Palatine Invitational - Varsity Girls

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

September 26, 2015

68 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                82   14   15   16   17   20   31   67  18:08.8  0:12.4
  2 Lyons Township          135   12   18   24   30   51   68   74  18:21.9  0:49.5
  3 Wheaton-Warrenville S   155   10   11   34   42   58   62   91  18:23.8  1:00.1
  4 Palatine                156    5    9   22   32   88  108  143  18:19.7  1:53.6
  5 Barrington              181    3   13   41   54   70   76  114  18:22.7  1:54.3
  6 New Trier               192   21   35   38   39   59   79   85  18:35.1  0:40.9
  7 Assumption (KY)         216    8   23   29   69   87            18:38.7  1:34.6
  8 Maine South             247   37   45   46   53   66   93       18:46.3  0:27.1
  9 Vernon Hills            282    6   27   64   80  105  106  107  18:49.4  2:09.9
 10 Crystal Lake Central    310   40   43   44   86   97  147  149  18:59.8  0:57.3
 11 Daviess County (KY)     357   28   33   95   98  103  125  152  19:10.6  1:16.5
12* Lake Zurich             380    4   71   72  109  124  132  184  19:10.3  2:40.7
13* Mountain Brook (AL)     380   19   47   56  127  131  135  155  19:16.6  2:04.7
 14 Stevenson               392    1   26  117  119  129  133  142  19:11.5  3:11.1
 15 St. Charles East        395   52   57   61  112  113  116  140  19:18.8  1:06.8
 16 Downers Grove North     398   36   48   83  111  120  139  154  19:19.3  1:33.8
 17 Louisville Male (KY)    404    7   63   92   94  148  169  186  19:15.7  2:48.7
 18 Libertyville            407   25   55   96  110  121  134  173  19:22.4  1:48.4
 19 Loyola Academy          440   49   65  101  102  123  138  157  19:27.2  1:28.2
 20 Prospect                448    2   84  104  122  136  176       19:22.5  3:09.9
 21 Prairie Ridge           456   50   73   90  115  128  159  172  19:31.9  1:31.7
 22 Fenwick                 589   82   99  118  137  153  170       20:00.5  1:15.8
 23 Hersey                  627   77   89  144  146  171  177       20:12.9  2:15.8
 24 Buffalo Grove           628   60   75  158  161  174  175  181  20:18.8  2:34.6
 25 McHenry                 661  100  126  130  141  164  166  187  20:19.2  1:24.3
 26 Cary-Grove              702   81  145  151  162  163  165  179  20:28.4  1:43.6
 27 Dundee-Crown            743   78  150  167  168  180  188  190  20:52.6  2:43.6
 28 Mundelein               859  156  160  178  182  183  185  189  21:37.5  1:34.8

* tie broken by best sixth runner 

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Isabelle Sparreo, So       17:06.9    Stevenson            
    2     2  Brooke Wilson, Jr          17:10.4    Prospect             
    3     3  Jocelyn Long, So           17:14.2    Barrington           
    4        Daly Galloway, Jr          17:15.9    Gardner South        
    5     4  Caitlin Shepard, Sr        17:31.3    Lake Zurich          
    6     5  Kelly O'Brien, Sr          17:32.0    Palatine             
    7     6  Vivian Overbeck, Sr        17:37.2    Vernon Hills         
    8     7  Kaitlyn Lacy, So           17:42.8    Louisville Male (KY) 
    9     8  Sarah Michels, So          17:51.0    Assumption (KY)      
   10     9  Sam Lechowicz, Sr          17:53.7    Palatine             
   11    10  Sara Atkins, Jr            17:55.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   12    11  Allison McGrath, Jr        17:57.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   13    12  Sarah Barcelona, Fr        17:58.5    Lyons Township       
   14    13  Lauren Conroy, Sr          18:01.1    Barrington           
   15    14  Olivia Borowiak, So        18:02.3    Yorkville            
   16    15  Summer Pierson, Sr         18:07.3    Yorkville            
   17    16  Maddie Dearborn, Jr        18:09.8    Yorkville            
   18    17  Alexis Grandys, Jr         18:09.9    Yorkville            
   19    18  Emily Henkel, Fr           18:11.7    Lyons Township       
   20    19  Frances Patrick, Sr        18:13.9    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   21    20  Nicole Greyer, Fr          18:14.7    Yorkville            
   22    21  Oona Jung-Beeman, Sr       18:15.8    New Trier            
   23    22  Sabina Yosif, Sr           18:17.4    Palatine             
   24    23  Sydney Larkin, Sr          18:20.6    Assumption (KY)      
   25    24  Vanessa Flaherty, Sr       18:23.1    Lyons Township       
   26    25  Melissa Manetsch, So       18:23.3    Libertyville         
   27    26  Jessica Philipp, Sr        18:23.7    Stevenson            
   28    27  Lauren Katz, So            18:25.4    Vernon Hills         
   29    28  Kate Bradley Rhoads, Fr    18:27.7    Daviess County (KY)  
   30    29  Sarah Crawford, Sr         18:28.2    Assumption (KY)      
   31    30  Hannah Dutler, Sr          18:28.5    Lyons Township       
   32    31  Alyssa Edwards, So         18:29.2    Yorkville            
   33    32  Anna Buckstaff, Jr         18:29.6    Palatine             
   34    33  Karlee Hoffman, Fr         18:30.0    Daviess County (KY)  
   35    34  Mary Erdman, Sr            18:30.2    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   36    35  Savannah Noethlich, So     18:30.8    New Trier            
   37    36  Emma Moravec, Jr           18:32.4    Downers Grove North  
   38    37  Olivia Niziolek, So        18:34.5    Maine South          
   39    38  Rachel Weix, So            18:34.5    New Trier            
   40    39  Kelli Schmidt, Sr          18:37.6    New Trier            
   41    40  Katelyn Smith, So          18:38.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   42    41  Samantha Samaryczew, Jr    18:38.6    Barrington           
   43    42  Sarah Kulkarni, Fr         18:39.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   44    43  Avani Flanagan, Jr         18:40.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   45    44  Janine Orvis, Jr           18:40.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   46    45  Casey Bomrad, Sr           18:41.6    Maine South          
   47    46  Madeline Dingle, Jr        18:42.7    Maine South          
   48    47  Anna Balzli, Fr            18:43.2    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   49    48  Grace Maletich, Sr         18:43.4    Downers Grove North  
   50    49  Margot Dooley, Jr          18:43.7    Loyola Academy       
   51    50  Chloe Gale, Fr             18:44.4    Prairie Ridge        
   52    51  Diana Kafkes, Sr           18:47.9    Lyons Township       
   53    52  Anna Arrick, Jr            18:49.7    St. Charles East     
   54    53  Kathleen Glockner, So      18:51.0    Maine South          
   55    54  Sophie Hoeltgen, Fr        18:51.4    Barrington           
   56    55  Jenna Ocheltree, So        18:51.9    Libertyville         
   57    56  Anna Grace Morgan, Jr      18:53.1    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   58    57  Anastasia Honea, Sr        18:55.3    St. Charles East     
   59    58  Emma Schroer, Sr           18:56.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   60    59  Molly Schmidt, Jr          18:56.7    New Trier            
   61    60  Natalie Lezama, Sr         18:58.4    Buffalo Grove        
   62    61  Ashley Stepien, Fr         18:58.5    St. Charles East     
   63    62  Kendall Laveen, Sr         18:58.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   64    63  Rachel Curry, Fr           18:59.2    Louisville Male (KY) 
   65    64  Hannah Ray, Fr             19:00.0    Vernon Hills         
   66    65  Payton Hoag, So            19:00.6    Loyola Academy       
   67    66  Kalina Gardiner, Sr        19:01.5    Maine South          
   68    67  Maggie Klemm, So           19:02.3    Yorkville            
   69    68  Megan Ng, Jr               19:04.1    Lyons Township       
   70    69  Sophie Beavin, Sr          19:08.3    Assumption (KY)      
   71    70  Eve Hoeltgen, Fr           19:08.5    Barrington           
   72    71  Kristie Houghton, Sr       19:08.7    Lake Zurich          
   73    72  Kelly Ledinsky, So         19:08.8    Lake Zurich          
   74    73  Jena Berkland, So          19:08.9    Prairie Ridge        
   75    74  Brianna Liddell, Jr        19:09.8    Lyons Township       
   76    75  Kaitlyn Ko, Sr             19:12.6    Buffalo Grove        
   77    76  Arushi Agarwal, Sr         19:13.4    Barrington           
   78    77  Sarah Harden, Jr           19:14.1    Hersey               
   79    78  Sylvia Waz, So             19:15.8    Dundee-Crown         
   80    79  Meagan Rittmanic, So       19:17.0    New Trier            
   81    80  Payton Makowskyj, Fr       19:17.6    Vernon Hills         
   82    81  Sarah Caesar, Jr           19:18.2    Cary-Grove           
   83    82  Laura Durkin, Fr           19:21.7    Fenwick              
   84    83  Kaitlyn Bonfield, Sr       19:22.1    Downers Grove North  
   85    84  Aileen White, Jr           19:23.9    Prospect             
   86    85  Eliza Tilson, So           19:24.6    New Trier            
   87    86  Debra Tomlinson, Jr        19:24.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   88    87  Lauryn Grady, So           19:25.6    Assumption (KY)      
   89    88  Rebecca Duran, Sr          19:25.6    Palatine             
   90    89  Hailey Bowes, Jr           19:25.7    Hersey               
   91    90  Kathryn Ferguson, So       19:29.9    Prairie Ridge        
   92    91  Emily Christensen, Jr      19:31.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   93    92  Maggie Kiper, Jr           19:32.3    Louisville Male (KY) 
   94    93  Maura Lally, Jr            19:32.4    Maine South          
   95    94  Madison Messina, Sr        19:32.9    Louisville Male (KY) 
   96    95  Lexie Sutherland, Jr       19:33.8    Daviess County (KY)  
   97    96  Sarah Pirih, Sr            19:34.2    Libertyville         
   98    97  Madelyn Hollander, So      19:35.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   99    98  Olivia Wilson, Jr          19:37.3    Daviess County (KY)  
  100    99  Nicole Finn, Jr            19:37.8    Fenwick              
  101   100  Shania Kranz, Jr           19:38.1    McHenry              
  102   101  Annie Foley, So            19:39.0    Loyola Academy       
  103   102  Ellie Slattery, Fr         19:40.8    Loyola Academy       
  104   103  Kaleigh Chanley, Jr        19:44.2    Daviess County (KY)  
  105   104  Cori Drew, Fr              19:46.1    Prospect             
  106   105  Vivian Tsai, Fr            19:47.0    Vernon Hills         
  107   106  Ryan Schofield, Fr         19:47.2    Vernon Hills         
  108   107  Shannon Skeoch, Sr         19:47.4    Vernon Hills         
  109   108  Dagmara Prync, Jr          19:47.9    Palatine             
  110   109  Emily Burns, Fr            19:50.7    Lake Zurich          
  111   110  Mia Bertaud, Sr            19:51.0    Libertyville         
  112   111  Angela Budach, Sr          19:52.5    Downers Grove North  
  113   112  Emma Battin, Jr            19:54.2    St. Charles East     
  114   113  Kathleen Strohaker, Sr     19:56.5    St. Charles East     
  115   114  Sarah Messerschmidt, So    19:59.2    Barrington           
  116   115  Madeleine Carey, Fr        20:00.2    Prairie Ridge        
  117   116  Nadia Kacmar, Sr           20:02.9    St. Charles East     
  118   117  Kendall Roberts, Fr        20:04.1    Stevenson            
  119   118  Margaret O'Brien, So       20:04.2    Fenwick              
  120   119  Shea Kirby, So             20:04.7    Stevenson            
  121   120  Zoe Covey, Jr              20:06.1    Downers Grove North  
  122   121  Nora Tucker, So            20:11.6    Libertyville         
  123   122  Molly Heil, Jr             20:11.7    Prospect             
  124   123  Allie Zahn, Jr             20:11.9    Loyola Academy       
  125   124  Melody Multra, So          20:12.0    Lake Zurich          
  126   125  Madison Dooley, Sr         20:12.4    Daviess County (KY)  
  127   126  Kieley Medinger, Jr        20:13.0    McHenry              
  128   127  Ana McArdle, Jr            20:14.2    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  129   128  Michaela Pieroni, Fr       20:16.0    Prairie Ridge        
  130   129  Natalie Sparreo, So        20:18.0    Stevenson            
  131   130  Katie Purich, Sr           20:18.4    McHenry              
  132   131  Margaret Anne Clark, Jr    20:18.6    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  133   132  Danielle Pereira, So       20:18.8    Lake Zurich          
  134   133  Amy Eckardt, Jr            20:19.6    Stevenson            
  135   134  Audrey Paglia, Jr          20:19.9    Libertyville         
  136   135  Sarah Margaret Corley, Jr  20:20.1    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  137   136  Molly Leeney, Jr           20:20.2    Prospect             
  138   137  Mary Grace Babbo, Sr       20:21.2    Fenwick              
  139   138  Emily Plodzeen, So         20:21.6    Loyola Academy       
  140   139  Claire Kovarik, So         20:22.6    Downers Grove North  
  141   140  Lexi Scull, Jr             20:23.8    St. Charles East     
  142   141  Ellie Gioia, Jr            20:24.4    McHenry              
  143   142  Gabriela Jagielo, So       20:26.9    Stevenson            
  144   143  Izzeh Stankiewicz, Jr      20:27.1    Palatine             
  145   144  Hannah Mulroe, Jr          20:27.4    Hersey               
  146   145  Molly MacDuff, Sr          20:27.5    Cary-Grove           
  147   146  Sarah Nalepa, Jr           20:27.7    Hersey               
  148   147  Alexandra Scherb, Sr       20:30.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  149   148  Mikayla Morton, So         20:31.4    Louisville Male (KY) 
  150   149  Kelly Doerr, Jr            20:33.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  151   150  Skyler Finucane, So        20:34.1    Dundee-Crown         
  152   151  Kasey Tasch, Sr            20:34.2    Cary-Grove           
  153   152  Jennifer Maxwell, Sr       20:35.9    Daviess County (KY)  
  154   153  Arroyo Arriana, Sr         20:37.5    Fenwick              
  155   154  Gina Kowalewicz, Jr        20:40.9    Downers Grove North  
  156   155  Catherine Walthall, So     20:43.5    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  157   156  Marissa Richards, Jr       20:45.1    Mundelein            
  158   157  K. K. Connolly, Jr         20:47.9    Loyola Academy       
  159   158  Alexis Opperman, So        20:51.8    Buffalo Grove        
  160   159  Nicole Dorn, Fr            20:54.6    Prairie Ridge        
  161   160  Sarah Quimet, Jr           20:55.0    Mundelein            
  162   161  Becca Rabs, Sr             20:58.6    Buffalo Grove        
  163   162  Rachel Feuerhelm, Jr       21:00.3    Cary-Grove           
  164   163  Libby Hansen, So           21:01.8    Cary-Grove           
  165   164  Stefanie Schwendner, Jr    21:02.4    McHenry              
  166   165  Hanna Pociejewski, Fr      21:03.6    Cary-Grove           
  167   166  Brianna Banker, So         21:04.3    McHenry              
  168   167  Juliana Redisi, So         21:14.5    Dundee-Crown         
  169   168  Anna Kieltyka, So          21:19.3    Dundee-Crown         
  170   169  Miranda Morton, So         21:24.2    Louisville Male (KY) 
  171   170  Clare Durkin, Sr           21:26.3    Fenwick              
  172   171  Kelly Valladares, Jr       21:29.8    Hersey               
  173   172  Madysen Gerlinger, Sr      21:31.1    Prairie Ridge        
  174   173  Sami Campbell, Jr          21:31.6    Libertyville         
  175   174  Nikky Nowacki, Jr          21:32.9    Buffalo Grove        
  176   175  Calissa Monk, Fr           21:37.4    Buffalo Grove        
  177   176  Marissa Valentini, Fr      21:37.5    Prospect             
  178   177  Jane Kannokaden, Jr        21:51.6    Hersey               
  179   178  Sydney Grace, Jr           21:53.9    Mundelein            
  180   179  Meg O'Malley, Jr           21:55.8    Cary-Grove           
  181   180  Kayla Hostetler, Sr        21:59.3    Dundee-Crown         
  182   181  Sarah Prommer, Jr          22:12.9    Buffalo Grove        
  183   182  Victoria Willman, Jr       22:14.0    Mundelein            
  184   183  Claire Bullington, Jr      22:19.8    Mundelein            
  185   184  Maryjane Koza, Jr          22:26.6    Lake Zurich          
  186   185  Abby Grein, Sr             22:26.6    Mundelein            
  187   186  Madison Page, So           22:38.2    Louisville Male (KY) 
  188   187  Maddie Weaver, Jr          22:54.3    McHenry              
  189   188  Emilie Hilton, Sr          23:01.6    Dundee-Crown         
  190        Sabeli Barron, Sr          23:02.4    Maine West           
  191   189  Megan Schlebecker, Jr      23:24.1    Mundelein            
  192        Cynthia Olivar, Jr         23:41.7    Maine West           
  193        Lesley Bux, Jr             23:52.2    Maine West           
  194        Sarah Magnoni, Fr          24:12.1    Maine West           
  195   190  Margaret Himmel, Sr        24:26.0    Dundee-Crown