Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Heritage Park

October 10, 2015

56 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lake Zurich              57    1    3    4   12   37   43   44  15:39.3  1:37.5
  2 Highland Park           101    2   19   25   27   28   32   34  16:10.1  1:25.6
  3 Huntley                 105    6    8   11   38   42   64   72  16:06.5  1:18.5
  4 Belvidere North         113    5   10   23   30   45   48   66  16:12.7  1:30.9
  5 Barrington              175   17   24   35   49   50   51   55  16:39.2  0:52.3
  6 Maine South             199   15   22   31   62   69   78  102  16:43.0  1:20.2
  7 Lake Park               200   13   14   36   67   70   86  101  16:40.3  1:28.6
  8 Wheeling                204    9   18   41   52   84   89       16:42.6  2:10.9
  9 Libertyville            213    7   20   54   57   75   79   87  16:45.0  1:53.3
 10 Hersey                  229   21   39   40   56   73   80       16:54.1  1:04.8
 11 Saint Viator            276   33   46   61   65   71   77   85  17:05.7  0:43.3
 12 Lakes Community         320   26   53   63   83   95   99  108  17:23.3  1:52.8
 13 Zion-Benton             328   16   47   81   91   93   94   98  17:26.3  2:16.2
 14 Grant                   362   29   58   60  106  109  112       17:51.5  2:41.8
 15 Deerfield               396   68   74   76   88   90   92   96  17:40.8  0:42.7
 16 Rolling Meadows         481   59  100  105  107  110  111       18:40.1  2:19.4
 17 Maine West              499   82   97  103  104  113            19:01.8  3:18.9

Incomplete Teams: Maine East

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matt Pereira, Jr           15:07.2    Lake Zurich          
    2     2  Brett Davidson, Sr         15:08.1    Highland Park        
    3     3  Brian Griffith, Jr         15:15.9    Lake Zurich          
    4     4  Kyle Griffith, Jr          15:20.0    Lake Zurich          
    5     5  Eryk Yunk, Sr              15:23.3    Belvidere North      
    6     6  Keagan Smith, Sr           15:30.2    Huntley              
    7        Torrain Haughton, Sr       15:31.5    Maine East           
    8     7  Alex Tam, So               15:38.9    Libertyville         
    9     8  Seth Conroy, Sr            15:40.0    Huntley              
   10     9  Justin Loquercio, Sr       15:40.7    Wheeling             
   11    10  Elijah Walker, Sr          15:42.1    Belvidere North      
   12    11  Mike Grocholski, Sr        15:48.1    Huntley              
   13    12  Patrick Burns, So          15:48.9    Lake Zurich          
   14    13  Zachary Schwarz, Sr        15:55.5    Lake Park            
   15    14  Colin Kirkham, So          15:58.0    Lake Park            
   16    15  Ralph Patejunas, Sr        16:00.5    Maine South          
   17    16  Collin Luell, So           16:02.2    Zion-Benton          
   18    17  Nick Laning, So            16:07.7    Barrington           
   19    18  Matt Hoffman, Jr           16:09.8    Wheeling             
   20    19  Jose Reyes, Fr             16:13.2    Highland Park        
   21    20  Stephen Richardson, Jr     16:21.4    Libertyville         
   22    21  Andrew Hyndman, Jr         16:23.0    Hersey               
   23    22  Zack Fishman, Sr           16:23.1    Maine South          
   24    23  Alec Scott, So             16:25.3    Belvidere North      
   25    24  Scott Williams, Sr         16:26.4    Barrington           
   26    25  Alec Glazier, So           16:27.6    Highland Park        
   27    26  Jeremy Wallace, Jr         16:27.8    Lakes Community      
   28    27  Nate Amster, So            16:28.2    Highland Park        
   29    28  Charlie Skurie, Jr         16:33.7    Highland Park        
   30    29  Cody Zajac, So             16:36.7    Grant                
   31    30  Jared Ellingson, Jr        16:38.3    Belvidere North      
   32    31  Brian Sodaro, Sr           16:39.0    Maine South          
   33    32  Jonathan Rosenfeld, Jr     16:40.5    Highland Park        
   34    33  Sam Brey, Jr               16:41.5    Saint Viator         
   35    34  Fitz Laurie, So            16:41.7    Highland Park        
   36    35  Connor Mahoney, So         16:42.5    Barrington           
   37    36  Jason Joda, Jr             16:44.1    Lake Park            
   38    37  Nate Quinn, Sr             16:44.6    Lake Zurich          
   39    38  Joey Ozzauto, So           16:45.3    Huntley              
   40    39  Tom Schwaba, Sr            16:45.8    Hersey               
   41    40  Eric Czarnota, Sr          16:47.1    Hersey               
   42    41  Joe Swiech, Sr             16:47.5    Wheeling             
   43    42  Jadon Conroy, Fr           16:48.7    Huntley              
   44    43  Eric Metzger, So           16:49.1    Lake Zurich          
   45    44  Matt Milner, Sr            16:50.8    Lake Zurich          
   46    45  William Palmer, Sr         16:54.2    Belvidere North      
   47    46  Jacob Bonanotte, Sr        16:56.9    Saint Viator         
   48    47  Michael Schonter, Jr       16:56.9    Zion-Benton          
   49    48  Max Vittore, Sr            16:58.8    Belvidere North      
   50    49  Jack DeWeerdt, Fr          16:59.4    Barrington           
   51    50  Ryan Ziolkowski, Sr        16:59.9    Barrington           
   52    51  Gregory Van Hollen, Fr     17:00.5    Barrington           
   53    52  Elliot Nabatov, Sr         17:03.3    Wheeling             
   54    53  Jacob Hubbard, Sr          17:05.4    Lakes Community      
   55    54  Albert Su, So              17:05.4    Libertyville         
   56    55  Aidan King, So             17:06.3    Barrington           
   57    56  Trent Dela Riva, Sr        17:07.0    Hersey               
   58    57  Joe Gasick, Jr             17:07.2    Libertyville         
   59        Matthew Casey, Jr          17:07.4    Highland Park        
   60        Drake Heisterkamp, So      17:07.8    Lake Zurich          
   61    58  Omid Navidzadeh, Jr        17:08.1    Grant                
   62    59  Joe Hume, Jr               17:09.3    Rolling Meadows      
   63    60  John Schmidt, Jr           17:10.7    Grant                
   64    61  Nick Spanier, Sr           17:11.1    Saint Viator         
   65    62  Glen Garino, Sr            17:11.8    Maine South          
   66    63  Jeffrey Meverden, Sr       17:12.9    Lakes Community      
   67    64  Matt Kapolnek, Jr          17:14.1    Huntley              
   68    65  Kevin Goss, So             17:14.5    Saint Viator         
   69        Jeff Glatz, Jr             17:15.0    Lake Zurich          
   70    66  Jake Martocci, Jr          17:19.5    Belvidere North      
   71        Brandt Lerma, Jr           17:19.5    Belvidere North      
   72    67  Eric Bayer, So             17:19.7    Lake Park            
   73        Bart Susol, Jr             17:19.8    Barrington           
   74    68  Justin Lew, Jr             17:20.1    Deerfield            
   75    69  Vince Leonard, Sr          17:20.7    Maine South          
   76    70  Alexander Cains, Jr        17:24.0    Lake Park            
   77    71  Brady Collis, So           17:24.8    Saint Viator         
   78    72  Zach Hollman, Sr           17:26.5    Huntley              
   79    73  Nick Wagner, Sr            17:27.8    Hersey               
   80    74  Matthew Butler, So         17:30.1    Deerfield            
   81    75  Max Sauers, So             17:32.2    Libertyville         
   82    76  William Dowell, So         17:33.0    Deerfield            
   83    77  Richard Rinka, So          17:33.3    Saint Viator         
   84    78  Anders Cox, Sr             17:35.1    Maine South          
   85        Ryan Sorenson, So          17:35.9    Barrington           
   86    79  Gabe Alesna, Sr            17:37.3    Libertyville         
   87        Alec Beutel, Sr            17:40.5    Belvidere North      
   88        Alejandro Gutierrez, Sr    17:41.9    Highland Park        
   89    80  Eric Wagner, Jr            17:43.3    Hersey               
   90    81  Frederick Mascorro, Jr     17:43.9    Zion-Benton          
   91    82  Charlie Ellsworth, Sr      17:49.2    Maine West           
   92    83  Kael Moran, So             17:50.1    Lakes Community      
   93    84  Anthony Gonzalez, Sr       17:51.6    Wheeling             
   94    85  Drew Morton, Sr            17:52.1    Saint Viator         
   95    86  Steve Beugnet, So          17:52.5    Lake Park            
   96    87  Nate Sweitzer, So          17:54.2    Libertyville         
   97    88  Michael Warren, Sr         17:58.1    Deerfield            
   98    89  Lewis Monaxoius, Jr        18:00.6    Wheeling             
   99        Alex Hecksher Gomes, Jr    18:01.6    Libertyville         
  100    90  Michael Hincker, Jr        18:02.8    Deerfield            
  101        Felix Benitez, Sr          18:06.2    Maine East           
  102    91  Sergio Vargas, Jr          18:09.9    Zion-Benton          
  103    92  Benjamin Wolfe, So         18:11.5    Deerfield            
  104    93  John Cruz, Sr              18:18.4    Zion-Benton          
  105    94  Joseph Norrish, Jr         18:20.5    Zion-Benton          
  106    95  Brandon Thiel, Sr          18:20.6    Lakes Community      
  107    96  Lucas Wathen, Jr           18:20.6    Deerfield            
  108        Andrew Burmister, Jr       18:22.1    Deerfield            
  109        John Duffy, Sr             18:23.6    Saint Viator         
  110    97  Cesar Soria, Jr            18:24.3    Maine West           
  111        Brayden Monson, Sr         18:28.9    Libertyville         
  112    98  Nate Townsend, Jr          18:31.7    Zion-Benton          
  113    99  Matt Leyva, Sr             18:32.5    Lakes Community      
  114   100  Dennis Gainulin, Sr        18:32.9    Rolling Meadows      
  115   101  Robert Kincanon, Jr        18:39.8    Lake Park            
  116   102  Charlie Mistrata, Sr       18:43.9    Maine South          
  117        Christopher Pappageorge, Sr
                                       18:46.5    Maine South          
  118        Joe Carpenter, Sr          18:46.9    Maine South          
  119        Chrisjon Willis, Jr        18:47.8    Zion-Benton          
  120   103  Mark White, Sr             18:53.2    Maine West           
  121   104  Angel Maldonado, Sr        18:54.3    Maine West           
  122   105  Liam Collins, Sr           19:03.5    Rolling Meadows      
  123   106  Jordan Festin, Sr          19:03.8    Grant                
  124   107  Zach Miller, Jr            19:06.2    Rolling Meadows      
  125   108  Jackson Hubert, Jr         19:15.4    Lakes Community      
  126        Jacob LeBaron, Sr          19:17.8    Lakes Community      
  127   109  Matt Kling, Sr             19:18.4    Grant                
  128        Kenneth Tolliver, Sr       19:26.2    Zion-Benton          
  129   110  Adam Sang, Jr              19:28.6    Rolling Meadows      
  130        Chris Wallenfang, Sr       19:33.5    Lakes Community      
  131        Dave Silver, Jr            19:35.3    Saint Viator         
  132   111  Mike Utyro, Jr             19:42.1    Rolling Meadows      
  133        Jigar Patel, Jr            19:56.3    Maine East           
  134   112  Cristian Herrera, Jr       20:00.0    Grant                
  135        Jacob Daitch, Sr           20:02.8    Deerfield            
  136   113  Julian Zavala, Sr          21:08.0    Maine West