Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Frosh/Soph Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

October 17, 2015

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Bo Ruttens, So             16:27.9    St. Charles North    
    2  Rohan Patel, So            16:28.3    St. Charles East     
    3  Cole Adesso, So            16:31.8    St. Charles East     
    4  Ryan Kredell, Fr           16:32.5    Geneva               
    5  Campbell Koch, So          16:39.1    St. Charles East     
    6  Bennett Melone, Fr         16:41.7    St. Charles East     
    7  Jace Warrick, Fr           16:43.3    South Elgin          
    8  Tom Liking, Fr             16:46.0    St. Charles East     
    9  Hector Rodriguez, So       16:47.0    South Elgin          
   10  Owen Sirridge, So          16:48.1    South Elgin          
   11  Cole Montgomery, So        16:48.8    Geneva               
   12  Hunter Barth, Fr           16:49.3    Batavia              
   13  Edgar Perez, So            16:57.3    East Aurora          
   14  Kyle Izzo, So              17:07.4    St. Charles East     
   15  Justin Bach, So            17:08.4    Geneva               
   16  Reid Coyle, Fr             17:12.7    Batavia              
   17  Fernando Galvan, So        17:14.3    St. Charles East     
   18  Alex Cordogan, So          17:18.8    Geneva               
   19  Brady Tolva, So            17:23.0    South Elgin          
   20  Aidan Carr-Clennon, So     17:23.6    Geneva               
   21  Miguel Leon, So            17:25.5    East Aurora          
   22  Benjamin Barranco, Fr      17:32.2    Batavia              
   23  Christopher Levario, Fr    17:32.5    Batavia              
   24  Jacob Barth, So            17:39.6    Batavia              
   25  Brian Garcia, So           17:41.1    West Aurora          
   26  Jacob Estlund, So          17:44.6    St. Charles North    
   27  Zenen Cardenas, So         17:44.9    West Chicago         
   28  Patrick Reilly, So         17:45.1    West Aurora          
   29  Peter Fossa, So            17:45.3    South Elgin          
   30  Carlos Miranda, Fr         17:52.0    Larkin               
   31  Joe Jakubaitis, So         17:58.0    Batavia              
   32  Anton Alley, So            17:58.1    Batavia              
   33  Thomas Wagner, So          18:00.5    St. Charles North    
   34  Tom Flanagan, So           18:00.5    Glenbard East        
   35  Allan Barajas, So          18:02.0    East Aurora          
   36  Jack Dorrance, Fr          18:03.1    St. Charles North    
   37  Sam Vega, So               18:05.9    East Aurora          
   38  Marcos Villarreal, Fr      18:08.0    Streamwood           
   39  Hunter Bletz, Fr           18:08.3    St. Charles North    
   40  Will Nicholas, Fr          18:09.3    West Aurora          
   41  Mitch Gansemer, Fr         18:10.2    St. Charles East     
   42  Steve Garcia, So           18:10.2    West Aurora          
   43  Dan Trimarco, So           18:11.5    West Chicago         
   44  Kyle Kehe, So              18:11.7    Batavia              
   45  Joel Ramos, So             18:13.1    West Aurora          
   46  Nate Pearce, So            18:14.8    St. Charles East     
   47  Chris Loggins, Fr          18:17.1    East Aurora          
   48  Patrick Stephen, Fr        18:18.4    Bartlett             
   49  Billy Dremel, So           18:19.0    Batavia              
   50  Colin Clancy, So           18:20.0    Geneva               
   51  Matt Hoskins, So           18:21.8    Geneva               
   52  Noah Hauptmann, Fr         18:23.5    St. Charles East     
   53  Joshua Villacastin, So     18:25.6    Bartlett             
   54  Zachary Flitsch, So        18:26.6    Batavia              
   55  Nicolas Gutierrez, Fr      18:27.9    St. Charles North    
   56  Ben Donovan, So            18:29.8    Glenbard East        
   57  Jacob Jackson, So          18:31.7    St. Charles East     
   58  Connor Nelis, Fr           18:33.1    St. Charles North    
   59  Donovan McKay, Fr          18:33.6    Batavia              
   60  Shane McBride, Fr          18:33.9    South Elgin          
   61  Caden LaFond, So           18:34.3    West Aurora          
   62  Jarod Gollwitzer, Fr       18:35.4    West Aurora          
   63  Johnathan Hernandez, So    18:37.0    West Chicago         
   64  Matt Wachholz, Fr          18:39.9    Glenbard East        
   65  Luke Owen, Fr              18:41.6    Glenbard East        
   66  Andrew Richardson, So      18:41.7    South Elgin          
   67  Spencer Gaitsch, So        18:41.9    Batavia              
   68  Luke Boehm, Fr             18:42.1    St. Charles North    
   69  Jake Reinhofer, So         18:42.7    South Elgin          
   70  Finnegan Engel, So         18:43.5    South Elgin          
   71  Joshua Mickelson, Fr       18:45.7    West Aurora          
   72  Alex MacDonald, Fr         18:47.6    Glenbard East        
   73  Devin Landers, Fr          18:51.0    St. Charles East     
   74  Zachary Thorell, So        18:51.3    West Aurora          
   75  Sam Vassallo, So           18:52.4    South Elgin          
   76  Alan Michalek, Fr          18:54.0    Bartlett             
   77  Kevin Lee, So              18:57.0    St. Charles North    
   78  Thomas Prosser, So         19:00.5    Batavia              
   79  Erik Gustafson, So         19:04.0    St. Charles North    
   80  Nolan Major, So            19:05.3    St. Charles North    
   81  Braden Fioresi, So         19:11.5    Geneva               
   82  Ethan Zubik, Fr            19:11.7    Bartlett             
   83  Ryan Horan, So             19:11.9    Batavia              
   84  Hayden Fogel, So           19:13.7    Geneva               
   85  Cyrus Mares, Fr            19:18.8    West Aurora          
   86  Jeremiah Wilson, Fr        19:18.9    St. Charles East     
   87  Giorgio Boschi, So         19:22.5    Elgin                
   88  Caleb Britton, So          19:26.1    Bartlett             
   89  Hunter Roberts, So         19:28.9    St. Charles North    
   90  Kevin Colon, So            19:29.0    West Aurora          
   91  Jack Brotnow, Jr           19:32.2    West Chicago         
   92  Liam Jones, So             19:33.4    St. Charles North    
   93  Justin Nielson, So         19:34.7    St. Charles North    
   94  Bryce Pollock, Fr          19:34.9    South Elgin          
   95  Tyler Hudon, Jr            19:36.1    St. Charles East     
   96  Max Kirchoff, Fr           19:38.5    Batavia              
   97  Riley Carr, Fr             19:38.5    South Elgin          
   98  Nick Zagorski, Fr          19:40.5    Batavia              
   99  Reave Basa, So             19:41.2    Elgin                
  100  Trevor Rzeszutko, Jr       19:42.5    St. Charles East     
  101  Austin Albright, So        19:42.7    West Aurora          
  102  Oscar Birungi, So          19:45.4    Larkin               
  103  Manuel Bautista, Fr        19:45.5    Streamwood           
  104  Ben Pinsel, So             19:46.0    Elgin                
  105  Andrew Stallings, Fr       19:46.3    Streamwood           
  106  Riley Keating, Fr          19:47.5    Elgin                
  107  Tyrone Whitmore-Wilson, Fr 19:48.9    Batavia              
  108  Nathan Baron, Jr           19:50.8    Larkin               
  109  Alex Holbrook, So          19:51.7    St. Charles East     
  110  Jason Jezek, So            19:51.8    St. Charles East     
  111  Mike Frost, Fr             19:53.7    St. Charles East     
  112  Andrew Moore, So           19:54.7    Batavia              
  113  Gabe Manisco, Fr           19:55.8    St. Charles East     
  114  Drew Bolender, So          19:58.7    St. Charles North    
  115  Roman Sentowski, So        20:01.3    Elgin                
  116  Alexander Tornabene, Fr    20:02.4    South Elgin          
  117  Brett Herman, Fr           20:02.8    St. Charles East     
  118  Carlos Ramirez, Fr         20:03.3    Streamwood           
  119  Noah Laurich, Fr           20:05.5    Batavia              
  120  Cameron Carranza, So       20:07.5    Elgin                
  121  Robert Tornabene, So       20:08.0    South Elgin          
  122  Corbin Schwartz, So        20:09.3    St. Charles North    
  123  Teddy Webster, Fr          20:09.9    Geneva               
  124  Matt Baumbach, Fr          20:11.2    St. Charles North    
  125  Tom Zaborowski, So         20:15.6    Bartlett             
  126  Griffin Amrein, So         20:16.2    Batavia              
  127  Miller Maggio, So          20:17.1    St. Charles East     
  128  Ethan Prado, So            20:19.0    Glenbard East        
  129  Ethan Culver, So           20:19.7    South Elgin          
  130  Calvin Watts, Fr           20:20.0    West Aurora          
  131  Devin Kurbyun, Fr          20:21.6    St. Charles North    
  132  Jackson Van Dam, Fr        20:21.9    Glenbard East        
  133  Dylan Cabrera, Fr          20:22.1    St. Charles North    
  134  Nobuyoshi Masore, Fr       20:25.0    Streamwood           
  135  Nate Vessele, Fr           20:28.2    St. Charles East     
  136  Manan Patel, Fr            20:28.9    South Elgin          
  137  Konrad Popovich, So        20:35.2    St. Charles North    
  138  Ethan Sauer, Fr            20:45.5    West Aurora          
  139  Diego Ayala, Fr            20:46.5    West Aurora          
  140  Christian Graffy, Fr       20:48.0    South Elgin          
  141  Max Flesch, Fr             20:51.3    St. Charles East     
  142  Brandon Capriola, Fr       20:53.5    St. Charles North    
  143  Tristan Trimarco, Jr       20:55.8    St. Charles East     
  144  Pedro Guizar, So           20:56.5    Elgin                
  145  Uri Gutierrez, Fr          20:56.7    Elgin                
  146  Christian Walls, Jr        20:57.3    West Aurora          
  147  Genaro Perez, So           20:59.5    West Aurora          
  148  Jake Tokarewich, Fr        21:01.3    South Elgin          
  149  Donovan McIntosh, Fr       21:03.1    Batavia              
  150  Eric Latham, Fr            21:04.3    West Chicago         
  151  Keith Carver, Fr           21:06.2    Larkin               
  152  Ben Chang, Fr              21:07.0    Bartlett             
  153  Connor Broshar, So         21:07.2    St. Charles North    
  154  Derek Cepolski, Fr         21:09.3    Batavia              
  155  Tim Luczak, So             21:09.7    Bartlett             
  156  Christopher Baraglia, Fr   21:10.9    St. Charles North    
  157  Jake Colaizzi, Fr          21:11.6    Bartlett             
  158  Matt Stathopoulos, Fr      21:12.1    St. Charles East     
  159  Daniel Keller, So          21:12.9    West Aurora          
  160  Maison Woodman, Fr         21:13.9    West Aurora          
  161  Howard Jones, Fr           21:14.4    West Aurora          
  162  Christopher Hall, So       21:18.3    Geneva               
  163  Dylan Peterson, So         21:18.3    South Elgin          
  164  Connor Talken, So          21:21.5    St. Charles East     
  165  David Hahn, Fr             21:21.7    South Elgin          
  166  Kyle Melles, So            21:22.9    West Aurora          
  167  Maxwell Woodman, Fr        21:27.7    West Aurora          
  168  Logan Conway, Fr           21:29.4    West Aurora          
  169  Ben VanLue, Fr             21:37.7    St. Charles East     
  170  Cesar Lopez, Fr            21:39.5    West Aurora          
  171  Derrick Combs, So          21:52.7    Streamwood           
  172  Luke Walsh, Fr             21:52.8    Glenbard East        
  173  Patrick William Scanlan,So 21:58.5    South Elgin          
  174  Cole Christensen, Fr       22:00.0    St. Charles North    
  175  David Quezada, Fr          22:01.8    Elgin                
  176  Jeet Patel, Fr             22:04.1    Bartlett             
  177  Mark Valdivia, Fr          22:05.4    West Aurora          
  178  Aidan Healy, Fr            22:07.6    Bartlett             
  179  Jacob Blue, So             22:09.2    St. Charles North    
  180  Jon Patrice, So            22:10.9    St. Charles East     
  181  Jakub Adamek, Fr           22:11.4    Streamwood           
  182  Daniyal Ahmed, Fr          22:14.2    Streamwood           
  183  Alex Mercado, Fr           22:20.9    Larkin               
  184  Alonso Hernandez, Fr       22:21.2    Larkin               
  185  Alec Schulze, So           22:25.7    Glenbard East        
  186  Cole Martin, So            22:29.7    Glenbard East        
  187  Mickael Girmay, So         22:51.6    Elgin                
  188  Andrew Scott, So           22:53.5    Batavia              
  189  Tristan Feder, Fr          23:04.4    St. Charles East     
  190  Liam Kelly, Fr             23:16.1    West Chicago         
  191  Jacob Aalfs, Fr            23:18.7    St. Charles North    
  192  Josue Luna, Fr             23:21.4    Streamwood           
  193  Gersi Minxolli, So         23:24.1    Streamwood           
  194  Cristian Gonzalez, Fr      23:25.7    East Aurora          
  195  Thomas McDonald, Fr        23:29.6    Batavia              
  196  Matt McGraw, Fr            23:37.4    St. Charles East     
  197  Matthew Haschak, Fr        23:49.5    Bartlett             
  198  Alexis Alvarado, Fr        23:51.8    Larkin               
  199  Jovanni Lopez, So          24:01.7    Streamwood           
  200  Matthew Selig, So          24:32.4    Bartlett             
  201  Michael Hall, Fr           25:06.9    Bartlett             
  202  Mirage Patel, So           25:43.3    Streamwood           
  203  Angel Hurtado, So          25:45.6    Streamwood           
  204  Giovanni Quinones, Fr      26:14.8    Elgin                
  205  James Kodie, So            26:55.9    Larkin               
  206  Louie Veloz, So            28:07.7    Geneva               
  207  Nilay Patel, So            28:14.0    Elgin