Wauconda Invitational - Open Boys

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 12, 2015

59 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Geneva                   25    1    2    3    8   11   20   31  17:10.2  0:35.2
  2 New Trier               106   16   21   22   23   24   25   28  18:02.1  0:15.9
  3 Barrington              108    5   12   15   35   41   46   47  17:53.2  1:26.3
  4 Wheat-Warrenville So    124    7   14   26   37   40   49   63  18:03.8  1:06.7
  5 Wheaton North           141    9   17   30   42   43   44   45  18:11.8  1:09.0
  6 Crystal Lake Central    180   13   33   36   48   50   53   54  18:23.4  1:01.4
  7 Cary-Grove              194    4   34   39   58   59   80   81  18:24.7  1:58.5
  8 Glenbrook South         211    6   29   51   55   70   84       18:39.0  2:34.9
  9 Warren Township         257   18   56   57   62   64   66   67  18:54.1  1:29.3
 10 Crystal Lake South      285   10   38   72   79   86   88   94  19:22.1  3:07.9
 11 Lake Forest             307   27   65   68   73   74   82   92  19:32.9  1:51.1
 12 West Chicago            346   52   61   69   71   93  105  112  19:51.7  2:42.4
 13 Vernon Hills            380   19   32  106  110  113  114       21:25.7  7:14.8
 14 Wauconda                459   75   85   98   99  102            21:17.2  2:06.0
 15 Grayslake Central       460   76   87   90  103  104  108       21:22.2  2:29.5
 16 Grayslake North         466   78   83   97  101  107            21:27.1  2:35.4
 17 Waukegan                471   89   91   95   96  100  109  111  21:29.2  1:05.7
 18 Zion Benton             485   60   77  115  116  117            24:28.4  8:58.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Brian Kuehl, Jr            16:55.7    Geneva               
    2     2  Michael Anderson, Sr       16:56.5    Geneva               
    3     3  Scott Creger, Jr           17:01.6    Geneva               
    4     4  Ryan Pinter, Sr            17:05.2    Cary-Grove           
    5     5  Garrett Haufschild, Sr     17:06.1    Barrington           
    6     6  Matt Runtz, Jr             17:18.9    Glenbrook South      
    7     7  Dylan Kropp, Jr            17:24.9    Wheat-Warrenville So 
    8     8  Josh Doyle, Sr             17:26.2    Geneva               
    9     9  Alexander Daigle, Jr       17:29.0    Wheaton North        
   10    10  Jacob Anderson, Sr         17:30.4    Crystal Lake South   
   11    11  David Creger, Jr           17:30.9    Geneva               
   12    12  Billy O'Donnell, Sr        17:33.1    Barrington           
   13    13  Justin Jackson, Jr         17:42.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   14    14  Jeremy Ambrosio, Sr        17:43.2    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   15    15  Jonathan Love, Jr          17:48.3    Barrington           
   16    16  David Snower, Sr           17:50.3    New Trier            
   17    17  Ryan Kieta, Sr             17:53.5    Wheaton North        
   18    18  Jason Carrington, Jr       17:57.1    Warren Township      
   19    19  Thomas Millunchick, Sr     17:57.7    Vernon Hills         
   20    20  Ethan Reed, Jr             18:00.7    Geneva               
   21    21  Brendan Adkins, Sr         18:01.8    New Trier            
   22    22  Charles Hines, Jr          18:06.0    New Trier            
   23    23  Mike Vorwald, Jr           18:06.1    New Trier            
   24    24  Alec Chang, Sr             18:06.1    New Trier            
   25    25  David Lee, Jr              18:06.5    New Trier            
   26    26  William Follett, Sr        18:12.2    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   27    27  Blake Hinch, Jr            18:14.7    Lake Forest          
   28    28  Dylan Jakob, Sr            18:17.2    New Trier            
   29    29  Eli Joseph, Sr             18:21.0    Glenbrook South      
   30    30  Alex Postma, Jr            18:21.3    Wheaton North        
   31    31  Aidan Siegele, Jr          18:21.4    Geneva               
   32    32  Kenny Dantes, Sr           18:21.4    Vernon Hills         
   33        Nick Kacena, Sr            18:22.0    New Trier            
   34    33  Logan Pirro, Jr            18:22.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   35    34  Jon Altendorf, Jr          18:25.0    Cary-Grove           
   36    35  Alex Blake, Jr             18:26.0    Barrington           
   37    36  Dylan Davids, Jr           18:26.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   38    37  Shane Keogh, Jr            18:26.9    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   39        Mitchel Dutton, Jr         18:28.4    Geneva               
   40    38  Joe Kovack, Jr             18:28.5    Crystal Lake South   
   41    39  Joe Lundin, Sr             18:28.8    Cary-Grove           
   42        Henry Beatty, Sr           18:29.6    New Trier            
   43    40  Nathaniel Guerreiro, Jr    18:31.6    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   44    41  Jonathan Fuentes, Sr       18:32.3    Barrington           
   45    42  David Ramirez, Jr          18:36.9    Wheaton North        
   46    43  Usama Humecki, Sr          18:38.0    Wheaton North        
   47    44  Nick Quinte, Jr            18:39.8    Wheaton North        
   48    45  Lamont Pyykkonen, Jr       18:40.2    Wheaton North        
   49    46  Nick Burns, Jr             18:40.3    Barrington           
   50    47  Ian Fournie, Jr            18:40.8    Barrington           
   51    48  Jared Raczka, Jr           18:41.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   52    49  Mark Choate, Jr            18:42.1    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   53    50  Tyler Norris, Jr           18:44.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   54    51  Steven Kang, Jr            18:47.1    Glenbrook South      
   55        Jackson Gonnerman, Sr      18:47.3    Geneva               
   56        Stephen Yancey, Jr         18:49.2    Barrington           
   57    52  Robert Szulczewski, Jr     18:49.8    West Chicago         
   58    53  Blake Seegers, Sr          18:51.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   59    54  Erin Braun, Sr             18:52.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   60    55  Ben Schonken, Jr           18:54.0    Glenbrook South      
   61    56  Jack Doden, Jr             18:58.0    Warren Township      
   62        Colin Ryan, Jr             18:58.3    Geneva               
   63        Patrick McNally, Jr        18:59.5    Wheaton North        
   64    57  Alexander Jahn, Sr         19:00.6    Warren Township      
   65    58  Rishab Sikri, Jr           19:00.7    Cary-Grove           
   66        Tom Guidotti, Jr           19:02.9    New Trier            
   67    59  David Throw, Jr            19:03.6    Cary-Grove           
   68    60  Chrisjon Willis, Jr        19:03.7    Zion Benton          
   69    61  Louis Culloton, Jr         19:05.4    West Chicago         
   70        Courtney Violett, Jr       19:06.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   71        Conor Fitzgerald, Sr       19:07.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   72        Krastan Dimitrov, Sr       19:08.1    Wheaton North        
   73    62  Colin Ward, Sr             19:08.6    Warren Township      
   74    63  Mark Durocher, Jr          19:13.6    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   75        Zain Bouteldja, Sr         19:14.3    Wheaton North        
   76        Sergei Kelly, Sr           19:15.7    Wheaton North        
   77        Jacob Szarzynski, Jr       19:16.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   78        Tyler Brahmstadt, Sr       19:19.4    Barrington           
   79        Andrew Suchsland, Sr       19:20.5    New Trier            
   80        Eddie Diaz, Jr             19:24.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   81    64  Richard Howard, Jr         19:26.4    Warren Township      
   82        Kyle Oetjens, Sr           19:35.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   83    65  Troy Anderson, Jr          19:36.3    Lake Forest          
   84        Al Cruz, Sr                19:36.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   85        Corey Shaughnessy, Sr      19:38.6    Geneva               
   86        Colin Braun, Jr            19:39.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   87        Brian Arias, Jr            19:41.2    Barrington           
   88    66  Austin Clark, Sr           19:41.5    Warren Township      
   89    67  Mason Bell, Jr             19:41.8    Warren Township      
   90        Kyle Patel, Sr             19:43.8    Barrington           
   91    68  Tommie Block, Jr           19:44.4    Lake Forest          
   92        Sean O'Connor, Sr          19:45.9    New Trier            
   93        Danny Baumert, Jr          19:50.7    Marian Central       
   94        Christian Albrecht, Sr     19:51.4    New Trier            
   95    69  Jason Arendt, Sr           19:53.8    West Chicago         
   96    70  Justin Naal, Jr            19:53.8    Glenbrook South      
   97        Brendan Holland, Jr        19:55.8    Warren Township      
   98    71  Hector Cervantes, Jr       19:57.6    West Chicago         
   99        Zach Plumley, Fr           20:00.9    Lane Tech            
  100        Ryan Kim, Jr               20:01.2    Wheaton North        
  101    72  Doug Hall, Sr              20:01.9    Crystal Lake South   
  102        Skyler Stern, Jr           20:02.9    New Trier            
  103    73  Jimmy Nolan, Sr            20:03.5    Lake Forest          
  104        Jackson Elliott, Sr        20:03.7    Wheaton North        
  105    74  Mitchell McMahon, So       20:05.8    Lake Forest          
  106        James Teuber, Jr           20:06.2    New Trier            
  107        Clay Gulbrandsen, Jr       20:07.1    Marian Central       
  108    75  Hunter Thompson, Fr        20:07.5    Wauconda             
  109    76  Matthew Ulrichs, Jr        20:08.9    Grayslake Central    
  110    77  Joshua Lincicome, Jr       20:09.3    Zion Benton          
  111        James Rowland, Jr          20:09.5    New Trier            
  112        Harrison Laible, Sr        20:09.9    New Trier            
  113        Mason Mandell, Sr          20:10.1    New Trier            
  114    78  Francisco Carrera, Sr      20:10.8    Grayslake North      
  115    79  Ryan Nooraeee, Jr          20:11.5    Crystal Lake South   
  116        Jack Lauer, Jr             20:11.5    New Trier            
  117        Christian Logan, Jr        20:13.0    Wheaton North        
  118    80  Urvaksh Avanthsa, Jr       20:15.2    Cary-Grove           
  119        Eric Grosskopf, Jr         20:17.5    Warren Township      
  120        Alex Colitte, Jr           20:17.8    New Trier            
  121        Jacob Glyzewski, Jr        20:19.0    Geneva               
  122    81  Maxwell Larsen, Jr         20:19.3    Cary-Grove           
  123    82  William Murphy, Jr         20:19.5    Lake Forest          
  124    83  Justin Hunt, Jr            20:19.8    Grayslake North      
  125        Frank Fleming, Sr          20:21.3    Warren Township      
  126        Ersom Trejo, Sr            20:21.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  127        Eric Fitch, Sr             20:22.1    Wheaton North        
  128        Matt Chaffee, Jr           20:22.2    Geneva               
  129    84  Paul Borth, Sr             20:22.8    Glenbrook South      
  130    85  Nathan Murdock, Fr         20:23.4    Wauconda             
  131        Estevan Lemus, Jr          20:25.0    Warren Township      
  132        Timothy Fallon, Sr         20:33.7    New Trier            
  133        Tony Espinoza, Jr          20:35.3    Barrington           
  134    86  Ethan Tarlow, Jr           20:38.2    Crystal Lake South   
  135        Tyler Gano, Jr             20:40.4    Warren Township      
  136    87  Dylan Sulzer, Jr           20:41.5    Grayslake Central    
  137        Matthew Lehmann, Jr        20:42.0    Barrington           
  138        Samuel Baseley, Jr         20:43.2    Warren Township      
  139    88  Andrew Addison, Jr         20:46.4    Crystal Lake South   
  140        Conor Haley, Jr            20:52.1    Warren Township      
  141    89  Samuel Below, Sr           20:53.4    Waukegan             
  142        Alex Vlahandreas, Jr       20:56.1    New Trier            
  143        Patrick Storm, Sr          20:57.2    New Trier            
  144    90  Jared Marcus, Jr           20:59.5    Grayslake Central    
  145        Marc Maschietto, Jr        20:59.7    Barrington           
  146        Matt Byrnes, Jr            21:00.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  147        Sergey Saltykov, Sr        21:01.7    New Trier            
  148        Clayton Ritterson, Sr      21:05.6    New Trier            
  149    91  Arnulfo Alejo, Sr          21:11.7    Waukegan             
  150        Moises Ramirez-Ramirez, Jr 21:18.3    Warren Township      
  151        Gram Swift, Jr             21:21.0    New Trier            
  152        Trevor Guilfoyle, Jr       21:21.0    Richmond Burton      
  153        Chris Adler, Jr            21:23.3    Barrington           
  154        Charles Costakis, Sr       21:23.6    New Trier            
  155        Henry Kotlinski, Sr        21:27.6    Maine East           
  156        Jackson Cobb, Jr           21:28.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  157    92  Kent Brucker, Sr           21:28.9    Lake Forest          
  158        Alexander Bedolla, Sr      21:31.2    Warren Township      
  159    93  Dillon Worley, Jr          21:32.1    West Chicago         
  160    94  Max Mraz, Jr               21:35.0    Crystal Lake South   
  161        Jeff Kolar, Jr             21:37.2    Warren Township      
  162    95  Samuel Torres-Rodriguez, Sr
                                       21:37.3    Waukegan             
  163        Jiango Fang, Sr            21:42.9    New Trier            
  164    96  Frenz Delacruz, Jr         21:44.8    Waukegan             
  165        Joseph Poremba, Sr         21:45.6    Warren Township      
  166    97  Nolan Elsing, Jr           21:46.5    Grayslake North      
  167    98  Tommy O'Brien, So          21:46.9    Wauconda             
  168        Diego Sosa-Fundora, Jr     21:50.3    Warren Township      
  169        Ryan Hunt, Jr              21:53.3    Warren Township      
  170        Regan Cossey, Sr           21:54.0    Cary-Grove           
  171    99  Ed Buisson, So             21:54.6    Wauconda             
  172        Altamish Khan, Sr          21:54.8    Maine East           
  173        Coleman Leonard, Jr        21:56.1    Cary-Grove           
  174   100  Kayle Wynn, Jr             21:59.1    Waukegan             
  175        Charlie Asher, Jr          21:59.2    Barrington           
  176        Drew Cross, Jr             22:00.7    Wheaton North        
  177        Arturo Nunez, Sr           22:06.5    Round Lake           
  178        Elijah McArthur, Jr        22:10.3    Warren Township      
  179        Peyton Moriarty, Jr        22:10.3    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  180        Harrison Teuber, Sr        22:11.2    New Trier            
  181        Drew Caulk, Jr             22:11.5    Crystal Lake South   
  182   101  Eduardo Llamas Jr, Jr      22:12.7    Grayslake North      
  183   102  Derek Elkins, Sr           22:13.4    Wauconda             
  184   103  Nandu Dubey, Sr            22:22.8    Grayslake Central    
  185   104  Jacob Micksch, Jr          22:38.4    Grayslake Central    
  186   105  Chris Teske, Jr            22:38.7    West Chicago         
  187   106  Alec Munro, Sr             22:44.0    Vernon Hills         
  188   107  Griffin Patton, Jr         22:46.1    Grayslake North      
  189   108  Fritz Klett, Jr            22:47.5    Grayslake Central    
  190   109  Oscar Mandujano, Jr        22:48.5    Waukegan             
  191   110  Jordan Martin, Sr          22:52.8    Vernon Hills         
  192        Alex Garcia, Jr            22:53.5    Maine East           
  193        Santi Olaya-Nino, Jr       22:56.0    Warren Township      
  194   111  Aaron Lenz, Sr             22:59.2    Waukegan             
  195        Darian Singh, Sr           23:00.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  196        Jacob Philip, Jr           23:01.5    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  197        Joshua Jiang, Sr           23:04.1    New Trier            
  198        Jonathan Bahena, Sr        23:11.5    Round Lake           
  199        Paul Neal, Sr              23:16.8    Warren Township      
  200        Alex Nixa, Jr              23:21.9    Warren Township      
  201        Mike Jones, Jr             23:24.4    Richmond Burton      
  202        Ramon Ramirez, Sr          23:27.3    Waukegan             
  203        Jared Garner, Sr           23:34.0    Warren Township      
  204        Miles Payton, Sr           23:35.5    Lake Forest          
  205   112  Luis Vazquez, Jr           23:43.4    West Chicago         
  206        Christopher Beckman, Sr    23:47.7    Warren Township      
  207        Zach Steinhagen, Jr        24:17.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  208        John Murphy, Sr            24:23.3    New Trier            
  209        Akhil Joseph, Jr           24:28.9    Warren Township      
  210        Cameron Courchene, Jr      24:48.6    Warren Township      
  211        Jacob Mattenson, Jr        24:54.7    Maine East           
  212   113  Connor Wood, Sr            25:12.5    Vernon Hills         
  213   114  Konstantin Konovalov, Sr   25:13.9    Vernon Hills         
  214        Drew Clancy, Jr            26:12.4    West Chicago         
  215        Alexander Nelson, Jr       27:12.9    Warren Township      
  216   115  Austin Weber, Sr           27:17.3    Zion Benton          
  217        Kris Mrazek, Jr            27:37.1    Cary-Grove           
  218   116  Nathan Rehling, Sr         27:49.6    Zion Benton          
  219        Nicholas Radovan, Jr       28:00.5    Warren Township      
  220   117  Karl Austria, Sr           28:02.1    Zion Benton