Sycamore Invitational - JV Girls

Afton Forest Preserve

September 1, 2015

83 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 West Chicago             41    4    5    8    9   15   16   17  18:20.5  1:38.4
  2 DeKalb                   52    1    6    7   18   20   27   31  18:13.0  3:25.1
  3 Belvidere North          80   10   12   13   21   24   26   35  19:09.5  1:07.9
  4 Sycamore                115   11   14   28   29   33   38   39  19:40.9  1:47.2
  5 Rochelle                116    2   23   25   32   34   42       19:35.7  3:44.3
  6 Sterling                135    3   19   22   45   46            21:25.5  7:49.0
  7 Hampshire               204   30   36   41   48   49   50       23:45.6  7:43.9
  8 St. Francis             211   37   40   43   44   47            23:46.4  5:23.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katherine Olsen, Fr        16:10.7    DeKalb               
    2     2  Morgan Baker, So           17:10.4    Rochelle             
    3     3  Shayla Moorman, Fr         17:32.6    Sterling             
    4     4  Shelley Parat, Sr          17:39.6    West Chicago         
    5     5  Catherine Franch, So       17:49.8    West Chicago         
    6     6  Emma Conway, Jr            17:53.2    DeKalb               
    7     7  Claire Eaton, Jr           17:59.3    DeKalb               
    8     8  Nayeli Lara, Sr            18:15.9    West Chicago         
    9        Hallie Nelson, Fr          18:30.7    Dixon                
   10        Shannon Lahey, Sr          18:31.0    Dixon                
   11        Kira Lazano, So            18:31.3    Dixon                
   12     9  Leslie Huerta, So          18:39.2    West Chicago         
   13    10  Alicia Pecora, Sr          18:41.6    Belvidere North      
   14    11  Kiley Bryer, Fr            18:43.8    Sycamore             
   15    12  Taeya Houzenga, Sr         18:47.9    Belvidere North      
   16    13  Elana Menge, Sr            18:48.6    Belvidere North      
   17    14  Hannah Kirby, Fr           19:00.4    Sycamore             
   18    15  Jackie Huerta, So          19:17.9    West Chicago         
   19    16  Megan Olson, So            19:19.6    West Chicago         
   20    17  Megan Appleton, So         19:19.9    West Chicago         
   21        Stephanie DelaTorre, Sr    19:24.4    West Chicago         
   22    18  Sarahi Porcoyo, Fr         19:25.9    DeKalb               
   23    19  Erin Long, So              19:32.5    Sterling             
   24    20  Jadyn Ensign, Fr           19:35.8    DeKalb               
   25    21  Thai Casis, Jr             19:39.8    Belvidere North      
   26    22  Madison Anderson, Fr       19:45.8    Sterling             
   27    23  Claire Plapp, So           19:49.5    Rochelle             
   28    24  Alondra Torres, So         19:49.5    Belvidere North      
   29    25  Hollianna Drew, Fr         19:50.2    Rochelle             
   30    26  Peyton Lindsay, Jr         19:54.3    Belvidere North      
   31    27  Holly Trapp, So            19:55.2    DeKalb               
   32        Sydney Weiss, Sr           19:58.0    West Chicago         
   33    28  Theresa Guss, Jr           20:03.8    Sycamore             
   34    29  Sophie Melton, So          20:05.4    Sycamore             
   35        Kathy Bucio, Fr            20:08.5    West Chicago         
   36    30  Samantha Johnson, So       20:10.1    Hampshire            
   37    31  Kari Vieyra, So            20:10.4    DeKalb               
   38    32  Megan Schramm, Sr          20:13.7    Rochelle             
   39        Zuri Rodriguez, So         20:24.3    West Chicago         
   40    33  Nicole Anderson, Fr        20:31.0    Sycamore             
   41        Asia Smith, Fr             20:31.2    West Chicago         
   42        Caitlin Krause, Fr         20:34.9    DeKalb               
   43        Tessa Gridley, Sr          20:36.3    DeKalb               
   44        Brenda Sladek, Jr          20:47.0    West Chicago         
   45    34  Anne Hickey, Fr            20:54.7    Rochelle             
   46    35  Emily Teagardin, Sr        20:55.1    Belvidere North      
   47        Gabby Bogolin, Sr          20:57.3    DeKalb               
   48    36  Claire Baxter, Sr          20:58.5    Hampshire            
   49        Sarah Teagardin, Sr        20:59.4    Belvidere North      
   50        Molly Carrick, Fr          21:06.4    Belvidere North      
   51        Caroline Benda, Fr         21:09.0    West Chicago         
   52    37  Kelly Keough, So           21:17.2    St. Francis          
   53        Sierra Koenig, So          21:22.0    West Chicago         
   54    38  Lauryn Gregorec, Jr        21:30.4    Sycamore             
   55        Grace Diedrich, Jr         21:42.9    DeKalb               
   56    39  Jess Morreale, Jr          21:43.3    Sycamore             
   57        Kinsley Judd, Jr           21:55.0    Sycamore             
   58        Ellie Bowers-Chen, So      21:59.9    Sycamore             
   59    40  Lucy Yunker, Fr            22:08.7    St. Francis          
   60    41  Sarah Carr, So             22:20.5    Hampshire            
   61        Amanda Velichkoff, Jr      22:25.3    Sycamore             
   62        Avalon Smith, So           22:27.6    West Chicago         
   63        Alex Maggiore, Fr          22:31.3    West Chicago         
   64        Mary McConnaughay, Jr      22:34.6    Sycamore             
   65    42  Ashley Ramos, So           22:46.6    Rochelle             
   66        Angela Bautista, Fr        22:57.2    West Chicago         
   67        Bri Booton, Sr             22:57.5    DeKalb               
   68        Yori Alarcon, So           22:59.7    West Chicago         
   69        Krystal Montengro, Jr      23:06.5    West Chicago         
   70        Michelle Sivak, Jr         23:11.1    West Chicago         
   71        Gina Maggiore, Jr          23:18.3    West Chicago         
   72        Rebekah Salowitz, Sr       23:21.2    Sycamore             
   73        Bridget Smith, Jr          23:25.0    Sycamore             
   74        Bailee Reynolds, Fr        23:33.7    Rock Falls           
   75        Tatyana Calendo, So        23:44.5    Sycamore             
   76    43  Olivia Heitz, So           23:56.3    St. Francis          
   77        Carla DeLara, Jr           24:12.7    West Chicago         
   78    44  Annabella Console, So      24:48.9    St. Francis          
   79        Jackie DiNatale, So        24:49.8    DeKalb               
   80    45  Claire Steinhagen, So      24:55.0    Sterling             
   81        Alexus Cantu, Jr           25:09.1    Sycamore             
   82    46  Jenna Truesdell, Fr        25:21.6    Sterling             
   83        Kat Salis, Jr              25:22.5    Sycamore             
   84        Lucy Pawlitz, Fr           26:03.6    Belvidere North      
   85        Jarette Valencia, Fr       26:03.8    West Chicago         
   86    47  Tessa Giamberdino, Sr      26:41.0    St. Francis          
   87        Marissa Chavez, Sr         27:12.6    Rock Falls           
   88    48  Hanna Merritt, Fr          27:24.9    Hampshire            
   89    49  Hannah Jepson, Fr          27:54.0    Hampshire            
   90        Desiree Castro, Jr         28:53.4    West Chicago         
   91    50  Karena Daugherty, Sr       28:56.9    Hampshire            
   92        Isabelle Spillane, Fr      29:58.2    DeKalb               
   93        Seli Silva, Jr             31:02.6    Rock Falls