Aurora City Meet - Varsity Girls

at Waubonsie Valley H.S., Aurora, IL

August 27, 2016

73 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Metea Valley             25    2    3    4    5   11   12   22  19:51.8  1:16.3
  2 West Aurora              90    8   15   19   23   25   28   33  21:30.8  1:53.3
  3 Waubonsie Valley         93    6   16   17   24   30   36   38  21:31.0  2:34.3
  4 Rosary                   99   13   14   20   21   31   32   41  21:42.3  2:34.9
  5 Aurora Central Catholic 117    1   26   27   29   34   35   44  22:00.5  4:48.9
  6 I.M.S.A.                147   10   18   37   39   43   49   50  23:07.0  5:11.6
  7 East Aurora             161    7    9   42   51   52   53   54  24:48.8  8:59.2
  8 Aurora Christian        226   40   45   46   47   48            26:05.4  3:27.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Abby Fioresi, Sr           18:47.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
    2     2  Leana Goldman, Sr          19:20.7    Metea Valley         
    3     3  Nicki Cast, Sr             19:33.4    Metea Valley         
    4     4  Terri Scarlett, So         19:37.9    Metea Valley         
    5     5  Keely Weber, Jr            20:09.8    Metea Valley         
    6     6  Sarah Vitro, So            20:12.8    Waubonsie Valley     
    7     7  Arsi Del Real, Sr          20:14.4    East Aurora          
    8     8  Alyssa Mayhew, Fr          20:25.4    West Aurora          
    9     9  Jennifer Lopez, So         20:26.1    East Aurora          
   10    10  Jill Nelson, Sr            20:30.2    I.M.S.A.                 
   11    11  Katie North, Sr            20:37.0    Metea Valley         
   12    12  Talia Saleh, Sr            20:37.0    Metea Valley         
   13    13  Claire Hengesbaugh, Jr     20:38.5    Rosary               
   14    14  Megan Ronzone, So          20:49.6    Rosary               
   15    15  Josslin Scull, Fr          20:57.8    West Aurora          
   16    16  Ashley Heidenrich, Fr      21:04.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   17    17  Julia Holstead, So         21:19.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   18    18  Caitlin O'Callaghan, Sr    21:36.3    I.M.S.A.                 
   19    19  Kayla Hardersen, So        21:49.6    West Aurora          
   20    20  Brooke Delahanty, Jr       21:52.1    Rosary               
   21    21  Allison Tippett, So        21:58.0    Rosary               
   22    22  Rebecca Gabriel, Jr        22:00.7    Metea Valley         
   23    23  Kaitlyn Hollar, Fr         22:02.8    West Aurora          
   24    24  Shaelyn Iyer, Jr           22:12.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   25    25  Anahi Toscano, Sr          22:18.6    West Aurora          
   26    26  Alex Johnson, Sr           22:28.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   27    27  Hannah Doherty, So         22:30.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   28    28  Riley McCabe, Jr           22:36.9    West Aurora          
   29    29  Amy Brouch, Sr             22:39.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   30    30  Ellen Wagenknecht, Sr      22:47.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   31        Madeline Martin, Jr        23:07.8    Metea Valley         
   32    31  Lillian Stich, Jr          23:13.4    Rosary               
   33    32  Jane Riordan, Sr           23:13.7    Rosary               
   34    33  Daniela Garcia, Sr         23:31.4    West Aurora          
   35        Emily Hensley, Jr          23:31.9    Metea Valley         
   36    34  Shannon LoPresti, Jr       23:36.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   37    35  Torianna Turk, Jr          23:37.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   38    36  Ava Traverso, Sr           23:39.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   39    37  Faith Mejias, Sr           23:44.7    I.M.S.A.                 
   40    38  Alyssa Wagner, Jr          23:57.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   41    39  Kami Mukenschnabl, Sr      24:02.3    I.M.S.A.                 
   42        Jamie Elenbaas, Jr         24:06.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   43    40  Analiese Hudson, Fr        24:20.7    Aurora Christian     
   44    41  Hannah Regan, So           24:58.4    Rosary               
   45    42  Maritza Navar, Jr          25:11.6    East Aurora          
   46        Kierstann Knowles, Jr      25:17.5    Metea Valley         
   47        Mai-Tram Tran, Jr          25:26.6    Metea Valley         
   48        Jacqueline Rivera, Jr      25:35.5    West Aurora          
   49    43  Phine Mejias, Sr           25:41.8    I.M.S.A.                 
   50    44  Catherine Kriceri, Sr      25:43.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   51        Katherine Meenan, Sr       25:50.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   52    45  Paris Chaney, Jr           25:50.9    Aurora Christian     
   53    46  Victoria Cammrano, So      25:52.5    Aurora Christian     
   54        Catie Sanderfoot, Jr       25:56.2    West Aurora          
   55        Candelaria Moreno, Sr      26:09.5    West Aurora          
   56    47  Sarah Wert, Jr             26:34.9    Aurora Christian     
   57        Deviena Pratomo, Jr        26:46.7    West Aurora          
   58        Prathima Reddy, Jr         27:20.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   59        Elise Meier, Jr            27:26.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   60        Isabel Martinez, Sr        27:30.5    West Aurora          
   61        Shaley Gonzalez, Fr        27:41.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   62    48  McKenzie Lux, So           27:47.8    Aurora Christian     
   63        Grace Thompson, Sr         27:49.3    Metea Valley         
   64        Giselle Torres, Jr         27:50.1    West Aurora          
   65    49  Camryn Clanton, Sr         27:57.7    I.M.S.A.                 
   66    50  Jennifer Rosauer, Sr       27:57.8    I.M.S.A.                 
   67        Kristen Raffanti, Jr       28:34.5    West Aurora          
   68        Jimena Patino, Jr          28:37.9    West Aurora          
   69        Angelese Godoy, Sr         28:38.4    West Aurora          
   70        Sara-Anna Ballard, So      28:45.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   71    51  Irene Rivas, Jr            28:58.3    East Aurora          
   72        Alyssa Malesich, Jr        29:04.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   73        Maha Shams, Jr             29:06.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   74    52  Stephanie Lozano, Sr       29:13.5    East Aurora          
   75        Vidya Babu, Jr             29:20.2    I.M.S.A.                 
   76        Clare Rickel, Sr           29:25.0    Rosary               
   77        Mariah Lopez, Sr           30:56.3    West Aurora          
   78        Valentina Avendano, Jr     33:41.4    West Aurora          
   79        Cindy Vera, Jr             35:46.0    West Aurora          
   80        Yanibe Garcia, Jr          35:55.0    West Aurora          
   81    53  Teresa Rodriguez, Jr       36:44.5    East Aurora          
   82    54  Elizabeth Nunez, Jr        36:45.1    East Aurora          
   83        Yoan Sanchez, Jr           37:30.3    East Aurora