Palatine Invitational - Varsity Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

September 26, 2015

70 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 York                     88    6   13   16   26   27   42  107  15:16.4  0:31.4
  2 Hinsdale Central         97    1   17   18   28   33   54  100  15:17.3  0:45.6
  3 New Trier               196    7   22   31   65   71   77   97  15:34.3  1:04.7
  4 Maine South             203    9   29   32   66   67  128  161  15:36.4  0:53.3
  5 Prospect                238   30   36   41   55   76   80   99  15:42.7  0:33.4
  6 Lake Zurich             242    3   11   14   43  171  173  196  15:35.2  2:07.4
  7 St. Xavier (KY)         248   20   34   62   64   68   81   87  15:45.1  0:35.4
  8 Stevenson               280    5   52   58   69   96  140  146  15:45.0  1:15.7
  9 Yorkville               282   46   49   51   53   83  110  132  15:49.4  0:23.9
 10 Marmion Academy         321   21   35   61   95  109  159  185  15:52.0  0:51.6
 11 Plainfield South        347   37   60   73   75  102  105  133  15:57.0  0:41.4
 12 McHenry                 357    8   44   86  101  118  160  188  15:53.8  1:24.0
 13 Jones College Prep      369   48   50   56  104  111  150  162  15:58.2  0:34.5
 14 Vernon Hills            398   12   25   85  119  157  180  182  15:59.3  1:38.2
 15 Palatine                407   47   72   78   98  112  121  130  16:03.9  0:35.1
 16 Mountain Brook (AL)     460   59   63   70  129  139  170  189  16:10.6  0:44.7
 17 Saint Ignatius          468    4   89   91  141  143  158  169  16:05.3  1:44.8
 18 Hersey                  478   39   79  103  115  142            16:11.5  0:59.0
 19 Loyola Academy          505   10   82  124  136  153  178  197  16:12.3  1:38.7
 20 Plainfield North        511   74   84   88  131  134  172       16:16.5  0:30.5
 21 Cary-Grove              533   23  108  114  137  151  177  190  16:15.8  1:17.3
 22 Crystal Lake Central    537   15   40   93  194  195            16:35.7  2:42.6
 23 Fenwick                 539   45   57  106  147  184  193  199  16:21.5  1:38.7
 24 Prairie Ridge           542    2   94  144  148  154  165  179  16:13.3  1:58.0
 25 St. Louis Univ. High    558   24  120  122  126  166  174  207  16:20.4  1:28.8
 26 Libertyville            624   19  125  135  164  181  183  192  16:31.6  1:52.0
 27 Dundee-Crown            643   92  113  116  155  167  186  202  16:30.6  0:45.3
 28 Barrington              652   90  123  138  145  156  168  176  16:31.8  0:38.3
 29 Hononegah               677   38  149  152  163  175  187  201  16:35.7  1:30.5
 30 Mundelein               849  117  127  191  206  208            18:24.3  6:05.4
 31 Maine West             1010  198  200  203  204  205            18:24.6  0:41.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1        Jon Davis, Sr              14:41.9    Oakwood              
    2     1  Blake Evertsen, Jr         14:45.9    Hinsdale Central     
    3     2  Filip Pajak, Jr            14:48.8    Prairie Ridge        
    4     3  Matt Pereira, Jr           14:51.7    Lake Zurich          
    5     4  Daniel Santino, Sr         14:53.0    Saint Ignatius       
    6     5  Jared Borowsky, Sr         14:56.1    Stevenson            
    7     6  Charlie Kern Jr., So       14:56.4    York                 
    8     7  Josh Derrick, Sr           14:56.9    New Trier            
    9     8  Michael Hahndorf, Sr       15:00.8    McHenry              
   10     9  Reese Jordan, Jr           15:05.4    Maine South          
   11    10  Paolo Tiongson, Jr         15:07.4    Loyola Academy       
   12    11  Brian Griffith, Jr         15:07.9    Lake Zurich          
   13    12  Shane Williamson, Jr       15:10.2    Vernon Hills         
   14    13  Max Denning, Sr            15:14.3    York                 
   15    14  Kyle Griffith, Jr          15:15.4    Lake Zurich          
   16    15  Weston Sterchi, Jr         15:16.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   17    16  Jon May, Sr                15:16.3    York                 
   18    17  Christopher Brenk, Sr      15:19.8    Hinsdale Central     
   19    18  Nathan Hill, Sr            15:21.2    Hinsdale Central     
   20    19  Alex Tam, So               15:24.5    Libertyville         
   21    20  Matthew Thomas, Sr         15:24.8    St. Xavier (KY)      
   22    21  Andrew Burroughs, Sr       15:25.7    Marmion Academy      
   23    22  Warren Blood, Jr           15:25.9    New Trier            
   24    23  Alex Ratkovich, Jr         15:26.0    Cary-Grove           
   25    24  Dustan Davidson, Sr        15:26.1    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 
   26    25  Tim Krashevsky, Jr         15:26.4    Vernon Hills         
   27    26  Devon Davies, Sr           15:27.1    York                 
   28    27  Robert Tomaska, Sr         15:27.8    York                 
   29    28  Sam Fathizadeh, Jr         15:28.4    Hinsdale Central     
   30    29  Brian Sodaro, Sr           15:28.6    Maine South          
   31    30  Matthew Cozine, Sr         15:30.2    Prospect             
   32    31  Jack Litowitz, Sr          15:31.0    New Trier            
   33    32  Ralph Patejunas, Sr        15:31.4    Maine South          
   34    33  Ryan Doorhy, Jr            15:31.5    Hinsdale Central     
   35    34  Spencer Hayden, Sr         15:32.0    St. Xavier (KY)      
   36    35  Michael Ronzone, So        15:32.7    Marmion Academy      
   37    36  Luke Filipic, Sr           15:32.9    Prospect             
   38    37  John Partee, Sr            15:33.6    Plainfield South     
   39    38  Nick Licari, Sr            15:34.2    Hononegah            
   40    39  Kevin Paton, Sr            15:38.6    Hersey               
   41    40  Cole Barkocy, Jr           15:38.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   42    41  Maxwell Crowninshield, Sr  15:39.1    Prospect             
   43    42  Tommy Devereux, Sr         15:41.6    York                 
   44    43  Patrick Burns, So          15:41.9    Lake Zurich          
   45    44  Tyler Lay, Sr              15:41.9    McHenry              
   46    45  Alex Marks, Jr             15:42.3    Fenwick              
   47    46  Cody Hornyak, Sr           15:42.5    Yorkville            
   48    47  Daniel Trejo, Sr           15:43.2    Palatine             
   49    48  Nico Moreno, Sr            15:43.6    Jones College Prep   
   50    49  Alexx Nauman, Jr           15:45.2    Yorkville            
   51    50  Nikolas Merten, Sr         15:46.2    Jones College Prep   
   52    51  Zack Price, So             15:46.2    Yorkville            
   53    52  Paul Udoni, Jr             15:46.6    Stevenson            
   54    53  Trevor Wills, Sr           15:46.6    Yorkville            
   55    54  Andrew Irvine, Sr          15:47.7    Hinsdale Central     
   56    55  Jack O'Donnell, Jr         15:47.9    Prospect             
   57    56  Jeremy Adams, Jr           15:48.3    Jones College Prep   
   58    57  Jack Darrow, Jr            15:49.4    Fenwick              
   59    58  Brett Lucas, So            15:50.5    Stevenson            
   60    59  Charlie Slaughter, So      15:51.2    Mountain Brook (AL)  
   61    60  Austin Brown, Sr           15:51.4    Plainfield South     
   62    61  Stephen Zimmer, Jr         15:52.7    Marmion Academy      
   63    62  Zach Larkin, Fr            15:53.1    St. Xavier (KY)      
   64    63  Gram Denning, Fr           15:53.5    Mountain Brook (Al)  
   65    64  Ryan Guenthner, Jr         15:55.6    St. Xavier (Ky)      
   66    65  Ted Oh, Sr                 15:56.5    New Trier            
   67    66  Brian Shanahan, Jr         15:58.1    Maine South          
   68    67  Zack Fishman, Sr           15:58.7    Maine South          
   69    68  Patrick Schaefer, So       16:00.1    St. Xavier (KY)      
   70    69  Nikita Smyrnov, So         16:00.2    Stevenson            
   71    70  Drew Williams, Sr          16:01.1    Mountain Brook (Al)  
   72    71  Alex Burck, Sr             16:01.5    New Trier            
   73    72  Koby Theobald, Sr          16:01.6    Palatine             
   74    73  Jake Willison, So          16:02.1    Plainfield South     
   75    74  James Suchy, Jr            16:02.4    Plainfield North     
   76    75  Hunter Dyer, Sr            16:02.9    Plainfield South     
   77    76  Sean Sanaghan, Jr          16:03.5    Prospect             
   78    77  Will Taylor, Sr            16:03.7    New Trier            
   79    78  Ben Kontney, Jr            16:03.8    Palatine             
   80    79  Sam Svienty, Jr            16:04.6    Hersey               
   81    80  Thomas John Terry, So      16:05.2    Prospect             
   82    81  Cooper Marchal, So         16:05.5    St. Xavier (KY)      
   83    82  Matthew Kadus, Jr          16:05.6    Loyola Academy       
   84    83  Thor Hester, Sr            16:06.4    Yorkville            
   85    84  Ben Otstott, So            16:06.5    Plainfield North     
   86    85  Caleb Ju, Sr               16:06.5    Vernon Hills         
   87    86  Maki Mohr, So              16:06.8    McHenry              
   88    87  Joey Schrepferman, So      16:07.2    St. Xavier (KY)      
   89    88  Omar Paramo, So            16:08.8    Plainfield North     
   90    89  Vince Lewis, Sr            16:08.9    Saint Ignatius       
   91    90  Nick Laning, So            16:09.2    Barrington           
   92    91  Joseph Amoruso, Jr         16:09.5    Saint Ignatius       
   93    92  Mark Jensen, Fr            16:09.8    Dundee-Crown         
   94    93  Brandon Tomasello, Jr      16:09.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   95    94  James Lasak, So            16:10.3    Prairie Ridge        
   96    95  Christian Surtz, Sr        16:11.8    Marmion Academy      
   97    96  Adam Butler, Sr            16:11.8    Stevenson            
   98    97  Zach Schreier, Sr          16:12.1    New Trier            
   99    98  Zach Michael, Sr           16:12.6    Palatine             
  100    99  Mackenzie Bach, Sr         16:13.9    Prospect             
  101   100  Ethan Planson, Jr          16:13.9    Hinsdale Central     
  102   101  Jacob DeWitt, Jr           16:14.7    McHenry              
  103   102  Andrew Nunez, Jr           16:14.9    Plainfield South     
  104   103  Dan Gerardi, Sr            16:15.0    Hersey               
  105   104  Ethan Barreto, Sr          16:15.0    Jones College Prep   
  106   105  Andy Bhatia, Sr            16:15.1    Plainfield South     
  107   106  Emmet McEnery, So          16:15.5    Fenwick              
  108   107  Creighton Wolff, Jr        16:15.7    York                 
  109   108  Jack Adams, Jr             16:16.4    Cary-Grove           
  110   109  Andrew Lifka, Jr           16:17.2    Marmion Academy      
  111   110  Jake Firrantello, Sr       16:17.4    Yorkville            
  112   111  Arthur Santoro, Jr         16:18.0    Jones College Prep   
  113   112  Jorge Corona, Fr           16:18.3    Palatine             
  114   113  Logan Hayes, Sr            16:18.5    Dundee-Crown         
  115   114  Kyle Adams, Jr             16:19.2    Cary-Grove           
  116   115  Andrew Hyndman, Jr         16:22.0    Hersey               
  117   116  Anthony Hurgoi, So         16:22.3    Dundee-Crown         
  118   117  Uly Hagedorn, Sr           16:23.6    Mundelein            
  119   118  Andrew Pilat, So           16:24.8    McHenry              
  120   119  Trevor Moyers, Sr          16:25.1    Vernon Hills         
  121   120  Joe Butler, Sr             16:25.3    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 
  122   121  Nate Izewski, Jr           16:26.0    Palatine             
  123   122  Billy Balossi, Sr          16:26.3    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 
  124   123  Ryan Ziolkowski, Sr        16:28.5    Barrington           
  125   124  Daniel Pasco, Sr           16:28.6    Loyola Academy       
  126   125  Stephen Richardson, Jr     16:29.2    Libertyville         
  127   126  Joe Laughlin, Jr           16:29.5    St. Louis Univ. High (MO)  
  128   127  Mitchell Alberts, Sr       16:29.6    Mundelein            
  129   128  Ray Sutschek, Sr           16:30.2    Maine South          
  130   129  Hunter Harwell, Fr         16:31.3    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  131   130  Evan Eckels, So            16:31.6    Palatine             
  132   131  Walker Wells, Jr           16:32.2    Plainfield North     
  133   132  Patrick Black, So          16:32.2    Yorkville            
  134   133  Jon Quinones, Sr           16:32.7    Plainfield South     
  135   134  Brenden McGath, Sr         16:32.8    Plainfield North     
  136   135  Will Johnson, Sr           16:33.5    Libertyville         
  137   136  William Shortal, Jr        16:34.0    Loyola Academy       
  138   137  Derek Warren, Fr           16:34.3    Cary-Grove           
  139   138  Scott Williams, Sr         16:34.7    Barrington           
  140   139  John Galloway, So          16:35.9    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  141   140  Caleb Oh, Jr               16:36.5    Stevenson            
  142   141  Christopher Jeske, Sr      16:37.4    Saint Ignatius       
  143   142  Tom Schwaba, Sr            16:37.6    Hersey               
  144   143  Jack Morgan, Sr            16:37.8    Saint Ignatius       
  145   144  Michael Ostrow, Jr         16:38.6    Prairie Ridge        
  146   145  Connor Mahoney, So         16:38.8    Barrington           
  147   146  Jacob Sparreo, So          16:38.9    Stevenson            
  148   147  Joseph Cozzi, Sr           16:39.4    Fenwick              
  149   148  Tyler Figgins, Sr          16:41.9    Prairie Ridge        
  150   149  Ben Welte, Jr              16:41.9    Hononegah            
  151   150  Zach Benes, Jr             16:43.0    Jones College Prep   
  152   151  Tommy Williams, Jr         16:43.2    Cary-Grove           
  153   152  Collyn Bresser, Jr         16:43.9    Hononegah            
  154   153  Scott Berens, Sr           16:46.1    Loyola Academy       
  155   154  David Tulke, Jr            16:46.7    Prairie Ridge        
  156   155  Joseph DeVita, So          16:47.3    Dundee-Crown         
  157   156  Bart Susol, Jr             16:47.5    Barrington           
  158   157  Nick Mohrdieck, Jr         16:48.3    Vernon Hills         
  159   158  Chad Larry, Jr             16:49.5    Saint Ignatius       
  160   159  Jimmy Milder, Jr           16:50.9    Marmion Academy      
  161   160  Cole Overbey, Jr           16:52.1    McHenry              
  162   161  Joe McCarrick, Sr          16:53.5    Maine South          
  163   162  Eric Wong, Jr              16:53.6    Jones College Prep   
  164   163  Kyle Edwards, Jr           16:54.0    Hononegah            
  165   164  Joe Gasick, Jr             16:54.5    Libertyville         
  166   165  Brian Dorn, Jr             16:54.7    Prairie Ridge        
  167   166  Jake Lepak, Sr             16:54.9    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 
  168   167  Daniel Price, So           16:55.0    Dundee-Crown         
  169   168  Robert Tilly, Jr           16:55.5    Barrington           
  170   169  Paul Tonner, Jr            16:57.2    Saint Ignatius       
  171   170  Griffin Riley, Jr          16:58.4    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  172   171  Jeff Glatz, Jr             16:59.0    Lake Zurich          
  173   172  Gabe Nkpe, Jr              16:59.9    Plainfield North     
  174   173  Nate Quinn, Sr             17:01.6    Lake Zurich          
  175   174  Brad Gale, Jr              17:02.9    St. Louis Univ. High (MO)
  176   175  Nathan Humy, Sr            17:04.6    Hononegah            
  177   176  Stu Todd-Middleditch, Jr   17:07.7    Barrington           
  178   177  Jack Warnecke, So          17:07.8    Cary-Grove           
  179   178  Jack Klemp, Sr             17:09.3    Loyola Academy       
  180   179  Kevin Gilbert, So          17:10.0    Prairie Ridge        
  181   180  Bryan Castellanos, Sr      17:12.7    Vernon Hills         
  182   181  Max Sauers, So             17:16.4    Libertyville         
  183   182  Alex Geier, Sr             17:18.3    Vernon Hills         
  184   183  Gabe Alesna, Sr            17:19.0    Libertyville         
  185   184  Patrick Barnett, Jr        17:20.9    Fenwick              
  186   185  Joshua Ruddy, Sr           17:24.6    Marmion Academy      
  187   186  David Yonamine, Sr         17:31.5    Dundee-Crown         
  188   187  Aaron Leppert, Jr          17:37.0    Hononegah            
  189   188  Dylan Qualls, Fr           17:37.5    McHenry              
  190   189  Spencer Hinson, Jr         17:38.4    Mountain Brook (AL)  
  191   190  Ryan Pinter, Sr            17:39.1    Cary-Grove           
  192   191  Sean Naughton, Jr          17:40.5    Mundelein            
  193   192  Christian Ormson, Jr       17:43.9    Libertyville         
  194   193  Brendan Copp, Jr           17:48.4    Fenwick              
  195   194  Ryan Hillier, Sr           17:54.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  196   195  Justin Jackson, Jr         17:58.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  197   196  Matt Milner, Sr            18:00.2    Lake Zurich          
  198   197  Case Brennan, Jr           18:01.2    Loyola Academy       
  199   198  Charlie Ellsworth, Sr      18:03.2    Maine West           
  200   199  Sean Mcgee, Jr             18:05.5    Fenwick              
  201   200  Angel Maldonado, Sr        18:10.9    Maine West           
  202   201  Chris Cornieux, Jr         18:18.2    Hononegah            
  203   202  Leopold Kesseler, Sr       18:19.6    Dundee-Crown         
  204   203  Mark White, Sr             18:28.7    Maine West           
  205   204  Cesar Soria, Jr            18:35.8    Maine West           
  206   205  Richard Sevcic, Jr         18:44.6    Maine West           
  207   206  Steven Van Belleghem, Jr   18:58.9    Mundelein            
  208   207  William Kelly, Jr          21:46.2    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 
  209   208  Sergio Morales, Sr         22:29.0    Mundelein