Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Girls

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

October 17, 2015

46 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Bartlett                 31    1    2    3    4   21   22   37  21:48.0  3:56.9
  2 West Aurora              52    6    9   10   12   15   17   19  22:40.3  1:29.8
  3 Glenbard East            62    5    8   11   14   24   26   38  22:51.4  3:05.3
  4 West Chicago             87    7   13   16   18   33   36   40  23:40.0  4:28.2
  5 South Elgin             132   20   25   28   29   30   32   35  24:59.9  1:56.3
  6 East Aurora             154   23   27   31   34   39            26:25.3  4:59.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Gabrielle Murdoch, Sr      20:29.8    Bartlett             
    2     2  Meghan Newman, Jr          21:10.2    Bartlett             
    3     3  Marisa Lynch, Jr           21:23.1    Bartlett             
    4     4  Jasmine Davis, Sr          21:30.2    Bartlett             
    5     5  McKenzie Meadows, Jr       21:34.1    Glenbard East        
    6     6  Evelyn Torres, Jr          21:36.9    West Aurora          
    7     7  Nayeli Lara, Sr            21:46.2    West Chicago         
    8     8  Jessie Camacho, Sr         22:04.0    Glenbard East        
    9     9  Jennifer Aguilar, Sr       22:47.9    West Aurora          
   10    10  Candelaria Moreno, Jr      22:52.3    West Aurora          
   11    11  Jen Vallejo, Jr            22:53.3    Glenbard East        
   12    12  Heaven Molina, Jr          22:57.5    West Aurora          
   13    13  Brenda Sladek, Jr          23:04.3    West Chicago         
   14    14  DoniBrooke Ross, Sr        23:06.4    Glenbard East        
   15    15  Graciela Garcia, Sr        23:06.7    West Aurora          
   16    16  Sydney Weiss, Sr           23:30.0    West Chicago         
   17    17  Kara McCleary, Sr          23:44.1    West Aurora          
   18    18  Michelle Sivak, Jr         23:45.1    West Chicago         
   19    19  Madeline Gonzales, Sr      23:57.2    West Aurora          
   20    20  Ashley Koletsos, Sr        24:04.6    South Elgin          
   21    21  Alyssa Zillmer, Sr         24:26.6    Bartlett             
   22    22  Paige Krohn, Sr            24:38.3    Bartlett             
   23    23  Paloma Hernandez, Jr       24:38.6    East Aurora          
   24    24  Miriam Aranda, Jr          24:39.4    Glenbard East        
   25    25  Bailey McClure, Sr         24:43.6    South Elgin          
   26        Isabel Martinez, Jr        24:45.1    West Aurora          
   27    26  Amanda Chapman, Jr         24:46.2    Glenbard East        
   28    27  Jacqueline Salazar, Sr     25:02.8    East Aurora          
   29    28  Vanesa Velazquez, Sr       25:03.9    South Elgin          
   30    29  Shannon Winchell, Sr       25:06.5    South Elgin          
   31        Itzel Reyes, So            25:19.0    West Aurora          
   32    30  Milly Dominguez, Sr        26:00.8    South Elgin          
   33        Valeria Torres, Jr         26:03.8    West Aurora          
   34    31  Stephanie Lozano, Jr       26:09.8    East Aurora          
   35    32  Giana Osuna, Jr            26:10.6    South Elgin          
   36        Vanessa Cortez, Sr         26:11.1    West Aurora          
   37    33  Carla DeLara, Jr           26:14.3    West Chicago         
   38        Itzali Torres, Jr          26:32.5    West Aurora          
   39    34  Giselle Ramirez, Jr        26:36.8    East Aurora          
   40        Kimberly Penaflor, Sr      26:37.8    West Aurora          
   41    35  Tatum Jordan, Jr           26:38.9    South Elgin          
   42    36  Gina Maggiore, Jr          26:41.6    West Chicago         
   43    37  Brittany Amawan, Sr        26:44.6    Bartlett             
   44        Roma Patel, Sr             26:57.9    South Elgin          
   45        Anna Rojas, Sr             27:49.1    West Aurora          
   46    38  Meghan Ryan, Sr            27:58.7    Glenbard East        
   47        Juliana Tornabene, Sr      28:18.8    South Elgin          
   48        Kristina Vicory, Sr        29:38.0    West Aurora          
   49    39  Ashley Meza, Jr            29:38.4    East Aurora          
   50        Rebecca Adkins, Jr         29:43.1    Glenbard East        
   51        Jazmine Hernandez, Jr      29:52.5    West Aurora          
   52        Alyssa Quintanilla, Jr     31:17.5    West Aurora          
   53        Maria Cintora, Sr          31:42.7    South Elgin          
   54        Amanda Chlebek, Sr         31:55.5    Glenbard East        
   55        Julie Gotsch, Sr           31:56.0    Glenbard East        
   56        Yesenia Sanchez, Jr        32:04.5    West Aurora          
   57        Elizabeth Guzman, Sr       34:03.8    South Elgin          
   58        Anisha Bhasin, Sr          35:18.3    South Elgin          
   59    40  Neida Guevera, Jr          35:31.5    West Chicago