Palatine Invitational - Sophomore Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

September 26, 2015

68 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 York                     58    1    3    4   21   29   46   85  16:16.2  1:07.1
  2 Hersey                   88    2    7   11   15   53   56   63  16:26.6  1:21.5
  3 Jones College Prep      146   14   17   24   34   57   70   89  16:48.6  0:40.6
  4 New Trier               169    8   36   39   42   44   45   52  16:51.3  0:48.8
  5 Prospect                192    5    6   27   67   87   97   98  16:51.1  1:28.4
  6 Plainfield North        229   20   26   38   68   77   83  149  17:03.7  0:47.6
 7* Yorkville               231   19   37   41   59   75   90   95  17:04.4  0:47.0
 8* Plainfield South        231   12   28   48   55   88  109  112  17:04.2  1:14.4
  9 Maine South             247    9   25   58   76   79   84  110  17:03.7  1:11.2
 10 Lake Zurich             272   31   47   54   66   74   80   82  17:12.3  0:36.0
 11 Barrington              295   30   32   64   65  104  106  128  17:17.8  1:10.7
 12 Hinsdale Central        298   13   18   49  103  115  126  134  17:20.1  1:48.4
 13 Mountain Brook (AL)     340   10   60   62   71  137            17:30.0  2:42.5
 14 Palatine                342   23   61   73   86   99  124  135  17:23.7  1:06.8
 15 Loyola Academy          353   22   51   78   94  108  121  160  17:29.5  1:29.4
 16 Marmion Academy         447   35   40  105  117  150  168  173  17:58.7  2:33.0
 17 Cary-Grove              457   16   91  101  122  127  132  155  17:54.5  2:14.6
 18 Stevenson               549   69   96  118  123  143  158  159  18:17.2  1:52.4
 19 McHenry                 562   72   92  111  120  167  172       18:29.9  3:09.3
 20 Saint Ignatius          577   50  107  125  142  153  161  163  18:35.2  2:23.1
 21 Hononegah               581   81  100  119  130  151  164  176  18:27.5  1:58.1
 22 Libertyville            582   33  116  139  146  148  169  170  18:39.7  2:32.2
 23 Vernon Hills            593   43  113  136  144  157  165  166  18:41.0  2:37.6
 24 Crystal Lake Central    663  102  129  131  147  154  175  177  18:56.8  1:37.2
 25 Maine West              674   93  133  141  145  162  171  174  19:05.8  2:15.4
 26 Dundee-Crown            700  114  138  140  152  156            19:10.0  1:21.9

 * tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Sean MacGregor, So         15:42.9    York                 
    2     2  Jack Fredian, So           15:50.7    Hersey               
    3     3  Tim Stevenson, So          15:59.7    York                 
    4     4  Jackson Bode, So           16:06.2    York                 
    5     5  Jack Hempleman, So         16:11.9    Prospect             
    6     6  Andrew Reimann, Fr         16:12.2    Prospect             
    7     7  Ryan Theisen, So           16:12.7    Hersey               
    8     8  Patrick Norrick, So        16:14.9    New Trier            
    9     9  Brandon Christopher, So    16:19.6    Maine South          
   10    10  Jack Wedge, So             16:23.8    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   11    11  Quinn Cunningham, So       16:24.3    Hersey               
   12    12  Andrew Holba, So           16:27.4    Plainfield South     
   13    13  Steven Zaher, So           16:31.8    Hinsdale Central     
   14    14  Jeremy Brown, So           16:32.6    Jones College Prep   
   15    15  Nate Mayo, So              16:33.4    Hersey               
   16    16  Alex Sepeczi, Fr           16:33.7    Cary-Grove           
   17    17  Sylas Cooper, So           16:35.9    Jones College Prep   
   18    18  Sean O'Connell, So         16:39.5    Hinsdale Central     
   19    19  Alex Loos, Fr              16:41.0    Yorkville            
   20    20  Spencer Brandt, So         16:41.6    Plainfield North     
   21    21  Danny Honquest, So         16:42.1    York                 
   22    22  Connor Hoag, So            16:43.2    Loyola Academy       
   23    23  Henry Lechowicz, So        16:44.3    Palatine             
   24    24  Christian Reyes, So        16:44.7    Jones College Prep   
   25    25  Jake Mellema, So           16:46.7    Maine South          
   26    26  Nick Lowe, Fr              16:47.9    Plainfield North     
   27    27  Nate Cozine, So            16:49.0    Prospect             
   28    28  Steven Merriweather, So    16:49.4    Plainfield South     
   29    29  Mark Morgan, So            16:49.9    York                 
   30    30  Aidan King, So             16:50.8    Barrington           
   31    31  Drake Heisterkamp, So      16:51.0    Lake Zurich          
   32    32  Jack DeWeerdt, Fr          16:54.6    Barrington           
   33    33  Albert Su, So              16:55.1    Libertyville         
   34    34  Alexander John Funtador, Fr
                                        16:56.5    Jones College Prep   
   35    35  Liam Kelly, So             16:57.1    Marmion Academy      
   36    36  Ryan Struckman, So         16:57.3    New Trier            
   37    37  Matt Cox, So               16:57.3    Yorkville            
   38    38  Ian Willoughby, So         16:57.4    Plainfield North     
   39    39  Alex Kogen, So             16:57.9    New Trier            
   40    40  Sean Galle, So             17:01.7    Marmion Academy      
   41    41  Ben Summers, So            17:02.0    Yorkville            
   42    42  Ben Citow, So              17:02.7    New Trier            
   43    43  Theodore Chen, So          17:03.1    Vernon Hills         
   44    44  Miles Purcell, So          17:03.6    New Trier            
   45    45  John Izzo, So              17:05.0    New Trier            
   46    46  Max Albers, So             17:07.7    York                 
   47    47  Eric Metzger, So           17:09.0    Lake Zurich          
   48    48  Brendan Wengler, So        17:09.8    Plainfield South     
   49    49  Colin Yandel, So           17:09.8    Hinsdale Central     
   50    50  James Mangan, So           17:10.8    Saint Ignatius       
   51    51  Aidan Sullivan, So         17:11.8    Loyola Academy       
   52    52  Ben Parkhill, So           17:11.9    New Trier            
   53    53  Sean Paton, So             17:12.2    Hersey               
   54    54  Jacob Bieniek, So          17:12.6    Lake Zurich          
   55    55  Jason Subick, So           17:12.6    Plainfield South     
   56    56  Joe Theisen, So            17:12.9    Hersey               
   57    57  Ruben Coronel, So          17:13.1    Jones College Prep   
   58    58  Ryan Prendergast, So       17:13.1    Maine South          
   59    59  Ben Tholen, Fr             17:13.5    Yorkville            
   60        Kiran Baakkonen, So        17:14.5    New Trier            
   61    60  Harrison Clark, So         17:16.9    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   62    61  Art Oshinson, So           17:17.6    Palatine             
   63    62  James Pitard, So           17:18.3    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   64    63  Michael Sutor, So          17:19.3    Hersey               
   65        Thomas McHugh, So          17:20.2    Fenwick              
   66    64  Justin Andrews, So         17:20.6    Barrington           
   67        Kaleb Carlson, So          17:20.8    Mundelein            
   68    65  Ryan Sorenson, So          17:21.8    Barrington           
   69    66  Jake Baffa, So             17:22.0    Lake Zurich          
   70    67  Nathan Fowler, Fr          17:22.3    Prospect             
   71    68  Sam Horvath, So            17:22.6    Plainfield North     
   72    69  Tim Green, So              17:23.2    Stevenson            
   73    70  Jesse Shufro-Zletz, So     17:23.5    Jones College Prep   
   74    71  Brooks Reddy, So           17:24.6    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   75    72  Tyler Prickett, Fr         17:25.0    McHenry              
   76    73  Zach Simons, So            17:25.4    Palatine             
   77    74  Kyle Gilboy, So            17:27.0    Lake Zurich          
   78    75  Eric Naumann, So           17:28.0    Yorkville            
   79    76  Alex Wagner, So            17:28.3    Maine South          
   80    77  Jack Anderson, Fr          17:29.2    Plainfield North     
   81    78  Marc Daly, So              17:30.7    Loyola Academy       
   82    79  Matt Thorsen, So           17:30.8    Maine South          
   83        Ethan Jakob, So            17:31.9    New Trier            
   84    80  Sean Ginn, So              17:32.7    Lake Zurich          
   85    81  David Breiten, So          17:33.5    Hononegah            
   86    82  Kevin Auster, So           17:34.1    Lake Zurich          
   87    83  Ethan Patel, Fr            17:34.6    Plainfield North     
   88    84  Martin Sornat, So          17:35.6    Maine South          
   89    85  David Flanagan, So         17:36.8    York                 
   90        Owen Eskandari, So         17:37.0    New Trier            
   91        Jordan Meyer, So           17:37.4    New Trier            
   92    86  Aiden Kiefer, So           17:39.9    Palatine             
   93    87  Timothy Lussenhop, So      17:40.2    Prospect             
   94    88  Jimmy Brenghause, So       17:41.8    Plainfield South     
   95        Ryan Figgins, So           17:41.9    Prairie Ridge        
   96    89  Nicholas Rappe, So         17:42.8    Jones College Prep   
   97    90  Chase Dexter, So           17:43.0    Yorkville            
   98    91  Jonathon Lewis, So         17:47.2    Cary-Grove           
   99    92  Matt Shefner, So           17:48.4    McHenry              
  100    93  Derek Pace, So             17:49.1    Maine West           
  101    94  Conner Mocny, So           17:49.2    Loyola Academy       
  102    95  Zack Rice, Fr              17:49.5    Yorkville            
  103    96  Ari Machtinger, So         17:49.5    Stevenson            
  104        John Rosak, So             17:49.6    York                 
  105    97  Christopher Chartouni, So  17:50.1    Prospect             
  106    98  Noah Heilstrom, So         17:51.0    Prospect             
  107    99  Jacomore Busse, So         17:51.1    Palatine             
  108        Ben St. Clair, So          17:52.0    York                 
  109   100  Tyler Wilson, So           17:53.0    Hononegah            
  110   101  Andrew Lewis, Fr           17:54.7    Cary-Grove           
  111        Lucas Alcantara, So        17:56.5    New Trier            
  112   102  Josh Antiongiovanni, So    17:57.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  113   103  Sam Schiavitti, So         17:59.0    Hinsdale Central     
  114        Kirk Stewart, So           17:59.7    New Trier            
  115        Zach Ault, So              17:59.8    Hersey               
  116        Matt Schwartz, So          18:01.4    Lake Zurich          
  117   104  John Horcher, So           18:01.4    Barrington           
  118        Eric Arredondo, So         18:01.6    Jones College Prep   
  119   105  Evan Turcich, So           18:02.0    Marmion Academy      
  120        Corey Elliott, So          18:02.7    York                 
  121        Luke Ahern, So             18:03.0    York                 
  122        Patrick Mertes, So         18:06.2    Prospect             
  123   106  Hamzah Firozi, So          18:06.7    Barrington           
  124        Jake Kachigan, So          18:09.6    Lake Zurich          
  125   107  Trey Johnson, So           18:10.9    Saint Ignatius       
  126        Sam Touvannas, So          18:12.3    Lake Zurich          
  127        Alex Felten, So            18:12.4    York                 
  128   108  Owen Baker, So             18:12.6    Loyola Academy       
  129   109  Param Mehta, So            18:12.9    Plainfield South     
  130   110  Gavin Voris, So            18:13.2    Maine South          
  131   111  Jack O'Halleron, So        18:15.4    McHenry              
  132        Arjun Thakkar, So          18:16.7    New Trier            
  133   112  Cole Borlee, So            18:17.1    Plainfield South     
  134   113  Evan Webber, So            18:17.5    Vernon Hills         
  135        Joe Evely, So              18:17.8    York                 
  136   114  Matthew Krispin, So        18:18.4    Dundee-Crown         
  137        Joe Santora, Fr            18:18.9    Maine South          
  138        Aidan Gawne, So            18:20.0    York                 
  139   115  Alex Choi, So              18:20.2    Hinsdale Central     
  140   116  Nate Sweitzer, So          18:21.9    Libertyville         
  141        Jake Laukert, So           18:22.4    Prairie Ridge        
  142   117  Ryan Conti, So             18:22.6    Marmion Academy      
  143   118  Ryan Salpietro, So         18:22.8    Stevenson            
  144        Alex Cole, So              18:23.4    Plainfield South     
  145        Ryan Marr, So              18:24.3    Prospect             
  146   119  Nick McChesney, So         18:24.8    Hononegah            
  147   120  Brenden Kaunas, So         18:26.3    McHenry              
  148   121  Matthew Raymond, So        18:27.8    Loyola Academy       
  149   122  James Wozniak, Fr          18:28.4    Cary-Grove           
  150        Zach Crispino, So          18:28.8    New Trier            
  151        John Machonga, So          18:30.5    Maine South          
  152   123  Alex Beckerman, Fr         18:34.9    Stevenson            
  153   124  Robbie McCracken, So       18:39.4    Palatine             
  154   125  Will Payne, So             18:45.2    Saint Ignatius       
  155   126  Kyle Jones Shah, So        18:46.3    Hinsdale Central     
  156   127  Steven Soli, So            18:48.3    Cary-Grove           
  157        Carl Schoenfield, So       18:48.6    Mundelein            
  158        Steven Manos, So           18:49.2    Maine South          
  159        Trevor Rowland, So         18:49.7    New Trier            
  160   128  Adam Renetzky, So          18:50.0    Barrington           
  161        George Campe, So           18:51.5    Prospect             
  162   129  Frank Larocca, So          18:51.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  163        Thomas Pigon, So           18:51.8    York                 
  164        Billy Crimmins, So         18:52.4    New Trier            
  165   130  Cole Skadeland, So         18:54.4    Hononegah            
  166   131  Quinn Gemmel, So           18:54.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  167        Taylor Plummer, So         18:55.0    Barrington           
  168   132  Jon Glienke, So            18:57.7    Cary-Grove           
  169   133  Donny Johnson, So          18:58.3    Maine West           
  170        Grant Zirlin, So           18:59.2    New Trier            
  171   134  Justin Lue, So             18:59.6    Hinsdale Central     
  172   135  Ryan Scaglione, So         19:00.9    Palatine             
  173        Danny Soto, So             19:01.6    Lake Zurich          
  174        Luke Anaclerio, So         19:02.9    New Trier            
  175        Evan Skelton, So           19:02.9    Lake Zurich          
  176        Darian Danciu, So          19:03.3    Maine South          
  177        Allen Moy, So              19:03.8    New Trier            
  178   136  Bryan Shim, So             19:04.3    Vernon Hills         
  179        Joseph Glasby, So          19:04.4    Hinsdale Central     
  180   137  James Riley, So            19:06.2    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  181        Brendan Chaltin, So        19:08.1    York                 
  182   138  Ben Breyette, So           19:08.8    Dundee-Crown         
  183   139  Luke Herr, So              19:10.3    Libertyville         
  184   140  Matthew James, So          19:10.6    Dundee-Crown         
  185        Ben Dieffenbacher, So      19:12.0    New Trier            
  186   141  Vrutik Patel, So           19:13.5    Maine West           
  187        Sean Leonard, So           19:14.3    York                 
  188        Will Conley, So            19:15.0    New Trier            
  189   142  Michael O'Broin, So        19:15.1    Saint Ignatius       
  190   143  Conrad Oberhaus, So        19:15.6    Stevenson            
  191        Aaron Nevarez, So          19:17.6    York                 
  192   144  Jace White, So             19:19.4    Vernon Hills         
  193        Rahul Gudivada, So         19:20.3    Palatine             
  194        Peter Dicamillo, So        19:21.0    New Trier            
  195        John Wheeler, So           19:21.7    Hinsdale Central     
  196        Brad Hannebuth, So         19:22.9    York                 
  197        Liam Guthrie, So           19:23.3    New Trier            
  198   145  Angel Soria, So            19:23.6    Maine West           
  199   146  Paul Sommer, So            19:24.0    Libertyville         
  200   147  Matt Mackeben, So          19:26.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  201   148  Connor Shinn, So           19:27.2    Libertyville         
  202        Nathan Saltzman, So        19:27.5    Hinsdale Central     
  203   149  Connor Wells, Fr           19:30.1    Plainfield North     
  204   150  David Garcia, So           19:30.1    Marmion Academy      
  205        Andrew Frank, So           19:31.0    York                 
  206   151  Nate Steward, So           19:31.6    Hononegah            
  207   152  Cameron Smith, So          19:31.8    Dundee-Crown         
  208   153  Patrick Costello, So       19:33.9    Saint Ignatius       
  209   154  Zach Joswiak, So           19:34.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  210   155  Tyler Dobbins, Fr          19:36.1    Cary-Grove           
  211        Jack Vomacka, So           19:39.4    Fenwick              
  212   156  Alfonso Kesseler, So       19:40.2    Dundee-Crown         
  213   157  Brandon Alpert, So         19:40.6    Vernon Hills         
  214        Bhargav Yadavalli, So      19:42.2    Palatine             
  215        Luke Rozmus, So            19:43.8    York                 
  216   158  Joanh Benthusen, Fr        19:46.4    Stevenson            
  217        Paul Cederoth, So          19:46.7    Fenwick              
  218   159  Jack Meyer, So             19:50.4    Stevenson            
  219   160  Daniel Huber, So           19:50.6    Loyola Academy       
  220   161  Mick Magee, So             19:51.2    Saint Ignatius       
  221        Thomas Roth, Fr            19:52.5    Cary-Grove           
  222        Peter Kelsh, So            19:53.5    Loyola Academy       
  223        Michael Pruiett, So        19:56.5    Plainfield South     
  224        Evan Allada, So            20:01.0    New Trier            
  225        John McDonough, So         20:02.2    Hersey               
  226        Peter Alfini, So           20:04.1    York                 
  227   162  Andrew Ellsworth, So       20:04.5    Maine West           
  228        Caiden Kautzman, So        20:06.3    Cary-Grove           
  229        Otto Skelley, Fr           20:06.7    Cary-Grove           
  230        Dawei Ding, Fr             20:07.4    Stevenson            
  231        Ryan Eschman, So           20:10.6    Prairie Ridge        
  232   163  Michael Marino, So         20:11.3    Saint Ignatius       
  233        Dylan Foley, So            20:11.5    York                 
  234        Sam Toreja, So             20:12.7    York                 
  235        Conner Giovenco, So        20:14.9    Saint Ignatius       
  236        Daniel Maloney, So         20:15.5    New Trier            
  237        Enrique Harney, So         20:19.5    Saint Ignatius       
  238   164  Caden Ulman, So            20:23.5    Hononegah            
  239        Victor Kuo, So             20:24.3    Jones College Prep   
  240        Dan McCarrick, So          20:27.8    Maine South          
  241        Andry Nash, So             20:31.5    New Trier            
  242   165  Aris Herrera Ng, So        20:32.2    Vernon Hills         
  243   166  Kevin Cronin, So           20:32.5    Vernon Hills         
  244        Tomo Kanda, Fr             20:32.9    Stevenson            
  245        Daniel Hwang, So           20:32.9    Stevenson            
  246   167  Mesa Perry, So             20:34.2    McHenry              
  247        Kyle Asta, So              20:34.2    Barrington           
  248        Scott Brindise, So         20:34.6    Lake Zurich          
  249   168  Kevin Buckley, So          20:35.8    Marmion Academy      
  250        Hunter Kingsbury, So       20:36.7    New Trier            
  251        Daniel Flores, Fr          20:38.0    Cary-Grove           
  252        Raven Jo, So               20:41.3    Stevenson            
  253        Caiyi Xi, So               20:41.6    Stevenson            
  254   169  Jackson Czajka, So         20:41.9    Libertyville         
  255        Alex Treankler, So         20:42.0    Hinsdale Central     
  256        Miles Ham, So              20:44.6    Barrington           
  257        Mark Roeckell, So          20:44.7    Barrington           
  258   170  Alex Lu, So                20:48.8    Libertyville         
  259        Matt Eslick, So            20:51.6    York                 
  260   171  Marlon Pante, So           20:52.5    Maine West           
  261        Nate Kotowski, So          20:55.0    Maine South          
  262   172  Charlie Hansen, So         20:58.6    McHenry              
  263        Brian Flanagan, So         20:59.4    Libertyville         
  264        Nick Villareal, So         21:00.2    York                 
  265   173  John Timko, So             21:01.8    Marmion Academy      
  266        Michael Herrera, So        21:03.2    Fenwick              
  267   174  Saul Prado, So             21:03.4    Maine West           
  268        Jack Michel, So            21:05.2    Marmion Academy      
  269        Ishaan Sehgal, So          21:06.2    Barrington           
  270        Justin Yau, So             21:06.4    Lake Zurich          
  271        Jackson Murrie, Fr         21:08.7    Vernon Hills         
  272   175  Graham Clute, So           21:12.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  273        Fason Ahmed, So            21:15.9    Prospect             
  274        Koury Ryan, So             21:16.1    Prospect             
  275        Ryan Present, Fr           21:19.5    Stevenson            
  276        Jonathan Keenan, So        21:19.5    York                 
  277        Elliott Platz, So          21:21.4    Loyola Academy       
  278        Jimmy Chaudoin, So         21:22.7    York                 
  279        Spencer Guercio, So        21:24.2    Stevenson            
  280        Aleksander Kowalchuk, So   21:25.9    Hinsdale Central     
  281        Elijah Greiner, So         21:29.1    Jones College Prep   
  282        Matt Ziminski, So          21:29.6    Maine South          
  283        Will Duquette, So          21:37.7    New Trier            
  284        Drew Patton, So            21:37.9    New Trier            
  285        Michael Ferguson, So       21:39.5    New Trier            
  286        Winston Wolf, So           21:39.7    New Trier            
  287        Joey Perrone, So           21:42.7    Libertyville         
  288        Ethan Diederich, So        21:49.3    York                 
  289        Nikolai Kowalchuk, So      21:56.4    Hinsdale Central     
  290        William Bennett, So        22:02.8    Libertyville         
  291        Matt Paluga, So            22:04.4    Libertyville         
  292        Andrew Hilgendorf, So      22:05.9    York                 
  293        Jonathan Tanner, So        22:08.7    York                 
  294        Gabe Wineman, So           22:11.4    New Trier            
  295        Rhys Parker-Eaton, So      22:13.6    Barrington           
  296        Joel Cropsey, So           22:14.8    Barrington           
  297        Dylan Boyle, So            22:15.3    Libertyville         
  298        Julian Gonzalez, So        22:29.4    Saint Ignatius       
  299        Ian Stevenson, So          22:36.8    Hinsdale Central     
  300        Eli Taitz, Fr              22:41.5    Stevenson            
  301        Marty Kelty, So            22:52.1    York                 
  302        Zachary Hindman, So        22:56.2    Prospect             
  303   176  Chris Lee, So              23:02.7    Hononegah            
  304        Erik Rayon Torres, So      23:07.1    Stevenson            
  305        Daniel Bethers, So         23:10.1    Cary-Grove           
  306        Phillip Shaw, So           23:12.1    New Trier            
  307        Michael Tith, So           23:21.5    York                 
  308        Hunter Stromig, Fr         23:22.1    Stevenson            
  309        Connor Markuson, So        23:40.5    York                 
  310        Ben Sutter, So             23:41.2    Libertyville         
  311        Trent Sprague, So          23:45.1    Hersey               
  312        Nick Loftus, Fr            23:46.4    Cary-Grove           
  313        Samuel Kapalin, So         23:52.9    Prairie Ridge        
  314        Micah Holzworth, So        23:58.8    Libertyville         
  315        Jarod Freund, So           24:04.8    York                 
  316        Michael Gillespie, So      24:06.9    Maine West           
  317   177  James Serrano, So          24:10.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  318        Alan Slavick, So           24:10.5    Maine West           
  319        Andrew Smith, So           24:14.7    York                 
  320        Nikolia Krumery, So        24:16.9    York                 
  321        Zachary Pflum, So          24:22.4    York                 
  322        Andrew Duwa, So            24:32.7    York                 
  323        Evan Boettcher, So         24:35.0    Libertyville         
  324        Emmett Hannigan, So        24:36.2    York                 
  325        Max Koch, Fr               24:44.6    Libertyville         
  326        John Yurek, So             24:53.3    Libertyville         
  327        Christopher Koldras, So    24:53.8    Hinsdale Central     
  328        Ryan Cereghino, So         25:00.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  329        Max Abderholden, So        25:08.7    Libertyville         
  330        Jack Matasek, So           25:10.3    Lake Zurich          
  331        Kyle Kovac, So             25:17.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  332        Kyle Berger, So            25:21.6    York                 
  333        Bilal Kamka, So            25:32.6    York                 
  334        Cameron Nissen, So         25:45.4    Libertyville         
  335        Nick Jarmusz, So           25:48.1    New Trier            
  336        Seth Anderson, So          26:11.2    Hersey               
  337        Daniel Wulf, Fr            27:00.5    Stevenson            
  338        Pablo O'Campo, So          27:11.5    Jones College Prep   
  339        German Juarez, So          28:04.6    Stevenson            
  340        Joesph Cozzi, So           28:04.9    Stevenson            
  341        Jacob Hill, So             31:47.9    Cary-Grove           
  342        Poojan Palwai, Fr          33:36.3    Stevenson