Wauconda Invitational - Open Girls

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 12, 2015

59 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Geneva                   25    1    3    5    7    9   11   17  20:44.6  0:55.7
  2 Barrington               66    2    4   12   20   28   70   72  21:27.1  1:59.3
  3 New Trier                88   13   14   16   22   23   32   33  21:52.1  0:44.9
  4 Crystal Lake Central    118    8   15   24   35   36   39   53  22:07.6  1:48.9
  5 Huntley                 135    6   10   31   34   54   85   89  22:19.0  3:10.0
  6 Libertyville            147   18   19   21   40   49   50   52  22:35.5  2:05.8
  7 Lake Zurich             202   27   29   30   56   60   61   62  23:17.0  1:58.2
  8 Warren Township         214   38   41   42   45   48   64   65  23:25.2  0:52.0
  9 Lane Tech               248   25   37   58   59   69   76   80  23:50.3  2:42.0
 10 Lake Forest             281   44   51   57   63   66   71   74  24:17.3  1:24.8
 11 Round Lake              328   46   55   67   68   92  102  103  25:05.4  4:16.3
 12 Kaneland                329   26   43   81   84   95            25:16.9  6:01.0
 13 Vernon Hills            391   75   77   78   79   82   87  101  25:45.5  0:45.2
 14 Zion Benton             392   47   73   86   90   96   97   98  26:43.6  6:15.1
 15 Maine East              449   83   88   91   93   94   99  100  27:29.5  2:03.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Gabrielle Thomson, Jr      20:07.5    Geneva               
    2     2  Danielle Leyva, Jr         20:32.9    Barrington           
    3     3  Molly McQueeny, Sr         20:39.8    Geneva               
    4     4  Katherine Schneider, Sr    20:43.8    Barrington           
    5     5  Mary Grace Neville, Jr     20:51.2    Geneva               
    6     6  Jerissa Chan, Sr           20:59.0    Huntley              
    7     7  Kristin Higgins, Jr        21:01.5    Geneva               
    8     8  Mikayla Bertalon, Sr       21:02.7    Crystal Lake Central 
    9     9  Ally Dudman, Jr            21:03.2    Geneva               
   10    10  Victoria Watkins, Jr       21:05.4    Huntley              
   11    11  Jordan Andersen, Sr        21:14.5    Geneva               
   12    12  Kelsey Barnick, Jr         21:28.4    Barrington           
   13    13  Emily Wong, Jr             21:30.9    New Trier            
   14    14  Courtney Ketchum, Jr       21:40.5    New Trier            
   15    15  Molly Gniady, Jr           21:42.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   16    16  Nora Cahill, Jr            21:46.1    New Trier            
   17    17  Elizabeth Allon, Jr        21:47.0    Geneva               
   18    18  Emily Olson, Jr            21:50.5    Libertyville         
   19    19  Gabby Basler, Jr           21:51.6    Libertyville         
   20    20  Megan Uhran, Jr            21:58.3    Barrington           
   21    21  Sydney Donovan, Fr         22:04.1    Libertyville         
   22    22  Alyssa Ulbert, Jr          22:07.2    New Trier            
   23    23  Brooke Berceau, Jr         22:15.8    New Trier            
   24    24  Mackenzie Thompson, Jr     22:15.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   25    25  Jenna Helfrich, Sr         22:17.4    Lane Tech            
   26    26  Lilah Klingensmith, Sr     22:18.6    Kaneland             
   27    27  Mackenzie Weider, Jr       22:29.9    Lake Zurich          
   28    28  Gabi Fier, Sr              22:32.2    Barrington           
   29        McKenna Happold, Sr        22:33.5    Geneva               
   30    29  Kailee Remez, Jr           22:34.9    Lake Zurich          
   31    30  Katie Thorne, Sr           22:35.4    Lake Zurich          
   32    31  Nicole Zielinski, Sr       22:36.8    Huntley              
   33        Kassidy Donohue, Sr        22:38.9    Geneva               
   34    32  Ann Pigott, Jr             22:39.3    New Trier            
   35    33  Allison Thabit, Jr         22:42.2    New Trier            
   36    34  Sarah Roberts, Jr          22:44.8    Huntley              
   37        Charlotte Herbolsheimer, Jr
                                       22:45.0    Glenbrook South      
   38    35  Katherine Gleason, Jr      22:45.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   39    36  Natalie DellaMaria, Sr     22:51.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   40        Margaret Hughes, Jr        22:53.7    New Trier            
   41        Sarah Rocap, Jr            22:55.8    New Trier            
   42        Erin Kunkler, Sr           23:01.7    New Trier            
   43    37  Rilla McKeegan, Jr         23:01.9    Lane Tech            
   44    38  Allison Wells, Jr          23:03.1    Warren Township      
   45    39  Amy Widhalm, Sr            23:07.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   46    40  Sarah Toohey, So           23:15.0    Libertyville         
   47    41  Stephanie Paredes, Sr      23:18.8    Warren Township      
   48    42  Anne Mager, Jr             23:19.8    Warren Township      
   49    43  Samantha Sommerville, Sr   23:22.1    Kaneland             
   50    44  Claire Gilmore, Jr         23:26.1    Lake Forest          
   51    45  Megan Cote, Sr             23:29.2    Warren Township      
   52        Emily Carbray, Sr          23:32.0    Geneva               
   53        Andrea Dodge, Sr           23:32.8    Cary-Grove           
   54    46  Vanessa Allanach, Jr       23:34.7    Round Lake           
   55        Anne Ridder, Jr            23:35.0    New Trier            
   56        Rebecca Koskiewicz, Jr     23:41.1    Geneva               
   57        Sydney Peters, Sr          23:43.0    New Trier            
   58        Nina Chatrath, Jr          23:44.2    New Trier            
   59        Sophie Stempel, Sr         23:47.1    New Trier            
   60    47  Tianna McDade, Jr          23:53.5    Zion Benton          
   61    48  Sophia Martinez, Jr        23:55.0    Warren Township      
   62    49  Alanna Naftzger, So        23:56.3    Libertyville         
   63        Emily Lindblad, Jr         23:57.4    New Trier            
   64    50  Alexandra Hansen, So       24:01.1    Libertyville         
   65        Emily Getner, Jr           24:02.0    Cary-Grove           
   66    51  Olivia Vallone, Jr         24:02.9    Lake Forest          
   67    52  Maggie Osullivan, Jr       24:04.2    Libertyville         
   68        Jordan Meciej, Jr          24:05.3    Grayslake Central    
   69    53  Hallie Calhan, Jr          24:06.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   70    54  Sam Reyes, Sr              24:08.9    Huntley              
   71        Hannah Russell, Sr         24:09.5    New Trier            
   72        Kaitlyn Jamora, So         24:12.0    Grayslake Central    
   73    55  Lizeth Rogel, Jr           24:15.4    Round Lake           
   74    56  Caitlin Wessel, Sr         24:16.5    Lake Zurich          
   75    57  Mary Claire Simutis, Jr    24:17.5    Lake Forest          
   76        Parker Buetow, Jr          24:20.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   77    58  Valerie Ramirez, Sr        24:26.4    Lane Tech            
   78    59  Vicky Delira, Sr           24:26.6    Lane Tech            
   79    60  Megan Thackray, Jr         24:28.1    Lake Zurich          
   80    61  Lindsey Deluga, Jr         24:29.2    Lake Zurich          
   81    62  Angela Chairez, Jr         24:29.2    Lake Zurich          
   82        Kaydra Kerr, Sr            24:31.6    Grayslake North      
   83        Shivani Shah, Jr           24:33.0    Lake Zurich          
   84        Alexandra Leahy, Jr        24:36.3    New Trier            
   85        Brooke Wanzenberg, Jr      24:36.5    New Trier            
   86        Natalie Weith, Sr          24:37.9    Lake Zurich          
   87    63  Isabella Fontanini, Jr     24:48.9    Lake Forest          
   88    64  Emily Myatt, Jr            24:49.5    Warren Township      
   89    65  chloe haley, Jr            24:49.6    Warren Township      
   90    66  Estee Curry, Sr            24:50.9    Lake Forest          
   91    67  Evelyn Torres, Sr          24:51.3    Round Lake           
   92        Sam Ackley, Jr             24:52.2    Marian Central       
   93    68  Emilla Salgado, Jr         24:54.8    Round Lake           
   94        Taylor Steiner, Sr         24:58.5    New Trier            
   95    69  Almassa Krvavak, Sr        24:59.3    Lane Tech            
   96        Ciara Ward, Jr             24:59.7    Warren Township      
   97        Mikayla DeCarlo, Jr        25:05.0    Richmond Burton      
   98        Alysia Gritsonis, Jr       25:09.9    Lake Zurich          
   99    70  Kimberly Darch, Sr         25:11.7    Barrington           
  100        Ali Szady, Jr              25:12.1    Lake Zurich          
  101    71  Ella Sperry, Sr            25:12.9    Lake Forest          
  102    72  Amanda Bergren, Jr         25:13.3    Barrington           
  103        Juliana Hood, Jr           25:14.7    Lake Zurich          
  104        Amanda Harris, Jr          25:15.7    Warren Township      
  105        Madeline Berlinghof, Sr    25:17.7    New Trier            
  106    73  Helen Munoz, Jr            25:19.6    Zion Benton          
  107        Lucy Rukstales, Jr         25:20.1    Warren Township      
  108        Kristie Kalis, Jr          25:21.6    New Trier            
  109    74  Margaret Myles, Jr         25:22.0    Lake Forest          
  110        Natalie Allen, Jr          25:22.1    Lake Forest          
  111        Vanesa Guerrero, Sr        25:24.5    Wauconda             
  112        Emilie Petterson, Jr       25:24.6    New Trier            
  113        Surabhi Jois, Jr           25:24.8    Warren Township      
  114    75  Athina Herrera N G, Jr     25:26.8    Vernon Hills         
  115        Jacqueline Thompson, Jr    25:29.1    New Trier            
  116    76  Sanya Khatri, Sr           25:29.9    Lane Tech            
  117        Caroline Miller, Jr        25:30.6    New Trier            
  118        Audrey Yin, Sr             25:31.1    Barrington           
  119        Lauren Shon, Sr            25:33.5    Lake Zurich          
  120        Kimberly Castellanos, Sr   25:33.6    Grayslake North      
  121        Clara Jungwirth, So        25:35.1    New Trier            
  122        Michelle Sivak, Jr         25:36.1    West Chicago         
  123        Simran Bhalla, Jr          25:36.5    Warren Township      
  124    77  Julia Gofman, Jr           25:37.0    Vernon Hills         
  125        Kelly Kornfeind, Jr        25:37.9    Lake Zurich          
  126        Rebecca Levy, Jr           25:38.3    New Trier            
  127        Brianna Stryczek, Sr       25:39.4    Barrington           
  128        Olivia Hemmer, Jr          25:39.7    New Trier            
  129    78  Yasmeen Abdallah, Sr       25:40.7    Vernon Hills         
  130        Maria Garcia-Lara, Sr      25:47.0    Waukegan             
  131        Caralie Randolph, Sr       25:47.2    New Trier            
  132        Morgan Young, Jr           25:47.2    Barrington           
  133        Spencer Berlin, Jr         25:47.5    New Trier            
  134        Nina Gendek, Jr            25:48.3    Lake Forest          
  135        Alana Berrie, Jr           25:48.8    Warren Township      
  136    79  Masha Korkuchanskiy, Jr    25:51.1    Vernon Hills         
  137    80  Rebecca Herrera, Sr        25:53.8    Lane Tech            
  138        Lauren Benson, Sr          25:53.9    Glenbrook South      
  139        Celeste Donnally, Jr       26:01.7    New Trier            
  140    81  Lexie Guerra, Jr           26:03.6    Kaneland             
  141        Andrea Potgieter, Jr       26:05.4    Barrington           
  142        Clare Foley, Sr            26:06.2    New Trier            
  143        Hailey Hall, Jr            26:06.5    Grayslake North      
  144        LeAnna Klimt, Jr           26:11.6    Warren Township      
  145    82  Stefany Mata, Jr           26:11.9    Vernon Hills         
  146    83  Marilu Martinez, Jr        26:13.8    Maine East           
  147        Molly O'Donoghue, Jr       26:18.5    New Trier            
  148    84  Haley Penkala, Sr          26:20.6    Kaneland             
  149        Katelynn Menas, Jr         26:26.6    Lake Zurich          
  150        Carly Duris, Jr            26:29.5    New Trier            
  151        Kathleen Olzewski, Jr      26:30.2    Warren Township      
  152        Julia Arteaga, Jr          26:31.9    Grayslake Central    
  153        Ada Marys Lorenzana, Jr    26:37.2    Lane Tech            
  154        Judith Mendez, Jr          26:39.8    Waukegan             
  155    85  Paige Torres, Sr           26:40.9    Huntley              
  156        Anna Colagrossi, Jr        26:42.5    Barrington           
  157        Jenna Grossman, Jr         26:43.3    Lake Forest          
  158        Olivia DeWitt, Jr          26:43.9    New Trier            
  159        Lauren Foley, Jr           26:48.1    Barrington           
  160        Betsy Daehler, Sr          26:48.8    Barrington           
  161        Jordyn Richman, Sr         26:49.8    New Trier            
  162    86  Ashley Neuvirth, Jr        26:50.0    Zion Benton          
  163    87  Sarah Demas, Jr            26:54.1    Vernon Hills         
  164        Sabrina Kingsbury, Jr      26:58.5    New Trier            
  165        Ryan Sierens, Jr           26:59.0    New Trier            
  166        Kailey Patterson, Jr       26:59.3    New Trier            
  167        Margot Bergonia, Jr        27:01.1    New Trier            
  168    88  Juleene Brillantes, Sr     27:01.6    Maine East           
  169        Vada Murray, Jr            27:02.2    Lake Zurich          
  170        Nadia Chreno, Sr           27:03.5    Warren Township      
  171        Sarah McAtamney, Sr        27:04.9    New Trier            
  172    89  Morgan O'Connor, Jr        27:06.1    Huntley              
  173        Seleny Montoya, Jr         27:07.8    Crystal Lake South   
  174        Heather Baldacci, Jr       27:12.9    Huntley              
  175        Grace Krider, Jr           27:14.6    Lake Forest          
  176        Delaney Clinger, Jr        27:16.8    New Trier            
  177        Leah Kuperman, Jr          27:18.4    Lake Forest          
  178        McCall Donaghue, Sr        27:18.9    New Trier            
  179        Dana Sim, Sr               27:19.0    Glenbrook South      
  180    90  Sam Martinez, Jr           27:26.2    Zion Benton          
  181        Tessa Reich, Jr            27:27.8    Lake Forest          
  182        Paige Pennington, Jr       27:28.6    Lake Forest          
  183        Sarah Henderson, Sr        27:29.6    Huntley              
  184        Mariah Goeks, Jr           27:34.9    Lake Forest          
  185        Samantha Hogin, Sr         27:37.5    New Trier            
  186        Madeline Hopps, Sr         27:39.5    New Trier            
  187        Sophia Van der PerreSop, Jr
                                       27:40.9    New Trier            
  188        Paris Silverman, Jr        27:42.1    New Trier            
  189        Alicia Miller, Sr          27:42.9    Waukegan             
  190        Gina Maggiore, Jr          27:43.1    West Chicago         
  191        Lauren Ali, Sr             27:44.5    New Trier            
  192        Alma Magdaleno, Jr         27:47.1    Lane Tech            
  193    91  Yesenia Velazquez, So      27:47.4    Maine East           
  194        Crystal Sleeman, Sr        27:47.8    Crystal Lake South   
  195    92  Liliana Ramirez, Sr        27:51.0    Round Lake           
  196        Kyra LaMotte, Jr           27:53.0    New Trier            
  197        Jillian Daellenbach, Jr    27:53.5    New Trier            
  198        Lindsay Hoffman, Jr        27:56.9    New Trier            
  199        Bridget McConnell, Jr      27:58.5    New Trier            
  200        Haley Hunkin, Sr           28:00.2    New Trier            
  201    93  Selma Jezerak, Jr          28:08.0    Maine East           
  202        Alicia Bagan, Jr           28:10.6    New Trier            
  203        Jessica Blaschak, Jr       28:12.7    Richmond Burton      
  204        Amanda Stiffler, Jr        28:14.3    New Trier            
  205    94  Marilu Gil, Jr             28:16.8    Maine East           
  206        Colleen Yang, So           28:17.5    New Trier            
  207        Hannah Wineman, Sr         28:18.0    New Trier            
  208        Molly McGowan, Jr          28:18.8    New Trier            
  209        Frida Rivera, Sr           28:19.0    Grayslake North      
  210    95  Kim Vencer, Sr             28:19.5    Kaneland             
  211        Emily Kowalski, Sr         28:21.2    Crystal Lake South   
  212        Laura Vita, Jr             28:44.1    New Trier            
  213        Ashley Flores, Sr          28:54.2    Wauconda             
  214        Rubi Rodriguez, Sr         28:59.4    Mundelein            
  215        Tonya Kowalski, Jr         29:11.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  216        Nikki Richter, Sr          29:16.4    New Trier            
  217        Anna Halston, Jr           29:27.4    New Trier            
  218        Michelle Vasiliadis, Jr    29:30.4    New Trier            
  219        Tia Rotolo, Jr             29:36.5    New Trier            
  220        Margaret Curry, Jr         29:37.9    New Trier            
  221        Leah Graham, Jr            29:49.2    New Trier            
  222        Amanda Fiddler, Sr         29:51.1    Lake Zurich          
  223    96  Kristina Rios, Jr          30:08.6    Zion Benton          
  224        Lexi Roberts, Jr           30:09.3    Glenbrook South      
  225        Chelsea Ye, Jr             30:13.3    New Trier            
  226        Natalie Klein, Jr          30:13.7    New Trier            
  227        Elizabeth Gilbert, Sr      30:32.1    Lake Zurich          
  228        Alice Kipp, Jr             30:37.0    New Trier            
  229        Madison Chandler, Jr       30:37.8    New Trier            
  230        Marina Zambrano, Jr        30:39.9    New Trier            
  231        Sehba Faheem, Jr           30:56.5    Huntley              
  232    97  Ashley Woodman, Sr         31:06.7    Zion Benton          
  233        Abigail Andrews, Jr        31:15.3    New Trier            
  234    98  Anna Hunter, Sr            31:21.1    Zion Benton          
  235        Sarah Kehnemuyi, Sr        31:29.6    Lake Zurich          
  236    99  Megan Benitez, Fr          31:43.0    Maine East           
  237        Paulinka Kroczak, Sr       31:50.8    Lake Zurich          
  238   100  Daniela Carrasco, Jr       32:48.6    Maine East           
  239   101  Jessica Filian, Jr         33:01.9    Vernon Hills         
  240        Jennifer Martinez, Jr      33:18.7    Maine East           
  241        Daisy Acevedo, So          33:21.5    Maine East           
  242        Odalis Munoz, Jr           33:30.4    Zion Benton          
  243   102  Jessica Best, So           33:35.3    Round Lake           
  244        Krystal Montengro, Jr      34:35.9    West Chicago         
  245        Katy Scott, Sr             34:36.8    Grayslake Central    
  246        Summer Llanos, Sr          34:53.1    Wauconda             
  247   103  Gelayne Bailay, So         35:26.1    Round Lake           
  248        Neida Guevera, Jr          36:27.9    West Chicago         
  249        Tatiana Freeman, Fr        37:14.7    Round Lake