Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 3, 2016

66 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Fremd                    63    2    9   12   18   22   23   40  17:27.8  1:32.8
  2 Cary-Grove               66    3    6   15   17   25   31   37  17:28.1  1:34.5
  3 Glenbrook South          74    7    8   13   16   30   50   51  17:40.9  1:06.1
  4 Crystal Lake South       89    1    4   19   32   33   55   65  17:40.4  2:14.8
  5 Dundee-Crown            106   11   14   20   26   35   52   62  18:00.0  1:06.2
  6 Rockford Christian      168   21   29   34   39   45   47   54  18:32.2  0:52.3
  7 Belvidere North         203   28   41   42   44   48   58   73  18:44.7  0:37.0
  8 Rolling Meadows         280   27   53   57   69   74   81   89  19:24.9  2:04.1
  9 Grant                   297   24   43   46   79  105  106       20:46.9  8:59.2
 10 Elgin                   298   49   56   61   64   68   71   72  19:28.2  0:50.6
 11 West Chicago            315    5   59   67   86   98   99  100  20:06.3  5:44.9
 12 Woodstock               336   36   63   70   82   85   91       20:07.1  2:38.5
 13 Wauconda                365   38   76   80   84   87   90   95  20:33.8  2:55.5
 14 Marian Central          373   10   78   92   96   97  101  108  21:12.6  5:17.1
 15 Streamwood              388   60   75   77   83   93   94  104  20:47.5  2:51.6
 16 Harvard                 466   66   88  102  103  107            23:42.2  9:28.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jack Becker, Jr            16:20.5    Crystal Lake South   
    2     2  Danny Peterson, Sr         16:29.5    Fremd                
    3     3  Alex Ratkovich, Sr         16:37.9    Cary-Grove           
    4     4  Jon Prus, Sr               16:59.7    Crystal Lake South   
    5     5  Danny Mc Comb, Sr          17:06.6    West Chicago         
    6     6  Kyle Adams, Sr             17:13.3    Cary-Grove           
    7     7  Alec Sanchez, Sr           17:20.5    Glenbrook South      
    8     8  Matt Jortberg, Jr          17:21.8    Glenbrook South      
    9     9  Luke Vogelgesang, Sr       17:24.2    Fremd                
   10        Tim Bertulis, Jr           17:26.8    Johnsburg            
   11    10  Ryan Jones, Fr             17:30.9    Marian Central       
   12    11  Joseph De Viita, Jr        17:33.7    Dundee-Crown         
   13    12  Jack Buban, Sr             17:34.1    Fremd                
   14    13  Jordan Theriault, Jr       17:36.9    Glenbrook South      
   15    14  Daniel Price, Jr           17:37.1    Dundee-Crown         
   16    15  Derek Warren, So           17:38.0    Cary-Grove           
   17    16  Jack Whetstone, Sr         17:38.8    Glenbrook South      
   18    17  Jack Adams, Sr             17:38.9    Cary-Grove           
   19        Cole Overbey, Sr           17:39.0    McHenry              
   20    18  Matt Wallace, Jr           17:48.9    Fremd                
   21    19  Ryan Foster, Jr            17:54.8    Crystal Lake South   
   22    20  Mark Jensen, So            17:56.4    Dundee-Crown         
   23    21  Riley Wells, So            18:00.4    Rockford Christian   
   24    22  Ed Worthem, Jr             18:02.3    Fremd                
   25    23  Drew Kelley, Sr            18:10.1    Fremd                
   26    24  John Schmidt, Sr           18:12.3    Grant                
   27    25  Alex Sepeczi, So           18:12.4    Cary-Grove           
   28    26  Anthony Hurgoi, Jr         18:13.1    Dundee-Crown         
   29    27  John Gerardi, Sr           18:18.6    Rolling Meadows      
   30    28  Jake Martocci, Sr          18:21.3    Belvidere North      
   31    29  Jack Kurtz, Sr             18:25.0    Rockford Christian   
   32    30  Matt Runtz, Sr             18:26.5    Glenbrook South      
   33    31  Tommy Williams, Sr         18:26.9    Cary-Grove           
   34    32  Miles Foydl, Sr            18:31.7    Crystal Lake South   
   35    33  Alex Foydl, Sr             18:35.3    Crystal Lake South   
   36        Andrew Pilat, Jr           18:37.6    McHenry              
   37        Vince D Angelo, Jr         18:38.8    McHenry              
   38    34  Brent Brunner, So          18:39.0    Rockford Christian   
   39    35  Lucas Janikowski, So       18:39.9    Dundee-Crown         
   40    36  Jarod Baker, Sr            18:41.2    Woodstock            
   41    37  Nathan Kutok, Fr           18:43.1    Cary-Grove           
   42    38  Adam Fox, Jr               18:43.4    Wauconda             
   43    39  Josiah Vogel, Jr           18:44.1    Rockford Christian   
   44    40  Zach Murphy, Sr            18:45.4    Fremd                
   45    41  Virgil Munyemana, Jr       18:46.5    Belvidere North      
   46    42  Tyler Paddock, Jr          18:47.0    Belvidere North      
   47    43  Nathan Ehrenhofer, Jr      18:48.3    Grant                
   48    44  Jack Macaluso, Jr          18:50.6    Belvidere North      
   49    45  Noah Wells, Sr             18:52.6    Rockford Christian   
   50        Jonathon Lewis, Jr         18:54.0    Cary-Grove           
   51    46  Omid Navidzadeh, Sr        18:57.1    Grant                
   52    47  Nicholas Capriola, So      18:58.2    Rockford Christian   
   53    48  Jared Ellingson, Sr        18:58.2    Belvidere North      
   54    49  Jakob Woerner, Sr          18:58.3    Elgin                
   55    50  Chris Lee, Sr              18:59.5    Glenbrook South      
   56        Andrew Lewis, So           19:01.3    Cary-Grove           
   57    51  Brendan Fontillas, Sr      19:02.0    Glenbrook South      
   58    52  Kyle Wizgird, So           19:05.3    Dundee-Crown         
   59    53  Mark Helminski, Jr         19:05.5    Rolling Meadows      
   60        Maxum Caesar, Fr           19:06.8    Cary-Grove           
   61    54  Cal Granite, So            19:07.5    Rockford Christian   
   62    55  Joe Kovack, Sr             19:08.6    Crystal Lake South   
   63        A J Betancourt, Sr         19:10.5    Johnsburg            
   64        Gianfranco Torres, Sr      19:15.8    Fremd                
   65        Nathaniel Jinkens, Sr      19:22.4    Fremd                
   66    56  Juan Villagomez, So        19:24.0    Elgin                
   67    57  Patrick Shalton, Jr        19:25.0    Rolling Meadows      
   68    58  Alec Scott, Jr             19:26.6    Belvidere North      
   69    59  Israel Cruz, Sr            19:30.0    West Chicago         
   70    60  Dylan Munoz, Sr            19:30.5    Streamwood           
   71    61  Enrique Delgado, So        19:31.0    Elgin                
   72    62  Jorge Hernandez, Jr        19:31.0    Dundee-Crown         
   73    63  Anthony Thomas, Jr         19:35.3    Woodstock            
   74        Daniel Cho, Jr             19:35.9    Glenbrook South      
   75        Will Mecklenburg, Sr       19:38.2    Rockford Christian   
   76    64  Cameron Carranza, Jr       19:38.8    Elgin                
   77    65  Eugene Felix, Sr           19:41.1    Crystal Lake South   
   78    66  Jacob Cobb, Sr             19:41.9    Harvard              
   79    67  Zenen Cardenas, Jr         19:42.8    West Chicago         
   80        James Wozniak, So          19:44.2    Cary-Grove           
   81    68  Jon Porras, Jr             19:48.9    Elgin                
   82    69  Brad Fugiel, Jr            19:52.9    Rolling Meadows      
   83    70  Carter Hansen, Jr          19:56.4    Woodstock            
   84        Dominic Chavez, Jr         19:57.5    Glenbrook South      
   85        Keith Contreras, Jr        19:57.6    Fremd                
   86        Matthew Krispin, Jr        20:10.4    Dundee-Crown         
   87    71  Riley Keating, So          20:13.5    Elgin                
   88    72  Christian Ulloa, Sr        20:17.9    Elgin                
   89        John Florance, Sr          20:18.9    Dundee-Crown         
   90        Matt Vanwitzenburg, Jr     20:19.3    Crystal Lake South   
   91    73  Teddy Roewer, Jr           20:21.5    Belvidere North      
   92    74  Zach Miller, Sr            20:22.7    Rolling Meadows      
   93        Brendon Kaunas, Jr         20:23.3    McHenry              
   94        Chris Winters, Jr          20:24.3    Belvidere North      
   95        Max Troyke, Sr             20:24.8    Elgin                
   96        Cameron Smith, Jr          20:28.1    Dundee-Crown         
   97    75  Fernando Viveros, Jr       20:28.6    Streamwood           
   98        Ben Breyette, Jr           20:30.7    Dundee-Crown         
   99    76  Nick Brunn, So             20:31.7    Wauconda             
  100    77  Isaac Rodriguez, Sr        20:32.4    Streamwood           
  101        Jared Gershowitz, Sr       20:37.8    Glenbrook South      
  102        Mike Bonagura, Jr          20:38.3    Crystal Lake South   
  103        Max Jayes, Sr              20:38.9    Fremd                
  104    78  Spencer Hines, So          20:40.1    Marian Central       
  105        Thomas Roth, So            20:42.0    Cary-Grove           
  106    79  Landon Harrah, Jr          20:45.1    Grant                
  107        J J Calas, Jr              20:48.0    Fremd                
  108    80  Marcus Keller, So          20:48.6    Wauconda             
  109        Drew Caulk, Sr             20:49.1    Crystal Lake South   
  110    81  Sean Feikes, Jr            20:52.0    Rolling Meadows      
  111        Ben Schonken, Sr           20:55.9    Glenbrook South      
  112    82  Anthony Zepeda, Sr         21:02.7    Woodstock            
  113        Zach Vega, Jr              21:02.9    Elgin                
  114    83  Ricardo Villarreal, Sr     21:03.9    Streamwood           
  115    84  Mike Messacar, Jr          21:06.8    Wauconda             
  116        Eric Christensen, Fr       21:15.5    Cary-Grove           
  117        Johnathn Pilafas, Jr       21:17.4    Fremd                
  118        Jorge Pulido, Jr           21:17.8    Elgin                
  119    85  Austin Castillo, Sr        21:19.7    Woodstock            
  120    86  Hector Cervantes, Sr       21:20.7    West Chicago         
  121        Ben Pinsel, Jr             21:25.6    Elgin                
  122        Matthew James, Jr          21:28.7    Dundee-Crown         
  123    87  Sam Rayzman, Jr            21:38.8    Wauconda             
  124        Adam Caesar, Fr            21:40.3    Cary-Grove           
  125        Giorgio Boschi, Jr         21:41.4    Elgin                
  126    88  Ramiro Sanchez, Jr         21:42.9    Harvard              
  127    89  Alex Vo, Sr                21:44.1    Rolling Meadows      
  128        Logan Endler, Sr           21:45.7    Dundee-Crown         
  129        Ryan Nooraee, Sr           21:51.4    Crystal Lake South   
  130        Daniel Turchan, Sr         21:53.3    Dundee-Crown         
  131        Max Mraz, Sr               21:53.8    Crystal Lake South   
  132    90  Dawson Gorski, Sr          22:00.0    Wauconda             
  133        Adam Sang, Sr              22:02.4    Rolling Meadows      
  134        Alfonso Kesseler, Sr       22:14.0    Dundee-Crown         
  135    91  Cameron Brand, Sr          22:21.3    Woodstock            
  136    92  Michael Morehead, Jr       22:21.7    Marian Central       
  137    93  Caleb Inorio, Sr           22:22.1    Streamwood           
  138        Otto Skelley, So           22:22.4    Cary-Grove           
  139    94  Salvatore Marisie, Sr      22:24.1    Streamwood           
  140        Paul Latrielle, Sr         22:25.5    Glenbrook South      
  141        Sal Mendez, Jr             22:30.5    Rockford Christian   
  142    95  Nate Murdock, So           22:37.6    Wauconda             
  143        Oscar Martinez, Sr         22:38.0    Elgin                
  144    96  Derek Lee, So              22:42.6    Marian Central       
  145        Mondy Mondy, Sr            22:45.8    Fremd                
  146        Toby McIntosh, Jr          22:46.8    Rockford Christian   
  147    97  Gilbert Duran, Fr          22:47.9    Marian Central       
  148    98  Filberto Romero, Sr        22:51.5    West Chicago         
  149    99  Chris Teske, Sr            22:51.6    West Chicago         
  150        Max Gerber, Jr             22:53.0    Glenbrook South      
  151        Roanan O Hara, Sr          22:53.3    Rolling Meadows      
  152        Jimmy Palmer, Jr           22:59.9    Glenbrook South      
  153        James Coombes, Jr          23:02.2    Fremd                
  154        Victor Perez, Jr           23:03.0    Fremd                
  155        Danny Burke, Jr            23:03.8    Rolling Meadows      
  156        Zach Schiffman, Jr         23:08.0    Glenbrook South      
  157        Ed Buisson, Jr             23:18.8    Wauconda             
  158   100  Eric Latham, So            23:27.1    West Chicago         
  159        Gabriel Mora, Sr           23:31.6    Elgin                
  160        Gabriel Cabrera, Sr        23:33.5    Elgin                
  161        Oscar Birungi, Jr          23:37.9    Larkin               
  162   101  Eli Jankowski, Jr          23:38.3    Marian Central       
  163        Julio Aguinaga, Sr         23:54.7    Elgin                
  164   102  Eddie Espain, Jr           23:54.7    Harvard              
  165        Enrique Soto, Sr           23:59.4    Elgin                
  166   103  Saul Esquivel, Sr          24:01.2    Harvard              
  167        Jayce Newton, Jr           24:04.0    Elgin                
  168        George Wood, Jr            24:11.9    Glenbrook South      
  169        Eric Keller, Sr            24:28.6    Wauconda             
  170        Drew Gonyon, Jr            24:53.5    Crystal Lake South   
  171        Mickael Girmay, Jr         24:58.8    Elgin                
  172        Max Whitaker, Sr           25:05.2    Larkin               
  173        James Felix, Sr            25:07.6    Crystal Lake South   
  174        Samuel Kleinke, Sr         25:17.8    Cary-Grove           
  175        Jacob Hill, So             25:18.6    Cary-Grove           
  176   104  David Avellaneda, Jr       25:25.7    Streamwood           
  177        Byron Orozco, Sr           25:25.9    Streamwood           
  178        Derrick Combs, Jr          25:36.6    Streamwood           
  179        Adam Bajorek, Sr           25:58.6    Streamwood           
  180        Skyler Blanton, So         26:54.8    Rockford Christian   
  181   105  Jonathan Schriver, Jr      27:11.5    Grant                
  182        Jonathan Hernandez, Jr     27:37.8    West Chicago         
  183        Josh Aros, Jr              27:55.8    Larkin               
  184        Nicklaus Koeckritz, Jr     28:10.3    Elgin                
  185        Richard Garcia, Jr         28:18.8    Streamwood           
  186        Marcus Hutchins, Jr        28:18.9    Glenbrook South      
  187   106  Garet Bauer, Sr            28:22.6    Grant                
  188   107  Andrew Pierce, Jr          29:10.0    Harvard              
  189        Jacob Neubauer, Sr         30:10.6    Dundee-Crown         
  190        Tommy O Brien, Jr          30:18.0    Wauconda             
  191        Angel Reyes, Jr            33:00.9    Streamwood           
  192        Keilor Sanchez, Jr         33:21.4    Larkin               
  193   108  Tyler Gillum, Jr           33:21.4    Marian Central