Aurora City Meet - Varsity Boys

at Waubonsie Valley H.S., Aurora, IL

August 27, 2016

73 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 East Aurora              33    1    5    6   10   11   18   19  16:52.5  0:58.3
  2 Waubonsie Valley         41    3    4    9   12   13   17   26  16:59.5  0:51.3
  3 Metea Valley             82    8   14   15   21   24   28   29  17:32.0  0:45.2
  4 West Aurora              86    2   16   20   23   25   27   30  17:28.3  1:36.8
  5 I.M.S.A.                157    7   34   37   38   41   43   49  18:44.6  2:30.4
  6 Marmion Academy         163   22   31   35   36   39   42   48  18:45.2  1:32.5
  7 Aurora Central Catholic 194   32   33   40   44   45   46   47  19:22.8  1:50.5
  

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM 
    1     1  Ricardo Del Toro, Sr       16:17.4    East Aurora          
    2     2  David Castillo, Sr         16:21.5    West Aurora          
    3     3  Christian Freitag, Sr      16:26.9    Waubonsie Valley     
    4     4  Wes York, Jr               16:43.3    Waubonsie Valley     
    5     5  Jon Juarez, Sr             16:48.5    East Aurora          
    6     6  Gio Morales, Sr            16:49.2    East Aurora          
    7     7  Braxton Schuldt, Sr        17:02.5    I.M.S.A.                 
    8     8  Derek Roberts, Jr          17:10.2    Metea Valley         
    9     9  Austin Rader, Sr           17:11.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   10    10  Rudy Vera, Sr              17:12.0    East Aurora          
   11    11  Abraham Vega, Jr           17:15.6    East Aurora          
   12    12  Matt Klaus, Sr             17:17.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   13    13  Girard Sweeney, Sr         17:18.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   14    14  Charles Schafer, Jr        17:26.5    Metea Valley         
   15    15  Brandon Cruz, Sr           17:26.8    Metea Valley         
   16    16  Joel Ramos, Jr             17:27.2    West Aurora          
   17    17  Alex Hayden, Sr            17:29.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   18    18  Miguel Gonzalez, Jr        17:32.2    East Aurora          
   19    19  Edgar Perez, Jr            17:34.8    East Aurora          
   20    20  Patrick Reilly, Jr         17:39.5    West Aurora          
   21    21  Benjamin Piotrowski, Sr    17:41.0    Metea Valley         
   22    22  Liam Kelly, Jr             17:48.5    Marmion Academy      
   23    23  Griffin Morrill, Sr        17:54.9    West Aurora          
   24    24  Michael Varzino, So        17:55.4    Metea Valley         
   25    25  Reegan McCue, So           17:58.2    West Aurora          
   26    26  Cedric McGuire, Jr         17:59.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   27    27  Will Nicholas, So          18:06.5    West Aurora          
   28    28  Benjamin Hus, Jr           18:13.6    Metea Valley         
   29    29  Dhiren Rajmohan, Sr        18:22.6    Metea Valley         
   30    30  Zach Thorell, Jr           18:25.7    West Aurora          
   31    31  David Farrell, Sr          18:26.3    Marmion Academy      
   32    32  Josh Jerwers, Sr           18:28.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   33        Rowan Quirk, Sr            18:29.2    Metea Valley         
   34    33  Sam Pawlowski, Sr          18:29.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   35    34  Kir Nagaitsev, Jr          18:33.4    I.M.S.A.                 
   36        Drew Friedlander, Sr       18:34.6    Metea Valley         
   37        Allan Barajas, Jr          18:36.8    East Aurora          
   38        Luis Reynoso, Jr           18:37.0    East Aurora          
   39        Jarod Gollwitzer, So       18:39.0    West Aurora          
   40    35  Ryan Conti, Jr             18:54.6    Marmion Academy      
   41        Brandon Schiltz, Sr        18:55.0    West Aurora          
   42        Nathaniel Newson, Jr       19:04.0    Metea Valley         
   43    36  Anthony Giometti, Sr       19:15.6    Marmion Academy      
   44        Sebastian Flores, Jr       19:16.4    East Aurora          
   45    37  Istvan Kovach, Jr          19:16.8    I.M.S.A.                 
   46    38  Dan Marten, Sr             19:17.4    I.M.S.A.                 
   47    39  Evan Turcich, Jr           19:21.0    Marmion Academy      
   48        Alex Rivas, Sr             19:21.9    East Aurora          
   49        Erik Sanchez, Jr           19:22.3    West Aurora          
   50    40  Caleb Minx, Sr             19:23.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   51        Alex Unzueta, Sr           19:24.0    East Aurora          
   52        Dustin Grimes, Sr          19:25.4    West Aurora          
   53    41  Jair Powell, Sr            19:32.8    I.M.S.A.                 
   54        Ben Farrar, Jr             19:35.4    Metea Valley         
   55    42  Nicholas Brennan, Sr       19:37.8    Marmion Academy      
   56        Riley Carlson, Sr          19:38.0    Metea Valley         
   57        Calvin Watts, So           19:38.2    West Aurora          
   58        Austin Albright, Jr        19:46.9    West Aurora          
   59        Caden LaFond, Jr           19:48.4    West Aurora          
   60        Damion Curry, Jr           19:49.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   61        Hunter Spain, Jr           19:51.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   62        Ryan Gaul, Sr              20:08.8    Metea Valley         
   63    43  Andrew Peev, Jr            20:10.4    I.M.S.A.                 
   64    44  Daniel McCully, Jr         20:13.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   65    45  Mac Doherty, Jr            20:19.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   66        J J. Angelo, So            20:19.2    Aurora Christian     
   67    46  Alex Wilkins, Sr           20:29.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   68        Sean Termini, Sr           20:31.3    Metea Valley         
   69        Stephen Kersey, So         20:32.6    Aurora Christian     
   70        Mike Johnsen, Sr           20:33.2    Metea Valley         
   71        Sung Keun Park, Sr         20:33.4    Metea Valley         
   72        Kyle McCoy, Jr             20:36.3    West Aurora          
   73        Sam Vega, Jr               20:41.1    East Aurora          
   74        Joseph Barajas, Fr         20:49.9    West Aurora          
   75        Daniel Keller, Sr          20:56.4    West Aurora          
   76    47  Matt Mendoza, Sr           21:04.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   77        Ryan Popko, Jr             21:21.7    Metea Valley         
   78    48  Nicholas Ward, Jr          21:23.1    Marmion Academy      
   79        Josh Malanyaon, Jr         21:31.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   80        Matthew Labedz, Sr         21:40.6    Metea Valley         
   81        Mark Vega, Sr              21:41.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   82        Jon Montelongo, Sr         22:02.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   83        Matt Quinn, Sr             22:20.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   84        Zachary Orpilla, Jr        22:23.3    Marmion Academy      
   85        Dominic Quartetti, Sr      22:30.8    Marmion Academy      
   86        Steven Steven, Sr          22:39.1    Marmion Academy      
   87    49  Alex Hughes, Sr            22:46.4    I.M.S.A.                 
   88        Matthew Middendorf, Sr     23:26.4    Marmion Academy      
   89        Zach Oleson, Jr            23:44.5    East Aurora          
   90        Christian Walls, Jr        23:47.6    West Aurora          
   91        Luke Richardson, Fr        23:49.9    Aurora Christian     
   92        Edward Goyao, Jr           23:55.1    Marmion Academy      
   93        Edward Warda, Sr           23:57.4    Marmion Academy      
   94        Jerry Llanos, Jr           24:00.2    East Aurora          
   95        Ryan Callahan, Sr          24:24.7    Marmion Academy      
   96        Edison Hurh, Sr            25:15.3    Marmion Academy      
   97        Salhar Khan, Jr            25:55.7    Metea Valley