Crystal Lake South Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Veteran Acres Park

September 3, 2016

72 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3,500 meters

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Cary-Grove               52    1    5   10   14   22   23   30  14:45.4  1:58.0
  2 Woodstock                89    2    3   15   33   36   73   94  15:14.5  2:32.3
  3 Crystal Lake South      134    4    9   24   46   51   54   68  15:44.8  2:55.7
  4 Rockford Christian      136   13   20   29   35   39   45   60  15:57.0  1:32.9
  5 Belvidere North         152    6   19   28   44   55   57   67  16:01.9  2:35.7
  6 Grant                   164    8   17   25   26   88   89   91  16:26.3  5:39.2
  7 Huntley                 170   11   16   32   53   58   65   79  16:10.8  2:17.7
  8 Lake Zurich             223   27   34   42   59   61   63   64  16:46.3  1:30.0
  9 Johnsburg               228    7   18   48   69   86            17:03.1  5:30.6
10* West Chicago            242   38   41   47   50   66   72   75  17:04.1  1:13.7
11* Larkin                  242   12   40   43   70   77   85   87  17:05.4  3:50.7
 12 Elgin                   273   21   49   56   71   76   83   84  17:22.5  3:13.6
 13 Rolling Meadows         276   31   37   52   74   82   90   93  17:38.7  3:37.1
 14 Dundee-Crown            393   62   78   80   81   92            19:30.7  4:40.4

* tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Allison Drage, Fr          13:36.3    Cary-Grove           
    2     2  Shannon Koscinski, Fr      13:59.2    Woodstock            
    3     3  Kylie Hagmann, So          14:01.6    Woodstock            
    4     4  Mackenzie Aldridge, Fr     14:09.9    Crystal Lake South   
    5     5  Teagan Hayes, Fr           14:29.3    Cary-Grove           
    6     6  Kayla Mc Guire, Fr         14:33.9    Belvidere North      
    7     7  Sam Schmitt, Fr            14:37.6    Johnsburg            
    8     8  Jana Nehila, So            14:41.1    Grant                
    9     9  Emma Heuck, So             14:44.7    Crystal Lake South   
   10    10  Sophia Galfano, Fr         14:46.8    Cary-Grove           
   11    11  Rachael Morrison, So       14:55.8    Huntley              
   12    12  Melissa Powers, Fr         15:02.5    Larkin               
   13    13  Isabella Villacorta, Fr    15:02.6    Rockford Christian   
   14    14  Emily Mohr, So             15:20.4    Cary-Grove           
   15    15  Lauren Wietermann, So      15:21.1    Woodstock            
   16    16  Lilly Kai, So              15:23.8    Huntley              
   17    17  Allie Johnson, Fr          15:25.7    Grant                
   18    18  Katelyn Davis, So          15:28.5    Johnsburg            
   19    19  Caitlin Corso, Fr          15:31.1    Belvidere North      
   20    20  Renate Toldo, Fr           15:33.4    Rockford Christian   
   21    21  Beth Rodriguez, Fr         15:33.8    Elgin                
   22    22  Sam Gagliano, So           15:34.2    Cary-Grove           
   23    23  Jessie Hill, Fr            15:42.8    Cary-Grove           
   24    24  Olivia Beckwith, So        15:46.5    Crystal Lake South   
   25    25  Taylor Bushman, Fr         15:52.0    Grant                
   26    26  Drue Polka, Fr             15:52.3    Grant                
   27    27  Jillian Baffa, So          15:54.7    Lake Zurich          
   28    28  Natalia Rudawski, So       16:01.3    Belvidere North      
   29    29  Cecily Holliday, So        16:03.4    Rockford Christian   
   30    30  Claire Wallis, Fr          16:05.1    Cary-Grove           
   31    31  Andrea Vera, So            16:07.6    Rolling Meadows      
   32    32  Bailey Wilk, Fr            16:13.2    Huntley              
   33        Hanna Pociejewski, So      16:15.8    Cary-Grove           
   34        Izzy Ramirez, So           16:17.0    Cary-Grove           
   35        Allison Spillane, So       16:18.0    Cary-Grove           
   36    33  Cara Orndahl, Fr           16:19.2    Woodstock            
   37        Cate Krupa, So             16:26.1    Cary-Grove           
   38    34  Gretchen Quinn, Fr         16:27.6    Lake Zurich          
   39        Jenna Magel, Fr            16:29.2    Cary-Grove           
   40    35  Maya Mc Millian, Fr        16:30.3    Rockford Christian   
   41    36  Madeline Scolio, So        16:31.5    Woodstock            
   42    37  Melissa Hernandez, So      16:33.7    Rolling Meadows      
   43    38  Angela Bautista, So        16:35.3    West Chicago         
   44    39  Annika Peterson, So        16:35.4    Rockford Christian   
   45    40  Amy Leon, Fr               16:43.3    Larkin               
   46        Kayla Austin, So           16:45.6    Harvard              
   47    41  Katie Sutherland, Fr       16:46.3    West Chicago         
   48    42  Elizabeth Kalafut, Fr      16:50.0    Lake Zurich          
   49    43  Jacqueline Perez, Fr       16:50.7    Larkin               
   50    44  Bonnie Konopka, So         16:53.7    Belvidere North      
   51    45  Brandie Haas, Fr           16:55.3    Rockford Christian   
   52    46  Laina Driver, Fr           16:57.6    Crystal Lake South   
   53        Claire Harrison, Fr        16:59.4    McHenry              
   54    47  Asia Smith, So             17:04.6    West Chicago         
   55    48  Hannah Anderson, Fr        17:04.7    Johnsburg            
   56    49  Fernanda Palomar, So       17:05.2    Elgin                
   57    50  Caroline Pacer, Fr         17:05.3    West Chicago         
   58    51  Noelle Szczepanski, So     17:05.6    Crystal Lake South   
   59    52  Brynn Moran, So            17:07.4    Rolling Meadows      
   60    53  Alexandra Stevens, So      17:07.8    Huntley              
   61    54  Emily Jones, Fr            17:09.1    Crystal Lake South   
   62    55  Karyna Mendoza, Fr         17:09.6    Belvidere North      
   63    56  Irma Martinez, So          17:10.0    Elgin                
   64        Liz Altpeter, So           17:11.0    Cary-Grove           
   65    57  Anna Hulstedt, Fr          17:12.7    Belvidere North      
   66    58  Morgan Maldonado, Fr       17:13.5    Huntley              
   67    59  Elisabeth Hume, Fr         17:14.7    Lake Zurich          
   68    60  Gracie Kreissler, Fr       17:19.4    Rockford Christian   
   69    61  Callie Kleinke, So         17:24.6    Lake Zurich          
   70        Steph Stelzer, So          17:25.8    Cary-Grove           
   71    62  Jeannette Barajas, So      17:28.5    Dundee-Crown         
   72    63  Valerie Multra, Fr         17:29.5    Lake Zurich          
   73    64  Hanna Krinninger, So       17:34.4    Lake Zurich          
   74        Molly Sullivan, So         17:38.8    Marian Central       
   75        Sophia Abad, So            17:41.5    Lake Zurich          
   76        Delia Irwin, Fr            17:42.9    McHenry              
   77        Savannah Melson, So        17:45.1    Harvard              
   78    65  Elyssa Mudd, So            17:46.9    Huntley              
   79    66  Caroline Benda, So         17:49.0    West Chicago         
   80    67  Molly Carrick, So          17:52.3    Belvidere North      
   81    68  Olivia Liszka, Fr          17:55.5    Crystal Lake South   
   82    69  Allysa Peete, Fr           17:56.3    Johnsburg            
   83    70  Alyssa Durrant, Fr         17:57.3    Larkin               
   84        Sofie Zeman, So            17:57.7    Belvidere North      
   85        Jasmin Salinas, Jr         17:59.1    Belvidere North      
   86    71  Maria Marchant, Fr         18:16.0    Elgin                
   87        Tia O Malley, So           18:27.9    Lake Zurich          
   88        Brooke Bandel, Fr          18:31.3    Lake Zurich          
   89    72  Moira Kelly, Fr            18:32.7    West Chicago         
   90    73  Megan Weber, Fr            18:33.7    Woodstock            
   91        Riley Carpenter, So        18:34.7    Lake Zurich          
   92        Hunter Vinke, So           18:35.4    Belvidere North      
   93        Payton Lindsay, Sr         18:36.5    Belvidere North      
   94        Kirsten Mazurkiewicz, So   18:36.6    Lake Zurich          
   95        Kylie Mac Donald, So       18:38.9    McHenry              
   96    74  Giada Fantoni, So          18:40.2    Rolling Meadows      
   97        Kaitlyn Carter, So         18:42.8    Lake Zurich          
   98    75  Noemi Lara, Fr             18:46.9    West Chicago         
   99    76  Jessica Ramos, Fr          18:47.4    Elgin                
  100        Katie Mc Geever, So        18:47.8    Lake Zurich          
  101        Sarah Logan, So            18:50.4    Harvard              
  102        Steph Dunphy, Fr           18:51.6    Cary-Grove           
  103        Hailey Anderson, Fr        18:52.0    Cary-Grove           
  104    77  Hope Powell, Fr            18:53.1    Larkin               
  105    78  Melissa Castaneda, So      19:03.5    Dundee-Crown         
  106    79  Nicolette Higgins, Fr      19:09.2    Huntley              
  107    80  Teagan Wolfe, So           19:15.3    Dundee-Crown         
  108        Helen Turek, Fr            19:16.3    West Chicago         
  109        Isabella Kapulski, Fr      19:16.4    Belvidere North      
  110        Hailey Thomas, Sr          19:19.7    Belvidere North      
  111        Ximena Duran, Fr           19:28.5    West Chicago         
  112        Connie Lin, Fr             19:32.7    Crystal Lake South   
  113        Alyssa Olson, Sr           19:35.3    Belvidere North      
  114    81  Jessica Schmitt, So        19:37.4    Dundee-Crown         
  115        Violet Ray, Jr             19:40.7    Marian Central       
  116        Maria Munoz, Fr            19:42.0    West Chicago         
  117    82  Kim Zendejas, Fr           19:44.7    Rolling Meadows      
  118        Maeve Griffin, Fr          19:46.9    Lake Zurich          
  119        Kate Oteng - Bediako, Jr   19:54.6    Belvidere North      
  120    83  Alexandra Sampieri, So     19:55.3    Elgin                
  121    84  Michelle Rivera, So        20:03.6    Elgin                
  122    85  Karen Coombs, So           20:05.2    Larkin               
  123    86  Denali Nett, Fr            20:08.2    Johnsburg            
  124        Destiny Stroner, So        20:08.9    Crystal Lake South   
  125    87  Destiny Meza, Fr           20:16.2    Larkin               
  126    88  Caitlyn O Boyle, So        20:20.2    Grant                
  127    89  Alexis Bottalico, Fr       20:28.2    Grant                
  128        Yesenia Reyes, So          20:30.0    Elgin                
  129        Alexa Enders, Fr           20:32.7    Marian Central       
  130        Tatum Kissick, So          20:37.0    Rockford Christian   
  131        Noa Greenfeld, So          21:06.8    Larkin               
  132        Briann Billa, Fr           21:11.1    Crystal Lake South   
  133        Rebecca Kholodovsky, Fr    21:12.8    Wauconda             
  134        Yaretsi Selvas, Fr         21:32.2    Larkin               
  135        Gloria Mora, So            21:34.9    Elgin                
  136        Thadi Zaman, So            21:40.0    Crystal Lake South   
  137        Kylee Mortimer, So         21:41.8    Harvard              
  138        Cinai Beltran, Fr          21:45.8    West Chicago         
  139        Sarah Wilson, Jr           21:49.5    Marian Central       
  140    90  Stephanie Montesinos, Fr   21:50.5    Rolling Meadows      
  141        Hannah West, Fr            21:53.1    Cary-Grove           
  142        Jasmine Bernai, Fr         21:53.9    Larkin               
  143    91  Shay Sieler, So            21:59.6    Grant                
  144        Abbi Hendrix, Fr           22:07.5    Rockford Christian   
  145    92  Viviana Acosta, So         22:08.8    Dundee-Crown         
  146        Bianca Mancilla, So        22:11.7    Larkin               
  147        Ripley Friberg, Jr         22:16.4    Huntley              
  148    93  Madelin Marin, Fr          22:45.8    Rolling Meadows      
  149        Flore Marie Malory, Fr     22:53.4    Larkin               
  150        Jessica Garza, So          22:56.5    Elgin                
  151    94  Erin Lockwood, Fr          22:57.0    Woodstock            
  152        Jasmin Navarette, Fr       22:57.4    Larkin               
  153        Shany Carmona, So          23:04.9    Elgin                
  154        Hope Buechner, So          23:12.0    Elgin                
  155        Alexia Bunge, Fr           23:27.2    Grant                
  156        Emma Hanson, Fr            23:45.5    Elgin                
  157        Diana Talamantes, Fr       23:49.6    Elgin                
  158        Christina Curtis, Jr       24:05.6    Elgin                
  159        Maria Alfaro, Fr           24:21.1    Elgin                
  160        Jovanna Garnica, Fr        24:26.5    Larkin               
  161        Fabiola Cielo, Fr          24:56.6    West Chicago         
  162        Shannon Brady, So          25:09.1    Elgin                
  163        Alma Paola Silva, Fr       25:11.5    West Chicago         
  164        Evelyn Alonso, Fr          25:52.5    Larkin               
  165        Abigail Sebastian, So      26:18.7    Elgin                
  166        Maria Ramirez, Fr          26:26.8    Elgin