Wauconda Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 12, 2015

56 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat-Warrenville So     55    5    6    9   17   18   25   44  17:09.9  0:28.4
  2 New Trier                57    7   10   11   14   15   20   24  17:10.5  0:20.7
  3 Geneva                  103    1   12   21   31   38   43   70  17:27.7  1:40.1
  4 Barrington              109    8   13   26   29   33   60   68  17:33.6  0:58.0
  5 Wheaton North           147    2   27   36   40   42   53   61  17:47.6  1:33.1
  6 Lane Tech               148    3   16   34   37   58   67   75  17:52.8  2:16.8
  7 Crystal Lake South      194    4   28   32   47   83  100  107  18:17.2  3:26.7
  8 Cary-Grove              216   23   41   46   52   54   57   64  18:24.2  1:25.7
  9 Warren Township         292   39   48   55   65   85   90  110  19:04.2  2:06.0
 10 Grayslake North         296   19   45   50   87   95  108  109  19:17.5  3:47.7
 11 Glenbrook South         297   30   35   71   79   82   96   97  19:10.3  2:24.7
 12 Crystal Lake Central    319   22   59   73   74   91   93  113  19:24.1  3:17.1
13* Richmond Burton         379   56   63   72   86  102  111       20:01.3  2:44.6
14* Lake Forest             379   49   62   76   89  103            20:03.1  3:07.5
 15 Vernon Hills            384   51   77   78   84   94   99  105  20:02.3  2:25.9
 16 Grayslake Central       417   66   69   80   98  104            20:28.1  2:27.8
 17 Zion Benton             468   81   88   92  101  106  112       21:07.7  2:09.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Josh Rodgers, Fr           16:30.7    Geneva               
    2        Marcos Garcia, So          16:30.8    Waukegan             
    3     2  Kevin Riley, So            16:43.7    Wheaton North        
    4     3  Julian Higueros, Fr        16:48.4    Lane Tech            
    5     4  Matt Van Witzenburg, So    16:50.6    Crystal Lake South   
    6     5  Scott Maison, Fr           16:57.6    Wheat-Warrenville So 
    7     6  Sean Foley, So             16:58.3    Wheat-Warrenville So 
    8     7  Ryan Struckman, So         16:58.8    New Trier            
    9     8  Connor Mahoney, So         17:03.0    Barrington           
   10     9  Sean Maison, Fr            17:05.1    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   11    10  Alex Kogen, So             17:07.1    New Trier            
   12    11  Ben Parkhill, So           17:08.9    New Trier            
   13    12  Ryan Kredell, Fr           17:09.2    Geneva               
   14    13  Aidan King, So             17:17.5    Barrington           
   15    14  Ben Citow, So              17:18.2    New Trier            
   16    15  John Izzo, So              17:19.5    New Trier            
   17    16  Kc Pruitt, So              17:20.2    Lane Tech            
   18    17  Matthew Strong, So         17:22.8    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   19    18  Joseph Kim, So             17:25.9    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   20    19  Blake Barreca, So          17:27.9    Grayslake North      
   21    20  Miles Purcell, So          17:28.3    New Trier            
   22    21  Cole Montgomery, So        17:29.0    Geneva               
   23    22  Josh Johnson, So           17:29.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   24    23  Alex Sepeczi, Fr           17:30.1    Cary-Grove           
   25    24  Owen Eskandari, So         17:30.1    New Trier            
   26    25  John Keys, So              17:30.6    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   27        Jordan Meyer, So           17:33.7    New Trier            
   28    26  Ryan Sorenson, So          17:37.3    Barrington           
   29    27  Josh Scharpenberg, So      17:37.8    Wheaton North        
   30        Nathan Etherington, So     17:44.2    Round Lake           
   31    28  Tucker Burnham, Fr         17:48.5    Crystal Lake South   
   32    29  Justin Andrews, So         17:49.2    Barrington           
   33    30  Eric Schmidt, So           17:51.5    Glenbrook South      
   34        Kaleb Carlson, So          17:58.1    Mundelein            
   35    31  Aidan Carr-Clennon, So     17:59.0    Geneva               
   36        Ethan Jakob, So            17:59.5    New Trier            
   37    32  Clayton Pfeifer, Fr        17:59.9    Crystal Lake South   
   38    33  John Horcher, So           18:01.0    Barrington           
   39    34  Tommy Scholle, Fr          18:01.0    Lane Tech            
   40        Arjun Thakkar, So          18:02.9    New Trier            
   41    35  Daniel Cho, So             18:05.3    Glenbrook South      
   42    36  Dan Ables, So              18:06.7    Wheaton North        
   43    37  Kyle Haile, So             18:09.3    Lane Tech            
   44    38  Alex Cordogan, So          18:10.8    Geneva               
   45    39  Matthew Cote, So           18:12.3    Warren Township      
   46    40  Ethan Laird, So            18:12.8    Wheaton North        
   47    41  Jonathon Lewis, So         18:14.2    Cary-Grove           
   48    42  Alex Michalak, So          18:16.8    Wheaton North        
   49    43  Justin Bach, So            18:19.1    Geneva               
   50    44  Cole Dixon, So             18:22.8    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   51        Emmanuel Rodriguez, So     18:26.2    Waukegan             
   52    45  Andrew Keaskowski, So      18:29.1    Grayslake North      
   53    46  Andrew Lewis, Fr           18:29.6    Cary-Grove           
   54    47  Mohamed Elmeligi, So       18:29.9    Crystal Lake South   
   55    48  Fernando Delgado, So       18:31.6    Warren Township      
   56        Arnulfo Rodriguez, So      18:32.5    Harvard              
   57        Jonas Monieson, So         18:33.0    New Trier            
   58        Kirk Stewart, So           18:38.3    New Trier            
   59    49  Ben Streightiff, So        18:40.6    Lake Forest          
   60        Lucas Alcantara, So        18:41.0    New Trier            
   61        Connor Burns, So           18:41.4    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   62        Trevor Rowland, So         18:43.7    New Trier            
   63    50  Marcus Sandroni, So        18:45.2    Grayslake North      
   64    51  Evan Webber, So            18:47.0    Vernon Hills         
   65        Billy Crimmins, So         18:49.4    New Trier            
   66    52  James Wozniak, Fr          18:51.4    Cary-Grove           
   67        Zach Crispino, So          18:52.5    New Trier            
   68        Carl Schoenfield, So       18:53.0    Mundelein            
   69        Patrick Kelley, So         18:53.3    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   70    53  Logan Jolly, So            18:53.7    Wheaton North        
   71        Jared Walsh, So            18:53.8    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   72    54  Thomas Roth, Fr            18:55.8    Cary-Grove           
   73    55  Keyante Howard, So         18:59.0    Warren Township      
   74    56  Chase Duncan, Fr           19:01.1    Richmond Burton      
   75    57  Steven Soli, So            19:01.9    Cary-Grove           
   76        Dan Trimarco, So           19:02.4    West Chicago         
   77    58  Michael Noonan, So         19:05.2    Lane Tech            
   78    59  Frank Larocca, So          19:08.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   79    60  Adam Renetzky, So          19:08.6    Barrington           
   80    61  Colin Young, So            19:08.9    Wheaton North        
   81        Eddie Espain, So           19:10.3    Harvard              
   82    62  Andrew Walther, So         19:15.1    Lake Forest          
   83    63  Thomas Koschak, Fr         19:16.1    Richmond Burton      
   84    64  Jon Glienke, So            19:17.2    Cary-Grove           
   85        Douglas Nuttall, So        19:19.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   86        Solomon Michalak, So       19:19.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   87    65  Eric Salgado, So           19:19.8    Warren Township      
   88        Tyler Dobbins, Fr          19:22.6    Cary-Grove           
   89    66  Matthew Anderson, Fr       19:23.6    Grayslake Central    
   90    67  Alberto Ramirez, So        19:24.7    Lane Tech            
   91    68  Taylor Plummer, So         19:25.5    Barrington           
   92    69  John Sullivan, So          19:27.1    Grayslake Central    
   93        Ben Dieffenbacher, So      19:28.0    New Trier            
   94        Allen Moy, So              19:28.8    New Trier            
   95        Will Conley, So            19:30.0    New Trier            
   96    70  Matt Hoskins, So           19:32.0    Geneva               
   97        Ishaan Sehgal, So          19:32.6    Barrington           
   98        Mac Lang, So               19:33.1    Wheaton North        
   99    71  Dominic Chavez, So         19:34.2    Glenbrook South      
  100        Liam Guthrie, So           19:34.7    New Trier            
  101        Luke Anaclerio, So         19:37.8    New Trier            
  102    72  Ethan Anderson, Fr         19:43.0    Richmond Burton      
  103    73  Quinn Gemmel, So           19:46.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  104        Grant Zirlin, So           19:48.7    New Trier            
  105        Colin Clancy, So           19:50.8    Geneva               
  106    74  Zach Joswiak, So           19:51.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  107    75  Joel Reyes, So             19:51.5    Lane Tech            
  108    76  Kyle Levin, So             19:51.9    Lake Forest          
  109        Andrew Larsen, So          19:53.2    Wheaton North        
  110    77  Jace White, So             19:54.2    Vernon Hills         
  111        Otto Skelley, Fr           19:54.4    Cary-Grove           
  112        Hunter Kingsbury, So       19:55.1    New Trier            
  113    78  Bryan Shim, So             19:59.3    Vernon Hills         
  114        Evan Roche, So             20:00.7    Wheaton North        
  115        Alvin Khuong, So           20:02.5    Lane Tech            
  116    79  Brandon Goldstein, So      20:04.5    Glenbrook South      
  117        Peter Dicamillo, So        20:08.9    New Trier            
  118        Evan Allada, So            20:08.9    New Trier            
  119        Caiden Kautzman, So        20:10.3    Cary-Grove           
  120    80  Cameron Tonkery, So        20:11.9    Grayslake Central    
  121        Braden Fioresi, So         20:12.4    Geneva               
  122    81  Avedis Sarkesian, Fr       20:12.5    Zion Benton          
  123        Hayden Fogel, So           20:15.3    Geneva               
  124    82  George Wood, So            20:16.2    Glenbrook South      
  125        Daniel Maloney, So         20:16.4    New Trier            
  126        Jack Brotnow, Jr           20:16.7    West Chicago         
  127    83  Michael Bonagura, So       20:17.3    Crystal Lake South   
  128    84  Brandon Alpert, So         20:18.3    Vernon Hills         
  129    85  Stephen Uko, So            20:18.3    Warren Township      
  130    86  Zach Anderson, Fr          20:20.9    Richmond Burton      
  131        Kyle Asta, So              20:26.2    Barrington           
  132    87  Gabe Cope, So              20:29.8    Grayslake North      
  133    88  Lance Storey, Fr           20:30.3    Zion Benton          
  134        Sokheng Vong, So           20:37.1    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  135    89  Kevin Graham, So           20:40.0    Lake Forest          
  136    90  Cody Canegan, So           20:44.1    Warren Township      
  137    91  Matt Mackeben, So          20:46.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  138        Daniel Flores, Fr          20:47.2    Cary-Grove           
  139        Evan Elliott, So           20:47.8    Wheaton North        
  140        Tom Ha, So                 20:50.6    Lane Tech            
  141        John Blais, So             20:51.5    Marian Central       
  142    92  Tristan Fitzgerald, Fr     20:53.4    Zion Benton          
  143        Uriel Bandera, So          20:54.2    Lane Tech            
  144    93  Graham Clute, So           20:54.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  145        Ramiro Sanchez, So         20:55.8    Harvard              
  146        Andry Nash, So             21:05.0    New Trier            
  147    94  Kevin Cronin, So           21:12.9    Vernon Hills         
  148    95  Seneca Lawson, So          21:15.5    Grayslake North      
  149    96  Jimmy Palmer, So           21:18.2    Glenbrook South      
  150        Hugo Lopez, So             21:20.8    Lane Tech            
  151    97  Zach Schiffman, So         21:26.5    Glenbrook South      
  152    98  Tucker Tasker, So          21:26.6    Grayslake Central    
  153    99  Jackson Murrie, Fr         21:26.7    Vernon Hills         
  154        Christopher Hall, So       21:28.8    Geneva               
  155        Daniel Lopez, So           21:30.2    Round Lake           
  156        Charlie Adkins, So         21:31.5    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  157   100  Grant Foydl, Fr            21:35.5    Crystal Lake South   
  158        Stefan Borjan, So          21:36.1    Lane Tech            
  159        Mark Roeckell, So          21:37.3    Barrington           
  160        Mitchell Smart, So         21:37.9    Lane Tech            
  161   101  Alex Garcia, So            21:41.0    Zion Benton          
  162        Miles Ham, So              21:42.5    Barrington           
  163   102  Blake Persons, Fr          21:45.6    Richmond Burton      
  164   103  Matthew DiValerio, So      21:48.1    Lake Forest          
  165        Luke Lee, So               21:50.2    Glenbrook South      
  166   104  Evan Johns, So             21:51.3    Grayslake Central    
  167   105  Aris Herrera Ng, So        21:51.6    Vernon Hills         
  168        Drew Patton, So            21:55.3    New Trier            
  169        Will Duquette, So          21:56.6    New Trier            
  170        Winston Wolf, So           22:01.3    New Trier            
  171        Michael Ferguson, So       22:05.3    New Trier            
  172        Sam Dina, So               22:09.7    Lane Tech            
  173        Joel Cropsey, So           22:14.1    Barrington           
  174   106  Josue Munoz, Fr            22:21.5    Zion Benton          
  175        Eli Jankowski, So          22:25.8    Marian Central       
  176        Phillip Shaw, So           22:28.3    New Trier            
  177   107  Nathan Langley, Fr         22:29.2    Crystal Lake South   
  178   108  Joseph Rice, So            22:36.9    Grayslake North      
  179        Dan Lyons, Fr              22:46.5    Crystal Lake South   
  180        Isidro Avila, So           22:46.9    Lane Tech            
  181        Nathaniel Krok, So         22:46.9    Lane Tech            
  182        Jack Bubala, Fr            22:48.3    Marian Central       
  183        Daniel Julius, So          22:58.0    Lane Tech            
  184   109  Devang Patel, So           23:17.5    Grayslake North      
  185   110  Nathaniel Sislow, So       23:22.5    Warren Township      
  186        TaeHo Kim, So              23:27.2    Vernon Hills         
  187   111  Jonathan Osborn, So        23:27.6    Richmond Burton      
  188        Johnathan Westphal, So     23:28.7    Warren Township      
  189        Anthony Nardomarino, So    23:49.1    Grayslake North      
  190   112  Jack Cruz, Fr              23:51.4    Zion Benton          
  191        Finn Kannegiesser, So      23:55.4    Wheaton North        
  192        Jonathan Roeck, So         23:58.9    Warren Township      
  193   113  James Serrano, So          24:14.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  194        Drew Gonyon, So            24:16.6    Crystal Lake South   
  195        Nick Jarmusz, So           24:27.2    New Trier            
  196        Artemio Galindo, So        24:41.2    Waukegan             
  197        Noah Holder, Fr            24:45.7    Cary-Grove           
  198        Kyle Kovac, So             24:58.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  199        Patrick Kelly, So          25:12.5    Marian Central       
  200        Andrew Pierce, So          26:00.3    Harvard              
  201        Moahammed Munshi, So       26:25.4    Lane Tech            
  202        Bobby Hager, So            26:54.9    Barrington