DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

at St. James Farm Forest Preserve in Warrenville, IL

October 14, 2016

62 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Neuqua Valley            16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8  15:02.4  0:26.4
  2 Wheaton-Warrenville S    70   10   11   14   15   20   35   48  15:30.8  0:17.6
  3 Naperville North        117   16   21   22   27   31   38   41  15:48.2  0:34.1
  4 Wheaton North           125   17   24   25   29   30   37   53  15:51.2  0:27.0
  5 Naperville Central      126   12   13   32   33   36   39   43  15:52.9  0:43.6
  6 Waubonise Valley        131   18   19   26   28   40   47   59  15:53.7  0:34.2
  7 Lake Park               167    9   23   44   45   46   57   62  16:02.9  1:03.5
  8 Metea Valley            197    5   34   51   52   55   61   63  16:16.1  1:41.6
  9 Glenbard North          251   42   49   50   54   56   58   60  16:33.8  0:33.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jake McEneaney, Sr         14:51.0    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Zachary Kinne, So          14:59.1    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Jackson Jett, Sr           15:00.5    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Matthew Milostan, Sr       15:04.3    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Ralph Papa, Jr             15:10.4    Metea Valley         
    6     6  Scott Anderson, Sr         15:17.3    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Joshua Mollway, Sr         15:18.8    Neuqua Valley        
    8     8  Jeremy Hayhurst, Sr        15:19.6    Neuqua Valley        
    9     9  Colin Kirkham, Jr          15:20.6    Lake Park            
   10    10  Kyle Thompson, Sr          15:24.8    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   11    11  Aleksei Sorokin, Sr        15:26.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   12    12  Thomas Shilgalis, So       15:27.4    Naperville Central   
   13    13  Thomas Chavez, Sr          15:29.3    Naperville Central   
   14    14  Sean Maison, So            15:29.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   15    15  Scott Maison, So           15:30.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   16    16  Matt Boelke, Sr            15:30.3    Naperville North     
   17    17  Justin Ostrem, Jr          15:34.2    Wheaton North        
   18    18  Wes York, Jr               15:40.8    Waubonise Valley     
   19    19  Christian Freitag, Sr      15:41.7    Waubonise Valley     
   20    20  John Keys, Jr              15:42.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   21    21  Aidan Blecke, Sr           15:44.4    Naperville North     
   22    22  Emerson King, Sr           15:46.8    Naperville North     
   23    23  Jason Joda, Sr             15:47.1    Lake Park            
   24    24  Nick Garza, So             15:51.0    Wheaton North        
   25    25  Kevin Riley, Jr            15:52.0    Wheaton North        
   26    26  Austin Rader, Sr           15:54.5    Waubonise Valley     
   27    27  Michael Schnell, Sr        15:55.3    Naperville North     
   28    28  Carlos Cabrera, Sr         15:56.6    Waubonise Valley     
   29    29  T J. Watson, Sr            15:57.5    Wheaton North        
   30    30  Connor Zydek, So           16:01.2    Wheaton North        
   31    31  Tracey Gschwendtner, Sr    16:04.4    Naperville North     
   32    32  Kenton Nash, Sr            16:08.1    Naperville Central   
   33    33  Seth Klein-Collins, So     16:08.6    Naperville Central   
   34    34  Benjamin Piotrowski, Sr    16:09.9    Metea Valley         
   35    35  David Keifer, Sr           16:10.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   36    36  Joey Marcet, Sr            16:10.9    Naperville Central   
   37    37  Aidan Johnson, Sr          16:11.3    Wheaton North        
   38    38  Jake Allen, Fr             16:12.4    Naperville North     
   39    39  Adam Balutowski, Jr        16:14.8    Naperville Central   
   40    40  Wes Beitler, Fr            16:14.9    Waubonise Valley     
   41    41  Nicholas Trattner, So      16:15.6    Naperville North     
   42    42  Ryan Czaja, Jr             16:19.5    Glenbard North       
   43    43  Will Cornish, Sr           16:20.8    Naperville Central   
   44    44  Jackson Avgerinos, Sr      16:21.2    Lake Park            
   45    45  Eric Bayer, Jr             16:21.4    Lake Park            
   46    46  Alexander Caines, Sr       16:24.0    Lake Park            
   47    47  Matt Klaus, Sr             16:24.4    Waubonise Valley     
   48    48  Joseph Kratz, Sr           16:25.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
   49    49  Noah Baran, Sr             16:25.5    Glenbard North       
   50    50  Marat Schatz, So           16:29.0    Glenbard North       
   51    51  Michael Varzino, So        16:31.6    Metea Valley         
   52    52  Eshan Dhar, Jr             16:36.5    Metea Valley         
   53    53  Kevin Boehm, So            16:37.6    Wheaton North        
   54    54  Matthew Solucha, So        16:42.3    Glenbard North       
   55    55  Derek Roberts, Jr          16:52.0    Metea Valley         
   56    56  Thomas Beckler, Sr         16:52.7    Glenbard North       
   57    57  William Dover, Sr          16:53.1    Lake Park            
   58    58  Michael Deegan, Jr         16:53.4    Glenbard North       
   59    59  Girard Sweeney, Sr         17:00.9    Waubonise Valley     
   60    60  Omar Solorio, So           17:04.5    Glenbard North       
   61    61  Charles Schafer, Jr        17:13.2    Metea Valley         
   62    62  Matthew Tumbarello, So     17:25.1    Lake Park            
   63    63  Benjamin Hus, Jr           17:30.4    Metea Valley