Elgin City Classic - Junior Varsity Girls

at Lord's Park (host Elgin High School)

August 31, 2016

77 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

2.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  14:35.5  0:27.9
  2 St. Charles North        55    9   10   11   12   13   14   15  15:38.6  0:24.7
  3 East Aurora             125   20   23   24   27   31   38   48  16:51.8  0:52.4
  4 South Elgin             147   19   21   28   36   43   44   49  17:12.7  1:37.1
  5 Glenbard North          161   16   30   34   35   46   51   52  17:23.8  1:54.8
  6 Westminster Christian   165   17   26   32   33   57   65       17:23.9  2:28.2
  7 Elgin                   175   22   29   39   40   45   56   59  17:33.2  1:26.5
  8 Dundee-Crown            202    8   37   50   53   54   62       17:42.8  3:37.9
  9 Larkin                  220   18   42   47   55   58   60   61  18:04.4  2:33.2
 10 St. Edward              259   25   41   63   64   66   67   68  19:15.2  4:14.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Stephanie Martens, So      14:22.9    St. Charles East     
    2     2  Melanie Williams, Fr       14:23.0    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Clarrisa Kelly, Fr         14:36.0    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Leah Thomas, So            14:44.9    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Grace Jackson, Fr          14:50.8    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Anna Ford, So              15:04.4    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Tristen Keene, Fr          15:05.8    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Mary Florance, Fr          15:07.6    Dundee-Crown         
    9     9  Alyssa Forsythe, So        15:22.3    St. Charles North    
   10        Emma Wilbur, Sr            15:26.4    St. Charles East     
   11        Jenna Pemrick, So          15:26.5    St. Charles East     
   12        Savanna Schultz, Sr        15:31.3    St. Charles East     
   13    10  Claire Drewes, Jr          15:31.6    St. Charles North    
   14        Anneka Smith, Sr           15:31.8    St. Charles East     
   15        Camie Dziadosz, So         15:40.5    St. Charles East     
   16    11  Sydney Chen, So            15:45.3    St. Charles North    
   17    12  Riley Boyd, So             15:46.7    St. Charles North    
   18    13  Jacqueline Oh, Jr          15:47.0    St. Charles North    
   19        Grace Heinrich, So         15:49.6    St. Charles East     
   20        Mia Barone, So             15:49.6    St. Charles East     
   21        Lacy Emmerich, Fr          15:52.9    St. Charles East     
   22    14  Clara O Sullivan, So       15:54.5    St. Charles North    
   23    15  Emma Allamian, Fr          16:03.1    St. Charles North    
   24        Giovanna Macchione, So     16:09.2    St. Charles East     
   25        Emily Allen, So            16:10.8    St. Charles East     
   26    16  Karina Aguilar, Fr         16:14.3    Glenbard North       
   27        Hallie Hoan, Jr            16:16.7    St. Charles North    
   28        Carly Opaleski, Sr         16:16.7    St. Charles East     
   29        Gianna Perricone, So       16:17.6    St. Charles East     
   30    17  Anna Whitchurch, So        16:24.0    Westminster Christian 
   31    18  Jacqueline Perez, Fr       16:25.0    Larkin               
   32        Alexa Bullock, Sr          16:25.5    St. Charles East     
   33    19  Faith Cassata, Fr          16:26.0    South Elgin          
   34        Olivia Favia, Jr           16:29.3    St. Charles North    
   35        Miranda Victor, Fr         16:31.1    St. Charles North    
   36        Hattie Gibson, So          16:32.2    St. Charles East     
   37    20  Diana Gonzalez, Fr         16:34.2    East Aurora          
   38        Kelsey Drumheller, Fr      16:35.8    St. Charles East     
   39    21  Amber Koletsos, Sr         16:36.6    South Elgin          
   40    22  Laysha Hernandez, Jr       16:38.1    Elgin                
   41    23  Emely Mendoza, Fr          16:41.2    East Aurora          
   42        Kiley O Malley, So         16:41.6    St. Charles East     
   43        Julianne De Costerd, Jr    16:43.2    St. Charles North    
   44    24  Valeska Carillo, So        16:43.2    East Aurora          
   45    25  Anna Tyrawa, So            16:43.7    St. Edward           
   46        Paulina Kacmar, So         16:44.0    St. Charles East     
   47        Audrey Schero, Fr          16:46.5    St. Charles East     
   48    26  Drew Randazzo, Jr          16:46.9    Westminster Christian 
   49    27  Alondra Cervantes, So      16:54.1    East Aurora          
   50        Amelia Kuhlman, Fr         17:00.2    St. Charles East     
   51        Emery Frey, Fr             17:01.9    St. Charles East     
   52        Ashton Komerska, Fr        17:03.7    St. Charles East     
   53        Megan Burggraf, So         17:05.8    St. Charles East     
   54    28  Briza Lara, Jr             17:11.2    South Elgin          
   55    29  Brenda Morales, Sr         17:16.2    Elgin                
   56        Elizabeth Madura, Sr       17:21.4    St. Charles North    
   57    30  Xitlali Campa, Jr          17:25.0    Glenbard North       
   58    31  Yasmine Rodriguez, Jr      17:26.5    East Aurora          
   59    32  Abbie Armstrong, Fr        17:27.9    Westminster Christian 
   60    33  Kate Leslie, Sr            17:28.3    Westminster Christian 
   61    34  Grace Gimre, So            17:32.5    Glenbard North       
   62    35  Anneliese Cornejo-Garci, Fr
                                       17:38.2    Glenbard North       
   63        Abigail Garn, So           17:44.4    St. Charles North    
   64        Natalie Rivas, So          17:46.3    Streamwood           
   65    36  Molly Winchell, So         17:46.6    South Elgin          
   66        Jessica Melone, Sr         17:47.2    St. Charles North    
   67    37  Melissa Castaneda, So      17:47.3    Dundee-Crown         
   68    38  Teresa Rodriguez, Jr       17:52.1    East Aurora          
   69    39  Jasmine Acuna, Sr          17:52.8    Elgin                
   70    40  Aylin Rivera, Sr           17:54.1    Elgin                
   71        Caroline Peters, So        17:55.3    St. Charles East     
   72        Tram Nguyen, So            17:57.1    St. Charles East     
   73        Sydney Stahly, Fr          17:57.3    St. Charles East     
   74    41  Heidi Kirchen, Jr          17:58.2    St. Edward           
   75        Thaliyah Barrutia, So      17:58.4    Streamwood           
   76        Samantha Londak, Sr        18:00.9    St. Charles North    
   77    42  Rebeca Solis, Jr           18:02.1    Larkin               
   78    43  Avani Singh, So            18:03.1    South Elgin          
   79    44  Tatum Jordan, Sr           18:03.5    South Elgin          
   80    45  Yesenia Reyes, So          18:04.6    Elgin                
   81    46  Jessica Pineda, Jr         18:09.1    Glenbard North       
   82    47  Hope Powell, Fr            18:10.3    Larkin               
   83    48  Sania Henry, So            18:12.4    East Aurora          
   84    49  Hannah DeLaney, Jr         18:15.3    South Elgin          
   85    50  Teagan Wolfe, So           18:17.0    Dundee-Crown         
   86        Kristen Delaney, Fr        18:17.6    South Elgin          
   87        Julissa Quinonez, Sr       18:18.8    South Elgin          
   88    51  Holly Schenkel, Fr         18:19.0    Glenbard North       
   89        Stephanie Lozano, Sr       18:19.3    East Aurora          
   90        Jazmin Jefferson, Jr       18:19.5    East Aurora          
   91        Elizabeth Tarzynski, Fr    18:20.0    St. Charles East     
   92        Megan Mc Clure, Fr         18:21.9    South Elgin          
   93        Irene Rivas, Jr            18:22.7    East Aurora          
   94        Luz Ferrer, Jr             18:26.5    East Aurora          
   95        Anna Watts, Fr             18:26.7    St. Charles North    
   96        Diana Diaz, So             18:30.9    East Aurora          
   97        Gabriela Rivera, So        18:31.6    East Aurora          
   98        Bella Mc Manus, Fr         18:32.7    South Elgin          
   99        Katy Liesen, Fr            18:33.2    St. Charles North    
  100    52  Mariah Williams, Fr        18:34.3    Glenbard North       
  101        Abby Liesen, Fr            18:35.1    St. Charles North    
  102        Kaitlyn Culver, Fr         18:36.5    South Elgin          
  103    53  Jessica Schmitt, So        18:36.6    Dundee-Crown         
  104        Emma Brands, Fr            18:37.4    South Elgin          
  105        Grace Morby, Fr            18:40.3    St. Charles North    
  106    54  Joanna Almanza, So         18:45.5    Dundee-Crown         
  107    55  Giselle Solano, Jr         18:46.3    Larkin               
  108    56  Irma Martinez, So          18:49.5    Elgin                
  109    57  Alecia Guttilla, Sr        18:52.2    Westminster Christian 
  110        Angelica Borromeo, Fr      18:52.5    South Elgin          
  111        Grace Williams, Jr         18:55.3    St. Charles East     
  112    58  Karen Coombs, So           18:58.2    Larkin               
  113        Catherine Som, Sr          18:58.9    South Elgin          
  114        Citlali Lopez, So          19:02.7    Streamwood           
  115        Kayla Greco, Jr            19:08.3    South Elgin          
  116    59  Alexandra Sampieri, So     19:13.5    Elgin                
  117    60  Destiny Meza, Fr           19:13.6    Larkin               
  118        Kreena Mathouchanh, So     19:15.3    South Elgin          
  119    61  Jasmin Castro, Jr          19:19.9    Larkin               
  120        Noa Greenfeld, So          19:22.7    Larkin               
  121        Amariyah Newman, Fr        19:23.1    South Elgin          
  122        Sierra Quinn, Sr           19:24.4    St. Charles East     
  123        Kavya Ramasharma, Jr       19:28.3    South Elgin          
  124        Areli Guzman, Sr           19:30.5    Glenbard North       
  125        Natalia Saaverda, Fr       19:31.9    St. Charles East     
  126        Daniella Mendoza, Sr       19:32.7    Larkin               
  127        Jocelyn Almazo, Sr         19:34.8    Larkin               
  128        Diana Andrade, Sr          19:36.6    Elgin                
  129    62  Viviana Acosta, So         19:37.3    Dundee-Crown         
  130        Alison Ramos - Arella, Jr  19:39.6    Larkin               
  131        Bianca Mancilla, So        19:39.8    Larkin               
  132        Maddie Tornabene, Jr       19:42.8    Glenbard North       
  133        Yoan Sanchez, Jr           19:46.8    East Aurora          
  134        Alexia Trasha, So          19:47.2    Glenbard North       
  135        Marisa Giacopelli, Jr      19:48.7    St. Charles North    
  136        Fatima Mendez, So          19:50.1    Glenbard North       
  137        Charlotte Porteous, So     19:57.2    St. Charles North    
  138        Breanna Brown, Fr          20:03.3    Glenbard North       
  139        Yaretsi Selvas, Fr         20:04.8    Larkin               
  140        Samantha Wright-Patinka, So
                                       20:06.2    St. Charles East     
  141    63  Lauren Biggins, So         20:08.5    St. Edward           
  142        Odaly Villagrana, Sr       20:11.6    Glenbard North       
  143        Savannah Cornejo-Garcia, Sr
                                       20:12.3    Glenbard North       
  144        Teresita Sanchez, Fr       20:13.6    East Aurora          
  145        Allison Bautsita, Jr       20:14.8    South Elgin          
  146        Ariel Ivy, So              20:21.4    Glenbard North       
  147        Stephanie Viayra, Jr       20:22.1    East Aurora          
  148        Hannah Ivy, Jr             20:23.0    Glenbard North       
  149        Lisana Solis, Jr           20:23.4    Larkin               
  150        Caitlyn Campagna, So       20:23.5    St. Charles East     
  151        Stella Vajarsky, Fr        20:27.4    South Elgin          
  152    64  Isabelle Reedy, So         20:27.7    St. Edward           
  153        Natalie Rodriuguez, Sr     20:30.3    South Elgin          
  154        Alejandra Montoya, Jr      20:32.4    South Elgin          
  155        Jennifer Morales, So       20:33.8    Elgin                
  156        Jasmin Navarette, Fr       20:36.3    Larkin               
  157        Abbey Placido, Jr          20:47.0    St. Charles North    
  158    65  Tess Anderson, Jr          20:49.7    Westminster Christian 
  159        Jessica Garza, So          20:56.0    Elgin                
  160    66  Alexia Hernandez, So       20:57.9    St. Edward           
  161        Shany Carmona, So          20:59.7    Elgin                
  162        Gina Perillo, So           21:05.5    St. Charles North    
  163        Angelina Perez, Jr         21:06.3    South Elgin          
  164    67  Daniela Sandoval, Jr       21:07.1    St. Edward           
  165    68  Kiana Banas, So            21:08.2    St. Edward           
  166        Hunter Norton, So          21:08.9    South Elgin          
  167        Daniela Munoz, Jr          21:10.0    South Elgin          
  168        Jordan Lenox, Fr           21:20.0    South Elgin          
  169        Elizabeth Nunez, Jr        21:34.6    East Aurora          
  170        Kathryn Milschewski, Sr    21:40.7    Glenbard North       
  171        Shannon Brady, So          21:49.6    Elgin                
  172        Diana Talamantes, Fr       21:53.8    Elgin                
  173        Jovanna Garnica, Fr        21:59.8    Larkin               
  174        Ivonne Pineda, Sr          22:00.5    Glenbard North       
  175        Isabella Jefferson, Fr     22:04.8    East Aurora          
  176        Alannis Munoz, Sr          22:10.0    South Elgin          
  177        Christina Curtis, Jr       22:18.8    Elgin                
  178        Flore Marie Malory, Fr     22:24.9    Larkin               
  179        Hope Buechner, So          22:25.1    Elgin                
  180        Andrea Cervantes, Fr       22:25.8    Larkin               
  181        Jordan Cumpata, Jr         22:28.2    St. Edward           
  182        Maya Patel, Fr             22:35.4    St. Charles East     
  183        Julissa Lugo, Fr           22:55.1    Glenbard North       
  184        Maria Alfaro, Fr           23:07.7    Elgin                
  185        Sophia Dominguez, Jr       23:11.3    South Elgin          
  186        Emma Hanson, Fr            23:11.9    Elgin                
  187        Evelyn Alonso, Fr          23:12.9    Larkin               
  188        Tiffany Keokanlaya, Jr     23:33.7    St. Edward           
  189        Giana Osuna, Sr            23:34.9    South Elgin          
  190        Mackenzie Patrick, So      23:53.7    Glenbard North       
  191        Sonia Ninan, Fr            23:54.1    South Elgin          
  192        Jasmin Carachure, Fr       23:59.6    St. Edward           
  193        Annie Erwin, So            24:08.5    St. Charles East     
  194        Deleana Esquibas, Jr       24:37.0    St. Edward           
  195        Abigail Sebastian, So      24:39.6    Elgin                
  196        Samantha Rivera, So        24:56.3    South Elgin          
  197        Jessica Jasso, Jr          25:14.3    St. Edward           
  198        Michelle Rivera, So        25:16.7    Elgin                
  199        Jeici Magana, Sr           26:04.6    Elgin