Sycamore Invitational - Varsity Girls

Afton Forest Preserve

September 1, 2015

89 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          50    1    2   11   12   24   26   31  20:51.1  3:03.6
  2 Aurora Central Catholic  78    3    5   20   23   27   36   40  21:23.6  2:55.5
  3 Geneseo                  81    8   16   17   19   21   22   29  21:54.3  1:05.2
  4 Hampshire               101    9   13   15   25   39   47   55  22:08.6  2:19.3
  5 Sterling                109    4    6   32   33   34   46   53  21:37.8  2:57.7
  6 Sycamore                134   10   18   28   37   41   45   54  22:40.3  2:26.8
  7 St. Francis             172   14   35   38   42   43   44   48  23:16.5  2:53.0
  8 Burlington Central      187    7   30   49   50   51   52   56  23:54.5  4:23.5

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jenna Lutzow, Jr           19:19.5    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Sabrina Elder, So          19:30.9    Belvidere North      
    3     3  Abby Fioresi, Jr           19:30.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
    4     4  Margaret McPherson, Jr     19:42.0    Sterling             
    5        Audrey Harrod, Jr          20:15.4    Hinckley-Big Rock    
    6     5  Karina Liz, Sr             20:24.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
    7     6  Megan Barnhart, Jr         20:29.5    Sterling             
    8        Kira Goral, Fr             20:51.0    Dixon                
    9     7  Megan Safranski, Jr        21:01.4    Burlington Central   
   10     8  Josie Brown, Fr            21:10.7    Geneseo              
   11     9  Sophia Oury, So            21:21.5    Hampshire            
   12    10  Julianne Morreale, Jr      21:26.6    Sycamore             
   13    11  Remy Bice, Fr              21:29.2    Belvidere North      
   14    12  Stephanie Robles, Sr       21:33.0    Belvidere North      
   15    13  Marie Mayer, Jr            21:33.1    Hampshire            
   16    14  Leila Kral, Fr             21:34.6    St. Francis          
   17    15  Morgan Richert, Jr         21:43.8    Hampshire            
   18    16  Sally DeBrock, Jr          21:48.3    Geneseo              
   19        Michaela Busch, Sr         21:58.9    Rock Falls           
   20    17  Madison Miller, Sr         22:02.9    Geneseo              
   21    18  Madison Mollman, Jr        22:02.9    Sycamore             
   22    19  Molly Lembke, Sr           22:13.8    Geneseo              
   23    20  Toriana Turk, So           22:13.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   24    21  Taylor Claus, Sr           22:15.9    Geneseo              
   25    22  Julia Poel, Fr             22:20.3    Geneseo              
   26        Leah Dregenberg, So        22:22.5    Dixon                
   27    23  Amy Brouch, Jr             22:22.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
   28    24  Natali Monaghan, So        22:23.0    Belvidere North      
   29    25  Shayla Sotelo, Jr          22:23.8    Hampshire            
   30    26  Brinley Hefty, Fr          22:25.4    Belvidere North      
   31    27  Olivia Sauceda, Jr         22:26.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   32    28  Ella Holland, So           22:29.0    Sycamore             
   33    29  Jessica Daly, Fr           22:31.4    Geneseo              
   34    30  Natalia Rodriguez, Fr      22:36.6    Burlington Central   
   35    31  Rose Degner, Sr            22:37.4    Belvidere North      
   36    32  Bryana Johnson, Sr         22:38.2    Sterling             
   37    33  Maegan McCue, Jr           22:39.5    Sterling             
   38    34  Carly Hansen, Jr           22:39.6    Sterling             
   39        Jennifer Lemke, Sr         22:41.3    Belvidere North      
   40    35  Julia Rotondi, Jr          22:50.8    St. Francis          
   41    36  Shannon LoPresti, So       23:02.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   42        Veronica Eilers, So        23:11.1    Geneseo              
   43        Makaley Velazquez, Sr      23:25.5    Rock Falls           
   44    37  Sydney Kennay, Jr          23:29.5    Sycamore             
   45    38  Ellen Kolker, So           23:34.5    St. Francis          
   46    39  Jessica Pytel, So          23:40.7    Hampshire            
   47        Katie Binkley, Sr          23:44.2    Dixon                
   48    40  Alex Johnston, Jr          23:46.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   49        Hannah Doherty, Fr         23:53.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   50    41  Emily Plauck, Jr           23:53.4    Sycamore             
   51        Emma Alexander, Jr         23:54.4    Geneseo              
   52    42  Katie Harvey, Fr           23:55.0    St. Francis          
   53    43  Maggie Callahan, So        24:27.6    St. Francis          
   54    44  Colleen McShea, Jr         24:30.6    St. Francis          
   55    45  Emma Dodson, Jr            24:36.8    Sycamore             
   56    46  Mackenzie Barnhart, Sr     24:58.2    Sterling             
   57    47  Nicole Jachec, So          25:02.5    Hampshire            
   58        Kamryn Hey, So             25:05.1    Rock Falls           
   59    48  Shannon Moran, So          25:06.3    St. Francis          
   60    49  Kailee Buttice, Jr         25:12.6    Burlington Central   
   61    50  Joy Schwarting, Jr         25:16.8    Burlington Central   
   62    51  Kylie Cork, So             25:24.9    Burlington Central   
   63    52  April Nieto, Jr            25:33.1    Burlington Central   
   64    53  Katelyn Everett, Sr        25:40.9    Sterling             
   65    54  Grace Frielink, Fr         25:47.9    Sycamore             
   66        Jazmin Lopez, Sr           25:49.3    Sterling             
   67    55  Yesenia Gonzalez, Sr       26:15.5    Hampshire            
   68    56  Kylie Ganziano, Jr         26:22.8    Burlington Central   
   69        Marisa Kreczmer, So        27:40.4    Burlington Central   
   70        Rayanne Lopez, So          27:47.8    Burlington Central   
   71        Priscila Castillo, Jr      27:52.6    Sterling             
   72        Mackenzie Schueler, Sr     28:10.5    Rock Falls           
   73        Elsie Meier, So            28:14.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   74        Annabel Engelhardt, Sr     29:30.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   75        Tala Siddiqui, Fr          30:17.4    Burlington Central   
   76        Abby Nitz, So              30:29.7    Sterling             
   77        Sophia Brown, So           31:26.4    Sterling             
   78        Tylor O'Brien, So          31:31.8    Sterling             
   79        Tatiyana Rambo, Jr         31:46.8    Burlington Central   
   80        Mahek Ibrahim, So          32:03.9    Burlington Central   
   81        Lauren Masciopinto, Sr     33:55.0    Burlington Central   
   82        Rowan Rash, Fr             33:55.0    Burlington Central   
   83        Lauren Parsons, Jr         33:55.0    Burlington Central