Crystal Lake South Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 3, 2016

70 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3,500 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Fremd                    47    2    5   11   13   16   20   32  12:12.1  0:32.4
  2 Glenbrook South          48    1    7    9   14   17   37   45  12:12.4  0:35.3
  3 Rolling Meadows          65    3    8   12   19   23   24   25  12:18.5  0:45.2
  4 McHenry                 140   15   21   27   36   41   48   54  13:03.0  1:19.2
  5 Belvidere North         144   10   26   31   34   43   44   51  13:04.9  1:37.4
  6 Woodstock               193   18   29   46   47   53   57   59  13:34.3  1:44.8
  7 Crystal Lake South      211    6   40   42   58   65   69   81  13:43.2  2:33.2
  8 Larkin                  231   28   30   38   62   73   76   84  13:56.7  2:08.7
  9 Streamwood              243   22   33   35   75   78   93       14:07.1  3:01.3
 10 Grant                   266    4   60   61   70   71   87   89  14:11.3  3:05.7
11* Dundee-Crown            309   39   63   64   66   77   91       14:39.0  1:56.0
12* West Chicago            309   52   55   56   72   74   92   95  14:41.1  1:08.4
 13 Elgin                   356   50   67   68   85   86   88   90  15:11.0  1:40.8
 14 Marian Central          373   49   79   80   82   83   94   96  15:25.8  1:36.5

* tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Joey Pauletto, So          11:53.4    Glenbrook South      
    2     2  Charlie O Brien, So        11:54.7    Fremd                
    3     3  Eddie Lennon, So           11:56.2    Rolling Meadows      
    4     4  Justin Splitt, Fr          11:59.7    Grant                
    5     5  Ethan Saunders, So         12:05.9    Fremd                
    6     6  Clayton Pfeifer, So        12:06.4    Crystal Lake South   
    7     7  Charlie Schultz, So        12:09.1    Glenbrook South      
    8     8  C J Miller, So             12:09.7    Rolling Meadows      
    9     9  David Lopez, So            12:10.6    Glenbrook South      
   10    10  Max Beutel, Fr             12:12.7    Belvidere North      
   11    11  Wesley Jones, So           12:12.9    Fremd                
   12    12  Matt Schoessling, So       12:14.3    Rolling Meadows      
   13    13  Dylen Siepka, So           12:19.8    Fremd                
   14    14  Will Kelly, Fr             12:20.3    Glenbrook South      
   15    15  Dylan Qualls, So           12:25.9    McHenry              
   16    16  Dhruv Puohit, Fr           12:27.1    Fremd                
   17    17  Will Houser, Fr            12:28.7    Glenbrook South      
   18    18  Julio Arellano, So         12:30.4    Woodstock            
   19    19  Royce Piscitello, So       12:31.1    Rolling Meadows      
   20    20  Sam O Brien, So            12:32.1    Fremd                
   21    21  Tyler Prickett, So         12:37.1    McHenry              
   22    22  Carlos Ramirez, So         12:38.6    Streamwood           
   23    23  Jacob Wright, Fr           12:41.4    Rolling Meadows      
   24    24  Aidan Fruzyna, So          12:41.9    Rolling Meadows      
   25    25  Alec Rebsamen, So          12:44.1    Rolling Meadows      
   26        Brendan Brady, So          12:44.2    Rolling Meadows      
   27    26  Zander Casis, Fr           12:45.0    Belvidere North      
   28    27  Dylan Jensen, Fr           12:47.3    McHenry              
   29    28  Miguel Uriostegui, Fr      13:05.4    Larkin               
   30        Ben Guzick, Fr             13:05.4    Johnsburg            
   31    29  Andy Princer, So           13:10.8    Woodstock            
   32        Jack Martin, Fr            13:11.6    Rolling Meadows      
   33        Nate Orlyk, So             13:12.4    Rolling Meadows      
   34    30  Carlos Miranda, So         13:13.4    Larkin               
   35    31  Logan Walsh, So            13:14.8    Belvidere North      
   36    32  Colin Wood, So             13:18.1    Fremd                
   37        Carter Fryer, Fr           13:19.4    Rockford Christian   
   38    33  Marcos Villarreal, So      13:20.4    Streamwood           
   39    34  Eric Rodriguez, So         13:22.0    Belvidere North      
   40        Kevin Lui, Fr              13:22.1    Fremd                
   41        Reid Stricker, So          13:23.2    Harvard              
   42    35  Andrew Stallings, So       13:27.8    Streamwood           
   43    36  Jessi Garcia, Fr           13:39.7    McHenry              
   44    37  James Kurtzweil, Fr        13:40.6    Glenbrook South      
   45    38  Leo Solis, Fr              13:41.1    Larkin               
   46    39  Nestor Ruiz, So            13:41.6    Dundee-Crown         
   47    40  Trevor O Connor, So        13:43.3    Crystal Lake South   
   48    41  Matthew Garwood, So        13:45.0    McHenry              
   49        Connor Hults, So           13:45.2    Fremd                
   50    42  Christopher Davis, Fr      13:46.1    Crystal Lake South   
   51    43  Logan Melville, Fr         13:50.0    Belvidere North      
   52        J T Emenecker, Fr          13:50.3    Rockford Christian   
   53    44  Ethan Grice, So            13:51.0    Belvidere North      
   54    45  Joseph Patronik, So        13:57.0    Glenbrook South      
   55    46  Adam Thomas, Fr            13:57.6    Woodstock            
   56    47  Paul Ferguson, So          13:57.7    Woodstock            
   57        Tim Carilse, So            14:06.6    Fremd                
   58        Nate Helminski, Fr         14:06.9    Rolling Meadows      
   59    48  Will Puls, Fr              14:07.5    McHenry              
   60        Pranav Ramachandra, Fr     14:09.9    Fremd                
   61        Zach Szczupaj, So          14:10.4    Fremd                
   62        Hunter Thompson, So        14:10.9    Wauconda             
   63        J J Lich, Fr               14:11.8    Harvard              
   64    49  Andrew Pascente, Fr        14:12.8    Marian Central       
   65    50  Jaret Godinez, Fr          14:14.0    Elgin                
   66    51  Aiden Massman, Fr          14:14.1    Belvidere North      
   67    52  Angel Flores, So           14:14.7    West Chicago         
   68    53  Elvis Valadez, So          14:15.1    Woodstock            
   69        Myles Vining, So           14:15.4    Belvidere North      
   70        Aditya Bhalla, So          14:15.6    Glenbrook South      
   71    54  Jacob Mc Lean, Fr          14:16.6    McHenry              
   72        Max Murphy, So             14:17.7    Fremd                
   73    55  Kellen Klapatch, So        14:18.5    West Chicago         
   74        Joshua Thakurdas, Fr       14:18.7    Fremd                
   75    56  Peter Osielski, Fr         14:19.0    West Chicago         
   76        James Murohy, Fr           14:19.5    Belvidere North      
   77    57  David Kruse, So            14:19.7    Woodstock            
   78    58  Ethan Mok, Fr              14:20.7    Crystal Lake South   
   79    59  Nick Weber, Fr             14:21.7    Woodstock            
   80    60  Donald Cardy, So           14:21.7    Grant                
   81        Nick Grasse, Fr            14:23.6    Fremd                
   82        Ryan Mc Kew, Fr            14:24.4    Glenbrook South      
   83        Jacob Letmanski, Fr        14:26.1    McHenry              
   84        Josh Garate, So            14:27.5    Glenbrook South      
   85    61  Zach Krzyzak, So           14:27.7    Grant                
   86        Jack Wolski, Fr            14:29.1    Fremd                
   87    62  Erik Antunez, So           14:29.7    Larkin               
   88        Thomas Libert, So          14:29.7    Cary-Grove           
   89        Declan Fontillas, So       14:30.4    Glenbrook South      
   90        Frank Jang, Fr             14:30.7    Glenbrook South      
   91        Edgar Avila, So            14:31.2    Belvidere North      
   92    63  Brian Hernandez, So        14:31.6    Dundee-Crown         
   93        Matt Helminski, Fr         14:32.7    Rolling Meadows      
   94        Alex Robbins, So           14:33.2    Fremd                
   95    64  George Boutot, So          14:36.0    Dundee-Crown         
   96    65  Anthony Cabrera, So        14:39.6    Crystal Lake South   
   97        Brendan Overbey, So        14:43.4    McHenry              
   98        Quinn Thornton, So         14:47.2    Woodstock            
   99    66  Inigo Kesseler, Jr         14:48.2    Dundee-Crown         
  100        Justin Wrona, Fr           14:56.1    Glenbrook South      
  101    67  Jason Zaldivar, Fr         14:56.4    Elgin                
  102        Trevor Santiago, So        14:57.3    Johnsburg            
  103    68  Brandon Escareno, Fr       14:58.6    Elgin                
  104    69  Andrew Rosado, Fr          14:59.1    Crystal Lake South   
  105        Sean Lynch, So             14:59.7    Glenbrook South      
  106        Diego Cruz, So             15:00.2    Woodstock            
  107        Xavier Andrews, Fr         15:00.5    Fremd                
  108    70  Ryan Bishop, Fr            15:02.2    Grant                
  109        Sam Westfall, Fr           15:03.0    Glenbrook South      
  110        Sam Walser, Fr             15:03.1    Fremd                
  111        Jacob Dodson, So           15:04.2    Fremd                
  112    71  Jason Thormo, So           15:05.3    Grant                
  113        Brayden Singer, Fr         15:07.2    McHenry              
  114        Leo Joerger, Fr            15:08.7    Fremd                
  115    72  Johnny Bey, Fr             15:10.4    West Chicago         
  116        Viswanath Shashwat, Fr     15:12.9    Fremd                
  117    73  Andres Dominguez, Fr       15:14.0    Larkin               
  118        Max Li, Fr                 15:16.4    Fremd                
  119        Luis Palma - Rodriguez, Fr 15:22.2    Woodstock            
  120        Alex Avila, So             15:22.9    Belvidere North      
  121    74  Zack Heisner, Fr           15:23.1    West Chicago         
  122        Daniel Berkebile, Fr       15:23.6    Woodstock            
  123        Anthony Rayzman, So        15:23.9    Wauconda             
  124        Eli Wurster, So            15:25.9    Wauconda             
  125        Su Min Cho, Fr             15:27.4    Glenbrook South      
  126        Addy Otgontseren, Fr       15:28.3    Glenbrook South      
  127        Daniel Isley, Fr           15:28.6    Rockford Christian   
  128    75  Alvaro Aguilar, So         15:29.2    Streamwood           
  129        Christian Lee, So          15:32.3    Fremd                
  130    76  Alonso Hernandez, So       15:33.6    Larkin               
  131        Mason Hurless, So          15:35.6    Woodstock            
  132        Parker Zancho, Fr          15:37.2    McHenry              
  133    77  Albert Navarro Jr., So     15:37.5    Dundee-Crown         
  134    78  Andrew Valdovinos, Fr      15:39.8    Streamwood           
  135    79  Ben Reuter, Fr             15:40.3    Marian Central       
  136    80  Jack Bubula, So            15:41.6    Marian Central       
  137    81  Grant Foydl, So            15:41.7    Crystal Lake South   
  138        Kalen Otwell, Fr           15:43.4    Glenbrook South      
  139        David Kiaupa, So           15:43.4    Rolling Meadows      
  140    82  Nicolaus Shepard, So       15:45.0    Marian Central       
  141        Andrew Schwartz, Fr        15:45.4    McHenry              
  142        Matthew Garcia, So         15:47.6    McHenry              
  143    83  Luke Morehead, Fr          15:49.3    Marian Central       
  144    84  Alexis Alvarado, So        15:50.3    Larkin               
  145        Tim Lorenz, Fr             15:51.2    Crystal Lake South   
  146    85  David Quezada, So          15:51.4    Elgin                
  147        Dan Lyons, So              15:52.8    Crystal Lake South   
  148        Keith Carver, So           15:53.6    Larkin               
  149        Lucien Kaczmarczyk, Fr     15:54.0    Crystal Lake South   
  150    86  Alvaro Dorantas, Fr        15:54.7    Elgin                
  151    87  Nolan Bauer, So            15:56.8    Grant                
  152        Jair Villagomez, Fr        15:57.8    Larkin               
  153        Levi Austin, Fr            15:58.9    Harvard              
  154    88  Josh Reyes, Fr             15:59.4    Elgin                
  155    89  Blake Sieckowski, Fr       16:02.1    Grant                
  156        Ian Ward, Fr               16:05.1    Belvidere North      
  157        Nate Wendt, So             16:13.9    Johnsburg            
  158        Lukas Hernandez, Fr        16:17.0    Fremd                
  159    90  Williams Umana, Fr         16:19.8    Elgin                
  160        John Sipple, Fr            16:19.8    Belvidere North      
  161        Theo Gikas, Fr             16:28.0    Glenbrook South      
  162        Uri Gutierrez, So          16:29.6    Elgin                
  163        Thomas Han, Fr             16:35.4    Fremd                
  164        Juan Escutia, Fr           16:38.6    Woodstock            
  165        Danny O Brien, Fr          16:43.0    Glenbrook South      
  166        Gab Waz, Fr                16:49.8    Crystal Lake South   
  167    91  Lance Olsen, Fr            16:51.6    Dundee-Crown         
  168        Alex Erpelding, Fr         16:51.7    Cary-Grove           
  169        Giovanni Quinones, So      17:33.3    Elgin                
  170        Jacob Cole, So             17:38.4    Belvidere North      
  171        Campbell Scott, So         17:49.5    Crystal Lake South   
  172    92  Eduardo Loa, Fr            17:50.0    West Chicago         
  173    93  Josue Luna, So             17:50.2    Streamwood           
  174        Rocco Rooney, So           17:52.9    Rolling Meadows      
  175    94  Jake Wand, Fr              17:56.0    Marian Central       
  176    95  Juan Taia, Fr              18:08.3    West Chicago         
  177        Joe Caleo, So              18:24.3    Fremd                
  178        Nate Brown, Fr             18:47.1    Wauconda             
  179        Sam Polyakov, So           18:57.8    Glenbrook South      
  180        Phil Norton, Fr            19:11.3    Glenbrook South      
  181        Jordan Frese, Fr           19:19.5    Glenbrook South      
  182    96  Matt Wember, Fr            19:52.7    Marian Central       
  183        Noah Joerin, So            20:11.4    Elgin                
  184        Brett Girard, Fr           21:14.5    Fremd                
  185        Sean Kelly, Fr             21:15.1    Glenbrook South      
  186        William Bermudez, Fr       21:15.2    Glenbrook South      
  187        Isaac Exline, Fr           21:16.0    Larkin               
  188        Connor Faulker, Fr         21:44.3    Fremd                
  189        Drew Gillum, Fr            22:42.3    Marian Central