         18:59.6    Marmion Academy      
  240   137  Brian Tellez, Fr           19:00.0    Dundee-Crown         
  241        Guantong Liu, Fr           19:00.5    Hinsdale Central     
  242        Patrick McCall, Fr         19:02.6    Maine South          
  243        Kyle Nieciak, Fr           19:03.2    Saint Ignatius       
  244        Marcus Foy, Fr             19:04.4    Loyola Academy       
  245        Gabe Kosmacher, Fr         19:07.2    Jones College Prep   
  246   138  Thanga Aruloli, Fr         19:08.7    Vernon Hills         
  247        Sean Kramer, Fr            19:10.2    Marmion Academy      
  248   139  Christopher Reza, Fr       19:15.0    Dundee-Crown         
  249        Jack Reynolds, Fr          19:20.2    New Trier            
  250        Colin Gentry, Fr           19:37.4    Lake Zurich          
  251        Thomas Lynch, Fr           19:38.2    Loyola Academy       
  252        Kyle Lake, Fr              19:38.8    Hononegah            
  253        Guilherme Jonas Deghi, Fr  19:42.6    Palatine             
  254        Alexander Towey, Fr        19:54.6    Prospect             
  255        Ryan Hauser, Fr            19:56.1    Maine South          
  256        Joe Zeitler, Fr            20:10.4    Fenwick              
  257        Daniel Brazovan, Fr        20:14.0    New Trier            
  258        Joe Amico, Fr              20:14.8    Fenwick              
  259        Jimmy Darrow, Fr           20:19.0    Fenwick              
  260        Joshua Lee, Fr             20:19.1    Vernon Hills         
  261        Ethan Rosen, Fr            20:22.1    New Trier            
  262        Reese Palm, Fr             20:28.6    Barrington           
  263        R. J. Tuazon, Fr           20:31.0    Plainfield South     
  264        Charles Geis, Fr           20:31.2    New Trier            
  265        Ryan Coe, Fr               20:32.8    New Trier            
  266        Patrick Nwankpa, Fr        20:40.7    Loyola Academy       
  267        Baxter Barber-Kennedy, Fr  20:40.8    Jones College Prep   
  268        Brendan Rattin, Fr         20:43.5    Libertyville         
  269        David Serrechia, Fr        20:43.5    Libertyville         
  270   140  Carlos Aguirre, Fr         21:34.0    Dundee-Crown         
  271        Tenzin Galbraith, Fr       21:56.9    York                 
  272        Riley Bell, Fr             22:06.6    Hononegah            
  273        Julian Ramirez, Fr         22:25.3    Palatine             
  274        Ben Rogers, Fr             22:57.9    York                 
  275        Ryan Miller, Fr            23:35.4    Maine South          
  276        Pedro Esquivel, Fr         24:30.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  277        Alex Boxall, Fr            24:43.9    York                 
  278        Joseph Matteis, Fr         24:45.0    Saint Ignatius       
  279        Charlie Janes, Fr          24:54.0    Maine South          
  280        Gabriel Muthart, Fr        24:57.2    Saint Ignatius       
  281        Will Kurzymski, Fr         25:03.4    Maine South          
  282        Matt Boxall, Fr            27:20.7    York