DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Open Boys

at St. James Farm Forest Preserve in Warrenville, IL

October 14, 2016

62 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            36    1    2    4   13   16   18   21  16:02.6  1:09.2
  2 Naperville Central       52    5    8    9   11   19   20   26  16:20.8  0:27.1
  3 Wheaton-Warrenville S    64    3   10   14   15   22   30   33  16:26.3  0:55.8
  4 Naperville North         97    6   12   23   27   29   38   39  16:42.6  0:49.1
  5 Wheaton North           116    7   17   24   31   37   42   43  16:52.1  1:10.2
  6 Lake Park               197   28   34   41   46   48   52   55  17:34.5  1:06.3
  7 Metea Valley            208   32   36   44   47   49   50   51  17:46.2  1:10.3
  8 Waubonise Valley        215   25   35   45   54   56   61   63  17:55.1  1:56.0
  9 Glenbard North          267   40   53   57   58   59   60   62  18:49.5  2:13.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ryan Kennedy, Jr           15:25.4    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Tyler Bombacino, Jr        15:45.7    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Dylan Kropp, Sr            15:57.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
    4     4  Alex Johnson, Jr           15:59.7    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Nick Bobb, Sr              16:13.2    Naperville Central   
    6     6  John Eifler, Jr            16:13.4    Naperville North     
    7     7  Josh Scharpenberg, Jr      16:14.4    Wheaton North        
    8     8  Parker Rankin, Jr          16:16.5    Naperville Central   
    9     9  Mason Redpath, Sr          16:16.9    Naperville Central   
   10    10  Matthew Moore, Sr          16:17.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   11    11  Luke Laboe, Jr             16:17.3    Naperville Central   
   12    12  Nick Valle, Jr             16:24.0    Naperville North     
   13    13  Josh Patel, Sr             16:27.5    Neuqua Valley        
   14    14  Solomon Michalak, Jr       16:31.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   15    15  David Bein, Sr             16:32.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   16    16  Evan McVittie, Jr          16:34.6    Neuqua Valley        
   17    17  Alexander Daigle, Sr       16:37.0    Wheaton North        
   18    18  Erik Huenecke, Sr          16:39.3    Neuqua Valley        
   19    19  Trever Moore, Sr           16:40.3    Naperville Central   
   20    20  Neil Mueller, Sr           16:42.7    Naperville Central   
   21    21  Alan Poe, Sr               16:44.2    Neuqua Valley        
   22        Keanan Ginell, Jr          16:47.7    Neuqua Valley        
   23        Dakota Getty, Jr           16:48.4    Neuqua Valley        
   24    22  Joseph Franke, Fr          16:53.2    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   25    23  Ryan Chen, Sr              16:54.4    Naperville North     
   26    24  Nick Quinte, Sr            16:55.5    Wheaton North        
   27    25  Alex Hayden, Sr            16:55.9    Waubonise Valley     
   28    26  Jack Williamson, Sr        16:56.0    Naperville Central   
   29        Dieter Sauer, Jr           16:57.7    Neuqua Valley        
   30    27  Brendan Wagner, Sr         16:59.0    Naperville North     
   31    28  William Murphy, Sr         17:00.7    Lake Park            
   32    29  Carson Rey, Sr             17:02.4    Naperville North     
   33    30  Michael Hanson, Sr         17:04.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   34        Daniel Speckels, Jr        17:08.2    Neuqua Valley        
   35    31  Alex Michalak, Jr          17:09.0    Wheaton North        
   36        Quinton Quagliano, Jr      17:10.0    Neuqua Valley        
   37    32  Rowan Quirk, Sr            17:11.3    Metea Valley         
   38        Patrick Blazek, Jr         17:11.4    Naperville Central   
   39    33  Nate Guerrero, Sr          17:13.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   40        Joseph Kim, Jr             17:13.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   41    34  Derek Szczekocki, Jr       17:15.6    Lake Park            
   42    35  Cedric McGuire, Jr         17:15.7    Waubonise Valley     
   43        Joseph Tarszowicz, Sr      17:17.4    Neuqua Valley        
   44        Paul Neubauer, Sr          17:17.8    Neuqua Valley        
   45        Charles Mallin, Jr         17:20.6    Naperville Central   
   46    36  Dhiren Rajmohan, Sr        17:22.8    Metea Valley         
   47    37  Dan Ables, Jr              17:24.5    Wheaton North        
   48    38  Jamal Ahmed, Sr            17:26.4    Naperville North     
   49    39  Maxwell Johnson, Sr        17:27.3    Naperville North     
   50    40  Michael Duffy, Sr          17:28.5    Glenbard North       
   51        Isaiah Robinson, Sr        17:29.3    Neuqua Valley        
   52        David Luka, Sr             17:30.0    Naperville North     
   53        Kaleab Kinfe, Sr           17:30.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   54    41  Eugene Ranallo, Jr         17:31.9    Lake Park            
   55        Matthew Lindell, Jr        17:34.0    Neuqua Valley        
   56        Robert McIntyre, Jr        17:34.9    Neuqua Valley        
   57        Jonathan Cassano, Jr       17:35.5    Naperville North     
   58        Will Trubshaw, Sr          17:35.6    Naperville North     
   59        Chris Kohley, Sr           17:36.6    Naperville North     
   60        Joseph Walsh, Sr           17:36.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   61        Julian Reyes, Sr           17:37.3    Naperville Central   
   62    42  Logan Jolly, Jr            17:37.7    Wheaton North        
   63        Brian D'souza, Jr          17:38.4    Naperville North     
   64        Rishabh Pandey, Sr         17:40.5    Neuqua Valley        
   65        Scott Morgan, Jr           17:41.5    Naperville Central   
   66        Sean Foley, Jr             17:41.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   67    43  Christian Sanchez, Jr      17:43.0    Wheaton North        
   68        Michael Dy, Jr             17:43.9    Neuqua Valley        
   69        John Kubicki, Jr           17:45.3    Neuqua Valley        
   70        Michael Nerud, Sr          17:45.7    Naperville North     
   71        Colin Young, Jr            17:46.1    Wheaton North        
   72        Shane Keogh, Sr            17:46.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   73        Ryan Berg, Sr              17:46.6    Wheaton North        
   74        Parker Wilson, Sr          17:48.2    Wheaton North        
   75        Patrick McNally, Sr        17:48.4    Wheaton North        
   76    44  Ben Farrar, Jr             17:48.5    Metea Valley         
   77        Jared Walsh, Jr            17:50.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   78        Mark Durocher, Sr          17:52.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   79        Austin Nguyen, Jr          17:53.2    Neuqua Valley        
   80        Dillon Weizeorick, Sr      17:54.4    Naperville North     
   81        Alex Postma, Sr            17:55.7    Wheaton North        
   82    45  Hunter Spain, Jr           17:56.3    Waubonise Valley     
   83        Kevin Mackh, Jr            17:56.9    Naperville North     
   84    46  Alexander Gora, Jr         17:57.1    Lake Park            
   85        Calvin McIntyre, Jr        17:58.8    Neuqua Valley        
   86        Michael Vivo, Sr           18:00.6    Neuqua Valley        
   87        Anthony Mirabella, Jr      18:01.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   88        Colin Alger, Sr            18:04.5    Naperville Central   
   89    47  Drew Friedlander, Sr       18:06.7    Metea Valley         
   90    48  Steven Beugnet, Jr         18:07.0    Lake Park            
   91        Nicholas Mitchell, Sr      18:08.4    Neuqua Valley        
   92        David Botos, Jr            18:10.1    Neuqua Valley        
   93        Douglas Nuttall, Jr        18:11.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   94        Benjamin Janosy, Jr        18:11.7    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   95        Jack Wernecke, Sr          18:12.4    Naperville North     
   96        Patrick Kelley, Jr         18:13.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   97        Andrew Larsen, Jr          18:18.7    Wheaton North        
   98        Connor Burns, Jr           18:19.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   99    49  Ryan Gaul, Sr              18:21.6    Metea Valley         
  100    50  Riley Carlson, Sr          18:21.8    Metea Valley         
  101    51  Sean Termini, Sr           18:23.0    Metea Valley         
  102        Nathaniel Newson, Jr       18:23.2    Metea Valley         
  103        Mike Codo, Sr              18:23.4    Naperville Central   
  104        Mark Codo, Sr              18:24.4    Naperville Central   
  105        Cole Dixon, Jr             18:25.6    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  106        Justin Huang, Jr           18:27.3    Naperville North     
  107        Nicholas Pemberton, Sr     18:28.4    Neuqua Valley        
  108        Blake Reichert, Jr         18:30.0    Neuqua Valley        
  109        Mike Johnsen, Sr           18:31.3    Metea Valley         
  110    52  Robert Kincanon, Sr        18:31.3    Lake Park            
  111        Ryan Bottens, Jr           18:34.1    Naperville North     
  112    53  Evan Schaffer, Jr          18:35.2    Glenbard North       
  113    54  Ben Traverso, Sr           18:35.5    Waubonise Valley     
  114        Joshua Covarrubias, Sr     18:35.7    Neuqua Valley        
  115        Jackson Tibbs, Jr          18:36.5    Wheaton North        
  116    55  Andrew Beugnet, Jr         18:36.6    Lake Park            
  117        Jairaj Narendran, Sr       18:37.3    Neuqua Valley        
  118        Jordan Athas, Jr           18:37.5    Naperville North     
  119        Daniel Gehrs, Jr           18:37.9    Naperville North     
  120        Tom Koropp, Jr             18:38.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  121        Mark Choate, Sr            18:38.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  122        Sam Ahnert, Jr             18:40.9    Wheaton North        
  123        Rick Li, Sr                18:41.4    Naperville Central   
  124        Sam Ellis, Sr              18:41.9    Neuqua Valley        
  125        Cory Harland, Sr           18:42.2    Neuqua Valley        
  126        Javed Mohamed, Sr          18:43.2    Neuqua Valley        
  127        Matthew Labedz, Sr         18:45.7    Metea Valley         
  128        Vincent Kim, Jr            18:47.2    Neuqua Valley        
  129        Andrew Page, Sr            18:47.5    Naperville Central   
  130        Garrett Hazdra, Sr         18:47.6    Neuqua Valley        
  131        Mason Crockett, Sr         18:48.9    Neuqua Valley        
  132        Caleb Ho, Sr               18:50.9    Metea Valley         
  133    56  Nate Ruhde, Jr             18:51.9    Waubonise Valley     
  134        Thomas Shen, Jr            18:54.1    Naperville Central   
  135        Chris Wiemer, Jr           18:57.6    Neuqua Valley        
  136        Zachary Carrera, Jr        18:58.1    Lake Park            
  137        Soham Saha, Sr             18:59.2    Neuqua Valley        
  138        Peter Kobs, Sr             18:59.4    Naperville North     
  139        Matthew Thomas, Jr         18:59.9    Neuqua Valley        
  140        Jason Beugnet, Jr          19:00.2    Lake Park            
  141    57  Jonathon Swanson, Jr       19:00.7    Glenbard North       
  142        Mark Jolly, Jr             19:02.4    Wheaton North        
  143        Timothy Shen, Jr           19:04.3    Naperville Central   
  144        Winston Wong, Sr           19:08.6    Naperville North     
  145        Justin Chen, Jr            19:09.9    Neuqua Valley        
  146        Christian Logan, Sr        19:10.0    Wheaton North        
  147        Matt Akins, Sr             19:12.9    Naperville North     
  148        Conrad Tkacz, Sr           19:14.3    Neuqua Valley        
  149        Ryan Kim, Sr               19:18.6    Wheaton North        
  150    58  Sean Fisher, Jr            19:21.1    Glenbard North       
  151        Jacob Szarzynski, Sr       19:22.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  152        Jack Anderson, Sr          19:24.2    Naperville Central   
  153        Andrew Simandl, Sr         19:26.6    Naperville Central   
  154        Tyler Lederman, Sr         19:27.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  155        Michael Weeks, Sr          19:32.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  156        Robbie Plank, Sr           19:34.6    Naperville North     
  157        Andrew Dai, Sr             19:37.7    Lake Park            
  158        Alexander Michaud, Sr      19:38.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  159        Kevin Egbers, Jr           19:40.0    Naperville North     
  160    59  Steven Dimov, So           19:41.8    Glenbard North       
  161    60  Sam King, Jr               19:41.9    Glenbard North       
  162        Norman Dong, Jr            19:44.0    Neuqua Valley        
  163        Evan Elliott, Jr           19:45.0    Wheaton North        
  164        Erik Martinek, Jr          19:49.0    Neuqua Valley        
  165    61  Andres Perez, Jr           19:52.9    Waubonise Valley     
  166        Alexander Jackson, Jr      19:53.0    Neuqua Valley        
  167        Leon Sun, Jr               19:54.6    Naperville Central   
  168        Adam Corona, Sr            19:59.8    Naperville North     
  169        Matthew Park, Jr           20:03.4    Naperville Central   
  170        Cole Eckholm, Sr           20:05.6    Naperville North     
  171        Jake Anderson, Sr          20:08.1    Neuqua Valley        
  172        Mike Brennan, Sr           20:09.3    Naperville North     
  173    62  Ronan Shuelke, Fr          20:09.8    Glenbard North       
  174        Nicholas Beatty, Sr        20:10.9    Neuqua Valley        
  175        Patrick Brennan, Sr        20:12.1    Naperville North     
  176        Alex Senanou, Jr           20:17.8    Neuqua Valley        
  177        Andrew Prozorovsky, Jr     20:18.3    Neuqua Valley        
  178        Matt Cowen, Jr             20:21.0    Neuqua Valley        
  179        Andrew Conwell, Sr         20:21.0    Naperville North     
  180        Peyton Moriarty, Sr        20:23.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  181        Joseph Walwer, Jr          20:24.7    Neuqua Valley        
  182        Jeremy Hagerman, Fr        20:27.2    Neuqua Valley        
  183        Gerardo Lau, Sr            20:32.4    Naperville North     
  184        Mac Lang, Jr               20:35.1    Wheaton North        
  185        Ethan Mizen, Jr            20:37.5    Naperville North     
  186        John Becker, Sr            20:37.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  187        Justin Groves, Jr          20:39.8    Naperville Central   
  188        Joseph Letourneau, Sr      20:41.1    Neuqua Valley        
  189        Alex Tecuanhuehue, Jr      20:48.9    Glenbard North       
  190        Shawn Park, Sr             20:52.9    Metea Valley         
  191        Ivo Komornicki, Jr         20:53.7    Naperville Central   
  192        Jacob Edmunds, Jr          20:53.9    Naperville Central   
  193        Ryan Wandke, Sr            20:55.2    Naperville Central   
  194        Maksymilian Bednarenko, Jr 21:01.5    Naperville North     
  195        Luc Demari, Sr             21:05.1    Naperville North     
  196        Matthew Wilson, Fr         21:10.2    Glenbard North       
  197        Drew Cross, Sr             21:18.4    Wheaton North        
  198        Charlie Adkins, Jr         21:19.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  199        Finn Kannegiesser, Jr      21:20.5    Wheaton North        
  200        Dan Eckdahl, Jr            21:23.6    Naperville North     
  201        Antonio Smith, Jr          21:43.3    Neuqua Valley        
  202        Ben Van Poucke, Sr         21:47.9    Naperville North     
  203        Alex Lazzara, Fr           21:49.1    Glenbard North       
  204        Naman Jain, Jr             21:55.1    Lake Park            
  205        Brandon Cruz, Sr           21:57.5    Metea Valley         
  206        Damian Dedivitis, Jr       21:57.9    Naperville Central   
  207        Liam Hayes, Jr             22:08.8    Naperville North     
  208        Jeremy Louie, Jr           22:18.2    Metea Valley         
  209    63  Nik Aluru, Jr              22:25.2    Waubonise Valley     
  210        Sam Pasteris, Sr           22:45.9    Naperville North     
  211        Hadi Ahmed, So             22:56.1    Waubonise Valley     
  212        Chase Showalter, Jr        23:21.8    Neuqua Valley        
  213        Ryan Popko, Jr             23:30.4    Metea Valley         
  214        Alex Lamendola, Fr         23:31.9    Glenbard North       
  215        Jacob Zarkin, Fr           23:33.9    Neuqua Valley        
  216        Omna Berhane, Sr           23:39.9    Neuqua Valley        
  217        Pranav Jaikumar, So        23:53.1    Waubonise Valley     
  218        Shiv Nigam, Sr             23:58.6    Neuqua Valley        
  219        Prakhar Dixit, Fr          24:02.9    Neuqua Valley        
  220        Brandon Chow, Jr           24:29.6    Neuqua Valley        
  221        Derek Steinberger, Jr      24:31.7    Neuqua Valley        
  222        Rajas Shringarpure, So     25:18.2    Waubonise Valley     
  223        Alek Giecewicz, Jr         26:44.5    Lake Park            
  224        Koshal Raghavarapu, So     32:33.5    Neuqua Valley