Elgin City Classic - Varsity Girls

at Lord's Park (host Elgin High School)

August 31, 2016

76 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles North        39    1    2    9   11   16   21   26  19:55.4  3:22.9
  2 Bartlett                 57    3    4   13   14   23   27   28  20:40.0  2:23.8
  3 Glenbard North          101   15   17   19   20   30   32   36  21:35.7  1:20.5
  4 Dundee-Crown            110    5   12   22   33   38   39   45  21:43.9  3:19.3
  5 South Elgin             115    7    8   29   34   37   41   46  21:47.3  2:59.6
  6 Elgin                   134   10   18   24   35   47   49   51  22:14.8  3:57.9
  7 Streamwood              183    6   42   43   44   48   50   55  23:27.2  4:49.6
  8 Larkin                  201   25   31   40   52   53   54   56  23:44.1  3:16.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Audrey Ernst, Jr           17:53.3    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Madison Kaufmann, Sr       19:21.0    St. Charles North    
    3        Jennifer Lopez, So         19:30.2    East Aurora          
    4        Arsi Del Real, Sr          19:30.5    East Aurora          
    5     3  Coral McFarland, Sr        19:32.0    Bartlett             
    6     4  Jessica Fagan, Jr          19:53.7    Bartlett             
    7     5  Sylvia Waz, Jr             20:00.1    Dundee-Crown         
    8     6  Maddi Exline, Jr           20:05.9    Streamwood           
    9     7  Hannah Anderson, So        20:17.5    South Elgin          
   10     8  Olivia Cabaj, Jr           20:19.3    South Elgin          
   11     9  Rylie Kaufmann, So         20:28.7    St. Charles North    
   12    10  Kasey Moreno, So           20:29.9    Elgin                
   13    11  Natalie Galvan, So         20:37.7    St. Charles North    
   14    12  Jenna Berlet, Sr           20:50.8    Dundee-Crown         
   15    13  Abby Brinkman, Jr          20:58.7    Bartlett             
   16    14  Aasma Haider, So           20:59.9    Bartlett             
   17    15  Elelta Sisay, So           21:04.6    Glenbard North       
   18    16  Maddie Wiltrout, So        21:16.2    St. Charles North    
   19    17  Kimmy Nunez, So            21:19.7    Glenbard North       
   20    18  Nayeli Cisneros, Sr        21:24.4    Elgin                
   21    19  Alex Bartkowiak, Jr        21:30.9    Glenbard North       
   22    20  Sam Ferengul, So           21:38.4    Glenbard North       
   23    21  Allie Chen, Sr             21:51.8    St. Charles North    
   24        Katie Ellsworth, So        21:52.1    St. Edward           
   25    22  Skyler Finucane, Jr        21:52.7    Dundee-Crown         
   26    23  Nicolette Zolecki, Sr      21:55.8    Bartlett             
   27    24  Leslie Duran, Jr           22:00.5    Elgin                
   28    25  Melissa Powers, Fr         22:04.8    Larkin               
   29    26  Kadence Murphy, Fr         22:08.4    St. Charles North    
   30    27  Kristen Leever, Sr         22:11.0    Bartlett             
   31    28  Madison Sharko, So         22:11.7    Bartlett             
   32    29  Rileigh Swanson, Jr        22:19.4    South Elgin          
   33    30  Elita Spadlowski, Sr       22:25.0    Glenbard North       
   34    31  Tanya Franco, Sr           22:25.5    Larkin               
   35        Kayla Garrigan, Sr         22:26.0    Bartlett             
   36    32  Alyssa Laherty, Jr         22:31.4    Glenbard North       
   37        Alison White, Jr           22:34.6    St. Charles East     
   38    33  Jessica Kolros, So         22:36.7    Dundee-Crown         
   39        Alyssa Bonelli, Sr         22:36.9    St. Charles North    
   40        Marisa Lynch, Sr           22:37.7    Bartlett             
   41        Jennifer Luna, So          22:39.4    Bartlett             
   42    34  Lindsay Alvarado, Jr       22:43.2    South Elgin          
   43        Leah Kern, Jr              22:47.2    Bartlett             
   44    35  Beth Rodriguez, Fr         22:51.6    Elgin                
   45        Madeline Ellsworth, Fr     22:58.5    St. Edward           
   46    36  Ellie Castellon, Sr        23:09.0    Glenbard North       
   47        Sarah Martin, So           23:15.6    St. Charles North    
   48    37  Jasmine Hernandez, Jr      23:17.0    South Elgin          
   49    38  Isabel Bahena, So          23:19.3    Dundee-Crown         
   50        Sophie Dollas, Sr          23:21.1    Glenbard North       
   51        Madeline Bell, Jr          23:25.2    St. Charles North    
   52        Meghan Newman, Sr          23:28.8    Bartlett             
   53    39  Juliana Redisi, Jr         23:29.6    Dundee-Crown         
   54    40  Dianne Cruz, Sr            23:35.1    Larkin               
   55        Ava Fiandaca, Sr           23:39.6    St. Charles North    
   56        Kim Monroy, So             23:48.1    Bartlett             
   57        Sareena Shah, Fr           23:50.5    Bartlett             
   58        Kailey Wood, Jr            23:53.1    St. Edward           
   59    41  Arielynne Arana, Jr        23:56.6    South Elgin          
   60        Grace Morrissey, Jr        24:01.2    Bartlett             
   61        Natalie Stellato, Sr       24:02.5    Bartlett             
   62    42  Michelle Andrade, Jr       24:03.6    Streamwood           
   63    43  Kiara Segura, So           24:03.8    Streamwood           
   64    44  Monica Brown, Jr           24:07.4    Streamwood           
   65    45  Michelle Batad, Jr         24:12.9    Dundee-Crown         
   66    46  Taylor Pray, Jr            24:17.7    South Elgin          
   67        Kimberly Hartwig, Jr       24:18.3    South Elgin          
   68        Nicole Kajpust, So         24:23.3    South Elgin          
   69        Olivia Wegener, Jr         24:24.4    Bartlett             
   70    47  Ashley Dorantes, Jr        24:27.8    Elgin                
   71        Bea Hernandez, Jr          24:34.3    Glenbard North       
   72        Sydney Lusco, Jr           24:41.3    South Elgin          
   73        Anjali Patel, Jr           24:41.5    South Elgin          
   74    48  Jessica Witt, Sr           24:55.5    Streamwood           
   75    49  Alicia Heydt, Sr           24:58.3    Elgin                
   76    50  Claudia Karaluch, Sr       24:59.2    Streamwood           
   77    51  Justina Sanavongxay, Jr    25:06.2    Elgin                
   78        Fernanda Palomar, So       25:07.1    Elgin                
   79        Kate Johnson, Jr           25:08.1    Glenbard North       
   80    52  Jacqueline Munoz, Jr       25:14.1    Larkin               
   81        Camille Defensor, Jr       25:19.9    South Elgin          
   82        Alyssa Carey, So           25:20.7    Bartlett             
   83    53  Amy Leon, Fr               25:20.8    Larkin               
   84        Amy Chen, So               25:30.2    Bartlett             
   85        Maritza Navar, Jr          25:38.0    East Aurora          
   86        Maria Marchant, Fr         25:39.2    Elgin                
   87        Lauren Manini, Jr          25:53.3    St. Charles East     
   88    54  Alyssa Durrant, Fr         25:57.0    Larkin               
   89        Emily Wagh, So             25:59.3    St. Edward           
   90        Diane Tran, Sr             26:04.7    Bartlett             
   91        Dhruta Patel, Jr           26:07.7    South Elgin          
   92        Wdasie Ayele, Sr           26:09.2    Glenbard North       
   93        Samantha Turner, Jr        26:11.5    Bartlett             
   94        Julieta Castro, Sr         26:15.8    South Elgin          
   95        Faith Paul, Jr             26:17.3    Bartlett             
   96    55  Evelyn Delgado, Sr         26:19.7    Streamwood           
   97        Denise Lee, Sr             26:22.8    Bartlett             
   98        Ashley Dowden, Jr          26:27.8    Bartlett             
   99        Shivani Patel, Sr          26:29.6    Glenbard North       
  100        Karla Carrillo, Jr         26:34.3    Elgin                
  101    56  Miranda Preuss, Fr         26:34.5    Larkin               
  102        Cristina Baeza, Sr         26:48.5    Larkin               
  103        Kelsey Briggs, Sr          26:59.3    Glenbard North       
  104        Kira Meyer, Jr             27:00.9    St. Charles East     
  105        Natasha Martinez, Sr       27:07.9    Glenbard North       
  106        Roxanna Perez, Fr          27:17.2    Bartlett             
  107        Alexandra Matuszewski, Fr  27:19.1    Bartlett             
  108        Jessica Ramos, Fr          27:26.0    Elgin                
  109        Lana Demas, Jr             27:26.1    St. Charles East     
  110        Janet Perez, Jr            27:33.7    Elgin                
  111        Angie Rosales, Jr          28:16.3    Glenbard North       
  112        Jennifer Vargas, Jr        30:48.1    Elgin                
  113        Alexandria Bahena, Jr      30:55.5    Bartlett             
  114        Navleen Bhullar, Fr        31:40.9    Bartlett