Wauconda Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 12, 2015

58 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Geneva                   58    1    3   14   15   25   28   34  18:52.3  2:16.9
  2 Crystal Lake Central     64    7    9   11   17   20   22   31  19:15.9  0:51.8
  3 Huntley                  80    6    8   12   24   30   40   53  19:19.9  1:23.9
  4 Lane Tech               118    2   19   27   33   37   46   99  19:42.2  2:26.2
  5 Richmond Burton         152   10   21   23   26   72   77       20:07.0  2:51.3
  6 Kaneland                154    4   16   29   47   58   82   86  20:02.7  3:08.1
  7 Crystal Lake South      198    5   42   43   48   60   74   94  20:33.4  3:01.8
  8 Cary-Grove              208   13   32   49   52   62   68   71  20:38.5  2:27.4
  9 New Trier               249   38   39   50   56   66   78   81  21:05.8  1:03.8
 10 Lake Forest             286   41   44   45   73   83            21:24.1  1:40.2
 11 Lake Zurich             303   18   57   65   76   87   92       21:29.4  2:58.5
 12 Zion Benton             331   35   63   64   80   89   90  107  21:46.9  2:31.4
 13 Warren Township         365   54   67   69   84   91  102  103  22:04.9  1:55.5
 14 Mundelein               409   55   61   88  101  104  115       22:36.5  2:38.8
 15 West Chicago            419   59   70   79  105  106            22:49.7  2:50.0
 16 Maine East              431   51   85   97   98  100            22:47.9  2:16.8
 17 Harvard                 461   36   95  109  110  111  116  117  23:45.4  4:34.1
 18 Grayslake Central       484   75   93   96  108  112  113  114  23:43.1  3:09.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  McKenzie Altmayer, Sr      17:38.7    Geneva               
    2     2  Maggie Scholle, Jr         18:08.0    Lane Tech            
    3     3  Sophia McDonnell, Fr       18:10.4    Geneva               
    4     4  Brianna Bower, Sr          18:17.2    Kaneland             
    5     5  Caitlin Bruzzini, Jr       18:29.2    Crystal Lake South   
    6     6  Mary Raclawski, Fr         18:38.2    Huntley              
    7     7  Janine Orvis, Jr           18:52.0    Crystal Lake Central 
    8     8  Kate Mitchell, Sr          18:59.1    Huntley              
    9     9  Katelyn Smith, So          19:02.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   10    10  Breanne Retherford, Jr     19:03.9    Richmond Burton      
   11    11  Avani Flanagan, Jr         19:04.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    12  Lindsey Ferguson, So       19:06.2    Huntley              
   13        Abigail Jones, Jr          19:06.3    Marian Central       
   14    13  Sarah Riley, Sr            19:07.2    Cary-Grove           
   15    14  Emily Belanger, Fr         19:18.1    Geneva               
   16    15  Taryn Christy, So          19:18.8    Geneva               
   17    16  Noelle Espino, Sr          19:29.1    Kaneland             
   18    17  Kelly Doerr, Jr            19:37.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   19    18  Kristie Houghton, Sr       19:41.9    Lake Zurich          
   20    19  Roisin Mulkerrins, Jr      19:42.0    Lane Tech            
   21    20  Debra Tomlinson, Jr        19:43.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   22    21  Gabby Ross, Jr             19:45.7    Richmond Burton      
   23    22  Madelyn Hollander, So      19:53.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   24    23  Amy Frisch, So             19:54.0    Richmond Burton      
   25    24  Olivia Boncosky, So        19:54.3    Huntley              
   26    25  Emma McSpadden, Sr         19:55.5    Geneva               
   27    26  Emma Langlois, Jr          19:56.0    Richmond Burton      
   28    27  Kelly Tran, Sr             19:58.5    Lane Tech            
   29    28  Brittany Caskey, So        19:59.9    Geneva               
   30    29  Abby Shaw, Jr              20:00.4    Kaneland             
   31    30  Chloe Smith, So            20:02.0    Huntley              
   32    31  Stephanie Doerr, So        20:02.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   33    32  Sarah Caesar, Jr           20:08.2    Cary-Grove           
   34    33  Gabby Czochara, Jr         20:08.3    Lane Tech            
   35    34  Madeleine Nowak, Sr        20:16.0    Geneva               
   36        Lily Sanchez, Fr           20:16.7    Wauconda             
   37    35  Lainey Sears, Jr           20:27.8    Zion Benton          
   38    36  Jordan Peterson, Sr        20:32.0    Harvard              
   39    37  Miriam Hyman, Jr           20:34.1    Lane Tech            
   40    38  Juliet Gunther, Sr         20:36.8    New Trier            
   41    39  Laura Nusekabel, So        20:39.9    New Trier            
   42    40  Brooke Cirenza, So         20:42.1    Huntley              
   43    41  Nora Burgener, Sr          20:49.3    Lake Forest          
   44    42  Julianna Brown, Jr         20:50.8    Crystal Lake South   
   45    43  Jenny Luken, Sr            20:51.4    Crystal Lake South   
   46    44  Riley Kenehan, Jr          20:51.9    Lake Forest          
   47    45  Sophia Noble, Jr           20:53.1    Lake Forest          
   48    46  Karen Dorantes, Jr         20:53.9    Lane Tech            
   49        Eve Meintz, So             20:59.0    Marian Central       
   50    47  Carly Bartholomew, Sr      21:01.3    Kaneland             
   51    48  Ann Lewandowski, Jr        21:04.6    Crystal Lake South   
   52    49  Molly MacDuff, Sr          21:08.1    Cary-Grove           
   53    50  Lily Carley, So            21:12.3    New Trier            
   54    51  Rosie Perez, Sr            21:12.9    Maine East           
   55    52  Kasey Tasch, Sr            21:14.7    Cary-Grove           
   56    53  Kiera Daly, Sr             21:16.2    Huntley              
   57    54  Elizabeth Abundes-Galio, Jr
                                       21:16.7    Warren Township      
   58    55  Megan Schlebecker, Jr      21:17.5    Mundelein            
   59    56  Katherine Ho, Sr           21:19.2    New Trier            
   60    57  Maryjane Koza, Jr          21:22.0    Lake Zurich          
   61    58  Becca Richtman, Jr         21:25.3    Kaneland             
   62        Dakota Thompson, Fr        21:26.7    Wauconda             
   63    59  Shelley Parat, Sr          21:30.5    West Chicago         
   64    60  Alex Ray, So               21:31.0    Crystal Lake South   
   65    61  Sydney Grace, Jr           21:32.9    Mundelein            
   66    62  Libby Hansen, So           21:34.5    Cary-Grove           
   67    63  Jocelyn Barajas, Jr        21:35.9    Zion Benton          
   68    64  Justine Nelson, Sr         21:37.9    Zion Benton          
   69    65  Tara Frank, Jr             21:38.8    Lake Zurich          
   70    66  Cathlin Rosean, Sr         21:40.5    New Trier            
   71    67  Bea Cuasay, Jr             21:40.9    Warren Township      
   72    68  Meg O'Malley, Jr           21:41.8    Cary-Grove           
   73    69  Jaqueline Bobadilla, Jr    21:44.4    Warren Township      
   74    70  Nayeli Lara, Sr            21:47.5    West Chicago         
   75    71  Rachel Feuerhelm, Jr       21:52.7    Cary-Grove           
   76    72  Maggie Piecz, Jr           21:55.2    Richmond Burton      
   77    73  Tianna Beilke, Jr          21:56.5    Lake Forest          
   78        Hailey Leintz, Jr          21:58.0    Vernon Hills         
   79    74  Lauren Cain, Jr            21:58.7    Crystal Lake South   
   80    75  Jennifer Ray, Jr           22:01.4    Grayslake Central    
   81    76  Jemma Kim, Jr              22:04.0    Lake Zurich          
   82        Valery Zamora, Sr          22:10.7    Grayslake North      
   83    77  Halley Halvicek, Sr        22:12.3    Richmond Burton      
   84    78  Hailey Collins, So         22:13.8    New Trier            
   85    79  Stephanie DelaTorre, Sr    22:14.0    West Chicago         
   86    80  Shayla Fitzgerald, Jr      22:14.0    Zion Benton          
   87    81  Katie Stempel, Jr          22:16.0    New Trier            
   88    82  Allie Ganz, Jr             22:18.4    Kaneland             
   89    83  Erica Jones, Jr            22:29.5    Lake Forest          
   90    84  Alejandra Saravia-Romer, Jr
                                       22:30.7    Warren Township      
   91    85  Kajal Modi, Jr             22:33.7    Maine East           
   92    86  Sarah Daley, Jr            22:35.9    Kaneland             
   93    87  Rachel Kuehr, Sr           22:40.3    Lake Zurich          
   94    88  Abby Grein, Sr             22:43.8    Mundelein            
   95    89  Karyn Abrego, Jr           22:59.1    Zion Benton          
   96    90  Jacqueline Betancourt, Jr  22:59.5    Zion Benton          
   97        Karla Juarez, Jr           23:07.9    Marian Central       
   98    91  Madison Best, Jr           23:12.1    Warren Township      
   99    92  Natalie Ullman, Jr         23:13.4    Lake Zurich          
  100    93  Mira Atkinson, Jr          23:14.2    Grayslake Central    
  101    94  Baylee Hanna, Sr           23:15.6    Crystal Lake South   
  102    95  Katie Wright, Sr           23:15.6    Harvard              
  103        Tyanna Jones, Jr           23:15.9    Waukegan             
  104    96  Jaime L'Abbe, Sr           23:18.0    Grayslake Central    
  105    97  Laura Pokorski, So         23:19.1    Maine East           
  106    98  Kayla Gregario, Fr         23:24.2    Maine East           
  107    99  Belinda Cortes, Sr         23:28.9    Lane Tech            
  108   100  Hannah Flood, Jr           23:29.6    Maine East           
  109   101  Claire Bullington, Jr      23:32.1    Mundelein            
  110   102  Sydny Spranger, Jr         23:37.0    Warren Township      
  111   103  Olga Sobkiv, Jr            23:38.7    Warren Township      
  112        Paloma Alcala, Sr          23:41.3    Grayslake North      
  113   104  Crystal Arroyo, Sr         23:56.3    Mundelein            
  114   105  Sydney Weiss, Sr           24:16.2    West Chicago         
  115   106  Brenda Sladek, Jr          24:20.5    West Chicago         
  116   107  Monica Carrasco, Sr        24:27.0    Zion Benton          
  117        Laura Knapp, Jr            24:29.2    Marian Central       
  118   108  Rosie Ruhlmann, Jr         24:51.0    Grayslake Central    
  119   109  Catherine Austin, So       24:53.7    Harvard              
  120   110  Cynthia Pelayo, Jr         24:59.6    Harvard              
  121   111  Lisette Sanchez, Jr        25:06.1    Harvard              
  122        Tiffany Compton, Jr        25:08.4    Lisle                
  123   112  Iridian Gomez, Sr          25:10.6    Grayslake Central    
  124        Laura Cederholm, Jr        25:18.8    Wauconda             
  125   113  Hannah Loeschorn, Jr       25:32.2    Grayslake Central    
  126   114  Reagan Radke, Jr           25:49.3    Grayslake Central    
  127   115  Taylor Parola, Jr          27:17.8    Mundelein            
  128   116  Diana Anaya, Jr            27:54.3    Harvard              
  129        Ellie Moore, Jr            28:05.3    Lisle                
  130        Hannah Sundquist, Sr       28:22.8    Wauconda             
  131   117  Leah Brookner, Jr          28:45.3    Harvard