Palatine Invitational - JV Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

September 26, 2015

72 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 New Trier                29    2    3    5    9   10   28   30  16:31.1  0:11.6
  2 St. Xavier (KY)          83    4   16   17   19   27   52   53  16:43.3  0:25.9
  3 Hinsdale Central        123    7    8   11   46   51   54   60  16:50.0  0:38.2
  4 York                    146   21   26   29   33   37   47   59  16:55.6  0:11.4
  5 Palatine                170    6   15   39   48   62   97  105  16:58.2  0:50.9
  6 Prospect                204    1   18   43   63   79   82  101  17:01.0  1:13.8
  7 Mountain Brook (AL)     257   13   32   64   65   83   90  120  17:12.1  0:53.2
  8 St. Louis Univ. High    264   22   38   57   70   77  102  104  17:13.8  0:39.3
  9 Yorkville               282   23   35   61   74   89  142  156  17:15.9  0:47.2
 10 Maine South             283   12   36   42   95   98  103  134  17:15.6  1:06.1
 11 Jones College Prep      302   24   40   56   71  111  115  182  17:19.3  1:06.0
 12 Hersey                  316   20   25   41   44  186            17:58.4  5:05.9
 13 Barrington              326   31   45   67   73  110  112  137  17:23.8  1:00.8
 14 Plainfield South        375   14   68   78  107  108  113  117  17:30.3  1:16.1
 15 Stevenson               425   55   86   91   94   99  131  140  17:36.3  0:34.0
 16 Saint Ignatius          470   58   66   85   87  174  175  184  18:01.3  2:50.2
 17 Plainfield North        493   34   75  119  132  133  139  148  17:49.2  1:18.6
 18 Marmion Academy         538   72  100  121  122  123  146  161  17:55.9  0:40.5
 19 Prairie Ridge           566   80   93  114  130  149  162  173  18:01.3  1:05.8
 20 Fenwick                 604   84   88  118  136  178  183  185  18:23.2  2:42.5
 21 Loyola Academy          634   50   69  160  176  179            18:54.8  3:17.2
 22 Hononegah               662  125  127  129  138  143  145  163  18:16.7  0:17.5
 23 Lake Zurich             672  116  126  135  144  151  152  153  18:21.2  0:43.2
 24 Vernon Hills            693   49   96  180  181  187  189  190  20:03.3  5:33.1
 25 Crystal Lake Central    695  124  128  141  147  155  164  172  18:27.3  0:43.6
26* Dundee-Crown            701   81  150  154  157  159  165  171  18:39.0  1:37.3
27* Cary-Grove              701   76   92  168  177  188  191       19:35.2  5:24.9
 28 Libertyville            706  106  109  158  166  167  169  170  18:47.1  1:37.0

* tie broken by best sixth runner
 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Karson Lecomte, Sr         16:16.9    Prospect             
    2     2  Jarod Meyer, Sr            16:26.3    New Trier            
    3     3  Tommy Eberle, Sr           16:27.0    New Trier            
    4     4  Clay Meiers, So            16:27.3    St. Xavier (KY)      
    5     5  Matt Burke, Jr             16:27.6    New Trier            
    6     6  Curt Kontney, Jr           16:31.6    Palatine             
    7     7  Jacob Belgrad, Jr          16:33.9    Hinsdale Central     
    8     8  Ruiling Ge, Sr             16:35.5    Hinsdale Central     
    9     9  Jeremy Glickman, Sr        16:36.8    New Trier            
   10    10  Ben Rakestraw, Sr          16:37.8    New Trier            
   11    11  Naess Jan Erik, Jr         16:38.2    Hinsdale Central     
   12    12  Alex Ortwig, Jr            16:40.2    Maine South          
   13    13  Joseph Pitard, Fr          16:40.6    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   14    14  Franz Pangilinan, Sr       16:41.0    Plainfield South     
   15    15  Justin Zambrano, Sr        16:42.2    Palatine             
   16    16  Clint Sherman, So          16:43.8    St. Xavier (KY)      
   17    17  Eric Portaro, So           16:45.2    St. Xavier (KY)      
   18    18  Nicholas Serio, Jr         16:46.6    Prospect             
   19    19  Eion Corbett, Fr           16:46.9    St. Xavier (KY)      
   20    20  Eric Wagner, Jr            16:49.1    Hersey               
   21    21  Dominic Castanoli, Jr      16:49.9    York                 
   22    22  Xavier Ludwig, Jr          16:50.8    St. Louis Univ. High (MO)
   23    23  Brett Stauffenberg, Jr     16:51.6    Yorkville            
   24    24  Cole Hamilton, Sr          16:51.7    Jones College Prep   
   25    25  Nick Wagner, Sr            16:52.0    Hersey               
   26    26  Matt Fleshood, Sr          16:52.6    York                 
   27    27  Michael Porter, Sr         16:53.2    St. Xavier (KY)      
   28    28  Matthew Roge, Jr           16:54.2    New Trier            
   29    29  Alec Deuter, Sr            16:56.0    York                 
   30    30  Mason Brachmann, Jr        16:56.1    New Trier            
   31    31  Jack Coombs, Sr            16:56.5    Barrington           
   32    32  Ryan Kirk, Jr              16:56.7    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   33    33  Ed Liebeno, Sr             16:58.5    York                 
   34    34  Matt Hosler, Sr            16:58.8    Plainfield North     
   35    35  Kevin Schlieitwiler, Sr    16:59.1    Yorkville            
   36    36  Vince Leonard, Sr          16:59.8    Maine South          
   37    37  Jack Davis, Jr             17:01.3    York                 
   38    38  Patrick Hetlage, Fr        17:02.7    St. Louis Univ. High (MO)
   39    39  Garrett Falotico, Sr       17:03.6    Palatine             
   40    40  Daniel Garcia-Rico, Jr     17:04.9    Jones College Prep   
   41    41  Trent Dela Riva, Sr        17:06.0    Hersey               
   42    42  Glen Garino, Sr            17:06.6    Maine South          
   43    43  Nathanael Silagi, Sr       17:08.0    Prospect             
   44        James Crimmins, Sr         17:08.6    New Trier            
   45        Dan Tonyan, Sr             17:08.7    McHenry              
   46    44  Eric Czarnota, Sr          17:09.6    Hersey               
   47    45  Garrett Haufschild, Sr     17:10.1    Barrington           
   48    46  Ben Schnieders, Jr         17:10.5    Hinsdale Central     
   49    47  Gavin Wahlgren, Jr         17:10.7    York                 
   50    48  Tom Schneider, Sr          17:11.2    Palatine             
   51    49  Zak Baumann, Jr            17:11.4    Vernon Hills         
   52    50  Devin de Hueck, Jr         17:11.4    Loyola Academy       
   53    51  Michael Gates, Sr          17:12.0    Hinsdale Central     
   54    52  Cole Bollinger, Sr         17:12.3    St. Xavier (KY)      
   55    53  Jacob Young, Jr            17:13.2    St. Xavier (KY)      
   56    54  Rayed Yasin, Jr            17:13.6    Hinsdale Central     
   57    55  Joe Axelson, Jr            17:13.9    Stevenson            
   58    56  Stephen Kruto, Sr          17:14.7    Jones College Prep   
   59    57  Roman Lipinski, Jr         17:18.2    St. Louis Univ. High (MO)  
   60    58  Andrius Blekys, Sr         17:18.5    Saint Ignatius       
   61    59  Kamil Nocon, Jr            17:19.3    York                 
   62    60  Yuji Cusick, Sr            17:19.9    Hinsdale Central     
   63    61  Dawson Diederich, Jr       17:21.5    Yorkville            
   64    62  Matt Ahlgrim, Jr           17:22.5    Palatine             
   65    63  Kevin Sherwood, Jr         17:23.0    Prospect             
   66    64  Jake Sansom, Sr            17:24.2    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   67        Justin Dale, Sr            17:24.8    York                 
   68    65  David Creel, Sr            17:25.5    Mountain Brook (Al)  
   69        Andrew Denos, Jr           17:25.9    Hinsdale Central     
   70    66  Shawn Trimble, Sr          17:26.5    Saint Ignatius       
   71    67  Thomas Herrmann, Sr        17:26.7    Barrington           
   72        Henry Clabby, Sr           17:26.9    New Trier            
   73    68  Nick Albright, Sr          17:27.0    Plainfield South     
   74    69  Robert Kelly, Jr           17:27.1    Loyola Academy       
   75    70  Reed Milnor, Fr            17:27.5    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 
   76    71  Matthew Byun, Sr           17:27.7    Jones College Prep   
   77    72  Kyle Yorke, Sr             17:27.8    Marmion Academy      
   78    73  Austin Shinn, Jr           17:28.6    Barrington           
   79        Stephen Wolf, Sr           17:28.7    St. Xavier (KY)      
   80    74  Rio Lara, So               17:28.9    Yorkville            
   81    75  Sam Barranco, Jr           17:29.4    Plainfield North     
   82    76  Tom Veal, Jr               17:29.6    Cary-Grove           
   83    77  Gunnar Himich, So          17:30.0    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 
   84        Brendan Adkins, Sr         17:30.0    New Trier            
   85    78  Brad Lathrop, Sr           17:30.3    Plainfield South     
   86    79  Alec Heyde, Sr             17:30.6    Prospect             
   87    80  Jacob Hanacek, Jr          17:31.5    Prairie Ridge        
   88        Harrison Kennedy, Jr       17:32.1    York                 
   89    81  Josh Wizgird, Sr           17:33.1    Dundee-Crown         
   90    82  Jeffery Snell, Jr          17:33.3    Prospect             
   91        Joseph Miscimarra, Jr      17:33.5    Hinsdale Central     
   92    83  Nelson Fields, Fr          17:33.8    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   93    84  Guy Hirsh, Sr              17:34.4    Fenwick              
   94    85  Brian Lennon, Jr           17:35.4    Saint Ignatius       
   95    86  Adam Kody, Jr              17:35.6    Stevenson            
   96        Eddie Pedote, Jr           17:35.9    York                 
   97        Liam Herrera, Sr           17:36.8    York                 
   98    87  Colin Hogan, Sr            17:37.5    Saint Ignatius       
   99        Jack Govert, Sr            17:37.8    New Trier            
  100        Sean Gorney, Jr            17:37.8    New Trier            
  101    88  Andrew Copp, Sr            17:38.4    Fenwick              
  102    89  Grant Bowers, Jr           17:38.7    Yorkville            
  103    90  Duncan Manley, Sr          17:39.1    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  104    91  Dmytro Roschenko, Jr       17:39.4    Stevenson            
  105        A. J. Mimiltz, Jr          17:40.3    York                 
  106        Alex Berger, Sr            17:41.2    York                 
  107    92  Jon Altendorf, Jr          17:41.4    Cary-Grove           
  108        Alec Chang, Sr             17:42.2    New Trier            
  109        David Lee, Jr              17:43.0    New Trier            
  110    93  Austin Nobbe, Sr           17:43.8    Prairie Ridge        
  111    94  Jordan Eng, Jr             17:45.0    Stevenson            
  112    95  Jake Vowell, Jr            17:45.0    Maine South          
  113    96  Thomas Millunchick, Sr     17:45.5    Vernon Hills         
  114    97  James Kieliszewski, Jr     17:45.5    Palatine             
  115    98  Joe Grigus, Sr             17:46.2    Maine South          
  116        David Snower, Sr           17:46.8    New Trier            
  117    99  Matt Klonowski, Jr         17:47.8    Stevenson            
  118   100  Michael Witte, Sr          17:49.7    Marmion Academy      
  119        Francis Borys, Jr          17:49.8    New Trier            
  120   101  Riley Langefeld, Jr        17:51.1    Prospect             
  121   102  Matt Northcott, Jr         17:53.4    St. Louis Univ. High (MO)
  122        Jack Gornick, Jr           17:53.7    York                 
  123   103  Anders Cox, Sr             17:54.4    Maine South          
  124   104  Declan Tajkowski, So       17:55.1    St. Louis Univ. High  
  125        Charles Hines, Jr          17:55.6    New Trier            
  126   105  Luis Medina, Sr            17:55.7    Palatine             
  127   106  Addison Whitney, Jr        17:56.0    Libertyville         
  128   107  Joe Hanson, Sr             17:56.1    Plainfield South     
  129        Gavin Mischler, Sr         17:56.1    New Trier            
  130   108  Alejandro Guzman, Sr       17:57.0    Plainfield South     
  131   109  Alex Hecksher Gomes, Jr    17:57.2    Libertyville         
  132   110  Alex Blake, Jr             17:57.2    Barrington           
  133   111  Alex Behle, Sr             17:57.7    Jones College Prep   
  134   112  Billy O'Donnell, Sr        17:58.4    Barrington           
  135   113  Andres Esparza, Jr         17:59.2    Plainfield South     
  136        Graham Reid, Sr            17:59.4    Hinsdale Central     
  137        Nick Berger, Sr            18:00.2    York                 
  138   114  Max Borth, Sr              18:00.3    Prairie Ridge        
  139   115  Kalvin Lee, Jr             18:01.8    Jones College Prep   
  140   116  Drew Witt, Sr              18:01.8    Lake Zurich          
  141   117  Tyler Sciogletti, Sr       18:03.8    Plainfield South     
  142   118  Hunter Clancy, Sr          18:03.9    Fenwick              
  143   119  Patrick Willhalm, Jr       18:05.5    Plainfield North     
  144        Josh Hovance, Sr           18:05.7    York                 
  145   120  Austin Monaghan, Sr        18:06.3    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  146   121  David Farrell, Jr          18:06.6    Marmion Academy      
  147   122  Gyovai Tena, Sr            18:07.0    Marmion Academy      
  148   123  Anthony Giometti, Jr       18:08.3    Marmion Academy      
  149        Renzo Climaco, Jr          18:08.9    Plainfield South     
  150   124  Gabe Harmon, Jr            18:09.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  151        Eric Peronto, Jr           18:09.7    York                 
  152   125  Ian Sheets, Jr             18:09.7    Hononegah            
  153   126  Nick Vaz Da Costa, Sr      18:10.8    Lake Zurich          
  154   127  Dominic Green, Sr          18:11.4    Hononegah            
  155   128  Dylan Davids, Jr           18:12.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  156   129  John Ulman, Jr             18:12.3    Hononegah            
  157        Connor Murphy, Sr          18:12.7    York                 
  158        Henry Beatty, Sr           18:13.2    New Trier            
  159        Jacob Chin, Sr             18:13.4    Hinsdale Central     
  160   130  Tyler Harth, Jr            18:13.5    Prairie Ridge        
  161   131  Michael Szura, Jr          18:13.9    Stevenson            
  162        Jack Tucker, Sr            18:13.9    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  163   132  Vince Badali, Jr           18:14.8    Plainfield North     
  164        Matthias Zajdela, Sr       18:17.3    New Trier            
  165        Justin Glynn, Sr           18:17.3    New Trier            
  166   133  Matt Mosier, Jr            18:17.4    Plainfield North     
  167   134  Joe Carpenter, Sr          18:18.2    Maine South          
  168        Jacob Van Wolvelear, Sr    18:18.8    Palatine             
  169        Tom Guidotti, Jr           18:19.4    New Trier            
  170   135  Brian McNair, Jr           18:20.5    Lake Zurich          
  171   136  Jack Gihl, Jr              18:22.2    Fenwick              
  172        Andy Cai, Sr               18:22.3    Palatine             
  173   137  Stephen Yancey, Jr         18:22.7    Barrington           
  174        Matthew Kowalski, Jr       18:23.0    Prospect             
  175   138  Tyler Madoche, Jr          18:23.1    Hononegah            
  176        Jack Buehring, Fr          18:23.5    St. Louis Univ. High (MO)
  177        Mike Vorwald, Jr           18:23.8    New Trier            
  178        Terry Wade, Jr             18:24.8    Plainfield South     
  179        Jake Conterato, Sr         18:25.3    New Trier            
  180   139  Jayden Burke, Jr           18:25.7    Plainfield North     
  181   140  Corey Shang, Jr            18:26.4    Stevenson            
  182   141  Erin Braun, Sr             18:26.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  183   142  Emmanuel Agyei, Jr         18:26.9    Yorkville            
  184        Theodore Eckhardt, Sr      18:27.0    Prospect             
  185   143  Noah Anderson, Jr          18:27.2    Hononegah            
  186        Daniel Engel, Sr           18:27.4    Stevenson            
  187        Connor Riordan, Jr         18:27.6    Prospect             
  188   144  Andrew Rifkin, Jr          18:27.8    Lake Zurich          
  189   145  Gage Siwicki, Sr           18:28.3    Hononegah            
  190        Alex Lutter, Jr            18:28.4    York                 
  191        Andrew Suchsland, Sr       18:29.2    New Trier            
  192        Nick Kacena, Sr            18:29.3    New Trier            
  193        Ethan Brown, Jr            18:30.0    Palatine             
  194   146  Ryan Weber, Sr             18:30.4    Marmion Academy      
  195        Nick Burns, Jr             18:32.2    Barrington           
  196        Jake Lapeire, Jr           18:32.9    Stevenson            
  197        Zachary Ralicz, Jr         18:33.4    Prospect             
  198   147  Jared Raczka, Jr           18:35.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  199        Zach Sprague, Jr           18:35.4    Stevenson            
  200        Chris Alvarez, Jr          18:35.5    Palatine             
  201        Jack Miller, Sr            18:35.5    McHenry              
  202   148  Andy Macis, So             18:37.0    Plainfield North     
  203   149  Steven Peterson, Sr        18:37.3    Prairie Ridge        
  204        Alden Shreffler, Jr        18:39.3    Plainfield South     
  205        Crawford Voigt, Sr         18:40.4    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  206        Guillermo Quillo, Sr       18:41.1    Palatine             
  207        Rob Ritchie, Sr            18:41.6    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  208        Zach Zurio, Sr             18:42.1    York                 
  209   150  Daniel Turchan, Jr         18:43.5    Dundee-Crown         
  210        Nicholas Midlash, Jr       18:43.8    Hinsdale Central     
  211        Grady Shiflett, Fr         18:44.5    St. Xavier (KY)      
  212        Lia Kurkin, Sr             18:44.8    York                 
  213   151  Mike Pardun, Jr            18:45.0    Lake Zurich          
  214   152  Arthur Garcia, Sr          18:47.4    Lake Zurich          
  215        Eric Lee, Jr               18:49.2    Stevenson            
  216        Francisco Leon, Sr         18:51.3    Palatine             
  217        Charlie Kett, Sr           18:52.1    York                 
  218   153  Tyler Snick, Jr            18:52.2    Lake Zurich          
  219   154  John Florance, Jr          18:53.1    Dundee-Crown         
  220        Jack Rogers, Sr            18:53.1    York                 
  221   155  Tyler Norris, Jr           18:53.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  222        Jack Wisenmeyer, Sr        18:53.9    York                 
  223        Mark Bashqawi, Jr          18:53.9    York                 
  224   156  Tyler Rios, Jr             18:54.2    Yorkville            
  225   157  Isaac Duarte, Sr           18:54.9    Dundee-Crown         
  226        Nate Hansen, Jr            18:55.5    McHenry              
  227        Gabe Van Ryan, Jr          18:55.9    York                 
  228        Taylor Frishman, Sr        18:56.4    Stevenson            
  229        Jonathan Fuentes, Sr       18:57.4    Barrington           
  230        Dylan Jakob, Sr            18:59.0    New Trier            
  231   158  Preston Wrolstad, Sr       18:59.3    Libertyville         
  232        Matt Gunn, So              18:59.9    St. Louis Univ. High  
  233        Kevin O'Neill, So          19:00.7    Plainfield North     
  234        Gage Kampf, So             19:02.8    Plainfield North     
  235        Sam Wigdale, Sr            19:04.1    New Trier            
  236        Christopher Pappageorge, Sr
                                        19:05.2    Maine South          
  237        Sean O'Connor, Sr          19:05.8    New Trier            
  238        Ben Dorfman, Jr            19:06.0    New Trier            
  239        Francis Thinnes, Sr        19:06.1    New Trier            
  240        Kyle Patel, Sr             19:07.2    Barrington           
  241        Charlie Mistrata, Sr       19:07.8    Maine South          
  242        Danny Marshalla, Sr        19:08.3    Lake Zurich          
  243        Ethan Straight, Sr         19:08.9    New Trier            
  244        Ivan Saltykov, Sr          19:09.0    New Trier            
  245        Sam Gordon, Jr             19:09.7    Palatine             
  246   159  Dean Brisebois, Sr         19:10.3    Dundee-Crown         
  247        Andrew Mosier, Fr          19:11.7    Plainfield North     
  248   160  Connor Hayes, Jr           19:14.3    Loyola Academy       
  249        Sam Field, Sr              19:15.1    York                 
  250        Tyler Brahmstadt, Sr       19:16.7    Barrington           
  251        Kurt Namine, Jr            19:17.0    York                 
  252        Vincent Nguyen, Jr         19:18.4    Lake Zurich          
  253        Kyle Combs, Sr             19:19.4    Palatine             
  254   161  Jacob Heineman, Jr         19:19.5    Marmion Academy      
  255   162  Jay Puca, Jr               19:21.0    Prairie Ridge        
  256   163  Austin Peterson, Jr        19:21.8    Hononegah            
  257        Brian Arias, Jr            19:23.1    Barrington           
  258        Brandon Dattomo, Sr        19:23.2    Plainfield South     
  259        Joe Parayil, Sr            19:25.8    York                 
  260   164  Eddie Diaz, Jr             19:26.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  261        Tim Hermann, Jr            19:27.1    York                 
  262        Jack Mathews, Jr           19:27.7    York                 
  263        Cole Nelson, Jr            19:28.8    Maine South          
  264   165  Quinn Miller, Sr           19:29.9    Dundee-Crown         
  265   166  Bobby Neil, Sr             19:30.1    Libertyville         
  266        Matt Morabito, Jr          19:31.3    Stevenson            
  267        Vince Cahill, Jr           19:31.4    York                 
  268   167  Connor Burke, Sr           19:33.0    Libertyville         
  269   168  Joe Lundin, Sr             19:36.7    Cary-Grove           
  270        Tommy Tracey, Fr           19:37.8    Plainfield North     
  271        Austin Brown, Jr           19:38.0    Hononegah            
  272        Alex Vlahandreas, Jr       19:38.2    New Trier            
  273   169  Garrett Fowkes, Jr         19:38.6    Libertyville         
  274        Allen Guo, Jr              19:39.4    Stevenson            
  275   170  Jacob Kamin, Jr            19:39.9    Libertyville         
  276        Anthony Azarcon, Sr        19:41.3    Prospect             
  277        Matt Loffredo, Sr          19:42.2    York                 
  278        James Teuber, Jr           19:42.6    New Trier            
  279        Ryan Walczak, Fr           19:44.4    Plainfield North     
  280   171  Kyle Christensen, Jr       19:47.1    Dundee-Crown         
  281   172  Conor Fitzgerald, Sr       19:47.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  282        Skyler Stern, Jr           19:48.8    New Trier            
  283        Devin Burk, Jr             19:49.3    Hononegah            
  284        David Movitz, Sr           19:50.1    Stevenson            
  285        Nikhil Patel, Jr           19:51.0    Libertyville         
  286   173  Conner Smith, Sr           19:51.5    Prairie Ridge        
  287        Christian Albrecht, Sr     19:51.8    New Trier            
  288        Chris Adler, Jr            19:52.0    Barrington           
  289        Nick Camplin, Jr           19:53.9    Plainfield South     
  290        Sam Scheck, Sr             19:54.5    Libertyville         
  291        Kyle Gut, Jr               19:59.3    Prairie Ridge        
  292        Jimmy Klebenow, Sr         20:00.3    Plainfield South     
  293        Jacob Rightmyer, Jr        20:00.5    Prairie Ridge        
  294        Wagme Ravindran, Jr        20:00.7    Lake Zurich          
  295        Eduardo Garcia, Jr         20:02.2    Dundee-Crown         
  296        Dominic Quartetti, Jr      20:05.4    Marmion Academy      
  297        Cody Coha, Jr              20:05.5    York                 
  298        Jake Gleason, Sr           20:07.2    Plainfield South     
  299        Colin Braun, Jr            20:07.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  300        William Zidek, Sr          20:07.8    Marmion Academy      
  301        James Watson, Sr           20:08.0    New Trier            
  302        Alvin Pham, Jr             20:08.5    Lake Zurich          
  303   174  Evan Ram, Jr               20:08.6    Saint Ignatius       
  304   175  Joshua Barber, Sr          20:08.9    Saint Ignatius       
  305        Tony Espinoza, Jr          20:11.0    Barrington           
  306        Grant Wagner, Sr           20:11.0    Libertyville         
  307        Scott McLaughlin, Sr       20:11.1    Hinsdale Central     
  308   176  Joseph Conte, Sr           20:12.5    Loyola Academy       
  309        Frank Luse, Jr             20:13.1    York                 
  310   177  Maxwell Larsen, Jr         20:13.5    Cary-Grove           
  311        Matthew Middendorf, Jr     20:14.7    Marmion Academy      
  312        Rees Pillizzi, Sr          20:14.8    Libertyville         
  313        Luke Northey, Jr           20:16.0    Hinsdale Central     
  314   178  John Gartland, Sr          20:16.9    Fenwick              
  315        Evan Bender, Fr            20:17.0    Yorkville            
  316        Zack Nauman, Fr            20:17.7    Yorkville            
  317        Timothy Fallon, Sr         20:18.4    New Trier            
  318        Harrison Laible, Sr        20:20.6    New Trier            
  319        J. J. Belcher, Jr          20:23.5    York                 
  320        Marc Maschietto, Jr        20:24.8    Barrington           
  321        Elias Kassa, So            20:26.0    Plainfield North     
  322   179  Patrick Gonzalez, Sr       20:28.6    Loyola Academy       
  323        Clayton Ritterson, Sr      20:29.9    New Trier            
  324        Sergey Saltykov, Sr        20:31.6    New Trier            
  325        Noah Kim, Jr               20:31.9    Stevenson            
  326        Nick Janezic, Sr           20:33.7    Libertyville         
  327        Al Cruz, Sr                20:36.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  328        Ersom Trejo, Sr            20:36.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  329        Ryan Polfliet, Sr          20:37.3    Hononegah            
  330        Jackson Cobb, Jr           20:38.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  331        Alistair Ziener, Sr        20:44.5    New Trier            
  332        Paul Manfredini, Sr        20:46.8    Libertyville         
  333        James Rowland, Jr          20:50.4    New Trier            
  334        Ethan Urbanski, Sr         20:53.6    Libertyville         
  335        John Burke, Jr             20:59.4    Lake Zurich          
  336        Bobby Boryca, Fr           20:59.8    Plainfield North     
  337        Charlie Lopez, Jr          21:02.7    Plainfield South     
  338        Derek Nedland, Sr          21:02.8    Libertyville         
  339        Jiango Fang, Sr            21:04.3    New Trier            
  340        Evan Swanson, Sr           21:06.4    Dundee-Crown         
  341        Ryan Jaeger, Sr            21:06.9    Libertyville         
  342   180  Alec Munro, Sr             21:11.5    Vernon Hills         
  343        Jacob Clorfene, Jr         21:13.9    Stevenson            
  344        Nate Ellingson, Jr         21:15.0    Libertyville         
  345        Sam Brennan, Jr            21:17.9    York                 
  346        William Engfer, Sr         21:19.4    Libertyville         
  347        Eli Jewett, Sr             21:21.6    York                 
  348        Christopher Baker, Sr      21:21.8    Marmion Academy      
  349        Patrick Storm, Sr          21:22.7    New Trier            
  350        Erik Klingenberg, Jr       21:23.3    Maine West           
  351   181  Armaandip Saraina, Sr      21:23.7    Vernon Hills         
  352        Charles Costakis, Sr       21:23.9    New Trier            
  353        Grant Kearns, Jr           21:27.6    Libertyville         
  354   182  Milo Nuno, Jr              21:28.7    Jones College Prep   
  355        Ian Fournie, Jr            21:28.9    Barrington           
  356   183  Anthony Maite, Jr          21:29.4    Fenwick              
  357        Sean Doran, Sr             21:29.8    Barrington           
  358        Griffin Gourguechon, Sr    21:31.1    New Trier            
  359        Ryan Nowicki, Jr           21:35.1    Hononegah            
  360        Darian Singh, Sr           21:37.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  361        Gabe Diederich, Sr         21:38.8    York                 
  362   184  Sean O'Connell, Sr         21:41.4    Saint Ignatius       
  363        Robert Ranz, Jr            21:46.3    York                 
  364   185  Charlie Dumon, Jr          21:53.5    Fenwick              
  365   186  Bharat Bodapati, Sr        21:55.0    Hersey               
  366        Karan Rami, Jr             21:58.3    Stevenson            
  367        Kyle Wanda, Jr             22:01.5    Libertyville         
  368        Harrison Teuber, Sr        22:01.5    New Trier            
  369        Miguel Galarza, Jr         22:01.6    Marmion Academy      
  370        Matthew Doherty, Jr        22:04.1    Libertyville         
  371        Julian Zavala, Sr          22:08.6    Maine West           
  372        Brian Vickers, Sr          22:20.7    Libertyville         
  373        Ryan Callahan, Jr          22:21.7    Marmion Academy      
  374        Jacob Harris, Jr           22:24.3    Libertyville         
  375        Joshua Jiang, Sr           22:29.1    New Trier            
  376        Skyler Ford, Sr            22:32.7    Hononegah            
  377        David Stone, Sr            22:32.8    Libertyville         
  378        Jack Lewin, Sr             22:37.4    New Trier            
  379        Patrick Powell, Sr         22:38.5    Marmion Academy      
  380   187  Jordan Martin, Sr          22:44.5    Vernon Hills         
  381   188  Regan Cossey, Sr           22:54.5    Cary-Grove           
  382        Sean Arnoldt, Jr           23:00.2    Fenwick              
  383        Michael Keegan, Jr         23:03.4    Fenwick              
  384        Patrick McManaman, Fr      23:08.8    Plainfield North     
  385        Kyle Schrama, Jr           23:10.3    Yorkville            
  386        Sean Goldman, Sr           23:11.9    Fenwick              
  387        Michael Cummings, Sr       23:12.7    Fenwick              
  388        Nick Hayden, Jr            23:16.0    Fenwick              
  389   189  Issam Khayr, Sr            23:17.1    Vernon Hills         
  390        Pat Vickers, Jr            23:22.6    Libertyville         
  391        Jacob Carreon, So          23:26.0    Plainfield North     
  392        Nicholas Gonzalez, Jr      23:28.6    Stevenson            
  393        Ryan Warner, Jr            23:36.7    Hononegah            
  394        Nicholas Brennan, Jr       23:41.0    Marmion Academy      
  395        Corban Chang, Jr           23:43.1    Libertyville         
  396   190  Konstantin Konovalov, Sr   23:55.3    Vernon Hills         
  397        John Murphy, Sr            24:01.0    New Trier            
  398        Edison Hurh, Jr            24:08.4    Marmion Academy      
  399        Andrew French, Jr          24:33.3    York                 
  400        Connor Wood, Sr            25:56.0    Vernon Hills         
  401        Cole Blank, Jr             25:58.8    York                 
  402        Ben Norgle, Sr             26:01.1    York                 
  403        Luis Chavez, Jr            26:02.6    York                 
  404        Brendan Connell, Jr        26:02.8    York                 
  405        Brendan Opfer, Jr          26:03.4    York                 
  406        Tim Manning, Sr            26:03.5    York                 
  407        Nick Bartuch, Sr           26:03.9    York                 
  408        Brendan Murtaugh, Jr       26:04.0    York                 
  409        Brennan McGovern, Sr       26:04.9    York                 
  410        Robert St. Laurent, Jr     26:05.7    York                 
  411        Matt Sika, Jr              26:07.3    York                 
  412        Ethan Rayhill, Sr          26:14.0    Maine West           
  413        Ross Neir, Sr              26:16.4    Hononegah            
  414   191  Kris Mrazek, Jr            26:25.2    Cary-Grove           
  415        Michael Naborowski, Jr     26:37.6    Hononegah            
  416        Michael Schweisthal, Sr    26:49.1    York                 
  417        Charlie Burrows, Sr        26:52.0    Libertyville         
  418        Kevin Karahalios, Sr       27:02.5    Libertyville         
  419        Andrew Wulf, Jr            27:18.9    Stevenson            
  420        Andrew Schelonka, Jr       28:25.7    Lake Zurich          
  421        Kyle Schilling, So         32:12.7    Libertyville         
  422        Mark Chavez, Sr            32:18.8    Maine West           
  423        Sndrew Marchisio, So       34:52.1    Plainfield North