Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

October 17, 2015

46 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Carter Frey, Jr            16:09.9    St. Charles East     
    2  J. B. Sandlund, Jr         16:10.7    St. Charles East     
    3  Evan Patel, Sr             16:17.5    St. Charles East     
    4  Evan Allen, Sr             16:25.6    St. Charles East     
    5  Alex Thomas, Sr            16:32.1    St. Charles East     
    6  Jordan Evans, Jr           16:35.0    Geneva               
    7  German Munoz, Jr           16:37.5    St. Charles East     
    8  Julian Desens, Sr          16:39.8    Geneva               
    9  Ben Van Acker, Sr          16:42.9    St. Charles East     
   10  Zachary Choffin, Sr        16:47.2    Batavia              
   11  Jason Schlicher, Sr        16:51.6    Batavia              
   12  Michael Anderson, Sr       16:52.6    Geneva               
   13  Tommy Olenek, Jr           16:54.3    St. Charles East     
   14  Drew Pearce, Sr            16:56.2    St. Charles East     
   15  James Imundo, Jr           16:58.2    Batavia              
   16  Richard McKenna, Jr        17:01.0    Batavia              
   17  Enrique Perez, Sr          17:07.9    Elgin                
   18  Dillon Mastropolo, Jr      17:08.4    St. Charles East     
   19  Tommy Pemrick, Sr          17:08.6    St. Charles East     
   20  Brendan Beardsley, Jr      17:10.7    St. Charles East     
   21  Robert Kolet, Sr           17:11.1    St. Charles East     
   22  David Creger, Jr           17:11.6    Geneva               
   23  John McElmeel, Sr          17:14.1    Batavia              
   24  Ian Samsami, Jr            17:14.9    Batavia              
   25  Chris Drage, Jr            17:15.2    St. Charles East     
   26  Eliut Gonzalez, Sr         17:17.9    East Aurora          
   27  Chris Colon, Sr            17:18.2    West Aurora          
   28  Trevor Tomich, Sr          17:18.3    St. Charles North    
   29  Timothy Leal, Jr           17:20.6    St. Charles North    
   30  Rudy Vera, Jr              17:20.7    East Aurora          
   31  Scott Creger, Jr           17:25.0    Geneva               
   32  Jacob Fehrenbacher, Jr     17:25.8    Batavia              
   33  Jon Jaurez, Jr             17:26.5    East Aurora          
   34  Anthony Nicolini, Jr       17:27.5    Bartlett             
   35  Andrew Pelster, Jr         17:28.8    Bartlett             
   36  Christopher Malek, Sr      17:31.1    Bartlett             
   37  Jackson Gonnerman, Sr      17:31.5    Geneva               
   38  Dylan Rathnau, Sr          17:32.0    Bartlett             
   39  Matthew Brown, Sr          17:37.2    Bartlett             
   40  Joesph Mascha, Jr          17:39.4    St. Charles North    
   41  Vance Perricone, Sr        17:39.5    St. Charles East     
   42  Christopher Maiello, Sr    17:45.9    St. Charles North    
   43  Nathan Smith, So           17:46.4    Bartlett             
   44  Charlie Smith, Jr          17:47.8    St. Charles East     
   45  Benjamin Vacek, Jr         17:48.7    Batavia              
   46  Jake Jennes, Sr            17:49.8    Bartlett             
   47  Max Troyke, Jr             17:51.5    Elgin                
   48  Michael Rogman, Sr         17:53.0    St. Charles East     
   49  Alex Ramirez, Jr           17:53.8    Batavia              
   50  Ryan Moshinsky, Sr         17:55.3    Batavia              
   51  Ken Sodetz, Sr             17:55.5    West Aurora          
   52  Martin Ambre, Sr           17:55.6    West Aurora          
   53  Jeremy Mayo, Sr            17:57.0    Batavia              
   54  Colt Spencer, Sr           18:00.7    Bartlett             
   55  Jared Farmer, Sr           18:03.9    St. Charles East     
   56  Nahom Gabremichael, Sr     18:04.8    West Aurora          
   57  Liam Strohschein, Sr       18:06.6    St. Charles East     
   58  Chad McMarrow, Jr          18:10.4    Batavia              
   59  James Cooper, Jr           18:10.8    St. Charles East     
   60  Colton Tisdall, Jr         18:12.3    St. Charles North    
   61  Andrew Pellico, Jr         18:13.2    Batavia              
   62  Owen Vajarsky, Jr          18:14.7    South Elgin          
   63  Steven Richmann, Sr        18:15.5    St. Charles East     
   64  Aidan Siegele, Jr          18:15.8    Geneva               
   65  Zachary Smith, Sr          18:18.7    St. Charles North    
   66  Juan Zamuido, Sr           18:18.9    West Aurora          
   67  Derek Hull, Sr             18:19.0    Bartlett             
   68  Frank Ricciardi, Sr        18:21.7    Bartlett             
   69  Sammy Peters, Jr           18:23.3    Bartlett             
   70  Garrett Vandermyde, Jr     18:25.0    St. Charles East     
   71  Antony Sanchez, Sr         18:26.0    Streamwood           
   72  Anthony Molina, Jr         18:28.1    Batavia              
   73  Graeme Boland, Sr          18:29.8    West Aurora          
   74  Nicholas Schuster, Jr      18:29.8    Batavia              
   75  Andres Rosiles, Jr         18:34.6    Streamwood           
   76  Grayson Seymour, Jr        18:35.8    St. Charles North    
   77  Jacob Barbush, Sr          18:36.5    West Aurora          
   78  Matt Cramer, Jr            18:38.2    St. Charles East     
   79  Ivan Ramirez, Sr           18:41.6    East Aurora          
   80  Mitchel Dutton, Jr         18:42.5    Geneva               
   81  Carlos Sanchez, Sr         18:43.2    Streamwood           
   82  Martin Morales, Sr         18:44.1    West Aurora          
   83  Luke Zanis, Jr             18:47.8    St. Charles North    
   84  Dustin Grimes, Jr          18:48.3    West Aurora          
   85  Oswaldo Canete, Jr         18:49.1    West Aurora          
   86  Caleb Inorio, Jr           18:52.6    Streamwood           
   87  Philip McKneight, Jr       18:53.8    Batavia              
   88  Christian Ulloa, Jr        18:54.6    Elgin                
   89  Thomas Dohr, Jr            18:56.0    Batavia              
   90  Christian Klein, Jr        18:57.4    West Aurora          
   91  Ethan Reed, Jr             18:59.1    Geneva               
   92  Mason Holtsford, Sr        19:01.5    St. Charles East     
   93  Juan Carlos Bautista, Sr   19:03.3    Streamwood           
   94  Brett Husar, Sr            19:06.0    St. Charles North    
   95  Chad Billings, Sr          19:09.3    Elgin                
   96  Riley Smith, Jr            19:09.7    St. Charles North    
   97  Jason Smith, Sr            19:11.8    Bartlett             
   98  Andrew Salamando, Sr       19:12.0    Bartlett             
   99  Daniel Byrd, Sr            19:13.5    West Aurora          
  100  Evan Ferrari, Sr           19:15.0    South Elgin          
  101  Jakob Meyer, Sr            19:17.7    Glenbard East        
  102  Liam Healy, Sr             19:17.7    Bartlett             
  103  Emilio Lopez, Sr           19:19.5    Streamwood           
  104  Jackson Rosencrans, Sr     19:22.8    St. Charles East     
  105  David Motarjeme, Sr        19:24.8    St. Charles North    
  106  Nicholas Bounyavong, Jr    19:25.8    South Elgin          
  107  John Ramirez, Sr           19:27.1    Streamwood           
  108  Gregory Ivanauski, Jr      19:27.6    South Elgin          
  109  Omar Espinoza, Sr          19:27.9    Elgin                
  110  Luke Feeney, Jr            19:30.5    St. Charles North    
  111  Swap Shah, Sr              19:34.7    St. Charles East     
  112  Andrew Sivoraphet, Jr      19:34.8    South Elgin          
  113  Jason Arendt, Sr           19:35.1    West Chicago         
  114  Ariel Trujillo, Jr         19:40.0    East Aurora          
  115  Felipe Chavez, Sr          19:42.7    East Aurora          
  116  Brandon Schiltz, Jr        19:43.9    West Aurora          
  117  Alex Rivas, Jr             19:47.4    East Aurora          
  118  Gurveer Bhullar, Jr        19:48.0    Bartlett             
  119  Nathan Salazar, Sr         19:52.2    Elgin                
  120  Randy Zagozdon, Sr         19:55.2    Streamwood           
  121  E. J. McLaren, Sr          19:55.4    West Aurora          
  122  Dillon Worley, Jr          19:57.9    West Chicago         
  123  Jacob Glyzewski, Jr        19:58.5    Geneva               
  124  Marlon Ong, Sr             20:09.7    Elgin                
  125  Job Blanco, Sr             20:10.3    East Aurora          
  126  Oscar Martinez, Jr         20:17.5    Elgin                
  127  Matt Cunanan, Jr           20:19.2    St. Charles East     
  128  Robert Szulczewski, Jr     20:20.0    West Chicago         
  129  Rafal Zdanowicz, Sr        20:20.4    South Elgin          
  130  Curtis Paton, Sr           20:24.5    Batavia              
  131  Francisco Vega, Sr         20:30.8    Streamwood           
  132  Adam Boehm, Sr             20:34.6    St. Charles North    
  133  Alan Balderrama, Jr        20:36.3    Glenbard East        
  134  Nathan Moravec, Jr         20:38.4    Geneva               
  135  Bradley Sajirane, Sr       20:38.5    Streamwood           
  136  Jack Sarocka, Sr           20:41.5    Glenbard East        
  137  Matthew Stocking, Jr       20:42.8    South Elgin          
  138  Tyler Nelsen, Sr           20:43.6    St. Charles North    
  139  Andre Carbajal, Sr         20:46.5    Glenbard East        
  140  Jared Palan, Jr            20:47.5    St. Charles North    
  141  Alex Schwartz, Jr          20:47.7    St. Charles North    
  142  Guillermo Lopez, Jr        20:48.5    East Aurora          
  143  Matt Chaffee, Jr           20:49.7    Geneva               
  144  Charles Crumlett, Sr       20:52.0    Streamwood           
  145  Andrew Park, Sr            20:54.3    St. Charles East     
  146  Julio Aguinaga, Jr         20:55.9    Elgin                
  147  Luis Vazquez, Jr           21:14.8    East Aurora          
  148  Filberto Romero, Jr        21:21.2    West Chicago         
  149  Chris Teske, Jr            21:33.3    West Chicago         
  150  Andrew Churchill, Sr       21:38.4    West Aurora          
  151  Carl Lipana, Sr            21:42.7    St. Charles North    
  152  Lavdrim Ahmeti, Sr         21:46.6    Elgin                
  153  Adam Bajorek, Jr           22:00.5    Streamwood           
  154  Luis Vazquez, Jr           22:03.3    West Chicago         
  155  Sergio Huerta, Sr          22:10.1    East Aurora          
  156  Jerrick Dictado, Sr        22:16.1    South Elgin          
  157  Brendan Edgren, Jr         22:45.6    South Elgin          
  158  Mario Lyles, Jr            22:54.9    West Aurora          
  159  Austin Gift, Sr            22:56.9    St. Charles East     
  160  Jimmy O'Grady, Sr          23:15.0    St. Charles East     
  161  Collin Boshold, Sr         23:22.4    Bartlett             
  162  Alex Turzinski, Fr         23:22.4    West Chicago         
  163  Jonathon Przislicki, Sr    23:22.7    Bartlett             
  164  Angel Ocampo, Sr           23:26.5    Elgin                
  165  Ethan Churchill, Jr        25:01.6    St. Charles East     
  166  Enrique Chavez, Sr         26:57.3    West Aurora          
  167  Momin Rehman, Jr           29:36.4    Glenbard East        
  168  Drew Clancy, Jr            30:47.1    West Chicago