IHSA Class 3A Regional - Varsity Girls

at Lake Park H.S. East Campus in Roselle, IL

October 22, 2016

56 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard West            34    1    2    7   10   14   19   30  17:43.2  2:14.1
  2 W. Warrenville South     36    3    4    8    9   12   18   25  18:01.2  1:14.5
  3 York                     67    6   11   13   16   21   22   26  18:39.8  1:09.8
  4 Wheaton North           157   24   29   31   36   37   38   54  19:30.0  0:44.7
  5 Glenbard East           160   27   28   32   33   40   41   43  19:33.2  0:45.1
  6 Lake Park               161   15   17   35   44   50   60   62  19:40.8  1:46.2
  7 Glenbard North          194   20   34   45   47   48   51   53  19:58.7  1:25.1
  8 Elk Grove               212    5   42   52   56   57   61   65  20:13.5  3:20.7
  9 Leyden                  239   23   39   55   58   64   68   70  20:43.6  3:14.1
 10 Addison Trail           283   46   49   59   63   66   67   69  21:22.8  2:05.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katelynne Hart, Fr         16:32.5    Glenbard West        
    2     2  Lindsey Payne, Jr          16:53.4    Glenbard West        
    3     3  Sara Atkins, Sr            17:28.2    W. Warrenville South 
    4     4  Allison McGrath, Sr        17:28.6    W. Warrenville South 
    5     5  Emily Stegmeier, Sr        17:49.5    Elk Grove              Individual Qualifier for Sectional Meet       
    6     6  Sarah May, So              17:54.3    York                 
    7     7  Chloe Connolly, So         18:05.7    Glenbard West        
    8     8  Laurel Moneysmith, So      18:11.2    W. Warrenville South 
    9     9  Maria Rucoba, Fr           18:15.2    W. Warrenville South 
   10    10  Janie Nabholz, Sr          18:17.7    Glenbard West        
   11    11  Katherine Tomaska, Jr      18:41.6    York                 
   12    12  Amanda Obrist, So          18:42.7    W. Warrenville South 
   13    13  Erin Davies, Jr            18:46.0    York                 
   14    14  Emma Hall, Fr              18:46.5    Glenbard West        
   15    15  Hannah Morrison, Sr        18:50.2    Lake Park            
   16    16  Maya Curry, Fr             18:53.2    York                 
   17    17  Julie Kupiec, Sr           18:54.0    Lake Park            
   18    18  Haley Ansiel, Fr           18:55.0    W. Warrenville South 
   19    19  Nicole Kaiser, So          18:55.2    Glenbard West        
   20    20  Elelta Sisay, So           19:01.1    Glenbard North        Individual Qualifier for Sectional Meet    
   21    21  Anna Morley, So            19:04.1    York                 
   22    22  Bridget Berger, Sr         19:06.3    York                 
   23    23  Jazmin Santoyo, So         19:06.8    Leyden                Individual Qualifier for Sectional Meet 
   24    24  Emma Riley, Fr             19:07.0    Wheaton North        
   25    25  Kaitlyn Nenninger, Fr      19:08.9    W. Warrenville South 
   26    26  Julie Biggins, Sr          19:11.0    York                 
   27    27  Lexi Weltin, Jr            19:16.1    Glenbard East        
   28    28  Katie Schaefer, Jr         19:19.1    Glenbard East        
   29    29  Morgan Moxley, Sr          19:20.6    Wheaton North        
   30    30  Grace Oh, So               19:21.3    Glenbard West        
   31    31  Ella Kannegiesser, Fr      19:26.6    Wheaton North        
   32    32  Cailyn Biegalski, Jr       19:34.0    Glenbard East        
   33    33  Melisa Flores, Jr          19:35.7    Glenbard East        
   34    34  Alex Bartkowiak, Jr        19:39.0    Glenbard North        Individual Qualifier for Sectional Meet
   35    35  Jennifer Ayala, Jr         19:43.5    Lake Park            
   36    36  Abigail Noyes, So          19:44.4    Wheaton North        
   37    37  Issy Keup, Jr              19:51.6    Wheaton North        
   38    38  Allyson Burke, Sr          19:51.6    Wheaton North        
   39    39  Jasmine Salvador, Sr       20:00.6    Leyden                Individual Qualifier for Sectional Meet   
   40    40  Ali Liljestrand, Jr        20:01.1    Glenbard East        
   41    41  Laura DeLatorre, Fr        20:06.4    Glenbard East        
   42    42  Abbey Casey, Jr            20:13.7    Elk Grove            
   43    43  Allyson Griffith, Fr       20:19.8    Glenbard East        
   44    44  Katarzyna Szkaradek, Fr    20:20.1    Lake Park            
   45    45  Anna Marinc, Jr            20:22.2    Glenbard North       
   46    46  Suhei Valbuena, Sr         20:24.6    Addison Trail        
   47    47  Alyssa Laherty, Jr         20:24.8    Glenbard North       
   48    48  Elita Spadlowski, Sr       20:26.2    Glenbard North       
   49    49  Mercedes Lopez, So         20:36.1    Addison Trail        
   50    50  Lauren Mack, Fr            20:36.4    Lake Park            
   51    51  Kimmy Nunez, So            20:43.2    Glenbard North       
   52    52  Tabby Fabin, So            20:46.9    Elk Grove            
   53    53  Sam Ferengul, So           20:54.4    Glenbard North       
   54    54  Sophie Daigle, Fr          20:58.7    Wheaton North        
   55    55  Jazlyn Zavala, Jr          20:59.9    Leyden               
   56    56  Monica Casillas, So        21:07.2    Elk Grove            
   57    57  Sam Wadas, Fr              21:10.2    Elk Grove            
   58    58  Evelyn Arzola, So          21:10.2    Leyden               
   59    59  Natalie Diaz, So           21:16.6    Addison Trail        
   60    60  Grace Larson, So           21:22.4    Lake Park            
   61    61  Karolina Koziarski, Sr     21:27.8    Elk Grove            
   62    62  Maggie Jung, Sr            22:05.7    Lake Park            
   63    63  Lizbeth Balbuena, So       22:06.6    Addison Trail        
   64    64  Claudia Pineda, So         22:20.8    Leyden               
   65    65  Grace McDonough, Sr        22:22.9    Elk Grove            
   66    66  Karina Martinez, Jr        22:30.4    Addison Trail        
   67    67  Alexandra Nava, So         23:00.3    Addison Trail        
   68    68  Dannalee Mata, Fr          23:01.5    Leyden               
   69    69  Diana Grinyuk, Jr          23:40.8    Addison Trail        
   70    70  Elyse McLaughlin, Fr       26:21.9    Leyden