Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Heritage Park

October 10, 2015

50 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 2.375 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Hersey                   22    2    3    4    6    7    8   10  13:02.3  0:18.4
  2 Huntley                  77    5   12   18   20   22   36   41  13:29.2  0:35.8
  3 Maine South              79    1   13   16   19   30   31   33  13:27.1  1:05.7
  4 Fremd                   146    9   15   28   42   52   62   72  13:47.8  0:54.0
  5 Rolling Meadows         160   14   26   35   39   46   56   59  13:50.8  0:36.2
  6 Barrington              168   17   29   38   40   44   47   48  13:53.6  0:32.2
  7 Belvidere North         177   11   21   34   54   57   65   83  13:56.4  1:02.5
  8 Lake Zurich             185   25   27   32   50   51   60   61  13:59.8  0:28.5
  9 Wheeling                255   24   43   53   55   80   81   89  14:17.1  1:21.0
 10 Lakes Community         258   37   45   49   63   64   68   77  14:16.7  0:41.7
 11 Maine West              319   23   66   69   71   90   92   99  14:44.4  1:47.2
 12 Saint Viator            366   58   67   70   84   87   93   98  14:56.6  0:51.6
 13 Libertyville            412   73   74   85   86   94   95  101  15:12.9  0:43.8
 14 Deerfield               436   79   82   88   91   96   97  100  15:23.0  0:38.9
 15 Highland Park           462   75   76  102  103  106  108       15:43.5  1:28.9
 16 Grant                   503   78  104  105  107  109            17:10.1  5:38.3

Incomplete Teams: Maine East

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Brandon Christopher, So    12:48.9    Maine South          
    2     2  Jack Fredian, So           12:51.9    Hersey               
    3     3  Ryan Theisen, So           12:54.9    Hersey               
    4     4  Quinn Cunningham, So       13:05.4    Hersey               
    5     5  Jeremy Roe, Fr             13:08.1    Huntley              
    6     6  Nate Mayo, So              13:09.0    Hersey               
    7     7  Ryan Buch, Fr              13:10.3    Hersey               
    8     8  Michael Sutor, So          13:20.5    Hersey               
    9     9  Keith Contreras, So        13:21.3    Fremd                
   10    10  Sean Paton, So             13:24.1    Hersey               
   11    11  Jack Macaluso, So          13:24.5    Belvidere North      
   12    12  Dillon Cherwin, Fr         13:25.9    Huntley              
   13    13  Ian Spears, Fr             13:27.7    Maine South          
   14    14  C J Miller, Fr             13:28.0    Rolling Meadows      
   15    15  Shion Fujimori, So         13:30.0    Fremd                
   16    16  Alex Wagner, So            13:30.7    Maine South          
   17    17  Hamzah Firozi, So          13:30.8    Barrington           
   18    18  Chris Simek, Fr            13:31.7    Huntley              
   19    19  Tommy Brady, Fr            13:33.5    Maine South          
   20    20  Rasheed Ahmad, So          13:36.7    Huntley              
   21    21  Austin Harnois, So         13:38.1    Belvidere North      
   22        Thomas McCarthy, Fr        13:40.7    Hersey               
   23    22  Jake Sutter, Fr            13:43.8    Huntley              
   24    23  Derek Pace, So             13:43.8    Maine West           
   25    24  Tyler Polak, Fr            13:44.4    Wheeling             
   26    25  Kyle Gilboy, So            13:45.1    Lake Zurich          
   27    26  Eddie Lennon, Fr           13:45.8    Rolling Meadows      
   28        Zach Ault, So              13:47.9    Hersey               
   29    27  Jacob Bieniek, So          13:51.6    Lake Zurich          
   30    28  Dylen Siepka, Fr           13:51.9    Fremd                
   31        Joe Theisen, So            13:54.0    Hersey               
   32    29  Neal Bergman, Fr           13:54.2    Barrington           
   33    30  Sean Dempsey, Fr           13:54.5    Maine South          
   34    31  Matt Thorsen, So           13:55.0    Maine South          
   35    32  Jake Baffa, So             13:55.0    Lake Zurich          
   36    33  Joe Santora, Fr            13:55.4    Maine South          
   37    34  Virgil Munyemana, So       13:56.1    Belvidere North      
   38    35  Brendan Brady, Fr          13:56.3    Rolling Meadows      
   39    36  Brennan Lighthall, So      13:56.5    Huntley              
   40    37  Charlie Halberg, Fr        13:57.1    Lakes Community      
   41        Martin Sornat, So          13:59.0    Maine South          
   42    38  Skyler Giampa, Fr          13:59.4    Barrington           
   43    39  Patrick Shalton, So        13:59.5    Rolling Meadows      
   44    40  John Horcher, So           14:00.7    Barrington           
   45    41  Josh Segura, So            14:00.8    Huntley              
   46    42  Wesley Jones, Fr           14:00.8    Fremd                
   47    43  Ben Karp, Fr               14:01.0    Wheeling             
   48    44  Ben Pokorny, Fr            14:03.0    Barrington           
   49    45  Owen Wenberg, Fr           14:03.4    Lakes Community      
   50    46  Royce Piscitello, Fr       14:04.2    Rolling Meadows      
   51    47  Justin Andrews, So         14:05.9    Barrington           
   52    48  John Hennin, Fr            14:07.4    Barrington           
   53        James Lyon, Fr             14:08.0    Barrington           
   54    49  Jack Erwin, Fr             14:08.8    Lakes Community      
   55    50  Kevin Auster, So           14:13.4    Lake Zurich          
   56    51  Sam Touvannas, So          14:13.5    Lake Zurich          
   57        Gavin Voris, So            14:13.9    Maine South          
   58    52  Ethan Saunders, Fr         14:15.3    Fremd                
   59    53  Chris Modlin, So           14:16.2    Wheeling             
   60    54  Logan Walsh, Fr            14:16.3    Belvidere North      
   61    55  Jackson Gross, Fr          14:18.6    Wheeling             
   62    56  Matt Schoessling, Fr       14:21.4    Rolling Meadows      
   63        Adam Renetzky, So          14:24.5    Barrington           
   64        Taylor Plummer, So         14:26.2    Barrington           
   65    57  Chris Winters, So          14:26.9    Belvidere North      
   66    58  Richard Vavara, Fr         14:29.0    Saint Viator         
   67    59  Brad Fugiel, So            14:29.8    Rolling Meadows      
   68        Cole Rodgers, So           14:30.3    Hersey               
   69    60  Lukas Troutman, Fr         14:33.5    Lake Zurich          
   70    61  Sam Guinta, Fr             14:33.6    Lake Zurich          
   71    62  Colin Wood, Fr             14:35.3    Fremd                
   72    63  Wil Blanchard, So          14:35.8    Lakes Community      
   73        Sean Feikes, So            14:37.0    Rolling Meadows      
   74    64  Max Borzick, Fr            14:38.7    Lakes Community      
   75    65  Eric Rodriguez, Fr         14:39.6    Belvidere North      
   76        John Machonga, So          14:41.1    Maine South          
   77        Aidan Fruzyna, Fr          14:44.4    Rolling Meadows      
   78    66  Angel Soria, So            14:45.2    Maine West           
   79    67  Ryan Springer, So          14:47.6    Saint Viator         
   80        Ian Dempsey, Fr            14:48.2    Maine South          
   81    68  Max Burton, So             14:48.6    Lakes Community      
   82    69  Vrutik Patel, So           14:49.5    Maine West           
   83        Ishaan Sehgal, So          14:50.1    Barrington           
   84        Andreas Reaume, Fr         14:50.7    Barrington           
   85    70  Ryan Stejskal, So          14:52.3    Saint Viator         
   86    71  Donny Johnson, So          14:52.6    Maine West           
   87        John McDonough, So         14:53.9    Hersey               
   88    72  Max Murphy, Fr             14:54.4    Fremd                
   89        Sam Lonard, So             14:54.6    Rolling Meadows      
   90    73  Nicholas Otto, Fr          14:54.6    Libertyville         
   91        Alec Rebsamen, Fr          14:57.4    Rolling Meadows      
   92    74  Reed DeLude, Fr            14:59.1    Libertyville         
   93        Nate Orlyk, Fr             14:59.9    Rolling Meadows      
   94    75  Aidan Rosenbloom, Fr       15:00.0    Highland Park        
   95    76  Jack Schulman, Fr          15:00.8    Highland Park        
   96    77  Ethan Schommer, Fr         15:03.0    Lakes Community      
   97        Zach Rojek, Fr             15:03.9    Huntley              
   98    78  Landon Harrah, So          15:04.2    Grant                
   99    79  Jack Fisher, So            15:04.5    Deerfield            
  100    80  Carlos Diaz, So            15:05.4    Wheeling             
  101    81  Sebastian Vences-Perez, Fr 15:05.4    Wheeling             
  102        Ryan Meyer, Fr             15:05.5    Fremd                
  103        Shaaf Iqbal, Fr            15:06.3    Huntley              
  104        Alex Irvine, Fr            15:07.4    Lake Zurich          
  105        Matt Derro, Fr             15:10.4    Huntley              
  106    82  Bradley Brodsky, Fr        15:11.9    Deerfield            
  107    83  Tyler Paddock, So          15:13.0    Belvidere North      
  108        Jj Calas, So               15:13.6    Fremd                
  109    84  Ian Crandall, Fr           15:13.9    Saint Viator         
  110        Shane Hochmuth, Fr         15:14.8    Huntley              
  111    85  Paul Sommer, So            15:15.2    Libertyville         
  112        Jacob Dodson, Fr           15:15.3    Fremd                
  113    86  Ian Hebert, So             15:17.1    Libertyville         
  114        Ayan Bhowmick, So          15:18.9    Fremd                
  115        Mark Helminski, So         15:19.6    Rolling Meadows      
  116    87  Dan Hegberg, So            15:20.5    Saint Viator         
  117    88  Isreal Hernandez, Fr       15:21.7    Deerfield            
  118    89  Fernardo Olvera, Fr        15:23.7    Wheeling             
  119    90  Saul Prado, So             15:31.0    Maine West           
  120    91  Brett Needelman, Fr        15:33.4    Deerfield            
  121    92  Simon Grimm, Fr            15:35.3    Maine West           
  122    93  Mike Whelan, Fr            15:36.4    Saint Viator         
  123    94  Benjamin Johnson, Fr       15:38.4    Libertyville         
  124        Aaron Bernacho, So         15:38.7    Wheeling             
  125        Ethan Abanero, So          15:38.9    Lakes Community      
  126        Sebastian Patino, So       15:40.0    Maine East           
  127        John Kalopisis, Fr         15:41.7    Fremd                
  128    95  Ethan Robbins, Fr          15:43.1    Libertyville         
  129    96  Matthew Kamen, So          15:43.4    Deerfield            
  130    97  Dylan Wheatley, So         15:43.4    Deerfield            
  131    98  Dan Dababneh, So           15:44.8    Saint Viator         
  132    99  Andrew Ellsworth, So       15:44.8    Maine West           
  133   100  Benjamin Kamen, So         15:44.9    Deerfield            
  134   101  Jared Robbins, Fr          15:46.4    Libertyville         
  135        Noah Blaustein, So         15:55.1    Deerfield            
  136        Declan Black, Fr           15:57.9    Deerfield            
  137        Logan Valerugo, Fr         16:00.4    Lakes Community      
  138   102  Jack Casey, Fr             16:03.6    Highland Park        
  139   103  Richard Heller, Fr         16:04.1    Highland Park        
  140        Kevin Olivar, So           16:12.0    Maine West           
  141        John Leininger, So         16:12.3    Saint Viator         
  142        Jorge Halek, So            16:13.1    Lakes Community      
  143        Marlon Pante, So           16:18.0    Maine West           
  144        Brian Flanagan, So         16:18.6    Libertyville         
  145   104  Jonathan Schriver, So      16:25.0    Grant                
  146   105  John O'Hagan, Fr           16:26.0    Grant                
  147        Dan Mondragon, Fr          16:26.0    Wheeling             
  148        Zach Ford, So              16:26.1    Libertyville         
  149        Jackson Czajka, So         16:26.5    Libertyville         
  150        Leo Quintana, Fr           16:27.3    Wheeling             
  151        Nick Zonsius, So           16:28.2    Maine West           
  152   106  Andrew Biondi, Fr          16:28.8    Highland Park        
  153        Michael Paschen, Fr        16:36.4    Maine West           
  154        Drew Rosenbloom, So        16:41.4    Deerfield            
  155        Josh Tanneberger, Sr       16:51.8    Lakes Community      
  156        Will Wallberg, So          17:00.4    Saint Viator         
  157   107  Donald Cardy, Fr           17:13.1    Grant                
  158        Andrew Cohen, Fr           17:18.9    Deerfield            
  159        J J Sergy, Fr              17:29.5    Maine East           
  160        Gio Medina, Fr             17:56.8    Wheeling             
  161        Michael Gillespie, So      18:32.0    Maine West           
  162        David Ongkiko, So          18:46.5    Lakes Community      
  163   108  Kevin Cunniff, Fr          19:01.8    Highland Park        
  164        David Wojtaszek, So        19:11.0    Maine East           
  165   109  Nolan Bauer, Fr            20:42.4    Grant                
  166        Ryan Smith, So             22:21.9    Saint Viator