Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 24, 2016

67 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lincoln-Way Central      36    2    4    6   11   13   21   32  16:17.0  0:37.3
  2 Batavia                  46    7    8    9   10   12   22       16:23.9  0:11.0
  3 Glenbard North          104   14   19   20   25   26   28   36  16:46.7  0:24.9
  4 Jacobs                  111    1    5   23   35   47   51   59  16:50.3  2:18.5
  5 South Elgin             139   16   17   27   39   40   45       17:05.6  0:59.6
  6 Schaumburg              174   15   18   34   50   57   68       17:32.3  2:11.9
  7 St. Charles North       178   24   29   30   42   53   56       17:25.6  1:28.0
  8 Bartlett                197   31   33   41   44   48   49   54  17:36.1  0:44.3
  9 West Chicago            203    3   38   43   58   61   62   63  17:54.9  3:31.9
 10 Streamwood              259   37   46   52   60   64   67   71  18:33.9  2:23.4
 11 Larkin                  325   55   65   66   69   70            21:34.2  5:57.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Zachary Albrecht, So       15:39.6    Jacobs               
    2     2  Zak Hutchinson, Jr         15:54.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
    3     3  Danny Mc Comb, Sr          15:55.7    West Chicago         
    4     4  Josh Perch, Sr             16:14.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
    5     5  Garrett Brenizer, Sr       16:17.2    Jacobs               
    6     6  Jared Kreis, Fr            16:18.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
    7     7  Damian Rodriguez, Fr       16:20.0    Batavia              
    8     8  James Imundo, Sr           16:20.2    Batavia              
    9     9  Jack Gillerlain, Jr        16:22.6    Batavia              
   10    10  Keaton Keller, Sr          16:25.8    Batavia              
   11    11  Kevin Nolan, Sr            16:26.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   12    12  Adam Kennedy, Fr           16:31.0    Batavia              
   13    13  Andrew Englert, So         16:31.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   14    14  Ryan Czaja, Jr             16:33.4    Glenbard North       
   15    15  Karsten Zielinski, Jr      16:33.9    Schaumburg           
   16    16  Jacob Harris, Sr           16:36.5    South Elgin          
   17    17  Hector Rodriguez, Jr       16:36.5    South Elgin          
   18    18  Mike Baranowski, Jr        16:41.9    Schaumburg           
   19    19  Thomas Beckler, Sr         16:42.3    Glenbard North       
   20    20  Marat Schatz, So           16:42.5    Glenbard North       
   21    21  Nate Rittenbacher, Jr      16:43.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   22    22  Ben Barranco, So           16:44.6    Batavia              
   23    23  Jacob Melgosa, Jr          16:47.8    Jacobs               
   24    24  Luke Sutherland, Sr        16:49.5    St. Charles North    
   25    25  Matthew Solucha, So        16:57.1    Glenbard North       
   26    26  Noah Baran, Sr             16:58.3    Glenbard North       
   27    27  Owen Sirridge, Jr          17:04.4    South Elgin          
   28    28  Michael Deegan, Jr         17:06.1    Glenbard North       
   29    29  Luke Zanis, Sr             17:08.9    St. Charles North    
   30    30  Timothy Leal, Sr           17:13.8    St. Charles North    
   31    31  Brandon Kim, Jr            17:15.5    Bartlett             
   32    32  Jackson Burriss, So        17:15.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   33        Sebastian Sewera, Jr       17:19.0    Conant               
   34    33  Anthony Nicolini, Sr       17:22.8    Bartlett             
   35    34  Brendan Warzynski, Jr      17:25.6    Schaumburg           
   36    35  Lorenz Sapanhila, Jr       17:29.1    Jacobs               
   37    36  Evan Schaffer, Jr          17:32.6    Glenbard North       
   38    37  Ricardo Villarreal, Sr     17:34.0    Streamwood           
   39    38  Zenen Cardenas, Jr         17:34.3    West Chicago         
   40    39  Brady Tolva, Jr            17:34.5    South Elgin          
   41    40  Owen Vajarsky, Sr          17:36.0    South Elgin          
   42    41  Andrew Pelster, Sr         17:36.8    Bartlett             
   43    42  Jacob Estlund, Jr          17:38.5    St. Charles North    
   44        Sam Torrens, Jr            17:42.0    Conant               
   45    43  Israel Cruz, Sr            17:45.2    West Chicago         
   46    44  Sammy Peters, Sr           17:45.7    Bartlett             
   47    45  Peter Fossa, Jr            17:49.1    South Elgin          
   48        Tabish Sultan, Jr          17:52.5    Conant               
   49    46  Fernando Viveros, Jr       17:57.0    Streamwood           
   50    47  Tyler Trella, Jr           17:58.0    Jacobs               
   51    48  Nathan Smith, Jr           17:59.7    Bartlett             
   52    49  Andrew Matuszewski, Jr     18:07.8    Bartlett             
   53        Kieran Moore, Jr           18:09.1    Ridgewood            
   54    50  Samuel Jaimes, Jr          18:14.1    Schaumburg           
   55    51  Jackson Gehr, Jr           18:15.8    Jacobs               
   56    52  Isaac Rodriguez, Sr        18:16.8    Streamwood           
   57    53  Grayson Seymour, Sr        18:17.4    St. Charles North    
   58    54  Josh Villacastin, Jr       18:20.9    Bartlett             
   59    55  Evan Powers, Jr            18:28.6    Larkin               
   60    56  Connor Cahill, Jr          18:32.7    St. Charles North    
   61    57  Sam Chen, Jr               18:45.8    Schaumburg           
   62    58  Louis Culloton, Sr         18:51.8    West Chicago         
   63    59  Daniel Serrano, Sr         19:00.0    Jacobs               
   64    60  Caleb Inorio, Sr           19:04.2    Streamwood           
   65        Kurt De Long, Jr           19:21.5    Ridgewood            
   66        Ethan Hardy, Sr            19:26.4    Ridgewood            
   67    61  Hector Cervantes, Sr       19:27.6    West Chicago         
   68    62  Filberto Romero, Sr        19:38.2    West Chicago         
   69    63  Chris Teske, Sr            19:46.7    West Chicago         
   70    64  Salvatore Marisie, Sr      19:57.4    Streamwood           
   71    65  Oscar Birungi, Jr          20:27.6    Larkin               
   72    66  Max Whitaker, Sr           21:22.0    Larkin               
   73    67  Byron Orozco, Sr           21:55.4    Streamwood           
   74    68  Jake Rusco, Sr             22:35.6    Schaumburg           
   75    69  Kevin Herrera, Jr          23:07.0    Larkin               
   76    70  Josh Aros, Jr              24:25.8    Larkin               
   77    71  Jovanni Lopez, Jr          24:30.7    Streamwood