Wauconda Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 12, 2015

55 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbrook South          20    1    2    3    6    8   49   52  19:37.9  1:06.2
  2 Lake Zurich              61    5    7   11   15   23   36   47  20:33.2  1:22.7
  3 Geneva                   95    9   14   16   24   32  104  108  20:58.3  1:25.1
  4 West Chicago            160   18   21   35   41   45   50   77  21:44.4  1:20.3
  5 Mundelein               170    4   19   37   54   56   72   79  21:36.6  2:46.2
  6 Lane Tech               180   20   25   28   44   63   71   86  21:49.6  1:44.0
  7 Huntley                 184   29   34   39   40   42   46   62  21:58.8  0:39.4
  8 Kaneland                255   13   22   33   92   95  127  136  22:10.4  2:57.3
  9 Warren Township         270   10   26   51   87   96  103  115  22:20.1  3:11.3
 10 Cary-Grove              271   43   48   53   57   70   74   80  22:36.3  0:44.6
 11 Crystal Lake Central    321   12   17   75  106  111  124  142  22:38.5  3:41.6
 12 New Trier               331   58   59   60   66   88   93   94  22:54.0  0:49.0
 13 Lake Forest             346   27   73   76   81   89   90   91  22:56.0  1:57.4
 14 Barrington              380   30   64   67  102  117  123  126  23:09.9  2:49.3
 15 Grayslake Central       381   61   68   69   82  101  105  125  23:09.2  1:04.4
 16 Zion Benton             471   78   83   85  109  116  118  121  23:42.2  1:13.8
 17 Grayslake North         482   31   84   99  131  137            24:14.8  5:24.1
 18 Round Lake              498   38   65  128  129  138            24:28.2  5:04.2
 19 Libertyville            539   97   98  110  112  122  134       24:07.3  0:59.5
 20 Vernon Hills            554   55  114  120  130  135  141  145  24:36.0  3:36.7
 21 Waukegan                619  107  113  119  133  147  148       26:24.6  9:03.2
 22 Crystal Lake South      654  100  132  139  140  143  144  146  26:34.9  5:16.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Emily Noone, So            19:06.6    Glenbrook South      
    2     2  Kayleigh Pitterman, So     19:15.7    Glenbrook South      
    3     3  Lizzy Shaw, So             19:34.4    Glenbrook South      
    4     4  Clarissa Wienckowski, Fr   19:50.1    Mundelein            
    5     5  Kelly Ledinsky, So         19:56.6    Lake Zurich          
    6     6  Lila Frick, Fr             19:60.0    Glenbrook South      
    7     7  Emily Burns, Fr            20:05.1    Lake Zurich          
    8     8  Claire Williams, Fr        20:12.8    Glenbrook South      
    9     9  Ana Nikolic, Fr            20:15.5    Geneva               
   10    10  Jessica DePalma, So        20:29.1    Warren Township      
   11    11  Danielle Pereira, So       20:36.2    Lake Zurich          
   12    12  Rebecca Orvis, Fr          20:36.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    13  Grace Purcell, Fr          20:42.5    Kaneland             
   14    14  Skylar Zimny, Fr           20:43.4    Geneva               
   15    15  Melody Multra, So          20:49.0    Lake Zurich          
   16    16  Paige Belzer, Fr           20:52.3    Geneva               
   17    17  Alyssa Tomlinson, Fr       21:00.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   18    18  Maddie Brotnow, So         21:01.3    West Chicago         
   19    19  Andrea Cordova, Fr         21:01.8    Mundelein            
   20    20  Natalie Gantert, So        21:04.0    Lane Tech            
   21    21  Catherine Franch, So       21:13.8    West Chicago         
   22    22  Emma Ball, Fr              21:14.3    Kaneland             
   23    23  Carley Peldiak, So         21:19.2    Lake Zurich          
   24    24  Bethany Capatan, So        21:19.6    Geneva               
   25    25  Sofia Newgren, Fr          21:23.0    Lane Tech            
   26        Nissa Lind, Fr             21:26.6    Richmond Burton      
   27    26  Jensen Bernard, So         21:32.3    Warren Township      
   28    27  Erika Marchant, So         21:33.7    Lake Forest          
   29    28  Amelia Keating, So         21:33.8    Lane Tech            
   30    29  Madison Overly, Fr         21:35.3    Huntley              
   31    30  Dua'e Zaidi, So            21:39.5    Barrington           
   32    31  Caroline Riss, Fr          21:39.9    Grayslake North      
   33    32  Ebony Trout, So            21:40.6    Geneva               
   34    33  Erin Ball, Fr              21:41.1    Kaneland             
   35    34  Lily Kai, Fr               21:46.9    Huntley              
   36    35  Megan Olson, So            21:51.4    West Chicago         
   37    36  Callie Kleinke, Fr         21:54.8    Lake Zurich          
   38    37  Beth Clow, Fr              21:59.5    Mundelein            
   39    38  Jessica Cuna, So           22:04.2    Round Lake           
   40    39  Shauna Snell, So           22:05.7    Huntley              
   41    40  Aly Matula, So             22:11.6    Huntley              
   42    41  Megan Appleton, So         22:13.8    West Chicago         
   43    42  Natalie Stratton, So       22:14.7    Huntley              
   44    43  Hanna Pociejewski, Fr      22:19.0    Cary-Grove           
   45    44  Sheridan Waldach, So       22:19.2    Lane Tech            
   46    45  Leslie Huerta, So          22:21.5    West Chicago         
   47    46  Jessica Wiesneth, So       22:22.2    Huntley              
   48    47  Jessica Houghton, So       22:22.6    Lake Zurich          
   49    48  Allison Spillane, Fr       22:24.9    Cary-Grove           
   50    49  Bridget Wall, So           22:25.4    Glenbrook South      
   51    50  Jackie Huerta, So          22:27.0    West Chicago         
   52    51  Alexandra Garner, So       22:30.1    Warren Township      
   53    52  Megan Kennedy, So          22:31.2    Glenbrook South      
   54        Olivia Miller, So          22:32.3    Lake Zurich          
   55        Maria Mercado, So          22:33.3    Harvard              
   56    53  Anni Nozaki, So            22:34.6    Cary-Grove           
   57    54  Kelly Delgado, So          22:35.6    Mundelein            
   58    55  Valerie Smykalov, Fr       22:35.9    Vernon Hills         
   59    56  Jessica Reisman, Fr        22:36.2    Mundelein            
   60        Tristin Sorrells, So       22:37.4    Lake Zurich          
   61    57  Avery Henegar, So          22:39.5    Cary-Grove           
   62    58  Elizabeth Cudmore, So      22:40.4    New Trier            
   63    59  Kathryn Watson, So         22:41.0    New Trier            
   64    60  Kathleen Burton, So        22:42.1    New Trier            
   65    61  Aandal Sridas, Fr          22:42.7    Grayslake Central    
   66    62  Rachael Morrison, Fr       22:45.4    Huntley              
   67    63  Morgan Lyons, So           22:47.9    Lane Tech            
   68    64  Sidney Donlea, So          22:51.4    Barrington           
   69        Alexandra Handchetz, So    22:51.6    Huntley              
   70        Wallis Peterson, So        22:51.8    Glenbrook South      
   71    65  Yeni Aguirre, So           22:56.0    Round Lake           
   72        Nicole Trzeciak, So        22:56.5    Huntley              
   73    66  Daphne Donnally, So        22:57.3    New Trier            
   74    67  Abbey Wink, So             22:58.0    Barrington           
   75    68  Natalie Castillo, So       22:59.4    Grayslake Central    
   76    69  Angela Clapp, So           23:01.6    Grayslake Central    
   77    70  Olivia Stewie, So          23:03.6    Cary-Grove           
   78        Morgan Keime, Fr           23:04.2    Glenbrook South      
   79    71  Ella Mastellari, Fr        23:04.9    Lane Tech            
   80    72  Lizzie Meister, So         23:08.9    Mundelein            
   81    73  Grace Bentley, So          23:09.5    Lake Forest          
   82    74  Cate Krupa, Fr             23:09.7    Cary-Grove           
   83        Zandra Stevens, Fr         23:10.0    Huntley              
   84    75  Dominique Del, Fr          23:10.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   85    76  Madyllen Ling Kung, So     23:10.7    Lake Forest          
   86        Amanda Tener, So           23:12.7    Glenbrook South      
   87        Kelsey Christiansen, So    23:13.1    Richmond Burton      
   88    77  Sierra Koenig, So          23:13.9    West Chicago         
   89    78  Damaris Cifuentes, So      23:14.4    Zion Benton          
   90    79  Sydnie Matthews, Fr        23:14.7    Mundelein            
   91    80  Emily Mohr, Fr             23:15.1    Cary-Grove           
   92    81  Grace Scheidler, So        23:15.3    Lake Forest          
   93    82  Meredith Clancy, So        23:15.3    Grayslake Central    
   94    83  Carolina Jimenez, So       23:15.9    Zion Benton          
   95    84  Grace Kendzior, Fr         23:19.1    Grayslake North      
   96        Annie Corbin, Fr           23:19.5    Mundelein            
   97    85  Janelle Athans, So         23:20.3    Zion Benton          
   98        Elise Doctor, Fr           23:24.0    Mundelein            
   99        Meghan Furlong, So         23:26.5    Lake Zurich          
  100    86  Jackie Mendro, So          23:28.5    Lane Tech            
  101    87  Josepheen Strauss, So      23:29.0    Warren Township      
  102        Elisa Krause, So           23:29.2    Lake Zurich          
  103        Kelli Kampert, So          23:29.3    Huntley              
  104    88  Rachel Ruzumna, So         23:29.4    New Trier            
  105    89  Adelaide Wescombe, Fr      23:31.0    Lake Forest          
  106    90  Grace Duggan, So           23:32.4    Lake Forest          
  107        Taylor Ozimek, Fr          23:32.5    Glenbrook South      
  108        Maddie King, Fr            23:32.9    Lane Tech            
  109    91  Nancie Ling Kung, So       23:33.0    Lake Forest          
  110    92  Liz Laudont, Fr            23:34.3    Kaneland             
  111        Kiersten Mazurkiewicz, Fr  23:35.2    Lake Zurich          
  112    93  Clare Healy, So            23:36.4    New Trier            
  113    94  Grace McManus, So          23:38.5    New Trier            
  114        Bella Traven, Fr           23:39.1    Lane Tech            
  115    95  Lauren Sparber, Fr         23:39.8    Kaneland             
  116        Jennifer Gattuso, So       23:39.9    New Trier            
  117    96  Ashley Kachurik, Fr        23:40.3    Warren Township      
  118    97  Payton Golwas, Fr          23:40.6    Libertyville         
  119        Mae Garland, So            23:42.2    New Trier            
  120    98  Mary Cate Buchert, So      23:42.6    Libertyville         
  121    99  Maddie Wilkinson, So       23:44.7    Grayslake North      
  122        Jessica Alt, So            23:46.3    New Trier            
  123   100  Olivia Beckwith, Fr        23:47.0    Crystal Lake South   
  124   101  Callie Luczak, Fr          23:47.1    Grayslake Central    
  125   102  Savannah Born, Fr          23:51.8    Barrington           
  126   103  Lauren Swanson, Fr         23:52.6    Warren Township      
  127        Katie Pardun, So           23:52.9    Lake Zurich          
  128        Mia Lecinski, So           23:53.5    New Trier            
  129   104  Megan Cahill, Fr           23:54.3    Geneva               
  130        Sophia Feinerman, So       23:55.0    New Trier            
  131        Yami Rodelo, So            23:55.9    West Chicago         
  132        Victoria Braxton, So       23:55.9    Lane Tech            
  133        Cara Keleher, Jr           23:57.3    New Trier            
  134        Jaimee Garcia, So          23:59.5    Huntley              
  135        Skye Miller, So            24:00.8    Lake Forest          
  136        Emma Johnson, Fr           24:02.1    Lake Forest          
  137        Caroline Benda, Fr         24:03.8    West Chicago         
  138   105  Selena Serrano, Fr         24:05.9    Grayslake Central    
  139        Izzy Ramirez, Fr           24:06.3    Cary-Grove           
  140   106  Emma Fleming, Fr           24:07.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  141        Elizabeth Garvey, Fr       24:08.1    Glenbrook South      
  142        Abigail Arroyo, Fr         24:08.6    Lane Tech            
  143        Hannah VanderMuelen, Fr    24:09.7    Lane Tech            
  144   107  Nelly Arellano, So         24:10.2    Waukegan             
  145   108  Sloane McIlrath, Fr        24:10.5    Geneva               
  146   109  Taylor Neas, So            24:12.5    Zion Benton          
  147   110  Emme Gorman, So            24:15.4    Libertyville         
  148        Ripley Friberg, Fr         24:17.6    Huntley              
  149   111  Amanda Landon, So          24:17.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  150   112  Celia Mendralla, Fr        24:18.0    Libertyville         
  151   113  Jacklyn Hernandez, Fr      24:18.3    Waukegan             
  152   114  Lauren Glenn, So           24:18.5    Vernon Hills         
  153   115  Lauren Nelsen, So          24:20.0    Warren Township      
  154   116  Alexia Rehling, So         24:28.2    Zion Benton          
  155   117  Julia Stegvik, Fr          24:28.7    Barrington           
  156   118  Juliana Perez, Fr          24:29.4    Zion Benton          
  157        Morgan Sheridan, So        24:31.6    New Trier            
  158   119  Yolanda Galan, So          24:31.7    Waukegan             
  159        Katelyn Beaudet, Fr        24:33.6    Lane Tech            
  160        Abbey Molaski, So          24:34.2    Huntley              
  161   120  Crystal Deng, Fr           24:34.9    Vernon Hills         
  162   121  Julia Athans, So           24:35.7    Zion Benton          
  163        Annie Condon, Fr           24:37.5    Warren Township      
  164        Morgan DeGroot, Fr         24:39.3    Richmond Burton      
  165   122  Madison Kerber, So         24:40.1    Libertyville         
  166        Jaqueline Pink, Fr         24:42.6    Lake Forest          
  167        Alessandra Osilia, Fr      24:43.1    Lake Forest          
  168        Hannah Krinninger, Fr      24:44.8    Lake Zurich          
  169        Jamie Kohr, So             24:45.3    New Trier            
  170   123  Peyton Zona, So            24:48.6    Barrington           
  171   124  Nora Swanson, So           24:48.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  172        Carmen Morales, Fr         24:51.1    Zion Benton          
  173        Gianna Trimarco, Fr        24:51.2    Lane Tech            
  174        Savanah Mackowski, Fr      24:53.9    Geneva               
  175        Fatima Belkadi, Jr         24:54.6    Lane Tech            
  176   125  Jesse Matthews, So         24:55.2    Grayslake Central    
  177   126  Alexa Coy, Fr              24:56.3    Barrington           
  178   127  Marissa Dries, Fr          25:00.7    Kaneland             
  179        Molly Sullivan, Fr         25:02.2    Marian Central       
  180        Bridget Eckland, Fr        25:04.3    Lake Forest          
  181        Cassidy Lackovic, So       25:04.6    Huntley              
  182        Sora Heo, Fr               25:05.0    Glenbrook South      
  183   128  Jahaira Gonzalez, Fr       25:06.1    Round Lake           
  184   129  Mitzi Barradas, So         25:06.2    Round Lake           
  185        Sarah Logan, Fr            25:06.3    Harvard              
  186        Elisha Bushman, So         25:07.1    Cary-Grove           
  187        Ragini Rangan, So          25:07.7    Lake Zurich          
  188        Liz LaScala, So            25:09.7    Lisle                
  189        Jami Allen, So             25:10.1    Lane Tech            
  190        Alyssa Salcedo, So         25:11.1    Glenbrook South      
  191        Abigail Roman, Fr          25:15.0    Maine East           
  192        Meghan Simutis, Fr         25:17.0    Lake Forest          
  193   130  Sasha Blake, Fr            25:18.1    Vernon Hills         
  194        Jamie Walker, So           25:18.7    Cary-Grove           
  195        Eve Risop, Fr              25:18.9    Barrington           
  196        Katie Atkinson, Fr         25:20.1    Mundelein            
  197        Avalon Smith, So           25:21.4    West Chicago         
  198        Kit Matthews, Fr           25:22.6    Lane Tech            
  199        Sophia White, So           25:23.5    New Trier            
  200   131  Katelyn Dameron, Fr        25:26.3    Grayslake North      
  201   132  Toni Gallanis, So          25:27.1    Crystal Lake South   
  202        Maddie Bishop, Fr          25:31.3    Lane Tech            
  203        Vicky Wilson, Fr           25:31.3    Cary-Grove           
  204        Arina Moroz, Fr            25:34.1    Glenbrook South      
  205        Lauren Marsh, Fr           25:34.2    Warren Township      
  206        Yori Alarcon, So           25:34.3    West Chicago         
  207        Claudia Barcenas, So       25:34.6    Warren Township      
  208        Emily Nguyen, Fr           25:37.5    Zion Benton          
  209        Sonia Wanberg, So          25:37.6    Lane Tech            
  210        Heidi Stump, So            25:39.5    Zion Benton          
  211        Sophia Haloulos, Fr        25:40.1    Lane Tech            
  212        Steffany Banda, Fr         25:41.4    Zion Benton          
  213        Hortensia Ortiz, So        25:42.7    Grayslake Central    
  214        Alyssa Schechtel, So       25:44.4    Huntley              
  215        Pamela Hernandez, So       25:45.6    Warren Township      
  216        Nekelle Gorham, So         25:46.7    New Trier            
  217        Annabelle Ade, So          25:46.8    Warren Township      
  218        Layne DuBose, So           25:47.9    New Trier            
  219        Emma McCabe, So            25:48.9    Lake Zurich          
  220        Kate Emmel, So             25:48.9    Huntley              
  221   133  Diana Garcia-Villagomez, So
                                       25:49.3    Waukegan             
  222        Anabelle Conley, So        25:49.9    New Trier            
  223        Greta Model, So            25:50.4    Grayslake Central    
  224        Catherine Morris, So       25:52.8    New Trier            
  225   134  Kristin Wenner, So         25:55.9    Libertyville         
  226        Danielle Ruane, Fr         25:57.7    Geneva               
  227        Jane Lombardo, So          26:00.2    New Trier            
  228        Annika Sachdev, So         26:02.2    Barrington           
  229        Anne Wisowaty, So          26:07.7    Glenbrook South      
  230        Nova Sweeney, Fr           26:10.2    Richmond Burton      
  231        Katherine Cook, Fr         26:12.2    Lake Forest          
  232   135  Abby Kwon, So              26:12.5    Vernon Hills         
  233        Steph Steltzer, Fr         26:15.9    Cary-Grove           
  234        Julia Wasik, Fr            26:16.2    Grayslake Central    
  235        Tania Cruz, So             26:20.0    Maine East           
  236        Briana Sobecks, So         26:22.3    Glenbrook South      
  237        Katie Coonan, So           26:24.9    Grayslake Central    
  238        Rhian Whitfield, So        26:26.0    Huntley              
  239        Abigail Flood, Fr          26:26.9    Maine East           
  240        Quinn Rizzo, So            26:27.7    Grayslake Central    
  241   136  Elyssa Spaetzel, Fr        26:29.6    Kaneland             
  242        Caraline Bekas, Fr         26:33.0    Glenbrook South      
  243        Abby Smith, Fr             26:38.3    Mundelein            
  244        Angela Yoon, So            26:40.1    Glenbrook South      
  245        Ella Hutchinson, Fr        26:41.9    Barrington           
  246        Kiara Hernandez, So        26:42.0    Maine East           
  247        Riley Terry, So            26:46.1    Huntley              
  248        Stephanie Gianopulos, Fr   26:46.7    Barrington           
  249        Allison Schwartz, So       26:49.1    New Trier            
  250        Caroline Capone, Fr        26:49.2    Lane Tech            
  251        Jenna Owens, So            26:54.2    Cary-Grove           
  252        Jessica Werner, So         26:54.7    New Trier            
  253        Emily Vera, So             26:55.3    Huntley              
  254        Nicole Blesi, So           26:56.3    New Trier            
  255        Tatum Ewing, So            26:57.2    New Trier            
  256   137  Dasmary Mendoza, Fr        27:04.0    Grayslake North      
  257        Nuala Kalensky, Fr         27:06.6    Lane Tech            
  258   138  Olimpia Cruz, So           27:08.3    Round Lake           
  259        Haley Cohen, So            27:10.6    New Trier            
  260        Abby Ambrose, Fr           27:12.1    Mundelein            
  261        Cassie Kunschke, So        27:12.6    Lake Zurich          
  262        Kamryn Attanasio, So       27:13.3    New Trier            
  263   139  Tetyana Kasiyan, So        27:16.1    Crystal Lake South   
  264        Katie Mattern, Fr          27:19.2    Kaneland             
  265   140  Anna Frieman, So           27:21.2    Crystal Lake South   
  266        Julia Kraut, So            27:27.1    New Trier            
  267        Alex Maggiore, Fr          27:30.9    West Chicago         
  268        Violet Ray, So             27:41.2    Marian Central       
  269        Catherine Nowak, Fr        27:42.6    Glenbrook South      
  270        Katie Theolecke, So        27:44.8    Glenbrook South      
  271        Hope Salvador, So          27:45.2    Lane Tech            
  272        Danielle Cushing, So       27:48.7    Mundelein            
  273        Gautami Sonarikar, Fr      28:07.3    Grayslake Central    
  274        Isabel Mendoza, So         28:11.7    Huntley              
  275        Iman Townsend, Fr          28:11.9    Zion Benton          
  276        Erin MacDonald, So         28:12.9    Lake Zurich          
  277   141  Abby Heinz, So             28:17.6    Vernon Hills         
  278        Jessica Dickens, Fr        28:19.0    Zion Benton          
  279        Kendra Meyers, So          28:24.0    Huntley              
  280        Caelan Brennan, Fr         28:26.3    Kaneland             
  281   142  Frances Zukowski, Fr       28:29.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  282        Juliette Lewis, So         28:31.2    New Trier            
  283        Aisha Kahn, So             28:32.4    Glenbrook South      
  284        Caroline Abboushi, So      28:32.5    Lake Forest          
  285        Olivia Paz, Fr             28:33.7    Huntley              
  286        Kianna Novak, So           28:35.7    Lake Zurich          
  287        Freda Hasslebring, So      28:37.4    Lake Forest          
  288        Elizabeth Kraus, So        28:42.2    New Trier            
  289        Camille Valentincic, So    28:43.0    Lake Forest          
  290   143  Anni Summers, So           29:03.2    Crystal Lake South   
  291        Claire Kobleur, So         29:04.9    Geneva               
  292        Kandice Belke, Fr          29:18.8    Barrington           
  293        Licett Ocompo, So          29:24.1    Harvard              
  294   144  Katie Columbia, So         29:29.5    Crystal Lake South   
  295   145  Leah Demas, So             29:33.0    Vernon Hills         
  296        Grace Graziano, So         29:35.7    Lake Forest          
  297        Christina Merrill, So      29:40.0    Marian Central       
  298        Chaeyoung Kim, Fr          29:42.4    Vernon Hills         
  299        Ivory McDonald, So         29:50.8    Zion Benton          
  300        Kelly Wilson, Fr           29:51.0    Mundelein            
  301        Grace Guido, Fr            30:24.5    Lake Forest          
  302        Karina Castillo, Fr        30:31.0    Grayslake Central    
  303        Ximena Quezada, Fr         30:41.7    Grayslake Central    
  304   146  Mary Doyle, So             30:52.5    Crystal Lake South   
  305        Gina Polito, So            31:17.4    Barrington           
  306        Navya Narendra, So         31:23.2    Barrington           
  307        Michelle Saldana, So       31:33.9    Zion Benton          
  308        Molly Casey, So            31:53.0    Lake Forest          
  309        Sara Bart, Sr              32:04.7    Cary-Grove           
  310        Catie Wember, So           32:14.5    Marian Central       
  311        Sara Cozzi, So             32:40.7    Lake Zurich          
  312   147  Perla Garcia, Fr           33:13.4    Waukegan             
  313   148  Mirian Barajas, So         33:25.2    Waukegan             
  314        Samantha Harris, Fr        34:42.2    Vernon Hills         
  315        Janice Yoon, Fr            36:10.7    Vernon Hills