2016 IHSA Class 2A Cross Country Regional - Girls

at Morris High School, Morris IL

October 22, 2016

45 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Morris                   46    4    6    8   10   18   22   23  20:15.3  1:44.4
  2 LaSalle (L -Peru)        58    1    9   12   17   19   20   25  20:26.7  2:47.7
  3 Ottawa (Twp )            60    7   11   13   14   15   24   29  20:32.8  1:02.6
  4 Crete (C -Monee)         95    5   16   21   26   27   28   33  21:57.4  3:46.1
  5 Streator (Twp )         103    2    3   30   32   36   40       23:18.9  8:14.1
  6 Richton Pk-Rich South   175   31   34   35   37   38   39       27:50.1  5:37.0


              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  836     1     1  Rachel Hickey, Jr          18:43.4    LaSalle (L -Peru)    
  888     2     2  Charleen Mascote, Sr       19:23.2    Streator (Twp )      
  890     3     3  Rebecca Neaterour, Jr      19:25.2    Streator (Twp )      
  844     4     4  Sabrina Baftiri, Sr        19:39.9    Morris               
  822     5     5  Amy Mayhill, Jr            19:47.2    Crete (C -Monee)     
  847     6     6  Madi Mayberry, Jr          19:48.7    Morris               
  865     7     7  Hannah Schilling, Jr       19:55.2    Ottawa (Twp )        
  850     8     8  Mya Shannon, Jr            20:05.4    Morris               
  842     9     9  Gabrielle Sawin, Jr        20:06.9    LaSalle (L -Peru)    
  854    10    10  Sophie Tibbott, Sr         20:18.5    Morris               
  859    11    11  Sydney EdwardsFroisland, Sr
                                             20:28.7    Ottawa (Twp )        
  837    12    12  Taylor Johnson, Sr         20:33.1    LaSalle (L -Peru)    
  863    13    13  Julia Long, Sr             20:38.4    Ottawa (Twp )        
  857    14    14  Bridget Carter, Jr         20:43.8    Ottawa (Twp )        
  860    15    15  Lisa Gibbs, Sr             20:57.8    Ottawa (Twp )        
  816    16    16  Kaitlyn Bruns, So          20:57.9    Crete (C -Monee)     
  841    17    17  Sarah Robinson, Sr         21:19.0    LaSalle (L -Peru)    
  851    18    18  Meghan Smith, Sr           21:24.3    Morris               
  833    19    19  Janelle Bernardoni, So     21:31.0    LaSalle (L -Peru)    
  843    20    20  Brea Sebastian, Fr         21:45.3    LaSalle (L -Peru)    
  824    21    21  Bresis Nathan, So          22:07.1    Crete (C -Monee)     
  855    22    22  Casi Valdes, Sr            22:10.8    Morris               
  853    23    23  Lily Tibbott, Sr           22:15.9    Morris               
  864    24    24  Rachel Mueller, Jr         22:33.2    Ottawa (Twp )        
  839    25    25  Paige Korsan, Sr           22:59.9    LaSalle (L -Peru)    
  820    26    26  Zoe Koelh, Fr              23:21.9    Crete (C -Monee)     
  817    27    27  Juliana Cox, So            23:33.2    Crete (C -Monee)     
  815    28    28  Felicitas Arce, Fr         23:34.0    Crete (C -Monee)     
  867    29    29  Lexi Vogel, Jr             23:56.6    Ottawa (Twp )        
  889    30    30  Faith Mitts, Fr            23:57.3    Streator (Twp )      
  828    31        Madeline Gall, Fr          24:39.7    Kankakee (Sr )       
  872    32    31  Nichelle Bradley, Jr       24:49.6    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  886    33    32  Yaminia Deleon, So         26:11.7    Streator (Twp )      
  819    34    33  Maggie Guerra, So          26:27.3    Crete (C -Monee)     
  879    35    34  Ja' Von Montgomery, Jr     26:47.7    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  874    36    35  Elicia Chambers, So        26:51.9    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  831    37        Ladonna Townes, Fr         27:29.7    Kankakee (Sr )       
  884    38    36  Lyndsey Arevalo, So        27:37.2    Streator (Twp )      
  829    39        Dayana Koitylub, Jr        27:41.0    Kankakee (Sr )       
  876    40    37  Kylie Gaines, Jr           30:14.6    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  875    41    38  Jasmine Dickerson, Jr      30:26.5    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  880    42    39  Jasmine Omoruyi, Jr        32:28.9    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  891    43    40  Hanna Paton, Jr            35:57.6    Streator (Twp )

 

Girls - advancing individuals:
Madeline Gall, Fr              24:39.7    Kankakee (Sr )
Ladonna Townes, Fr         27:29.7    Kankakee (Sr )
Dayana Koitylub, Jr          27:41.0    Kankakee (Sr )