Wauconda Invitational - Freshmen Boys

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 12, 2015

52 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Mundelein                39    1    2    4    5   27   28   33  17:13.7  2:32.3
  2 Wheaton North            42    3    7    8    9   15   21   34  17:18.8  1:07.4
  3 Barrington               68    6   11   16   17   18   19   22  18:00.4  1:24.3
  4 Crystal Lake Central    107   12   13   14   32   36   42   46  18:37.9  1:57.5
  5 Wheat-Warrenville So    169   26   29   37   38   39   45   68  19:38.6  1:01.5
  6 Glenbrook South         170   10   25   43   44   48   63   67  19:29.4  2:54.4
  7 Vernon Hills            193   20   23   24   61   65   66       20:28.2  4:39.6
 8* Lane Tech               227   40   41   47   49   50   59   60  20:20.7  0:44.5
 9* Warren Township         227   30   35   51   55   56   62   64  20:40.2  2:15.7
 10 Grayslake Central       247   31   52   53   54   57   58       21:08.7  2:19.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Robert St. Clair, Fr       16:29.2    Mundelein            
    2     2  Michael Parduhn, Fr        16:34.2    Mundelein            
    3     3  Kevin Boehm, Fr            16:51.0    Wheaton North        
    4     4  Dario Carillo, Fr          17:00.1    Mundelein            
    5     5  Alan Salgado, Fr           17:03.5    Mundelein            
    6     6  Jack DeWeerdt, Fr          17:05.0    Barrington           
    7     7  Nick Garza, Fr             17:10.4    Wheaton North        
    8     8  Connor Zydek, Fr           17:15.4    Wheaton North        
    9     9  Aidan Sullivan, Fr         17:18.9    Wheaton North        
   10    10  Joey Pauletto, Fr          17:36.1    Glenbrook South      
   11    11  Gregory Van Hollen, Fr     17:47.4    Barrington           
   12    12  Jack Flynn, Fr             17:51.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    13  Adam Zentner, Fr           17:57.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   14    14  Nate Kopp, Fr              17:58.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   15    15  Joel Peterson, Fr          17:58.3    Wheaton North        
   16    16  Neal Bergman, Fr           18:15.8    Barrington           
   17    17  Ben Pokorny, Fr            18:24.8    Barrington           
   18    18  John Hennin, Fr            18:29.2    Barrington           
   19    19  Skyler Giampa, Fr          18:30.3    Barrington           
   20    20  Antoni Okinczyc, Fr        18:39.3    Vernon Hills         
   21    21  Jay Gail, Fr               18:42.0    Wheaton North        
   22    22  James Lyon, Fr             18:43.7    Barrington           
   23        Reid Stricker, Fr          18:44.9    Harvard              
   24    23  Cameron Overbeck, Fr       18:50.1    Vernon Hills         
   25    24  Matthew Huse, Fr           18:52.7    Vernon Hills         
   26    25  Charlie Schultz, Fr        18:54.7    Glenbrook South      
   27    26  Evan Guthrie, Fr           18:56.9    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   28    27  Michael Kim, Fr            19:01.4    Mundelein            
   29        Sean Cleary, Fr            19:06.1    Barrington           
   30        Emmett Lodl, Fr            19:07.0    Barrington           
   31    28  Sean Finerty, Fr           19:14.7    Mundelein            
   32    29  Gunnar Wheeler, Fr         19:22.5    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   33    30  Austin Nash, Fr            19:27.5    Warren Township      
   34    31  Matt Droessler, Fr         19:29.6    Grayslake Central    
   35        Andreas Reaume, Fr         19:30.5    Barrington           
   36    32  Keegan Smalley, Fr         19:32.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   37        Ryan Schroeder, Fr         19:35.2    Grayslake North      
   38        Marco Barcenas, Fr         19:37.7    Round Lake           
   39    33  Tyler Winkelman, Fr        19:38.1    Mundelein            
   40    34  Wil Dring, Fr              19:41.2    Wheaton North        
   41        Joey Chan, Fr              19:41.8    Lisle                
   42    35  Daniel Whalen, Fr          19:41.9    Warren Township      
   43        Finn Askin, Fr             19:44.7    Wheaton North        
   44    36  Kolbe Wallin, Fr           19:49.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   45        Teddy Webster, Fr          19:55.2    Geneva               
   46    37  Connell Hecht, Fr          19:57.1    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   47    38  Braedan Johnson, Fr        19:58.2    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   48    39  Connor Caulfield, Fr       19:58.3    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   49    40  Patrick McQuillan, Fr      20:00.8    Lane Tech            
   50    41  Saafir Palmes, Fr          20:00.8    Lane Tech            
   51    42  Colin Heffernan, Fr        20:04.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   52        Aayush Agarwal, Fr         20:06.8    Barrington           
   53    43  Brendan Garvey, Fr         20:08.9    Glenbrook South      
   54    44  John Yurik, Fr             20:16.9    Glenbrook South      
   55    45  Peter Ruffolo, Fr          20:17.2    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   56        Pat Thornton, Fr           20:17.7    Lisle                
   57    46  Brian Heffernan, Fr        20:18.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   58        Matt Olorvida, Fr          20:20.9    Mundelein            
   59    47  Edward Boyle, Fr           20:23.0    Lane Tech            
   60        Payton Taylor, Fr          20:25.6    Grayslake North      
   61        J J Sergy, Fr              20:26.4    Maine East           
   62    48  Josh Garate, Fr            20:30.4    Glenbrook South      
   63    49  Matthew Waller, Fr         20:33.7    Lane Tech            
   64        Michael Hendrickson, Fr    20:39.8    Barrington           
   65    50  Carl Lyons, Fr             20:45.3    Lane Tech            
   66    51  Sawyer Nash, Fr            20:45.5    Warren Township      
   67        Trevor May, Fr             20:53.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   68        Eric Latham, Fr            21:09.5    West Chicago         
   69    52  Aj Lehman, Fr              21:11.5    Grayslake Central    
   70        Eean Steinhagen, Fr        21:33.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   71    53  Ty Sato, Fr                21:34.3    Grayslake Central    
   72    54  Cole Polek, Fr             21:39.1    Grayslake Central    
   73    55  Jack Welch, Fr             21:42.9    Warren Township      
   74        Zach Rowley, Fr            21:43.0    Barrington           
   75    56  Max Kampf, Fr              21:43.2    Warren Township      
   76    57  Reese Kinzig, Fr           21:49.0    Grayslake Central    
   77    58  Justin Parmer, Fr          21:50.2    Grayslake Central    
   78        Alex Thoms, Fr             21:56.4    Lake Forest          
   79    59  Daniel Reynolds, Fr        22:03.2    Lane Tech            
   80        William Kim, Fr            22:06.7    Barrington           
   81        Tyler Palo, Fr             22:10.1    Grayslake North      
   82        Manav Patel, Fr            22:10.6    Maine East           
   83    60  Jack Martinez, Fr          22:17.3    Lane Tech            
   84        Nick Lagoni, Fr            22:17.6    Barrington           
   85        Lucas Seegers, Fr          22:21.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   86        Will Vecchio, Fr           22:24.9    Wheaton North        
   87        Leo Servin, Fr             22:27.0    Mundelein            
   88        Alex Margaglione, Fr       22:28.0    Wheaton North        
   89        Carson Johnson, Fr         22:30.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   90    61  Matthew Huh, Fr            22:39.9    Vernon Hills         
   91        Ben Reinkemeyer, Fr        22:44.9    Lake Forest          
   92        Liam Kelly, Fr             22:46.4    West Chicago         
   93    62  Peter Alexakos, Fr         22:47.1    Warren Township      
   94        Ryan Kenny, Fr             22:48.3    Barrington           
   95    63  Joseph Patronik, Fr        22:56.5    Glenbrook South      
   96    64  Felipe Olaya-Nino, Fr      22:58.2    Warren Township      
   97        Carlos Mandujano, Fr       23:01.9    Warren Township      
   98        Kevin O'Connell, Fr        23:16.4    Barrington           
   99        Jordan Sanchez, Fr         23:18.2    Lane Tech            
  100    65  Ethan Schuster, Fr         23:18.8    Vernon Hills         
  101        Daniel Nieto, Fr           23:28.6    Mundelein            
  102        Cristian Quiroz, Fr        23:35.0    Waukegan             
  103        Ben Lalor, Fr              23:42.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  104        Danny Olson, Fr            23:50.5    Barrington           
  105        Anthony Mannello, Fr       23:59.2    Barrington           
  106        Noah Bouvin, Fr            24:06.5    Warren Township      
  107        Cole Peppa, Fr             24:07.6    Barrington           
  108        Evan Miyake, Fr            24:08.3    Barrington           
  109    66  Thanga Aruloli, Fr         24:15.9    Vernon Hills         
  110    67  Christian Parker, Fr       24:19.0    Glenbrook South      
  111        Labib Kreidi, Fr           24:25.2    Wheaton North        
  112        Jordaan Boxer, Fr          24:26.4    Grayslake North      
  113        Ethan Pomerich, Fr         24:29.5    Lake Forest          
  114        Luke Beccasio, Fr          24:55.7    Wheaton North        
  115        Jeremy Gunter, Fr          25:03.1    Warren Township      
  116        Mike Eckard, Fr            25:06.6    Lisle                
  117        Gavin Meyer, Fr            25:19.3    Lake Forest          
  118    68  Mario Haro, Fr             25:49.2    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  119        Reese Palm, Fr             25:52.7    Barrington           
  120        Benjamin Spotts, Fr        26:24.3    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  121        Daniel Hamill, Fr          26:51.5    Glenbrook South      
  122        Peter Ralston, Fr          28:33.9    Geneva               
  123        Jose Sanchez, Fr           28:36.9    Round Lake           
  124        Juan Sanchez, Fr           29:01.9    Round Lake