Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

October 17, 2015

45 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard East            32    1    2    7   10   12   15   17  19:20.2  1:06.5
  2 Bartlett                 55    4    5   11   16   19   24   29  19:42.3  1:05.2
  3 East Aurora              76    3    9   14   18   32   34   36  20:11.5  2:54.8
  4 West Aurora              99    8   21   22   23   25   26   30  20:31.6  1:40.8
  5 West Chicago            119   13   20   27   28   31   33   35  21:00.7  1:58.5
  6 South Elgin             160    6   37   38   39   40   41   42  22:37.2  4:00.1


       TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Lexi Weltin, So            18:49.1    Glenbard East        
    2     2  Maeve Brasile, Fr          18:49.7    Glenbard East        
    3     3  Jazmine Reyes, Sr          19:06.7    East Aurora          
    4     4  Coral McFarland, Jr        19:07.8    Bartlett             
    5     5  Jessica Fagan, So          19:12.7    Bartlett             
    6     6  Sam Czuprynski, Sr         19:28.6    South Elgin          
    7     7  Ali Liljestrand, So        19:29.8    Glenbard East        
    8     8  Riley McCabe, So           19:33.5    West Aurora          
    9     9  Jennifer Lopez, Fr         19:36.5    East Aurora          
   10    10  Cailyn Biegalski, So       19:36.7    Glenbard East        
   11    11  Nicolette Zolecki, Jr      19:52.3    Bartlett             
   12    12  Yoselin Toledo, Sr         19:55.6    Glenbard East        
   13    13  Maddie Brotnow, So         19:58.5    West Chicago         
   14    14  Stephanie Nino, Sr         20:02.0    East Aurora          
   15    15  Jayne Peters, Sr           20:04.9    Glenbard East        
   16    16  Kristen Leever, Jr         20:05.9    Bartlett             
   17    17  Olivia Romas, Sr           20:07.0    Glenbard East        
   18    18  Arsinoe Del Real, Jr       20:11.1    East Aurora          
   19    19  Kayla Garrigan, Jr         20:13.0    Bartlett             
   20    20  Shelley Parat, Sr          20:14.4    West Chicago         
   21    21  Madilynn Walrath, Fr       20:27.1    West Aurora          
   22    22  Anahi Toscano, Jr          20:37.4    West Aurora          
   23    23  Kayla Hardersen, Fr        20:45.9    West Aurora          
   24    24  Leah Kern, So              21:09.4    Bartlett             
   25    25  Jessica Oritz, Jr          21:14.2    West Aurora          
   26    26  Julia Connelly, Jr         21:19.5    West Aurora          
   27    27  Leslie Huerta, So          21:22.4    West Chicago         
   28    28  Catherine Franch, So       21:31.4    West Chicago         
   29    29  Abby Brinkman, So          21:36.8    Bartlett             
   30    30  Daniela Garcia, Jr         21:47.2    West Aurora          
   31    31  Stephanie DelaTorre, Sr    21:57.0    West Chicago         
   32    32  Gaby Juarez, So            22:01.4    East Aurora          
   33    33  Megan Appleton, So         22:10.1    West Chicago         
   34    34  Alondra Meraz, Sr          22:18.2    East Aurora          
   35    35  Megan Olson, So            22:23.4    West Chicago         
   36    36  Isamar Salazar, Sr         23:09.8    East Aurora          
   37    37  Julieta Castro, Jr         23:18.7    South Elgin          
   38    38  Kat Rodriguez, Sr          23:23.3    South Elgin          
   39    39  Julissa Quinonez, Jr       23:26.5    South Elgin          
   40    40  Danielle Dortmund, Jr      23:28.7    South Elgin          
   41    41  Amber Koletsos, Jr         23:34.7    South Elgin          
   42    42  Catherine Som, Jr          23:39.2    South Elgin