DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at St. James Farm Forest Preserve in Warrenville, IL

October 14, 2016

62 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            33    2    3    4    7   17   18   22  16:13.4  0:37.1
  2 Naperville Central       58    6    8   10   15   19   21   26  16:28.8  0:23.4
  3 Wheaton-Warrenville S    80    1    5   16   28   30   32   34  16:32.2  1:19.5
  4 Naperville North        105    9   11   12   36   37   52   55  16:51.6  1:02.7
  5 Wheaton North           109   13   14   24   25   33   42   45  16:47.8  0:37.8
  6 Waubonise Valley        161   20   23   35   39   44   47   53  17:10.3  1:01.6
  7 Metea Valley            184   29   31   40   41   43   48   51  17:22.3  0:36.5
 8* Lake Park               248   38   46   49   57   58   59   60  17:54.9  1:05.9
 9* Glenbard North          248   27   50   54   56   61   62   63  18:00.5  2:06.9

  * tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  William Hauenstein, Fr     15:45.5    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    2     2  Rodrigo Alvarez Gonzale,Fr 16:00.4    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Christopher Keeley, So     16:02.2    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Michael Madiol, So         16:06.2    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Jacob Kluckhohn, Fr        16:11.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    6     6  Tyler Evans, So            16:15.6    Naperville Central   
    7     7  Nicholas Drechsler, So     16:20.8    Neuqua Valley        
    8     8  Nethan Ramachandran, Fr    16:20.9    Naperville Central   
    9     9  Luke Boelke, Fr            16:22.2    Naperville North     
   10    10  Aaron Benson, So           16:33.1    Naperville Central   
   11    11  McLean Griffin, Jr         16:33.6    Naperville North     
   12    12  Griffin Blecke, So         16:33.9    Naperville North     
   13    13  Aidan Sullivan, So         16:34.2    Wheaton North        
   14    14  Brandon Krohn, So          16:35.4    Wheaton North        
   15    15  Patrick Spisak, Fr         16:35.5    Naperville Central   
   16    16  Jack James, Fr             16:35.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   17    17  Michael O'Connor, So       16:37.5    Neuqua Valley        
   18    18  Matthew Jett, So           16:37.9    Neuqua Valley        
   19    19  Jack Moccio, Fr            16:38.9    Naperville Central   
   20    20  Jake Saindon, So           16:39.4    Waubonise Valley     
   21    21  Jack McCowin, So           16:40.1    Naperville Central   
   22    22  Spencer Teske, So          16:40.4    Neuqua Valley        
   23    23  Alex Barenbrugge, So       16:44.6    Waubonise Valley     
   24        Jack Orengo, So            16:45.2    Neuqua Valley        
   25    24  John Logan, Fr             16:45.2    Wheaton North        
   26    25  Mauricio Xochitecatl, Fr   16:52.3    Wheaton North        
   27    26  Chris Wilson, So           16:59.6    Naperville Central   
   28        Walter Schmidt, So         17:00.0    Naperville Central   
   29    27  Ryan Treanor, Fr           17:00.0    Glenbard North       
   30    28  David Zeller, Fr           17:02.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   31    29  Kenny Blazer, So           17:03.4    Metea Valley         
   32    30  Matthew Rice, So           17:05.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   33    31  Ryan Malloy, Fr            17:07.6    Metea Valley         
   34    32  Jared Peaslee, Fr          17:10.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   35    33  Joel Peterson, So          17:12.0    Wheaton North        
   36    34  John Franke, Sr            17:14.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   37        Alan Wandke, Fr            17:14.2    Naperville Central   
   38    35  Eryk Stewart, So           17:20.8    Waubonise Valley     
   39    36  Aidan Handa, So            17:23.4    Naperville North     
   40    37  Sasha Dresbach, So         17:24.8    Naperville North     
   41    38  Jeffrey Biddle, So         17:25.4    Lake Park            
   42    39  Jakcson Bukala, Fr         17:25.8    Waubonise Valley     
   43        Quinn Kennedy, Fr          17:26.8    Neuqua Valley        
   44        Ramsay Johnson, Fr         17:27.5    Neuqua Valley        
   45    40  Randall Kohout, Fr         17:28.5    Metea Valley         
   46        Kevin Daneliak, So         17:29.1    Neuqua Valley        
   47    41  John Burns, Fr             17:32.1    Metea Valley         
   48        Vinny Adamo, Fr            17:32.7    Naperville Central   
   49    42  Finn Askin, So             17:37.5    Wheaton North        
   50    43  Michael Sakowicz, Fr       17:39.8    Metea Valley         
   51    44  Cam Schiro, So             17:40.9    Waubonise Valley     
   52    45  Joseph Parker, Fr          17:41.9    Wheaton North        
   53    46  Jack Murphy, Fr            17:42.0    Lake Park            
   54        Lucas Urchell, Fr          17:42.8    Wheaton North        
   55        Jackson Mize, Fr           17:46.2    Naperville Central   
   56        Blake Storoe, So           17:46.6    Neuqua Valley        
   57    47  Evan Bruner, Fr            17:48.0    Waubonise Valley     
   58    48  Adhi Karthik, So           17:51.7    Metea Valley         
   59    49  Jonathan Summers, Fr       17:51.8    Lake Park            
   60        David Underwood, So        17:54.8    Naperville Central   
   61    50  Haren Patel, So            17:55.6    Glenbard North       
   62    51  Alexander Roe, So          17:56.0    Metea Valley         
   63    52  Austin Haas, Jr            17:57.3    Naperville North     
   64    53  John Caron, So             17:57.4    Waubonise Valley     
   65        Huzefa Tawawalla, So       17:57.4    Waubonise Valley     
   66    54  Alex Sowa, So              17:58.4    Glenbard North       
   67        Terence Fielden, So        17:58.5    Naperville Central   
   68    55  Neil Xu, Fr                17:59.0    Naperville North     
   69        Joshua Tong, Fr            17:59.4    Naperville North     
   70        Connor Gallagher, So       17:59.7    Naperville Central   
   71        Thomas Klapp, So           17:59.7    Metea Valley         
   72        Michael Hsu, So            17:59.8    Naperville North     
   73        Ethan Seng, Fr             18:00.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   74        Alex Wagner, Fr            18:00.5    Naperville North     
   75        Nate Sheppard, Fr          18:00.5    Waubonise Valley     
   76        John Essa, Fr              18:01.7    Naperville North     
   77    56  Jordan Alwan, So           18:01.8    Glenbard North       
   78        Anshul Kakanur, So         18:02.3    Metea Valley         
   79    57  Nathan Szczerba, So        18:04.0    Lake Park            
   80        Robert Szivak, Fr          18:07.0    Waubonise Valley     
   81        Shravan Arun, So           18:09.2    Metea Valley         
   82        Joshua Frelo, Fr           18:13.7    Metea Valley         
   83        Ryan Schlesinger, Fr       18:14.3    Metea Valley         
   84        Abhinav Bawankule, Fr      18:15.0    Naperville Central   
   85        Kyle Zhao, Fr              18:15.1    Naperville Central   
   86        Kento Usui, So             18:15.5    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   87        Jack Eaton, So             18:16.7    Naperville North     
   88        Owen Chilcoat, Fr          18:17.0    Naperville North     
   89        Emmanual Barrera, So       18:17.3    Waubonise Valley     
   90        Ryan Kouchoukos, Fr        18:18.7    Naperville Central   
   91        Josh Gorup, Fr             18:18.7    Wheaton North        
   92        Wil Dring, So              18:19.6    Wheaton North        
   93        Declan Kane, So            18:20.1    Wheaton North        
   94        Mihir Rao, So              18:21.1    Waubonise Valley     
   95        Jay Gail, So               18:24.7    Wheaton North        
   96        Evan Guthrie, So           18:26.2    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   97        Luke Huenecke, So          18:26.6    Neuqua Valley        
   98        Erik Thompson, So          18:27.1    Neuqua Valley        
   99        Austin Rey, Fr             18:28.9    Naperville North     
  100        Alex Caswell, Fr           18:29.3    Wheaton North        
  101        Dylan Bushelle, Fr         18:29.5    Neuqua Valley        
  102    58  Joshua Falco, Fr           18:31.3    Lake Park            
  103        Jason Kennedy, Fr          18:32.4    Naperville Central   
  104        Sam Stuart, Fr             18:32.4    Neuqua Valley        
  105        Krishna Vasudev, Fr        18:34.0    Metea Valley         
  106        Saif Kazmi, So             18:37.8    Metea Valley         
  107        Rohan Parvathala, So       18:39.6    Waubonise Valley     
  108        Matthew Blanton, So        18:42.8    Naperville Central   
  109    59  Nico Panawa, Fr            18:43.5    Lake Park            
  110        Kyle Thornton, So          18:43.6    Naperville Central   
  111        Hyejun Jeong, So           18:43.9    Naperville Central   
  112        Joshua Rodriguez, Fr       18:44.9    Neuqua Valley        
  113        Luke Reynolds, So          18:45.2    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  114        Toby McGuire, Fr           18:45.8    Waubonise Valley     
  115        David Chen, So             18:47.7    Waubonise Valley     
  116        Rahul Koul, Fr             18:47.8    Neuqua Valley        
  117        Henry Adkins, Fr           18:48.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  118        Thai Davis, Fr             18:49.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  119        Bhavin Patel, So           18:49.1    Waubonise Valley     
  120    60  Matthew Scimeca, Fr        18:49.7    Lake Park            
  121        Greg Shobert, So           18:50.3    Naperville North     
  122        Aditya Anand, So           18:50.4    Waubonise Valley     
  123        Daniel Sherman, Fr         18:50.4    Naperville Central   
  124        Andrew Sadler, So          18:51.4    Naperville Central   
  125        Zach Mikos, So             18:52.3    Naperville Central   
  126        Taka Meldrum, Fr           18:53.6    Naperville Central   
  127        Jack Yang, Fr              18:54.6    Naperville Central   
  128        Chris Miller, Fr           18:55.9    Naperville Central   
  129        Andrew Rogers, Fr          18:56.2    Wheaton North        
  130        Joshua Taylor, Fr          18:57.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  131        Andrew Nauman, So          18:58.0    Naperville North     
  132        Joseph Klaips, So          19:00.3    Neuqua Valley        
  133        Daniel Gallagher, So       19:02.2    Naperville Central   
  134        Joshua Tischler, So        19:02.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  135        Spencer Moore, Fr          19:03.3    Naperville Central   
  136        Carl Calarde, So           19:04.5    Metea Valley         
  137        Seth Rieske, Fr            19:04.6    Wheaton North        
  138        Ethan Kraulos, Fr          19:04.9    Naperville North     
  139        Gus Peterson, So           19:05.2    Wheaton North        
  140        William Wallace, Fr        19:06.2    Wheaton North        
  141        Jason England, So          19:06.5    Naperville Central   
  142    61  Sean Laherty, Fr           19:06.9    Glenbard North       
  143        Evan Demari, Fr            19:07.4    Naperville North     
  144        Chris Guo, So              19:08.3    Neuqua Valley        
  145        Vicente Bernal Jr., Fr     19:09.9    Lake Park            
  146        Max Hayden, Fr             19:09.9    Waubonise Valley     
  147        Jeremy Liu, Fr             19:13.6    Naperville North     
  148        Nicholas Pope, So          19:16.7    Neuqua Valley        
  149        Aditya Sathyaprakash, So   19:17.6    Neuqua Valley        
  150        Nick Chen, Fr              19:18.2    Naperville North     
  151        David Lennon, So           19:18.6    Waubonise Valley     
  152    62  Aidan Rogers, Fr           19:21.8    Glenbard North       
  153        Tyler Kraemer, Fr          19:22.2    Lake Park            
  154        Neal Bahl, Fr              19:26.0    Waubonise Valley     
  155        Joseph Taliber, So         19:27.9    Naperville North     
  156        Joseph Spencer, Fr         19:29.2    Neuqua Valley        
  157        Henry Wu, So               19:36.0    Naperville North     
  158        Christian Hernandez, Fr    19:37.1    Naperville North     
  159        Adam Gutierrez, Fr         19:38.3    Neuqua Valley        
  160        Robert Spicer, Fr          19:42.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  161        Braden Bernas, Fr          19:42.3    Metea Valley         
  162        Riley Bernas, Fr           19:42.3    Metea Valley         
  163        Ellis Laveen, So           19:45.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  164        Nathan Spencer, So         19:45.1    Neuqua Valley        
  165        Alexander Kiefer, So       19:46.2    Neuqua Valley        
  166        Sean Li, Fr                19:48.4    Naperville Central   
  167        Gunnar Wheeler, So         19:48.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  168        Braedan Johnson, So        19:48.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  169        John Van Poucke, So        19:48.8    Naperville North     
  170        Igor Pappas, So            19:52.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  171        Vikram Sunderrajan, So     19:53.4    Neuqua Valley        
  172        Noah Corona, So            19:55.5    Naperville North     
  173        Jacob Snedic, So           19:55.6    Naperville North     
  174        Erik Ohst, Fr              19:58.1    Metea Valley         
  175    63  Nicholas Buscarino, So     19:58.4    Glenbard North       
  176        Abhinav Gupta, Fr          20:00.0    Naperville Central   
  177        Seth Caines, So            20:01.7    Lake Park            
  178        Alex Margaglione, So       20:02.6    Wheaton North        
  179        Naglis Subacius, Fr        20:04.2    Naperville North     
  180        Dallas Dorsey, Fr          20:04.2    Waubonise Valley     
  181        Cameron Gericke, So        20:05.0    Naperville North     
  182        Andrew Ward, Fr            20:06.5    Naperville North     
  183        Ryker Norris, Fr           20:07.3    Metea Valley         
  184        Raymond Tong, Fr           20:11.3    Naperville Central   
  185        Robert Fotopoulos, Fr      20:15.4    Naperville North     
  186        Jack Coyle, Fr             20:16.0    Metea Valley         
  187        Andrew Schloderback, So    20:18.2    Neuqua Valley        
  188        Nicholas Fiedler, Fr       20:18.4    Naperville North     
  189        Luke Jannush, Fr           20:19.7    Lake Park            
  190        Luke Janek, Fr             20:20.2    Neuqua Valley        
  191        Ryan Adcock, So            20:20.3    Naperville North     
  192        Luke Beccasio, So          20:21.4    Wheaton North        
  193        Robert Payton, So          20:24.4    Naperville Central   
  194        Matthew Pena, Fr           20:24.8    Neuqua Valley        
  195        Hadi Moukalled, Fr         20:27.6    Neuqua Valley        
  196        Jack Klein, Fr             20:30.3    Metea Valley         
  197        Turner Pahl, So            20:30.6    Naperville North     
  198        Patrick Kemp, So           20:31.0    Wheaton North        
  199        Sam Rankin, So             20:32.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  200        James Teune, Fr            20:33.5    Neuqua Valley        
  201        Peter Ruffolo, So          20:34.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  202        Yash Mazumdar, Fr          20:34.3    Naperville Central   
  203        Dhruv Ranjan, Fr           20:38.0    Metea Valley         
  204        Ryan Robbins, So           20:42.7    Naperville North     
  205        Daniel Robbins, Fr         20:48.4    Naperville North     
  206        Aarish Lakhani, Fr         20:49.9    Naperville North     
  207        Matt Dunfee, So            20:52.4    Metea Valley         
  208        Andrew Steetz, So          20:53.9    Lake Park            
  209        Joshua Pietsch, So         20:54.7    Naperville North     
  210        Wesley Wu, Fr              20:57.6    Naperville North     
  211        Dylan Hunn, Fr             21:01.4    Lake Park            
  212        Nicolas Schrimmenti, Fr    21:02.5    Lake Park            
  213        Liam McKenna, So           21:07.7    Naperville Central   
  214        Matt Li, So                21:10.4    Waubonise Valley     
  215        Alex Trickey, So           21:10.5    Naperville Central   
  216        Jacoub Letourneau, Fr      21:11.3    Neuqua Valley        
  217        Holt Lapsey, Fr            21:11.7    Naperville North     
  218        Brian Hayes, Fr            21:12.4    Naperville North     
  219        Will Purcell, Fr           21:17.8    Waubonise Valley     
  220        Ethan Scott, Fr            21:18.0    Wheaton North        
  221        Jackson Adamski, So        21:18.2    Waubonise Valley     
  222        Michael Han, So            21:19.0    Neuqua Valley        
  223        Evan Cooke, So             21:23.7    Neuqua Valley        
  224        Matas Skucas, Fr           21:24.7    Naperville North     
  225        Timo Marquardt, So         21:25.6    Naperville Central   
  226        Mario Haro, So             21:26.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  227        Sean Burke, Fr             21:26.9    Metea Valley         
  228        Kevin Phares, So           21:27.9    Naperville North     
  229        Alexander Krug, Fr         21:33.0    Lake Park            
  230        Sam Ellis, Sr              21:33.5    Neuqua Valley        
  231        Mitchell Zhen, Fr          21:37.9    Naperville Central   
  232        Kaden Robb, Fr             21:43.7    Naperville Central   
  233        Kevin Shaffer, Fr          21:47.0    Neuqua Valley        
  234        Christopher Achammer, Fr   21:48.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  235        David Krawczyk, Fr         21:48.4    Naperville North     
  236        Patrick Kelly, So          21:52.7    Neuqua Valley        
  237        Ethan Smetana, Fr          21:53.7    Neuqua Valley        
  238        Zach Tran, Fr              21:54.6    Wheaton North        
  239        Taylor Xia, Fr             21:56.7    Naperville Central   
  240        Vignesh Swarnam, Fr        22:00.7    Metea Valley         
  241        Jeet Kapoor, Fr            22:15.3    Metea Valley         
  242        Logan Nardi, So            22:16.3    Naperville North     
  243        Josiah Moody, So           22:18.1    Wheaton North        
  244        Daniel Zhao, Fr            22:19.7    Naperville North     
  245        Indraneel Pai, So          22:20.9    Neuqua Valley        
  246        Michael Wagner, Fr         22:21.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  247        Andrew Coyle, Fr           22:22.8    Metea Valley         
  248        Matthew Vivo, Fr           22:41.5    Neuqua Valley        
  249        Rohan Mukherjee, So        23:10.6    Lake Park            
  250        Adam Walsh, So             23:11.5    Naperville Central   
  251        Hunter McCrea, Fr          23:13.3    Lake Park            
  252        Hersh Pathak, Fr           23:14.4    Naperville Central   
  253        Denny Chuong, So           23:29.4    Naperville North     
  254        Trent Sebring, Fr          23:31.5    Neuqua Valley        
  255        Matt Cherry, So            23:41.1    Naperville North     
  256        Jordan Shi, Fr             23:43.1    Naperville North     
  257        William McGrath, So        23:43.9    Metea Valley         
  258        Nishant Kabra, Fr          23:44.2    Neuqua Valley        
  259        Bradley Swieter, Fr        23:46.2    Metea Valley         
  260        Steve Qiu, Fr              23:46.3    Naperville North     
  261        Rahul Nair, So             23:52.3    Neuqua Valley        
  262        Merritt Weese, Fr          23:58.7    Naperville North     
  263        Rohit Panse, Fr            24:26.1    Neuqua Valley        
  264        Kyle Friedman, Fr          24:43.8    Naperville North     
  265        Simas Zavistauskas, So     24:53.2    Naperville North     
  266        Emmanuel Moreno, Fr        25:46.9    Metea Valley         
  267        Ryan Johnson, So           26:01.2    Naperville Central   
  268        Ryan Liska, So             26:02.3    Naperville Central   
  269        Emile Savard, So           28:36.4    Naperville Central   
  270        Samson Goitom, Fr          28:59.0    Wheaton North        
  271        Kromber Lainez Bravo, Fr   29:38.1    Lake Park