St. Charles North Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

October 3, 2015

48 degrees, mostly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lyons Township           17    1    2    3    5    6    9   10  20:02.4  0:53.2
  2 Hinsdale Central         76    7    8   13   15   33   49   50  20:55.5  1:19.9
  3 Geneva                  138   18   21   23   37   39   40   73  21:31.9  0:53.9
  4 Batavia                 140    4   17   20   41   58   60   61  21:23.1  2:33.5
  5 Downers Grove South     158   16   28   34   36   44   51   55  21:40.8  1:09.5
  6 Metea Valley            181   11   24   26   57   63   94   99  21:44.4  2:03.2
  7 Marist                  188   12   27   35   52   62   67   70  21:48.2  1:54.0
  8 Jacobs                  206   22   38   42   45   59   65   68  22:00.3  1:16.6
  9 St. Charles North       247   19   47   48   53   80   87   89  22:18.2  2:17.8
 10 South Elgin             286   14   31   64   82   95  111  120  22:34.8  3:22.5
 11 Jones College Prep      305   30   54   69   71   81   90   91  22:43.8  1:53.3
 12 Downers Grove North     348   29   56   83   88   92   96   98  23:02.7  2:27.4
 13 Schaumburg              349   25   32   79  103  110  122  124  23:09.8  3:24.5
 14 Lake Zurich             365   43   66   77   86   93   97  107  23:13.5  1:53.3
 15 Lincoln Way North       392   46   75   84   85  102  113  116  23:27.0  2:15.3
 16 Elk Grove               434   72   74   76  104  108  109  117  23:49.3  1:25.8
 17 Lemont                  510   78  101  105  112  114  115  119  24:34.5  2:06.0
 18 Elgin                   601  106  121  123  125  126  129  130  26:10.6  2:46.3
 19 Burlington Central      604  100  118  127  128  131            27:44.7  7:30.8

Incomplete Teams: Addison Trail, Horizon Sci. Academy

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kirsten Meyer, So          19:38.7    Lyons Township       
    2     2  Lily Kedzuch, So           19:42.9    Lyons Township       
    3     3  Cara Paliakas, So          19:52.8    Lyons Township       
    4     4  Dessa Bobosky, So          19:57.8    Batavia              
    5     5  Amanda Kural, Fr           20:25.7    Lyons Township       
    6     6  Allison Fischer, So        20:31.9    Lyons Township       
    7     7  Bella Pisani, Fr           20:32.4    Hinsdale Central     
    8     8  Kayla Byrne, Fr            20:32.5    Hinsdale Central     
    9     9  Colette Smith, Fr          20:36.8    Lyons Township       
   10    10  Marta Kogucki, Fr          20:37.8    Lyons Township       
   11    11  Maeve Riordan, So          20:40.5    Metea Valley         
   12    12  Annie Stinites, Fr         20:42.1    Marist               
   13    13  Caitlin Chval, Fr          20:42.9    Hinsdale Central     
   14        Sydney Kaelher, So         20:43.2    Lyons Township       
   15        Gabriella Garcia, So       20:46.9    Lyons Township       
   16        Sophie Pigman, Fr          20:46.9    Lyons Township       
   17    14  Hannah Anderson, Fr        20:47.0    South Elgin          
   18        Nora Welton, Fr            20:53.7    Lyons Township       
   19    15  Sophia Karris, So          20:57.5    Hinsdale Central     
   20    16  Allison Calek, Fr          20:58.3    Downers Grove South  
   21    17  Maira Weitkamp, So         21:07.2    Batavia              
   22    18  Ebony Trout, So            21:08.3    Geneva               
   23    19  Maddie Wiltrout, Fr        21:11.8    St. Charles North    
   24    20  Sarah Hager, So            21:12.5    Batavia              
   25    21  Paige Belzer, Fr           21:14.2    Geneva               
   26    22  Meghan Lemke, Fr           21:15.2    Jacobs               
   27    23  Bethany Capatan, So        21:18.5    Geneva               
   28    24  Emily Alt, Fr              21:22.9    Metea Valley         
   29    25  Mikeelie Jensen, Fr        21:25.0    Schaumburg           
   30    26  Carly Cast, Fr             21:25.9    Metea Valley         
   31    27  Grace Stinites, So         21:26.5    Marist               
   32    28  Hailey Rodden, So          21:29.2    Downers Grove South  
   33        Tara Flaherty, So          21:29.2    Lyons Township       
   34    29  Emma Panico, So            21:30.9    Downers Grove North  
   35    30  Anika Brennan, Fr          21:36.6    Jones College Prep   
   36    31  Sydney Lusco, So           21:36.9    South Elgin          
   37    32  Margie Vollkommer, Fr      21:36.9    Schaumburg           
   38    33  Meghan Keller, So          21:52.2    Hinsdale Central     
   39    34  Teagan Halik, Fr           21:53.1    Downers Grove South  
   40    35  Serenity Rosa, So          21:55.1    Marist               
   41    36  Amber McCauley, So         21:55.6    Downers Grove South  
   42    37  Jessica Stolfe, Fr         21:56.3    Geneva               
   43    38  Jessica Ruiz, Fr           21:58.6    Jacobs               
   44        Lindsey Hauch, So          22:00.8    Lyons Township       
   45    39  Megan Cahill, Fr           22:02.2    Geneva               
   46    40  Claire Nowak, Fr           22:02.4    Geneva               
   47        Hannah Fezekas, So         22:04.8    Lyons Township       
   48    41  Anna Gietl, Fr             22:06.6    Batavia              
   49    42  Sierra Waychoff, Fr        22:06.8    Jacobs               
   50    43  Jessica Houghton, So       22:07.2    Lake Zurich          
   51    44  Carlirose Smid, So         22:07.7    Downers Grove South  
   52    45  Lindsey Loga, Fr           22:09.4    Jacobs               
   53    46  Grace Babcock, So          22:13.1    Lincoln Way North    
   54    47  Alyssa Forsythe, Fr        22:13.2    St. Charles North    
   55    48  Madeline Bell, So          22:14.2    St. Charles North    
   56    49  Olivia O'Bryon, Fr         22:17.9    Hinsdale Central     
   57    50  Anne Huetteman, Fr         22:18.3    Hinsdale Central     
   58    51  Amanda Annese, Fr          22:19.6    Downers Grove South  
   59    52  Bridget O'Malley, So       22:21.2    Marist               
   60        Mercedes Lopez, Fr         22:22.2    Addison Trail        
   61    53  Claire Drewes, So          22:22.3    St. Charles North    
   62    54  Madison Barrera, Fr        22:22.7    Jones College Prep   
   63    55  Clare Quirin, Fr           22:26.2    Downers Grove South  
   64    56  Annie Panico, So           22:26.8    Downers Grove North  
   65    57  Olivia Carlson, Fr         22:28.8    Metea Valley         
   66    58  Sarah Gillerlain, Fr       22:31.2    Batavia              
   67    59  Stephanie Kruk, Fr         22:31.7    Jacobs               
   68    60  Emily Smith, So            22:32.9    Batavia              
   69    61  Julia Bobosky, Fr          22:33.9    Batavia              
   70    62  Keegan Kilroe, So          22:36.1    Marist               
   71        Annie Gallagher, So        22:41.9    Lyons Township       
   72        Meghan Deenihan, Fr        22:42.9    Downers Grove South  
   73        Audrey Fix, Fr             22:43.1    Lyons Township       
   74        Kaylee Domanchuk, So       22:43.2    Lyons Township       
   75    63  Emily Hensley, So          22:43.7    Metea Valley         
   76        Grace Risinger, Fr         22:43.9    Hinsdale Central     
   77        Erin Sharkey, So           22:44.9    Lyons Township       
   78        Meghan Collins, So         22:46.7    Lyons Township       
   79    64  Lindsay Alvarado, So       22:47.9    South Elgin          
   80        Claire Callahan, So        22:51.1    Hinsdale Central     
   81    65  Emma Lamblin, So           22:51.5    Jacobs               
   82    66  Callie Kleinke, Fr         22:53.9    Lake Zurich          
   83    67  Megan Kelly, Fr            22:55.3    Marist               
   84        Tess Willemse, So          22:57.0    Hinsdale Central     
   85    68  Caitlin Triplett, So       22:59.8    Jacobs               
   86        Lauren Gould, Fr           23:03.0    Batavia              
   87    69  Julia Ross, Fr             23:03.5    Jones College Prep   
   88        Johanna Skibbe, So         23:03.6    Downers Grove South  
   89    70  Addison Lim, Fr            23:05.0    Marist               
   90        Megan Alagna, So           23:05.9    Marist               
   91        Kate Dillon, Fr            23:06.2    Lyons Township       
   92    71  Abigail Barton, So         23:06.2    Jones College Prep   
   93        Anna Kloehn, So            23:07.3    Marist               
   94        Janey Dillon, Fr           23:10.5    Lyons Township       
   95        Mary Claire Smith, So      23:11.1    Batavia              
   96    72  Taylor Danan, Fr           23:14.2    Elk Grove            
   97    73  Sloane McIlrath, Fr        23:14.3    Geneva               
   98        Emily Johnson, So          23:15.4    Batavia              
   99    74  Monica Casillas, Fr        23:19.1    Elk Grove            
  100    75  Elyse Panzella, So         23:19.1    Lincoln Way North    
  101    76  Tabitha Fabin, So          23:23.1    Elk Grove            
  102    77  Tristin Sorrells, So       23:24.9    Lake Zurich          
  103    78  Gianna Lopez, So           23:26.4    Lemont               
  104    79  Elizabeth Sodimu, Fr       23:28.2    Schaumburg           
  105        Maeve Poole, Fr            23:29.5    Marist               
  106    80  Jacqueline Oh, So          23:29.6    St. Charles North    
  107    81  Hannah Barton, So          23:29.9    Jones College Prep   
  108    82  Rileigh Swanson, So        23:32.5    South Elgin          
  109    83  Madison Venckus, So        23:32.6    Downers Grove North  
  110        Riley Hinthorne, So        23:34.7    Jacobs               
  111    84  Hailey O'Malley, So        23:35.1    Lincoln Way North    
  112        Jenna Pluto, Fr            23:37.4    Batavia              
  113        Nileena Mahesh, Fr         23:37.6    Addison Trail        
  114        Zoe Master, Fr             23:39.0    Lyons Township       
  115    85  Courtney Williams, Fr      23:39.4    Lincoln Way North    
  116    86  Meghan Furlong, So         23:40.9    Lake Zurich          
  117        Karina Martinez, So        23:42.2    Addison Trail        
  118        Dani Padilla, So           23:43.3    Batavia              
  119    87  Clara O'Sullivan, Fr       23:44.0    St. Charles North    
  120    88  Maggie Langland, So        23:44.9    Downers Grove North  
  121    89  Sydney Chen, Fr            23:45.0    St. Charles North    
  122        Kaitlin Martin, So         23:45.3    Marist               
  123    90  Chelsea Merten, Fr         23:46.0    Jones College Prep   
  124    91  Harper Crosson, Fr         23:46.1    Jones College Prep   
  125        Samia Douedari, So         23:48.9    Hinsdale Central     
  126        Lucy Davis, Fr             23:48.9    Hinsdale Central     
  127        Lily Skrapka, So           23:56.3    Downers Grove South  
  128        Carla Macias, Fr           23:56.5    Batavia              
  129    92  Lindsay Pluister, Fr       23:58.2    Downers Grove North  
  130        Katie Finucane, Fr         23:58.9    Downers Grove South  
  131        Cassie Kruse, So           23:59.0    Hinsdale Central     
  132        Julie LaLonde, Fr          23:59.0    Downers Grove South  
  133        Megan Petersen, So         24:00.4    Jacobs               
  134    93  Kiersten Mazurkiewicz, Fr  24:00.4    Lake Zurich          
  135        Nicole Koeplin, So         24:03.0    Downers Grove South  
  136        April LaRosa, Fr           24:05.4    Jacobs               
  137    94  Alexa Jordan, So           24:06.1    Metea Valley         
  138    95  Molly Winchell, Fr         24:09.5    South Elgin          
  139    96  Sophia Kartsounes, So      24:10.4    Downers Grove North  
  140    97  Elisa Krause, So           24:16.2    Lake Zurich          
  141        Galilea Flores, So         24:16.6    Jones College Prep   
  142    98  Brooke Peters, Fr          24:18.1    Downers Grove North  
  143        Amanda Murphy, So          24:18.2    Downers Grove South  
  144    99  Madeline Martin, So        24:25.4    Metea Valley         
  145   100  Kylie Cork, So             24:25.4    Burlington Central   
  146   101  Evelyn Conway, So          24:27.2    Lemont               
  147   102  Lauren McCauley, So        24:28.3    Lincoln Way North    
  148   103  Estelle Vanderhyden, So    24:29.4    Schaumburg           
  149        Jenna Skuza, Fr            24:29.8    Jacobs               
  150   104  Elena Kostopoulos, Fr      24:30.0    Elk Grove            
  151   105  Madeline Horn, Fr          24:30.6    Lemont               
  152   106  Nathalia Garfias, Fr       24:30.8    Elgin                
  153   107  Katie Pardun, So           24:32.8    Lake Zurich          
  154        Sofia Perez, Fr            24:34.4    Marist               
  155        Jackie Bauer, So           24:36.8    Marist               
  156   108  Jessica Murillo, Fr        24:39.9    Elk Grove            
  157   109  Julia Blaszka, Fr          24:40.1    Elk Grove            
  158        Emily Weibel, Fr           24:41.9    Lyons Township       
  159        Audrey Bruce, Fr           24:42.4    Jones College Prep   
  160        Samantha Musielak, Fr      24:42.7    Batavia              
  161        Delaney Nason, Fr          24:45.9    Jacobs               
  162        Emma McCabe, So            24:46.3    Lake Zurich          
  163        Emily Beach, So            24:49.4    Hinsdale Central     
  164   110  Theresa Alberth, Fr        24:49.5    Schaumburg           
  165        Charlotte Plag, Fr         24:49.8    Batavia              
  166        Kelly Dunleavy, So         24:51.6    Lyons Township       
  167   111  Hannah DeLaney, So         24:52.9    South Elgin          
  168   112  Caitlyn Ostrander, Fr      24:56.2    Lemont               
  169        Kate Shroba, So            24:56.6    Marist               
  170   113  Tyler Millhouse, Fr        24:56.8    Lincoln Way North    
  171        Tara Schwarz, So           24:58.7    Lyons Township       
  172        Colleen Kirby, So          25:00.1    Lyons Township       
  173        Hannah Godellas, Fr        25:02.2    Hinsdale Central     
  174        Gabby Rivera, So           25:02.9    Marist               
  175        Angelica Opalinski, So     25:04.6    Jacobs               
  176        Nathalie Espinoza, Fr      25:04.8    Hinsdale Central     
  177        Grace Borchert, So         25:05.0    Batavia              
  178        Destiny Ortiz, So          25:05.4    Downers Grove North  
  179        Eden Post, Fr              25:09.8    Lyons Township       
  180        Molly Brennan, So          25:09.8    Lyons Township       
  181        Serena Lindsey, Fr         25:16.8    Jones College Prep   
  182        Justine Yan, Fr            25:16.9    Jones College Prep   
  183        Hailey Gillian, So         25:17.3    Batavia              
  184        Emma Alvarado, So          25:23.7    Jacobs               
  185        Ragini Rangan, So          25:25.7    Lake Zurich          
  186        Corazon Avila, Fr          25:30.1    Jones College Prep   
  187   114  Elizabeth Lasota, Fr       25:32.3    Lemont               
  188        Gabi Karim, Fr             25:33.8    St. Charles North    
  189        Hania Diggory, Fr          25:35.1    Downers Grove South  
  190        Hannah Krinninger, Fr      25:38.0    Lake Zurich          
  191   115  Regan Sauer, Fr            25:39.8    Lemont               
  192        Claire Smith, So           25:39.8    Marist               
  193        Savanah Mackowski, Fr      25:40.0    Geneva               
  194        Katie Velazquez, So        25:40.3    Downers Grove North  
  195   116  Rachel Parsons, Fr         25:49.6    Lincoln Way North    
  196   117  Nicole Ward, Fr            25:52.8    Elk Grove            
  197   118  Rowan Rash, Fr             25:55.2    Burlington Central   
  198   119  Alexandra Knutte, So       25:55.4    Lemont               
  199        Elena Stirn, Fr            25:58.3    Lyons Township       
  200   120  Arielynne Arana, So        25:58.5    South Elgin          
  201   121  Nicole Perez, Fr           26:01.2    Elgin                
  202        Nicole Garcia, Fr          26:04.5    Elk Grove            
  203        Navi Kaur, So              26:04.5    Downers Grove South  
  204   122  Kyra Lewis, Fr             26:05.8    Schaumburg           
  205   123  Karla Carrillo, So         26:07.0    Elgin                
  206        Laura Davalos, Fr          26:08.0    Jones College Prep   
  207        Morgan Lynch, Fr           26:11.9    Downers Grove North  
  208        Morgan Bentel, So          26:13.1    Downers Grove North  
  209        Kristina Garney, Fr        26:14.3    Downers Grove South  
  210        Sophie Karrow, So          26:15.0    Downers Grove North  
  211        Grace Siegel, Fr           26:15.7    Jones College Prep   
  212        Megan Mullarkey, Fr        26:23.6    Marist               
  213        Victoria Mehren, Fr        26:31.1    Geneva               
  214        Lexie Totaro, So           26:32.5    Hinsdale Central     
  215        Arya Chawla, Fr            26:33.8    Hinsdale Central     
  216        Cara Lundy, Fr             26:36.4    Marist               
  217        Emily Bittman, Fr          26:37.1    Lyons Township       
  218        Sophia Pomrening, Fr       26:38.8    Lyons Township       
  219        Olivia Pfeiffer, Fr        26:40.4    Jones College Prep   
  220        Fiona Murphy, Fr           26:42.2    Marist               
  221   124  Karlie Vezzetti, Fr        26:52.6    Schaumburg           
  222        Jenna Phillips, Fr         26:54.7    Lyons Township       
  223        Mary Laura Carey, Fr       26:55.2    Marist               
  224        Danielle Ruane, Fr         26:56.1    Geneva               
  225   125  Iraidis Hernandez, So      26:57.1    Elgin                
  226        Mina Mazeikis, So          26:57.6    Schaumburg           
  227        Alexandra Panos, Fr        26:59.7    Downers Grove North  
  228        Allison Bautista, So       27:00.6    South Elgin          
  229        Ashley Schmitz, So         27:04.0    Marist               
  230        Kianna Novak, So           27:05.3    Lake Zurich          
  231        Isalino Santoyo, So        27:08.9    Marist               
  232        Jessica Almaraz, Fr        27:10.6    Jones College Prep   
  233        Hannah Melia, So           27:10.9    Jones College Prep   
  234        Marelena Halikias, Fr      27:11.7    Hinsdale Central     
  235        Nora Dunleavy, So          27:11.8    Lyons Township       
  236   126  Zuleima Jimenez, So        27:17.1    Elgin                
  237        Jourdan Biocic, Fr         27:18.2    Lyons Township       
  238        Miranda Fiore, Fr          27:23.2    Jacobs               
  239        Jennifer Zheng, So         27:24.2    Jones College Prep   
  240        Noa Wedren, Fr             27:28.1    Jones College Prep   
  241        Adriana Vega, Fr           27:28.9    Elk Grove            
  242        Cassandra Jao, So          27:30.0    St. Charles North    
  243        Olivia Hamilton, Fr        27:30.8    Jones College Prep   
  244   127  Mahek Ibrahim, So          27:33.0    Burlington Central   
  245        Olivia Garza, So           27:46.4    Lyons Township       
  246        Nora Donegan, Fr           27:47.7    Marist               
  247        Taima Saei, So             27:48.4    Downers Grove South  
  248        Katie Frantik, So          27:48.9    Jacobs               
  249        Bryanna Moreno, So         27:51.5    Horizon Sci. Academy 
  250        Kathryn Gibbons, So        27:52.5    Marist               
  251        Ailyn Trejo, Fr            27:56.1    Downers Grove South  
  252        Dulce Jimenez, So          27:57.0    Batavia              
  253        Ellie Durkin, So           28:04.0    Lyons Township       
  254        Koriana Crot, So           28:07.6    Marist               
  255        Jillian Johanet, Fr        28:08.0    Marist               
  256        Kiley Johnson, So          28:18.7    Jacobs               
  257        Cassie Kunschke, So        28:27.8    Lake Zurich          
  258        Cara Yau, Fr               28:29.5    Jones College Prep   
  259        Kaylee Harris, So          28:31.4    Marist               
  260        Elise Viz, So              28:32.3    Marist               
  261        Claire Kobleur, So         28:45.9    Geneva               
  262        Marisa Giacopelli, So      28:47.9    St. Charles North    
  263        Carolyn Euwema, So         28:49.9    Lyons Township       
  264   128  Iman Siddiqui, Fr          28:53.6    Burlington Central   
  265   129  Shany Carmona, Fr          28:53.9    Elgin                
  266        Natalie Izaguirre, So      29:00.7    Downers Grove South  
  267        Alexis Fuller, So          29:00.9    Downers Grove South  
  268   130  Lorena Patino, Fr          29:07.4    Elgin                
  269        Abbey Placido, So          29:10.4    St. Charles North    
  270        Charlotte Porteous, Fr     29:12.1    St. Charles North    
  271        Bariha Kazi, So            29:12.3    Lincoln Way North    
  272        Jamie Brodinski, Fr        29:18.3    Marist               
  273        Deisy Soto, Fr             29:23.3    Elk Grove            
  274        Nicole Rodgers, Fr         29:25.0    Lyons Township       
  275        Maram Safi, So             29:27.8    Elk Grove            
  276        Mary Dalenberg, So         29:31.4    Elk Grove            
  277        Lucy Hawblitzel, Fr        29:33.0    Lyons Township       
  278        Shannon Brady, Fr          29:56.1    Elgin                
  279        Holly Bender, So           30:20.2    Jacobs               
  280        Jessica Garza, Fr          30:20.7    Elgin                
  281        Christina Curtis, Fr       30:20.9    Elgin                
  282        Anna Miller, Fr            30:29.5    St. Charles North    
  283        Emily Redmond, So          30:43.5    Batavia              
  284        Anna Nawara, Fr            30:47.8    Marist               
  285        Linzey Gyimah, So          30:52.3    Jones College Prep   
  286        Maya Clatanoff, Fr         30:53.9    Jones College Prep   
  287        Julissa Sanchez, Fr        30:55.9    Jones College Prep   
  288        Brianne Rimmele, So        31:19.3    Batavia              
  289        Uma Radhakrishnan, So      31:28.1    Jacobs               
  290   131  Tala Shaibi, Fr            31:56.2    Burlington Central   
  291        Morgan Lanigan, So         32:15.2    Marist               
  292        Gloria Mora, Fr            32:22.0    Elgin                
  293        Jocelyn Gutierrez, So      32:33.6    Elgin                
  294        Wendy Jimenez, So          32:47.5    Elk Grove            
  295        Sara Cozzi, So             32:47.6    Lake Zurich          
  296        Kelly VanBurskirk, Fr      33:04.6    Marist               
  297        Julia Crowley, Fr          33:05.3    Marist