Sycamore Invitational - Varsity Boys

Afton Forest Preserve

September 1, 2015

91 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          67    1    6   13   20   27   42   45  16:52.4  2:00.3
  2 Kaneland                 73    5    7   17   18   26   37   55  17:05.9  1:23.1
  3 Vernon Hills             90    3   12   15   29   31   38   41  17:09.2  1:47.0
  4 Dixon                   125   14   21   25   32   33   51   53  17:38.2  0:57.4
  5 Sterling                126    9   11   23   36   47   54   77  17:32.6  1:40.7
  6 Sycamore                142    4   22   34   39   43   44   56  17:41.1  2:01.0
  7 DeKalb                  203   24   28   46   48   57   59   65  18:18.9  1:29.5
  8 Rock Falls              216    2    8   63   69   74   80   89  18:24.2  4:19.3
  9 Burlington Central      235   16   49   50   58   62   64   70  18:36.1  2:08.8
10* West Chicago            308   19   61   71   78   79   82   93  19:30.5  2:54.2
11* Geneseo                 308   30   52   67   76   83   86   88  19:25.7  2:41.8
 12 Aurora Central Catholic 316   35   66   68   72   75   84   85  19:35.0  2:10.9
 13 Rochelle                341   40   60   73   81   87   92   94  19:48.8  2:42.4
 14 Hampshire               382   10   90   91   95   96            20:54.1  5:51.3

* tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Eryk Yunk, Sr              15:46.8    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Brayden Hamblen, Jr        15:51.9    Rock Falls           
    3     3  Shane Williamson, Jr       16:06.5    Vernon Hills         
    4     4  Stephen Poorten, So        16:17.0    Sycamore             
    5     5  Matthew Richtman, So       16:22.1    Kaneland             
    6     6  Elijah Walker, Sr          16:25.2    Belvidere North      
    7     7  Austin Kintz, Sr           16:36.1    Kaneland             
    8     8  Seth Williams, Sr          16:42.6    Rock Falls           
    9     9  Jacob Gebhardt, So         16:43.9    Sterling             
   10    10  Jacob Oury, Jr             16:45.8    Hampshire            
   11    11  Jonathon Landis, Jr        16:51.3    Sterling             
   12    12  Tim Krashevsky, Jr         16:52.5    Vernon Hills         
   13    13  Alec Scott, So             16:53.7    Belvidere North      
   14    14  Blain Masterson, Jr        17:01.5    Dixon                
   15    15  Caleb Ju, Sr               17:05.2    Vernon Hills         
   16    16  Nick Harvey, Sr            17:16.1    Burlington Central   
   17    17  Sean Spaetzel, Sr          17:18.6    Kaneland             
   18    18  Noah Duffey, Jr            17:27.4    Kaneland             
   19    19  Danny McComb, Jr           17:27.7    West Chicago         
   20    20  Max Vittore, Sr            17:29.5    Belvidere North      
   21    21  Sean Masterson, Jr         17:30.5    Dixon                
   22    22  Connor Farrell, Jr         17:36.1    Sycamore             
   23    23  Cody Lund, Sr              17:38.1    Sterling             
   24    24  Thomas Wuchte, Jr          17:42.3    DeKalb               
   25    25  Collin Grady, Fr           17:43.7    Dixon                
   26    26  Will Kuipers, Sr           17:45.2    Kaneland             
   27    27  William Palmer, Sr         17:47.0    Belvidere North      
   28    28  Mitchell Bishop, Jr        17:47.3    DeKalb               
   29    29  Nick Mohrdieck, Jr         17:48.5    Vernon Hills         
   30    30  Charley Elden, Sr          17:51.4    Geneseo              
   31    31  Trevor Moyers, Sr          17:53.5    Vernon Hills         
   32    32  Lukas Wedekind, So         17:56.5    Dixon                
   33    33  Jonah Fulton, So           17:58.8    Dixon                
   34    34  Brian Johnston, Sr         18:03.2    Sycamore             
   35    35  Henry Feldhaus, Jr         18:04.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   36    36  Jalen Hart, Sr             18:05.2    Sterling             
   37    37  Matt Kainrath, Sr          18:06.6    Kaneland             
   38    38  Bryan Castellanos, Sr      18:09.1    Vernon Hills         
   39    39  Jake Carani, So            18:11.3    Sycamore             
   40    40  Julian Hernandez, Sr       18:11.8    Rochelle             
   41    41  Alex Geier, Sr             18:14.2    Vernon Hills         
   42    42  Ignacio Avila, Sr          18:15.8    Belvidere North      
   43    43  Quinton Benzshawel, So     18:18.0    Sycamore             
   44    44  John Lerohl, Jr            18:20.2    Sycamore             
   45    45  Jake Martocci, Jr          18:22.0    Belvidere North      
   46        Teddy Chen, So             18:22.3    Vernon Hills         
   47    46  Ben Martin, Sr             18:24.5    DeKalb               
   48    47  Isaih Moorman, Fr          18:24.6    Sterling             
   49    48  Cameron Shotton, Sr        18:28.8    DeKalb               
   50    49  Benjamin Tate Henrikson, Jr
                                        18:32.1    Burlington Central   
   51    50  Cliff Musial, Jr           18:34.0    Burlington Central   
   52    51  Luke Stees, So             18:35.2    Dixon                
   53    52  Gabe Johnson, Sr           18:41.2    Geneseo              
   54    53  Owen Vanhorn, Sr           18:44.2    Dixon                
   55    54  Evan Reiley, Sr            18:46.8    Sterling             
   56    55  Zach Kurz, Sr              18:47.9    Kaneland             
   57    56  Sam Zurbuch, Sr            18:51.8    Sycamore             
   58        Logan Bice, Sr             19:04.3    Belvidere North      
   59    57  Richie Sakharouk, Sr       19:11.8    DeKalb               
   60    58  Mitchell Roedel, Jr        19:13.4    Burlington Central   
   61    59  Maaz Jedh, Sr              19:17.4    DeKalb               
   62    60  Spencer DiSimoni, Jr       19:17.5    Rochelle             
   63        Andrew Kantola, Jr         19:22.6    Kaneland             
   64    61  Bob Draughton, Sr          19:24.2    West Chicago         
   65    62  Josh Teets, Jr             19:24.9    Burlington Central   
   66    63  Breu Knox, Sr              19:26.9    Rock Falls           
   67    64  Zachary Lorenz, Sr         19:27.3    Burlington Central   
   68    65  Alex Wang, Sr              19:30.3    DeKalb               
   69        Nick Noel, Sr              19:35.8    Belvidere North      
   70        Xavier Gomez, Sr           19:36.0    Belvidere North      
   71        Tommy Millunchick, Sr      19:40.8    Vernon Hills         
   72    66  Daniel McCully, So         19:44.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   73    67  Nathan Soria, Jr           19:44.2    Geneseo              
   74    68  Josh Jerwers, Jr           19:46.5    Aurora Central Catholic
   75    69  David Villa, Sr            19:48.7    Rock Falls           
   76    70  Malcolm Hermans, So        19:50.7    Burlington Central   
   77    71  Rahul Prabhu, Sr           19:57.8    West Chicago         
   78        Alec Beutel, Sr            19:58.7    Belvidere North      
   79    72  Sam Pawlowski, Jr          20:04.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   80        Mitchell Dixon, Jr         20:06.4    Dixon                
   81    73  Aaron Davis, Sr            20:09.2    Rochelle             
   82    74  Jonathan Cameron, Sr       20:11.1    Rock Falls           
   83    75  Matt Mendoza, Jr           20:15.3    Aurora Central Catholic
   84    76  Kyle Sellers, Jr           20:18.7    Geneseo              
   85    77  Mikio Martinez, Fr         20:20.1    Sterling             
   86    78  Robert Szulczewski, Jr     20:21.3    West Chicago         
   87    79  Israel Cruz, Jr            20:21.9    West Chicago         
   88        Kenny Dantes, Sr           20:22.4    Vernon Hills         
   89    80  Jose Hernandez, Jr         20:27.8    Rock Falls           
   90        Nick McKay, Jr             20:29.5    Sycamore             
   91    81  Ben Stoddard, Jr           20:31.4    Rochelle             
   92        Ahmad Abdel, Sr            20:31.9    DeKalb               
   93    82  Jaime Marban, Sr           20:33.0    West Chicago         
   94    83  Keith Elden, Jr            20:33.2    Geneseo              
   95    84  Scott Becker, Sr           20:33.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   96        Nate Pettit, Jr            20:38.0    Sycamore             
   97    85  Rueben Franco, Sr          20:45.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   98    86  Maguire Hoon, Jr           20:53.5    Geneseo              
   99    87  Brendan Kalata, Sr         20:54.1    Rochelle             
  100    88  Charlie Schlindwein, Jr    20:56.8    Geneseo              
  101    89  Colton Peterson, Jr        20:58.6    Rock Falls           
  102        J. J. Madden, Jr           20:59.7    Sycamore             
  103        Chandler Schwartz, Jr      21:02.0    Geneseo              
  104    90  Javan Baker, Sr            21:03.2    Hampshire            
  105        Keaton Darin, Sr           21:11.6    Geneseo              
  106        Jonathan Ross, Jr          21:12.4    Rock Falls           
  107        Connor Murphy, Sr          21:15.3    Rock Falls           
  108        Umar Siddiqui, Jr          21:16.8    Sycamore             
  109        Ben Davis, Sr              21:17.2    Dixon                
  110        Caleb Minx, Jr             21:19.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
  111    91  Bailey Irps, Sr            21:28.7    Hampshire            
  112        Mason Rhodenbaugh, Jr      21:33.0    Dixon                
  113        Alex Wilkins, Jr           21:37.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
  114    92  Matthew Drendel, Jr        21:41.6    Rochelle             
  115        Anthony Messina, Jr        21:43.6    Kaneland             
  116        Nathan Konvicka, Sr        21:44.8    Geneseo              
  117        Bobby Tribble, Sr          21:47.4    Sterling             
  118        Jonathan Abele, Jr         21:48.5    Sterling             
  119    93  Hector Cervantes, Jr       21:49.4    West Chicago         
  120        David Wojak, Jr            21:50.2    Kaneland             
  121        Vinny Poci, Sr             21:50.8    Sterling             
  122        Terrance Bruce, Sr         21:57.3    Sterling             
  123        Jack Zettl, So             21:59.3    Burlington Central   
  124        Samuel Waymire, Jr         22:08.0    Sycamore             
  125        Daniel Wagner, Jr          22:08.1    Burlington Central   
  126        Charlie Domagalski, Fr     22:11.9    Burlington Central   
  127        Ben Smith, Sr              22:12.9    Kaneland             
  128        Logan Metcalfe, Fr         22:13.4    Burlington Central   
  129        Jonah Khuntangta, Sr       22:20.8    Sterling             
  130        Jason Arendt, Sr           22:27.2    West Chicago         
  131    94  Andrew Myers, Jr           22:30.8    Rochelle             
  132        Andrew Garcia, Sr          22:30.8    Sterling             
  133        Lance Huftalin, Jr         22:31.6    Rochelle             
  134        Jon Montelongo, Jr         22:33.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
  135    95  Sheldon McKittrick, Jr     22:35.8    Hampshire            
  136    96  Merrick Ramza, Sr          22:37.1    Hampshire            
  137        Ethan Baumgardner, Sr      22:42.6    Geneseo              
  138        Matt Quinn, Jr             22:54.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
  139        Jack Hartmann, Fr          22:55.9    Burlington Central   
  140        Jared Kennedy, Jr          23:05.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
  141        Bo Lindstrom, Sr           23:11.9    Geneseo              
  142        Drew Kries, Sr             23:16.5    Burlington Central   
  143        Grant Gingrich, Sr         23:28.4    Kaneland             
  144        Sam Murray, Jr             23:56.9    Geneseo              
  145        Tim Lamoureux, Jr          24:13.2    Sycamore             
  146        Evan Schmidt, Fr           24:19.9    Burlington Central   
  147        Kris Nguyen, Jr            24:30.5    Geneseo              
  148        Joseph Troy, Sr            24:53.5    Burlington Central   
  149        Chris Teske, Jr            25:20.8    West Chicago         
  150        Ethan Hodzic, Jr           25:21.9    Belvidere North      
  151        Brian Heinrich, Sr         25:22.9    Rochelle             
  152        Brian Holmgren, Sr         25:24.0    Burlington Central   
  153        Jake Rodriguez, Jr         25:34.4    Rochelle             
  154        Nik Floyd, Jr              26:18.1    Geneseo              
  155        Mitchell Hwalisz, So       26:25.6    Burlington Central   
  156        Elliott Moore, Jr          26:37.0    Geneseo              
  157        Cole Schwerdt, Jr          27:02.2    Geneseo              
  158        Tristan Johnson, Jr        27:07.2    Geneseo              
  159        Alex Ascencio, Sr          27:08.1    Burlington Central   
  160        Patrick Pieroni, Fr        27:26.7    Burlington Central   
  161        Everett Weberg, Jr         27:59.9    Burlington Central   
  162        Drew Clancy, Jr            30:41.0    West Chicago         
  163        Jervias Johnson, Jr        31:10.3    Sterling             
  164        Kyle St. John, So          32:18.9    Burlington Central