Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Frosh/Soph Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

October 17, 2015

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 South Elgin              21    1    2    3    5   10   22   28  17:05.3  1:02.0
  2 East Aurora              53    4    6   12   13   18   40       17:45.6  1:19.8
  3 West Aurora              62    7    9   14   15   17   23   24  17:59.8  0:32.1
  4 Glenbard East           114   11   21   26   27   29   35   36  18:31.9  0:47.1
  5 West Chicago            119    8   16   25   33   37   39       19:02.0  3:19.4
  6 Bartlett                132   19   20   30   31   32   34   38  18:51.2  1:07.8

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM     
    1     1  Jace Warrick, Fr           16:43.3    South Elgin          
    2     2  Hector Rodriguez, So       16:47.0    South Elgin          
    3     3  Owen Sirridge, So          16:48.1    South Elgin          
    4     4  Edgar Perez, So            16:57.3    East Aurora          
    5     5  Brady Tolva, So            17:23.0    South Elgin          
    6     6  Miguel Leon, So            17:25.5    East Aurora          
    7     7  Brian Garcia, So           17:41.1    West Aurora          
    8     8  Zenen Cardenas, So         17:44.9    West Chicago         
    9     9  Patrick Reilly, So         17:45.1    West Aurora          
   10    10  Peter Fossa, So            17:45.3    South Elgin          
   11    11  Tom Flanagan, So           18:00.5    Glenbard East        
   12    12  Allan Barajas, So          18:02.0    East Aurora          
   13    13  Sam Vega, So               18:05.9    East Aurora          
   14    14  Will Nicholas, Fr          18:09.3    West Aurora          
   15    15  Steve Garcia, So           18:10.2    West Aurora          
   16    16  Dan Trimarco, So           18:11.5    West Chicago         
   17    17  Joel Ramos, So             18:13.1    West Aurora          
   18    18  Chris Loggins, Fr          18:17.1    East Aurora          
   19    19  Patrick Stephen, Fr        18:18.4    Bartlett             
   20    20  Joshua Villacastin, So     18:25.6    Bartlett             
   21    21  Ben Donovan, So            18:29.8    Glenbard East        
   22    22  Shane McBride, Fr          18:33.9    South Elgin          
   23    23  Caden LaFond, So           18:34.3    West Aurora          
   24    24  Jarod Gollwitzer, Fr       18:35.4    West Aurora          
   25    25  Johnathan Hernandez, So    18:37.0    West Chicago         
   26    26  Matt Wachholz, Fr          18:39.9    Glenbard East        
   27    27  Luke Owen, Fr              18:41.6    Glenbard East        
   28    28  Andrew Richardson, So      18:41.7    South Elgin          
   29        Jake Reinhofer, So         18:42.7    South Elgin          
   30        Finnegan Engel, So         18:43.5    South Elgin          
   31        Joshua Mickelson, Fr       18:45.7    West Aurora          
   32    29  Alex MacDonald, Fr         18:47.6    Glenbard East        
   33        Zachary Thorell, So        18:51.3    West Aurora          
   34        Sam Vassallo, So           18:52.4    South Elgin          
   35    30  Alan Michalek, Fr          18:54.0    Bartlett             
   36    31  Ethan Zubik, Fr            19:11.7    Bartlett             
   37        Cyrus Mares, Fr            19:18.8    West Aurora          
   38    32  Caleb Britton, So          19:26.1    Bartlett             
   39        Kevin Colon, So            19:29.0    West Aurora          
   40    33  Jack Brotnow, Jr           19:32.2    West Chicago         
   41        Bryce Pollock, Fr          19:34.9    South Elgin          
   42        Riley Carr, Fr             19:38.5    South Elgin          
   43        Austin Albright, So        19:42.7    West Aurora          
   44        Alexander Tornabene, Fr    20:02.4    South Elgin          
   45        Robert Tornabene, So       20:08.0    South Elgin          
   46    34  Tom Zaborowski, So         20:15.6    Bartlett             
   47    35  Ethan Prado, So            20:19.0    Glenbard East        
   48        Ethan Culver, So           20:19.7    South Elgin          
   49        Calvin Watts, Fr           20:20.0    West Aurora          
   50    36  Jackson Van Dam, Fr        20:21.9    Glenbard East        
   51        Manan Patel, Fr            20:28.9    South Elgin          
   52        Ethan Sauer, Fr            20:45.5    West Aurora          
   53        Diego Ayala, Fr            20:46.5    West Aurora          
   54        Christian Graffy, Fr       20:48.0    South Elgin          
   55        Christian Walls, Jr        20:57.3    West Aurora          
   56        Genaro Perez, So           20:59.5    West Aurora          
   57        Jake Tokarewich, Fr        21:01.3    South Elgin          
   58    37  Eric Latham, Fr            21:04.3    West Chicago         
   59    38  Ben Chang, Fr              21:07.0    Bartlett             
   60        Tim Luczak, So             21:09.7    Bartlett             
   61        Jake Colaizzi, Fr          21:11.6    Bartlett             
   62        Daniel Keller, So          21:12.9    West Aurora          
   63        Maison Woodman, Fr         21:13.9    West Aurora          
   64        Howard Jones, Fr           21:14.4    West Aurora          
   65        Dylan Peterson, So         21:18.3    South Elgin          
   66        David Hahn, Fr             21:21.7    South Elgin          
   67        Kyle Melles, So            21:22.9    West Aurora          
   68        Maxwell Woodman, Fr        21:27.7    West Aurora          
   69        Logan Conway, Fr           21:29.4    West Aurora          
   70        Cesar Lopez, Fr            21:39.5    West Aurora          
   71        Luke Walsh, Fr             21:52.8    Glenbard East        
   72        Patrick William Scanlan, So
                                       21:58.5    South Elgin          
   73        Jeet Patel, Fr             22:04.1    Bartlett             
   74        Mark Valdivia, Fr          22:05.4    West Aurora          
   75        Aidan Healy, Fr            22:07.6    Bartlett             
   76        Alec Schulze, So           22:25.7    Glenbard East        
   77        Cole Martin, So            22:29.7    Glenbard East        
   78    39  Liam Kelly, Fr             23:16.1    West Chicago         
   79    40  Cristian Gonzalez, Fr      23:25.7    East Aurora          
   80        Matthew Haschak, Fr        23:49.5    Bartlett             
   81        Matthew Selig, So          24:32.4    Bartlett             
   82        Michael Hall, Fr           25:06.9    Bartlett