Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Frosh/Soph Girls

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

October 17, 2015

43 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         32    2    4    5    7   14   15   20  20:07.5  1:17.8
  2 Batavia                  46    1    6    8   10   21   22   27  20:20.0  2:05.2
  3 Geneva                   48    3    9   11   12   13   16   17  20:24.6  0:28.6
  4 St. Charles North       109   18   19   23   24   25   26   28  21:32.2  1:05.3
  5 Elgin                   155   29   30   31   32   33   34   35  24:29.7  1:45.0

     
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Erika Mansfield, So        19:15.2    Batavia              
    2     2  Ashley Stepien, Fr         19:24.1    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Holly Nusser, So           20:03.4    Geneva               
    4     4  Klaudia Wyznewski, Fr      20:06.8    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Kara Sanchez, Fr           20:10.3    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Maira Weitkamp, So         20:12.8    Batavia              
    7     7  Hannah Willging, So        20:14.3    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Sarah Hager, So            20:22.3    Batavia              
    9     9  Paige Belzer, Fr           20:25.5    Geneva               
   10    10  Dessa Bobosky, So          20:29.3    Batavia              
   11    11  Brittany Caskey, So        20:30.1    Geneva               
   12    12  Sarah Mozden, So           20:31.7    Geneva               
   13    13  Ebony Trout, So            20:32.0    Geneva               
   14    14  Reiney Scull, So           20:41.8    St. Charles East     
   15    15  Stephanie Martens, Fr      20:43.4    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Jessica Stolfe, Fr         20:44.6    Geneva               
   17    17  Skylar Zimny, Fr           20:46.3    Geneva               
   18        Claire Nowak, Fr           20:53.1    Geneva               
   19    18  Maddie Wiltrout, Fr        20:56.4    St. Charles North    
   20    19  Madeline Bell, So          21:03.3    St. Charles North    
   21        Bethany Capatan, So        21:04.6    Geneva               
   22        Megan Cahill, Fr           21:05.8    Geneva               
   23    20  Megan Burggraf, Fr         21:12.6    St. Charles East     
   24    21  Sarah Gillerlain, Fr       21:20.4    Batavia              
   25    22  Julia Bobosky, Fr          21:32.7    Batavia              
   26    23  Claire Drewes, So          21:38.8    St. Charles North    
   27        Danielle Kirby, So         21:42.5    St. Charles East     
   28        Jenna Pemrick, Fr          21:55.0    St. Charles East     
   29    24  Alyssa Forsythe, Fr        22:00.6    St. Charles North    
   30    25  Jacqueline Oh, So          22:01.7    St. Charles North    
   31    26  Clara O'Sullivan, Fr       22:10.5    St. Charles North    
   32    27  Emily Johnson, So          22:28.0    Batavia              
   33        Dani Padilla, So           22:29.4    Batavia              
   34        Leah Thomas, Fr            22:30.0    St. Charles East     
   35        Lauren Gould, Fr           22:31.3    Batavia              
   36        Carla Macias, Fr           22:36.9    Batavia              
   37        Alexa Clancy, Fr           22:41.2    Geneva               
   38        Anna Ford, Fr              22:45.7    St. Charles East     
   39        Jenna Pluto, Fr            22:49.0    Batavia              
   40        Mary Claire Smith, So      22:51.0    Batavia              
   41    28  Sydney Chen, Fr            22:58.8    St. Charles North    
   42        Camie Dziadosz, Fr         23:18.2    St. Charles East     
   43        Emily Allen, Fr            23:20.6    St. Charles East     
   44    29  Veronica Gutierrez, Fr     23:29.8    Elgin                
   45        Kiley O'Malley, Fr         23:39.7    St. Charles East     
   46        Giovanna Macchione, Fr     23:43.0    St. Charles East     
   47        Grace Borchert, So         23:44.7    Batavia              
   48        Hailey Gillian, So         23:56.5    Batavia              
   49        Mia Barone, Fr             24:03.8    St. Charles East     
   50        Charlotte Plag, Fr         24:07.5    Batavia              
   51        Lauren Manini, So          24:13.9    St. Charles East     
   52    30  Karla Carrillo, So         24:26.5    Elgin                
   53        Danielle Ruane, Fr         24:35.2    Geneva               
   54    31  Iraidis Hernandez, So      24:36.5    Elgin                
   55    32  Giselle Velazco, So        24:40.6    Elgin                
   56        Lana Damas, So             24:54.7    St. Charles East     
   57        Samantha Musielak, Fr      24:58.6    Batavia              
   58        Yana Podas, So             25:06.5    Batavia              
   59    33  Jennifer Morales, Fr       25:14.8    Elgin                
   60        Gabi Karim, Fr             25:22.2    St. Charles North    
   61    34  Zuleima Jimenez, So        25:38.8    Elgin                
   62    35  Nicole Perez, Fr           25:42.4    Elgin                
   63        Savanah Mackowski, Fr      25:52.2    Geneva               
   64        Taylor Keene, Fr           26:01.2    St. Charles East     
   65        Cassandra Jao, So          26:24.1    St. Charles North    
   66        Shany Carmona, Fr          26:29.8    Elgin                
   67        Julianne DeCosterd, So     26:42.0    St. Charles North    
   68        Victoria Mehren, Fr        27:05.4    Geneva               
   69        Charlotte Porteous, Fr     27:14.4    St. Charles North    
   70        Samantha Wright-Patinka,Fr 27:21.0    St. Charles East     
   71        Dulce Jimenez, So          27:48.6    Batavia              
   72        Christina Curtis, Fr       27:56.6    Elgin                
   73        Brianne Rimmele, So        28:01.3    Batavia              
   74        Anna Miller, Fr            28:06.8    St. Charles North    
   75        Jessica Garza, Fr          28:59.3    Elgin                
   76        Emily Redmond, So          29:19.1    Batavia              
   77        Scarlett Ford, Fr          30:23.3    Larkin