Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Open Boys

at Heritage Park

October 10, 2015

60 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Barrington               22    1    2    4    6    9   10   11  17:06.9  0:27.6
  2 New Trier                82    8   16   18   19   21   28   38  17:50.6  0:42.2
  3 Huntley                 106    5    7   22   27   45   47   61  17:54.5  1:39.9
  4 Lake Zurich             121   14   15   26   30   36   37   44  18:09.6  0:41.3
  5 Highland Park           139   12   20   24   41   42   55   63  18:10.9  1:16.6
  6 Fremd                   172   13   23   29   49   58   73   76  18:24.5  1:25.2
  7 Lake Park               202   34   35   40   43   50   51   53  18:38.7  0:19.6
  8 Maine South             230   17   25   59   64   65   71   78  18:49.2  1:31.8
  9 Libertyville            232    3   32   62   67   68   69   70  18:44.7  2:28.2
 10 Wheeling                268   33   46   52   56   81   85   86  19:08.2  1:43.7
 11 Zion-Benton             280   31   48   60   66   75   93   95  19:09.3  1:26.1
 12 Deerfield               329   39   54   74   79   83  101  109  19:31.4  1:42.1
 13 Rolling Meadows         411   57   80   88   92   94  100  105  20:34.4  2:12.1
 14 Hersey                  443   72   82   91   96  102  103  108  20:59.5  2:38.6
 15 Maine East              460   77   87   89   97  110  111       21:28.0  3:40.9
 16 Lakes Community         475   84   90   98   99  104  106  107  21:32.9  2:01.4

Incomplete Teams: Maine West, Grant

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Stu Todd-Middleditch, Jr   16:52.9    Barrington           
    2     2  Robert Tilly, Jr           16:59.1    Barrington           
    3     3  Will Johnson, Sr           17:02.7    Libertyville         
    4     4  Garrett Haufschild, Sr     17:08.0    Barrington           
    5     5  Rafael Rivera, Jr          17:09.8    Huntley              
    6     6  Alex Maher, Sr             17:13.9    Barrington           
    7     7  Mitch Johnson, Jr          17:16.7    Huntley              
    8     8  Cameron Chang, Fr          17:19.5    New Trier            
    9     9  Billy O'Donnell, Sr        17:20.4    Barrington           
   10    10  Jack Coombs, Sr            17:24.6    Barrington           
   11    11  Thomas Herrmann, Sr        17:24.8    Barrington           
   12    12  Joe Pinsky, Sr             17:26.4    Highland Park        
   13    13  Drew Kelley, Jr            17:42.5    Fremd                
   14        Austin Shinn, Jr           17:48.4    Barrington           
   15    14  Brian McNair, Jr           17:51.6    Lake Zurich          
   16    15  Drew Witt, Sr              17:53.4    Lake Zurich          
   17    16  Luke Wisner, Fr            17:55.1    New Trier            
   18    17  Joe Grigus, Sr             17:57.1    Maine South          
   19    18  Graeme Lane, Fr            17:58.3    New Trier            
   20    19  Ben Weiler, Fr             17:58.6    New Trier            
   21    20  Hayden Schott, Jr          17:59.3    Highland Park        
   22    21  John Keenan, Fr            18:01.6    New Trier            
   23    22  Jerrick Kawell, Jr         18:02.7    Huntley              
   24    23  Zach Murphy, Jr            18:04.1    Fremd                
   25    24  Daniel Arias, Sr           18:07.5    Highland Park        
   26    25  Austin Tauber, Fr          18:09.3    Maine South          
   27    26  Andrew Rifkin, Jr          18:09.5    Lake Zurich          
   28    27  Jacob Riese, Jr            18:13.7    Huntley              
   29    28  David Peters, Fr           18:14.9    New Trier            
   30    29  Max Jayes, Jr              18:17.3    Fremd                
   31    30  Danny Marshalla, Sr        18:20.5    Lake Zurich          
   32    31  Bradley Omorogieva, Sr     18:21.6    Zion-Benton          
   33    32  Addison Whitney, Jr        18:22.0    Libertyville         
   34        Nick Burns, Jr             18:25.5    Barrington           
   35    33  Dan Kozub, Jr              18:30.4    Wheeling             
   36    34  Niklas Niedermann, Fr      18:31.2    Lake Park            
   37    35  Jacob Pacione, Jr          18:32.6    Lake Park            
   38    36  Mike Pardun, Jr            18:32.8    Lake Zurich          
   39    37  Arthur Garcia, Sr          18:34.1    Lake Zurich          
   40    38  Charles Forbes, Fr         18:34.4    New Trier            
   41    39  Justin Gorden, Jr          18:34.6    Deerfield            
   42    40  Jackson Avgerinos, Jr      18:35.6    Lake Park            
   43    41  Danny Friedman, So         18:38.4    Highland Park        
   44    42  Jason Fox, Sr              18:42.9    Highland Park        
   45    43  Andrew Beugnet, So         18:43.6    Lake Park            
   46        Jonathan Fuentes, Sr       18:44.2    Barrington           
   47        Stephen Yancey, Jr         18:44.4    Barrington           
   48        Emmett Lodl, Fr            18:44.4    Barrington           
   49    44  Nick Vaz Da Costa, Sr      18:45.8    Lake Zurich          
   50        Tyler Snick, Jr            18:46.3    Lake Zurich          
   51        Aiden Raymond, Fr          18:47.9    New Trier            
   52    45  Brady Cairns, Jr           18:49.6    Huntley              
   53    46  Andres Andres, Sr          18:50.0    Wheeling             
   54    47  Christian Apilan, Jr       18:50.0    Huntley              
   55    48  Rod Clark, Jr              18:50.6    Zion-Benton          
   56    49  Sheilash Vhasure, Jr       18:50.7    Fremd                
   57    50  Jason Beugnet, So          18:50.8    Lake Park            
   58    51  Eugene Ranallo, So         18:50.9    Lake Park            
   59        Ian Fournie, Jr            18:54.1    Barrington           
   60    52  Sahil Sharma, Jr           19:00.3    Wheeling             
   61    53  Jeff Biddle, Fr            19:02.2    Lake Park            
   62    54  Ethan Tornheim, Jr         19:03.0    Deerfield            
   63    55  David Heller, Jr           19:06.0    Highland Park        
   64    56  Oswaldo Gonzalez, Jr       19:06.3    Wheeling             
   65    57  Freddy Schiele, So         19:06.8    Rolling Meadows      
   66    58  Jacob Zemba, Fr            19:07.7    Fremd                
   67        Leo Purcell, Fr            19:09.4    New Trier            
   68    59  Michael Kinnavy, Fr        19:09.9    Maine South          
   69        Aidan Hill, Fr             19:12.1    New Trier            
   70        Ian Vandergrift, Sr        19:15.1    Lake Park            
   71    60  Zack Vandreese, So         19:17.4    Zion-Benton          
   72    61  Jake Vickers, Jr           19:17.6    Huntley              
   73    62  Andrew Fink, Sr            19:18.6    Libertyville         
   74        Kyle Patel, Sr             19:18.6    Barrington           
   75    63  Max Zavell, Sr             19:20.2    Highland Park        
   76    64  Steven Manos, So           19:20.7    Maine South          
   77        A J Santoyo, Jr            19:23.6    Huntley              
   78        Aayush Agarwal, Fr         19:27.4    Barrington           
   79        Andrew Kline, Fr           19:28.4    New Trier            
   80    65  Danilo Dobrilovic, Fr      19:28.8    Maine South          
   81    66  Lance Storey, Fr           19:29.3    Zion-Benton          
   82    67  Connor Burke, Sr           19:29.4    Libertyville         
   83    68  Matthew Beckman, Fr        19:30.8    Libertyville         
   84        Derek Szczekocki, So       19:31.3    Lake Park            
   85        Brian Arias, Jr            19:31.7    Barrington           
   86    69  Bobby Neil, Sr             19:32.1    Libertyville         
   87    70  Daniel Oh, Jr              19:33.2    Libertyville         
   88    71  Cole Nelson, Jr            19:33.7    Maine South          
   89        Matt Smith, Fr             19:34.1    Libertyville         
   90        John Seagrist, Fr          19:37.5    Barrington           
   91    72  Dan Swan, Sr               19:38.9    Hersey               
   92    73  Alex Plummer, Sr           19:39.6    Fremd                
   93    74  Andrew Gorden, Jr          19:40.5    Deerfield            
   94        Eddie Scharlow, Jr         19:43.1    Grant                
   95        Vincent Nguyen, Jr         19:43.5    Lake Zurich          
   96    75  Warren Strickland, Sr      19:47.6    Zion-Benton          
   97        Nikhil Patel, Jr           19:49.0    Libertyville         
   98        Hugo Troesken, So          19:49.9    Lake Park            
   99        Jacob Kamin, Jr            19:51.8    Libertyville         
  100    76  John Kwak, Sr              19:53.9    Fremd                
  101        Tyler Pardun, Jr           19:55.1    Lake Zurich          
  102    77  Daniel Farley, Jr          19:56.4    Maine East           
  103        Scott Brindise, So         19:57.1    Lake Zurich          
  104        Rees Pillizzi, Sr          20:00.1    Libertyville         
  105    78  Darian Danciu, So          20:00.2    Maine South          
  106        Sevan Brodjian, Fr         20:01.4    Barrington           
  107        Brandon Mueller, Jr        20:01.6    Lake Park            
  108        Tyler Brahmstadt, Sr       20:02.4    Barrington           
  109        Preston Wrolstad, Sr       20:02.4    Libertyville         
  110    79  Benjiam Michel, Jr         20:02.5    Deerfield            
  111        Tyler Watkins, Sr          20:04.7    Huntley              
  112    80  George Paraskevopoulos, So 20:05.6    Rolling Meadows      
  113        Garrett Fowkes, Jr         20:10.2    Libertyville         
  114        Grant Wagner, Sr           20:10.4    Libertyville         
  115        Gianfranco Torres, Jr      20:11.4    Fremd                
  116        Marc Maschietto, Jr        20:13.1    Barrington           
  117    81  Jimmy Morales, Jr          20:14.0    Wheeling             
  118    82  Jack Harmon, Fr            20:15.6    Hersey               
  119    83  Ari Cohen, Sr              20:16.6    Deerfield            
  120        Jonathan Timm, Fr          20:18.0    Libertyville         
  121        Nick Janezic, Sr           20:19.7    Libertyville         
  122        Sam Scheck, Sr             20:19.8    Libertyville         
  123        Michael Hendrickson, Fr    20:20.5    Barrington           
  124        Thomas Tran, Fr            20:22.9    Lake Zurich          
  125        Thomas Rudrud, Fr          20:23.8    New Trier            
  126        Alex Lu, So                20:24.5    Libertyville         
  127        Ben Sammons, Jr            20:24.7    Fremd                
  128    84  Drew Lockas, Sr            20:27.7    Lakes Community      
  129    85  Dan Chavez, So             20:28.2    Wheeling             
  130        Dan McCarrick, So          20:29.2    Maine South          
  131        Chris Adler, Jr            20:31.6    Barrington           
  132        Matt Corrigan, Fr          20:32.7    Fremd                
  133        Sean Kohl, Sr              20:32.8    Libertyville         
  134        Matt Cannalte, Sr          20:34.8    Huntley              
  135    86  Pedro Godinez, Jr          20:37.6    Wheeling             
  136        Tim Carilse, Fr            20:40.9    Fremd                
  137        Miles Ham, So              20:44.3    Barrington           
  138        Michael Tarchala, Sr       20:46.1    Lake Park            
  139        Max Flanagan, Jr           20:47.1    Libertyville         
  140        Zach Rowley, Fr            20:49.2    Barrington           
  141        Justin Yau, So             20:50.9    Lake Zurich          
  142        Tomoki Yasuda, Jr          20:51.5    Fremd                
  143        Franclin Bautista, So      20:54.1    Fremd                
  144        Kaleob Abdullah, Jr        20:55.4    Huntley              
  145        Adam Hauser, Fr            20:56.2    Maine South          
  146        Zach Clausen, Sr           20:56.7    Libertyville         
  147        Sean Straub, Jr            20:58.2    Wheeling             
  148        Matthew Doherty, Jr        20:59.7    Libertyville         
  149    87  Alex Garcia, Jr            20:59.7    Maine East           
  150        Ryan Kenny, Fr             20:59.8    Barrington           
  151        Danny Olson, Fr            21:00.0    Barrington           
  152    88  David Kiaupa, Fr           21:04.6    Rolling Meadows      
  153    89  Henry Kotlinski, Sr        21:07.0    Maine East           
  154    90  Nathan Gundlach, Sr        21:08.9    Lakes Community      
  155        Joel Cropsey, So           21:10.7    Barrington           
  156        Sam Green, Fr              21:12.3    New Trier            
  157        Jake Murray, Sr            21:13.4    Lake Zurich          
  158        Jack Zumpano, Fr           21:13.6    Lake Park            
  159    91  Bobby McKavanagh, Fr       21:13.7    Hersey               
  160        Sean Doran, Sr             21:14.5    Barrington           
  161    92  Danny Burke, So            21:16.4    Rolling Meadows      
  162        Joey Perrone, So           21:17.8    Libertyville         
  163    93  Avedis Sarkesian, Fr       21:18.7    Zion-Benton          
  164        Kanta Nakano, So           21:18.7    Fremd                
  165    94  Aidan Collins, Fr          21:18.8    Rolling Meadows      
  166        Kyle Sieb, Sr              21:22.2    Huntley              
  167    95  Kevin Daniels, Fr          21:22.5    Zion-Benton          
  168        William Bennett, So        21:25.1    Libertyville         
  169        Evan Miyake, Fr            21:28.1    Barrington           
  170        Tristan Fitzgerald, Fr     21:28.7    Zion-Benton          
  171        Ethan Urbanski, Sr         21:29.5    Libertyville         
  172    96  Bharat Bodapati, Sr        21:32.0    Hersey               
  173        Nate Kotowski, So          21:38.0    Maine South          
  174    97  Steven Wen, Sr             21:39.7    Maine East           
  175        Riley Brooks, Fr           21:40.8    New Trier            
  176        Jonathan Franzen, Sr       21:42.1    Huntley              
  177    98  Riley Menges, Fr           21:42.9    Lakes Community      
  178        Daniel Barton, Sr          21:43.6    Libertyville         
  179        Jack Cruz, Fr              21:44.0    Zion-Benton          
  180        Joe Corso, Fr              21:44.6    Fremd                
  181        Joseph Murnane, Fr         21:44.7    New Trier            
  182        Gustavo Diaz, Jr           21:45.2    Highland Park        
  183        William Gibbons, Fr        21:47.3    New Trier            
  184        Po-I Wang, Jr              21:50.7    Fremd                
  185        Ryan Jaeger, Sr            21:51.6    Libertyville         
  186        David Stone, Sr            21:52.5    Libertyville         
  187        Nate Ellingson, Jr         21:55.0    Libertyville         
  188        Joey Boreczky, Fr          21:55.7    Lake Zurich          
  189    99  Matthew Espinosa, Fr       21:55.8    Lakes Community      
  190        Jacob Harris, Jr           21:57.3    Libertyville         
  191        Seth Caines, Fr            21:58.6    Lake Park            
  192        John Burke, Jr             21:58.8    Lake Zurich          
  193        Grant Kearns, Jr           21:58.9    Libertyville         
  194        Jasper Wolf, Fr            22:01.9    New Trier            
  195        Cooper Miller, Fr          22:04.4    Libertyville         
  196        Jack Miller, Fr            22:04.6    New Trier            
  197   100  Andy Sanchez, So           22:05.6    Rolling Meadows      
  198        Trevin Hernandez, Fr       22:08.1    New Trier            
  199        Ricky Valladares, Sr       22:09.8    Wheeling             
  200        Daniel Lee, Fr             22:10.7    New Trier            
  201   101  Daniel Chertow, Fr         22:11.3    Deerfield            
  202        Jaden Stern, Fr            22:13.1    New Trier            
  203        Dean Lambertsen, Fr        22:16.2    Lake Zurich          
  204   102  Alex Solis, Fr             22:17.5    Hersey               
  205        Dylan Boyle, So            22:19.3    Libertyville         
  206   103  Raj Ravi, Fr               22:22.9    Hersey               
  207        Josh Samojla, Fr           22:24.0    Lake Park            
  208        Nick Lagoni, Fr            22:24.1    Barrington           
  209        Josh Froehling, Fr         22:24.2    Fremd                
  210        Tariq Khader, Sr           22:26.7    Fremd                
  211        Marco Serafini, Jr         22:26.9    Lake Park            
  212   104  Josh Tanneberger, Fr       22:29.1    Lakes Community      
  213   105  Paul Moon, Fr              22:30.5    Rolling Meadows      
  214        Jason Lenz, Fr             22:32.1    Libertyville         
  215        Kyle Wanda, Jr             22:33.1    Libertyville         
  216        Kevin O'Connell, Fr        22:33.3    Barrington           
  217   106  Pierre Vasquez, Sr         22:41.7    Lakes Community      
  218        Alex Aksland, So           22:42.2    Libertyville         
  219   107  Nathan Cholewinski, Jr     22:46.2    Lakes Community      
  220        Jack Matasek, So           22:51.2    Lake Zurich          
  221   108  Trent Sprague, So          22:53.9    Hersey               
  222        Anthony Mannello, Fr       22:56.2    Barrington           
  223        Colin Gentry, Fr           22:57.2    Lake Zurich          
  224        Ben Sutter, So             22:58.1    Libertyville         
  225        Matt Schlabach, So         23:01.5    Lakes Community      
  226        Tim Ryan, Jr               23:02.7    Lakes Community      
  227        Branden Phillips, Sr       23:03.0    Lakes Community      
  228   109  Jackson Perlow, So         23:04.6    Deerfield            
  229        Micah Holzworth, So        23:06.8    Libertyville         
  230        Noah Seed, Fr              23:10.2    Deerfield            
  231        Tommy Braasch, Fr          23:12.4    Lake Zurich          
  232        Alex Evans, Jr             23:17.3    Barrington           
  233        Evan Boettcher, So         23:18.8    Libertyville         
  234        John Lapinski, Jr          23:19.3    Rolling Meadows      
  235        Cameron Nissen, So         23:26.2    Libertyville         
  236        Reese Palm, Fr             23:27.3    Barrington           
  237        Vincent Ulibarri, Jr       23:29.0    Grant                
  238        Johann Vonder Wense, So    23:29.6    Libertyville         
  239        Markus Kittlaus, Fr        23:34.1    Lake Zurich          
  240        Kenji Mulhall, Sr          23:35.1    Libertyville         
  241   110  Jacob Mattenson, Jr        23:37.3    Maine East           
  242        Patrick McCall, Fr         23:58.5    Maine South          
  243        Ian Thompson, Jr           23:59.6    Libertyville         
  244        Andrew Mischenko, Sr       24:12.0    Rolling Meadows      
  245        Andy Huang, Sr             24:17.0    Libertyville         
  246        Alan Slavick, So           24:18.9    Maine West           
  247        Nathan Rehling, Sr         24:24.7    Zion-Benton          
  248        Max Koch, Fr               24:27.8    Libertyville         
  249        Ethan Rayhill, Sr          24:28.7    Maine West           
  250        Max Kratcoski, So          24:28.8    Libertyville         
  251        Karl Austria, Sr           24:30.0    Zion-Benton          
  252        David Serrechia, Fr        24:30.6    Libertyville         
  253        Dhanvi Ravindran, Fr       24:38.0    Lake Zurich          
  254        John Yurek, So             24:38.1    Libertyville         
  255        Max Abderholden, So        24:40.0    Libertyville         
  256        Jack Reynolds, Fr          24:43.2    New Trier            
  257        Ethan Rosen, Fr            24:45.5    New Trier            
  258        Ryan Coe, Fr               25:12.6    New Trier            
  259        Caleb Lee, Fr              25:27.0    Fremd                
  260        Alek Giecewicz, So         25:32.8    Lake Park            
  261   111  Uday Abraham, Jr           25:35.8    Maine East           
  262        Brendan Rattin, Fr         25:38.3    Libertyville         
  263        Brian Quid, Jr             25:50.3    Lakes Community      
  264        Spencer Lewis, Fr          26:05.2    Deerfield            
  265        Charlie Burrows, Sr        26:06.9    Libertyville         
  266        Ryan Hauser, Fr            26:20.9    Maine South          
  267        Gage Jayko, Fr             26:26.7    New Trier            
  268        Austin Weber, Sr           26:36.3    Zion-Benton          
  269        Neil Chhikara, Fr          26:37.5    Libertyville         
  270        Bobby Loza, Jr             27:34.1    Huntley              
  271        Seth Neiman, So            28:19.7    Deerfield            
  272        John Freberg, Fr           28:26.1    Libertyville         
  273        Charlie Janes, Fr          29:02.5    Maine South          
  274        Kevin Karahalios, Sr       29:19.0    Libertyville         
  275        Kyle Johnson, Fr           29:40.4    Lake Park            
  276        Will Kurzymski, Fr         30:27.5    Maine South          
  277        Kyle Schilling, So         32:59.5    Libertyville