Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

October 17, 2015

46 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9  16:19.2  0:22.2
  2 Geneva                   63    6    8   12   16   21   23   28  16:56.8  0:50.1
  3 Batavia                  65   10   11   13   14   17   18   22  16:58.4  0:26.9
  4 St. Charles North       115   19   20   24   25   27   29   32  17:39.3  0:54.0
  5 Elgin                   153   15   26   35   37   40   41   42  18:30.2  2:20.0
  6 Streamwood              164   30   31   33   34   36   38   39  18:43.9  0:37.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Carter Frey, Jr            16:09.9    St. Charles East     
    2     2  J. B. Sandlund, Jr         16:10.7    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Evan Patel, Sr             16:17.5    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Evan Allen, Sr             16:25.6    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Alex Thomas, Sr            16:32.1    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Jordan Evans, Jr           16:35.0    Geneva               
    7     7  German Munoz, Jr           16:37.5    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Julian Desens, Sr          16:39.8    Geneva               
    9     9  Ben Van Acker, Sr          16:42.9    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Zachary Choffin, Sr        16:47.2    Batavia              
   11    11  Jason Schlicher, Sr        16:51.6    Batavia              
   12    12  Michael Anderson, Sr       16:52.6    Geneva               
   13        Tommy Olenek, Jr           16:54.3    St. Charles East     
   14        Drew Pearce, Sr            16:56.2    St. Charles East     
   15    13  James Imundo, Jr           16:58.2    Batavia              
   16    14  Richard McKenna, Jr        17:01.0    Batavia              
   17    15  Enrique Perez, Sr          17:07.9    Elgin                
   18        Dillon Mastropolo, Jr      17:08.4    St. Charles East     
   19        Tommy Pemrick, Sr          17:08.6    St. Charles East     
   20        Brendan Beardsley, Jr      17:10.7    St. Charles East     
   21        Robert Kolet, Sr           17:11.1    St. Charles East     
   22    16  David Creger, Jr           17:11.6    Geneva               
   23    17  John McElmeel, Sr          17:14.1    Batavia              
   24    18  Ian Samsami, Jr            17:14.9    Batavia              
   25        Chris Drage, Jr            17:15.2    St. Charles East     
   26    19  Trevor Tomich, Sr          17:18.3    St. Charles North    
   27    20  Timothy Leal, Jr           17:20.6    St. Charles North    
   28    21  Scott Creger, Jr           17:25.0    Geneva               
   29    22  Jacob Fehrenbacher, Jr     17:25.8    Batavia              
   30    23  Jackson Gonnerman, Sr      17:31.5    Geneva               
   31    24  Joesph Mascha, Jr          17:39.4    St. Charles North    
   32        Vance Perricone, Sr        17:39.5    St. Charles East     
   33    25  Christopher Maiello, Sr    17:45.9    St. Charles North    
   34        Charlie Smith, Jr          17:47.8    St. Charles East     
   35        Benjamin Vacek, Jr         17:48.7    Batavia              
   36    26  Max Troyke, Jr             17:51.5    Elgin                
   37        Michael Rogman, Sr         17:53.0    St. Charles East     
   38        Alex Ramirez, Jr           17:53.8    Batavia              
   39        Ryan Moshinsky, Sr         17:55.3    Batavia              
   40        Jeremy Mayo, Sr            17:57.0    Batavia              
   41        Jared Farmer, Sr           18:03.9    St. Charles East     
   42        Liam Strohschein, Sr       18:06.6    St. Charles East     
   43        Chad McMarrow, Jr          18:10.4    Batavia              
   44        James Cooper, Jr           18:10.8    St. Charles East     
   45    27  Colton Tisdall, Jr         18:12.3    St. Charles North    
   46        Andrew Pellico, Jr         18:13.2    Batavia              
   47        Steven Richmann, Sr        18:15.5    St. Charles East     
   48    28  Aidan Siegele, Jr          18:15.8    Geneva               
   49    29  Zachary Smith, Sr          18:18.7    St. Charles North    
   50        Garrett Vandermyde, Jr     18:25.0    St. Charles East     
   51    30  Antony Sanchez, Sr         18:26.0    Streamwood           
   52        Anthony Molina, Jr         18:28.1    Batavia              
   53        Nicholas Schuster, Jr      18:29.8    Batavia              
   54    31  Andres Rosiles, Jr         18:34.6    Streamwood           
   55    32  Grayson Seymour, Jr        18:35.8    St. Charles North    
   56        Matt Cramer, Jr            18:38.2    St. Charles East     
   57        Mitchel Dutton, Jr         18:42.5    Geneva               
   58    33  Carlos Sanchez, Sr         18:43.2    Streamwood           
   59        Luke Zanis, Jr             18:47.8    St. Charles North    
   60    34  Caleb Inorio, Jr           18:52.6    Streamwood           
   61        Philip McKneight, Jr       18:53.8    Batavia              
   62    35  Christian Ulloa, Jr        18:54.6    Elgin                
   63        Thomas Dohr, Jr            18:56.0    Batavia              
   64        Ethan Reed, Jr             18:59.1    Geneva               
   65        Mason Holtsford, Sr        19:01.5    St. Charles East     
   66    36  Juan Carlos Bautista, Sr   19:03.3    Streamwood           
   67        Brett Husar, Sr            19:06.0    St. Charles North    
   68    37  Chad Billings, Sr          19:09.3    Elgin                
   69        Riley Smith, Jr            19:09.7    St. Charles North    
   70    38  Emilio Lopez, Sr           19:19.5    Streamwood           
   71        Jackson Rosencrans, Sr     19:22.8    St. Charles East     
   72        David Motarjeme, Sr        19:24.8    St. Charles North    
   73    39  John Ramirez, Sr           19:27.1    Streamwood           
   74    40  Omar Espinoza, Sr          19:27.9    Elgin                
   75        Luke Feeney, Jr            19:30.5    St. Charles North    
   76        Swap Shah, Sr              19:34.7    St. Charles East     
   77    41  Nathan Salazar, Sr         19:52.2    Elgin                
   78        Randy Zagozdon, Sr         19:55.2    Streamwood           
   79        Jacob Glyzewski, Jr        19:58.5    Geneva               
   80    42  Marlon Ong, Sr             20:09.7    Elgin                
   81        Oscar Martinez, Jr         20:17.5    Elgin                
   82        Matt Cunanan, Jr           20:19.2    St. Charles East     
   83        Curtis Paton, Sr           20:24.5    Batavia              
   84        Francisco Vega, Sr         20:30.8    Streamwood           
   85        Adam Boehm, Sr             20:34.6    St. Charles North    
   86        Nathan Moravec, Jr         20:38.4    Geneva               
   87        Bradley Sajirane, Sr       20:38.5    Streamwood           
   88        Tyler Nelsen, Sr           20:43.6    St. Charles North    
   89        Jared Palan, Jr            20:47.5    St. Charles North    
   90        Alex Schwartz, Jr          20:47.7    St. Charles North    
   91        Matt Chaffee, Jr           20:49.7    Geneva               
   92        Charles Crumlett, Sr       20:52.0    Streamwood           
   93        Andrew Park, Sr            20:54.3    St. Charles East     
   94        Julio Aguinaga, Jr         20:55.9    Elgin                
   95        Carl Lipana, Sr            21:42.7    St. Charles North    
   96        Lavdrim Ahmeti, Sr         21:46.6    Elgin                
   97        Adam Bajorek, Jr           22:00.5    Streamwood           
   98        Austin Gift, Sr            22:56.9    St. Charles East     
   99        Jimmy O'Grady, Sr          23:15.0    St. Charles East     
  100        Angel Ocampo, Sr           23:26.5    Elgin                
  101        Ethan Churchill, Jr        25:01.6    St. Charles East