Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Frosh/Soph Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

October 17, 2015

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         23    2    3    5    6    7   10   13  16:37.4  0:17.8
  2 Geneva                   52    4    8   11   14   15   27   28  17:02.4  0:51.1
  3 Batavia                  72    9   12   16   17   18   21   22  17:21.3  0:50.4
  4 St. Charles North        93    1   19   23   24   26   29   30  17:40.9  1:40.5
  5 Elgin                   174   31   32   35   37   39   41   43  19:43.7  0:38.8
  6 Streamwood              177   25   34   36   40   42   45   46  19:37.6  2:17.0
  7 Larkin                  182   20   33   38   44   47   48   49  20:11.1  4:29.0

  
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Bo Ruttens, So             16:27.9    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Rohan Patel, So            16:28.3    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Cole Adesso, So            16:31.8    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Ryan Kredell, Fr           16:32.5    Geneva               
    5     5  Campbell Koch, So          16:39.1    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Bennett Melone, Fr         16:41.7    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Tom Liking, Fr             16:46.0    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Cole Montgomery, So        16:48.8    Geneva               
    9     9  Hunter Barth, Fr           16:49.3    Batavia              
   10    10  Kyle Izzo, So              17:07.4    St. Charles East     
   11    11  Justin Bach, So            17:08.4    Geneva               
   12    12  Reid Coyle, Fr             17:12.7    Batavia              
   13    13  Fernando Galvan, So        17:14.3    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Alex Cordogan, So          17:18.8    Geneva               
   15    15  Aidan Carr-Clennon, So     17:23.6    Geneva               
   16    16  Benjamin Barranco, Fr      17:32.2    Batavia              
   17    17  Christopher Levario, Fr    17:32.5    Batavia              
   18    18  Jacob Barth, So            17:39.6    Batavia              
   19    19  Jacob Estlund, So          17:44.6    St. Charles North    
   20    20  Carlos Miranda, Fr         17:52.0    Larkin               
   21    21  Joe Jakubaitis, So         17:58.0    Batavia              
   22    22  Anton Alley, So            17:58.1    Batavia              
   23    23  Thomas Wagner, So          18:00.5    St. Charles North    
   24    24  Jack Dorrance, Fr          18:03.1    St. Charles North    
   25    25  Marcos Villarreal, Fr      18:08.0    Streamwood           
   26    26  Hunter Bletz, Fr           18:08.3    St. Charles North    
   27        Mitch Gansemer, Fr         18:10.2    St. Charles East     
   28        Kyle Kehe, So              18:11.7    Batavia              
   29        Nate Pearce, So            18:14.8    St. Charles East     
   30        Billy Dremel, So           18:19.0    Batavia              
   31    27  Colin Clancy, So           18:20.0    Geneva               
   32    28  Matt Hoskins, So           18:21.8    Geneva               
   33        Noah Hauptmann, Fr         18:23.5    St. Charles East     
   34        Zachary Flitsch, So        18:26.6    Batavia              
   35    29  Nicolas Gutierrez, Fr      18:27.9    St. Charles North    
   36        Jacob Jackson, So          18:31.7    St. Charles East     
   37    30  Connor Nelis, Fr           18:33.1    St. Charles North    
   38        Donovan McKay, Fr          18:33.6    Batavia              
   39        Spencer Gaitsch, So        18:41.9    Batavia              
   40        Luke Boehm, Fr             18:42.1    St. Charles North    
   41        Devin Landers, Fr          18:51.0    St. Charles East     
   42        Kevin Lee, So              18:57.0    St. Charles North    
   43        Thomas Prosser, So         19:00.5    Batavia              
   44        Erik Gustafson, So         19:04.0    St. Charles North    
   45        Nolan Major, So            19:05.3    St. Charles North    
   46        Braden Fioresi, So         19:11.5    Geneva               
   47        Ryan Horan, So             19:11.9    Batavia              
   48        Hayden Fogel, So           19:13.7    Geneva               
   49        Jeremiah Wilson, Fr        19:18.9    St. Charles East     
   50    31  Giorgio Boschi, So         19:22.5    Elgin                
   51        Hunter Roberts, So         19:28.9    St. Charles North    
   52        Liam Jones, So             19:33.4    St. Charles North    
   53        Justin Nielson, So         19:34.7    St. Charles North    
   54        Tyler Hudon, Jr            19:36.1    St. Charles East     
   55        Max Kirchoff, Fr           19:38.5    Batavia              
   56        Nick Zagorski, Fr          19:40.5    Batavia              
   57    32  Reave Basa, So             19:41.2    Elgin                
   58        Trevor Rzeszutko, Jr       19:42.5    St. Charles East     
   59    33  Oscar Birungi, So          19:45.4    Larkin               
   60    34  Manuel Bautista, Fr        19:45.5    Streamwood           
   61    35  Ben Pinsel, So             19:46.0    Elgin                
   62    36  Andrew Stallings, Fr       19:46.3    Streamwood           
   63    37  Riley Keating, Fr          19:47.5    Elgin                
   64        Tyrone Whitmore-Wilson, Fr 19:48.9    Batavia              
   65    38  Nathan Baron, Jr           19:50.8    Larkin               
   66        Alex Holbrook, So          19:51.7    St. Charles East     
   67        Jason Jezek, So            19:51.8    St. Charles East     
   68        Mike Frost, Fr             19:53.7    St. Charles East     
   69        Andrew Moore, So           19:54.7    Batavia              
   70        Gabe Manisco, Fr           19:55.8    St. Charles East     
   71        Drew Bolender, So          19:58.7    St. Charles North    
   72    39  Roman Sentowski, So        20:01.3    Elgin                
   73        Brett Herman, Fr           20:02.8    St. Charles East     
   74    40  Carlos Ramirez, Fr         20:03.3    Streamwood           
   75        Noah Laurich, Fr           20:05.5    Batavia              
   76    41  Cameron Carranza, So       20:07.5    Elgin                
   77        Corbin Schwartz, So        20:09.3    St. Charles North    
   78        Teddy Webster, Fr          20:09.9    Geneva               
   79        Matt Baumbach, Fr          20:11.2    St. Charles North    
   80        Griffin Amrein, So         20:16.2    Batavia              
   81        Miller Maggio, So          20:17.1    St. Charles East     
   82        Devin Kurbyun, Fr          20:21.6    St. Charles North    
   83        Dylan Cabrera, Fr          20:22.1    St. Charles North    
   84    42  Nobuyoshi Masore, Fr       20:25.0    Streamwood           
   85        Nate Vessele, Fr           20:28.2    St. Charles East     
   86        Konrad Popovich, So        20:35.2    St. Charles North    
   87        Max Flesch, Fr             20:51.3    St. Charles East     
   88        Brandon Capriola, Fr       20:53.5    St. Charles North    
   89        Tristan Trimarco, Jr       20:55.8    St. Charles East     
   90    43  Pedro Guizar, So           20:56.5    Elgin                
   91        Uri Gutierrez, Fr          20:56.7    Elgin                
   92        Donovan McIntosh, Fr       21:03.1    Batavia              
   93    44  Keith Carver, Fr           21:06.2    Larkin               
   94        Connor Broshar, So         21:07.2    St. Charles North    
   95        Derek Cepolski, Fr         21:09.3    Batavia              
   96        Christopher Baraglia, Fr   21:10.9    St. Charles North    
   97        Matt Stathopoulos, Fr      21:12.1    St. Charles East     
   98        Christopher Hall, So       21:18.3    Geneva               
   99        Connor Talken, So          21:21.5    St. Charles East     
  100        Ben VanLue, Fr             21:37.7    St. Charles East     
  101    45  Derrick Combs, So          21:52.7    Streamwood           
  102        Cole Christensen, Fr       22:00.0    St. Charles North    
  103        David Quezada, Fr          22:01.8    Elgin                
  104        Jacob Blue, So             22:09.2    St. Charles North    
  105        Jon Patrice, So            22:10.9    St. Charles East     
  106    46  Jakub Adamek, Fr           22:11.4    Streamwood           
  107        Daniyal Ahmed, Fr          22:14.2    Streamwood           
  108    47  Alex Mercado, Fr           22:20.9    Larkin               
  109    48  Alonso Hernandez, Fr       22:21.2    Larkin               
  110        Mickael Girmay, So         22:51.6    Elgin                
  111        Andrew Scott, So           22:53.5    Batavia              
  112        Tristan Feder, Fr          23:04.4    St. Charles East     
  113        Jacob Aalfs, Fr            23:18.7    St. Charles North    
  114        Josue Luna, Fr             23:21.4    Streamwood           
  115        Gersi Minxolli, So         23:24.1    Streamwood           
  116        Thomas McDonald, Fr        23:29.6    Batavia              
  117        Matt McGraw, Fr            23:37.4    St. Charles East     
  118    49  Alexis Alvarado, Fr        23:51.8    Larkin               
  119        Jovanni Lopez, So          24:01.7    Streamwood           
  120        Mirage Patel, So           25:43.3    Streamwood           
  121        Angel Hurtado, So          25:45.6    Streamwood           
  122        Giovanni Quinones, Fr      26:14.8    Elgin                
  123        James Kodie, So            26:55.9    Larkin               
  124        Louie Veloz, So            28:07.7    Geneva               
  125        Nilay Patel, So            28:14.0    Elgin