Eddington Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

September 17, 2016

68 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard West            82    6   14   15   17   30   39       16:02.6  0:52.0
  2 Crystal Lake Central     96    2    7    8   28   51   62   85  16:01.5  1:25.8
  3 East Aurora             118    4   22   24   25   43   45  104  16:12.0  1:11.5
  4 Sycamore                154    5   20   35   40   54   60   93  16:21.4  1:19.8
  5 Harvest Christian       174   19   21   29   46   59   91  101  16:31.6  0:51.3
  6 Hampshire               186   11   16   49   52   58   66   84  16:33.0  1:05.5
  7 Dundee-Crown            187   10   18   26   55   78  105  109  16:32.6  1:32.0
  8 Algonquin Jacobs        218    3   32   48   67   68   69   79  16:37.5  1:43.9
  9 Burlington Central      237   12   33   38   72   82  100  103  16:46.0  1:31.1
 10 Benet Academy           253   13   50   56   64   70   87  108  16:49.8  1:15.0
 11 Kaneland                256    1   47   57   74   77  122  126  16:45.8  2:06.1
 12 DeKalb                  275   23   27   34   89  102  123       16:59.2  1:55.7
 13 Belvidere North         302   44   53   61   71   73   75   86  17:02.6  0:35.9
 14 I.M.S.A.                354    9   41   94   96  114  116  120  17:23.8  2:53.3
 15 Marengo                 377   42   65   76   95   99  130  134  17:24.1  1:18.1
 16 Boylan Catholic         441   31   36  111  131  132  135       18:17.0  3:28.5
 17 Westminster Christian   469   37   63  112  128  129  137  139  18:16.6  2:57.0
 18 West Aurora             474   88   90   92   98  106  124  125  17:52.0  0:46.0
 19 Timothy Christian       475   80   81   97  107  110  115  127  17:58.5  1:09.2
 20 Rochelle                570   83  117  118  119  133  141  142  18:47.7  2:24.5
 21 Elgin Larkin            648  113  121  136  138  140            20:28.6  3:25.0

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matthew Richtman, Jr       15:17.0    Kaneland             
    2     2  Cole Barkocy, Sr           15:24.5    Crystal Lake Central 
    3     3  Zachary Albrecht, So       15:28.2    Algonquin Jacobs     
    4     4  Ricardo Del Toro, Sr       15:30.6    East Aurora          
    5     5  Stephen Poorten, Jr        15:32.6    Sycamore             
    6     6  Stephen Moody, So          15:32.6    Glenbard West        
    7     7  Weston Sterchi, Sr         15:42.9    Crystal Lake Central 
    8     8  Brandon Tomasello, Sr      15:48.1    Crystal Lake Central 
    9     9  Daniel Chen, So            15:51.7    I.M.S.A.             
   10    10  Anthony Hurgoi, Jr         15:53.1    Dundee-Crown         
   11    11  Jacob Oury, Sr             15:55.4    Hampshire            
   12    12  Josh Teets, Sr             15:58.6    Burlington Central   
   13    13  Jeff Girardot, Sr          15:59.7    Benet Academy        
   14    14  Will Obrien, So            16:02.9    Glenbard West        
   15    15  Cam Benes, Jr              16:05.3    Glenbard West        
   16    16  William Matushek, Sr       16:07.3    Hampshire            
   17    17  Rory Cavan, So             16:07.9    Glenbard West        
   18    18  Daniel Price, Jr           16:09.7    Dundee-Crown         
   19    19  Andrew Dobrescu, Jr        16:10.5    Harvest Christian    
   20    20  Connor Farrell, Sr         16:11.7    Sycamore             
   21    21  Michael Sisko, Sr          16:13.9    Harvest Christian    
   22    22  Miguel Gonzalez, Jr        16:14.5    East Aurora          
   23    23  Mitchell Bishop, Sr        16:15.4    DeKalb               
   24    24  Gio Morales, Sr            16:16.3    East Aurora          
   25    25  Jon Juarez, Sr             16:16.8    East Aurora          
   26    26  Mark Jensen, So            16:19.2    Dundee-Crown         
   27    27  Thomas Wuchte, Sr          16:19.3    DeKalb               
   28    28  Josh Johnson, Jr           16:21.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   29    29  Payton Kasper, So          16:24.2    Harvest Christian    
   30    30  Will Buechner, Sr          16:24.6    Glenbard West        
   31    31  Cristian Gonzalez, Sr      16:25.6    Boylan Catholic      
   32    32  Garrett Brenizer, Sr       16:26.1    Algonquin Jacobs     
   33    33  Tate Henrikson, Sr         16:27.8    Burlington Central   
   34    34  Ben Allen, Jr              16:31.0    DeKalb               
   35    35  Jake Carani, Jr            16:32.4    Sycamore             
   36    36  Isaac DeLaRosa, Sr         16:33.2    Boylan Catholic      
   37    37  Tom Danner, Sr             16:35.1    Westminster Christian 
   38    38  Anthony Farmer, Fr         16:36.3    Burlington Central   
   39    39  Teddy Borkowski, Jr        16:37.2    Glenbard West        
   40    40  Quinton Benzshawel, Jr     16:38.2    Sycamore             
   41    41  Braxton Schuldt, Sr        16:40.2    I M S A.             
   42    42  Alex Leonard, Jr           16:40.5    Marengo              
   43    43  Abraham Vega, Sr           16:42.1    East Aurora          
   44    44  Jared Ellingson, Sr        16:42.7    Belvidere North      
   45    45  Rudy Vera, Sr              16:46.1    East Aurora          
   46    46  Mark Davila, Jr            16:47.7    Harvest Christian    
   47    47  Sam Webster, Jr            16:49.1    Kaneland             
   48    48  Jacob Melgosa, Jr          16:49.6    Algonquin Jacobs     
   49    49  Jeremy Horn, Sr            16:49.8    Hampshire            
   50    50  Connor O'Keefe, So         16:50.1    Benet Academy        
   51    51  Justin Jackson, Sr         16:50.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   52    52  Elijah Stuart, Jr          16:51.7    Hampshire            
   53    53  Alec Scott, Jr             16:51.9    Belvidere North      
   54    54  John Lerohl, Sr            16:52.3    Sycamore             
   55    55  Lucas Janikowski, So       16:56.0    Dundee-Crown         
   56    56  Jack Zinsky, Sr            16:56.4    Benet Academy        
   57    57  Henry Nosek, Jr            17:00.2    Kaneland             
   58    58  Tommy Croissant, So        17:00.8    Hampshire            
   59    59  Kyler Young, Jr            17:01.8    Harvest Christian    
   60    60  Evan Jacobs, Sr            17:02.5    Sycamore             
   61    61  Jake Martocci, Sr          17:03.0    Belvidere North      
   62    62  Jack Flynn, So             17:05.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   63    63  Jason Yaccino, Jr          17:06.7    Westminster Christian 
   64    64  Ian Smith, So              17:08.5    Benet Academy        
   65    65  John Henning, Sr           17:10.5    Marengo              
   66    66  Kyle Blake, Jr             17:11.2    Hampshire            
   67    67  Lorenz Sapanhila, Jr       17:11.4    Algonquin Jacobs     
   68    68  Brett Bognar, So           17:12.0    Algonquin Jacobs     
   69    69  Brandon Cole, So           17:12.5    Algonquin Jacobs     
   70    70  James Austgen, Jr          17:14.6    Benet Academy        
   71    71  Jack Macaluso, Jr          17:16.8    Belvidere North      
   72    72  Jack Zettl, Jr             17:17.7    Burlington Central   
   73    73  Virgil Munyemana, Jr       17:18.5    Belvidere North      
   74    74  Peyton Heiser, Jr          17:19.8    Kaneland             
   75    75  Tyler Paddock, Jr          17:20.4    Belvidere North      
   76    76  Jadon Kozin, Jr            17:20.5    Marengo              
   77    77  Andrew Kantola, Sr         17:23.0    Kaneland             
   78    78  Kyle Wizgird, So           17:25.0    Dundee-Crown         
   79    79  Josh Harder, Jr            17:27.1    Algonquin Jacobs     
   80    80  William Terpstra, Jr       17:27.8    Timothy Christian    
   81    81  Clint Fincher, So          17:29.0    Timothy Christian    
   82    82  Mitchell Roedel, Sr        17:29.6    Burlington Central   
   83    83  Spencer DiSimoni, Sr       17:30.0    Rochelle             
   84    84  Sheldon McKittrick, Sr     17:31.5    Hampshire            
   85    85  Gio Macias, Sr             17:32.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   86    86  Austin Harnois, Jr         17:33.5    Belvidere North      
   87    87  Dylan Kingston, Jr         17:36.0    Benet Academy        
   88    88  Jackson Morrill, Fr        17:36.5    West Aurora          
   89    89  Hank Barnes, Jr            17:39.0    DeKalb               
   90    90  Will Nicholas, So          17:40.5    West Aurora          
   91    91  Riley Steiner, Sr          17:42.0    Harvest Christian    
   92    92  Calvin Watts, So           17:42.8    West Aurora          
   93    93  Riley Melton, Jr           17:47.0    Sycamore             
   94    94  Istvan Kovach, Jr          17:50.0    I.M.S.A.             
   95    95  Riley Hotchkiss, Jr        17:50.6    Marengo              
   96    96  Kir Nagaitsev, Jr          17:52.0    I.M.S.A.             
   97    97  Tommy Troxel, Sr           17:54.6    Timothy Christian    
   98    98  Oswaldo Canete, Sr         17:57.5    West Aurora          
   99    99  Cameron VanDerLinden, Sr   17:58.5    Marengo              
  100   100  Arnie Rodriguez, Jr        18:07.0    Burlington Central   
  101   101  Erik Richter, Fr           18:08.9    Harvest Christian    
  102   102  Ryan DeBeau, Jr            18:11.0    DeKalb               
  103   103  Cliff Musial, Jr           18:13.0    Burlington Central   
  104   104  Alex Unzueta, Sr           18:19.0    East Aurora          
  105   105  Matthew Krispin, Jr        18:20.0    Dundee-Crown         
  106   106  Jarod Gollwitzer, So       18:22.5    West Aurora          
  107   107  Matt Fox, Sr               18:24.0    Timothy Christian    
  108   108  Patrick Engels, Sr         18:29.0    Benet Academy        
  109   109  Cameron Smith, Jr          18:34.0    Dundee-Crown         
  110   110  Xavier Ross, Jr            18:37.0    Timothy Christian    
  111   111  Pablo Gomez, Jr            18:40.0    Boylan Catholic      
  112   112  Ben Bertsche, Sr           18:41.0    Westminster Christian 
  113   113  Evan Powers, Jr            18:43.0    Elgin Larkin         
  114   114  Dan Marten, Sr             18:45.0    I.M.S.A.             
  115   115  Andy Mittlestaedt, Sr      18:47.1    Timothy Christian    
  116   116  Jair Powell, Sr            18:47.2    I.M.S.A.             
  117   117  Lance Huftalin, Sr         18:49.0    Rochelle             
  118   118  Mathew Drendel, Sr         18:52.0    Rochelle             
  119   119  Levi Johnson, Sr           18:53.0    Rochelle             
  120   120  Andrew Peev, Jr            18:55.0    I.M.S.A.             
  121   121  Eduardo Baltazar, Sr       18:56.0    Elgin Larkin         
  122   122  Noah Duffey, Sr            19:01.0    Kaneland             
  123   123  Justin Villacorta, Sr      19:04.5    DeKalb               
  124   124  Steve Garcia, Jr           19:12.0    West Aurora          
  125   125  Zach Thorell, Jr           19:17.9    West Aurora          
  126   126  Ben Purcell, Jr            19:21.0    Kaneland             
  127   127  Alex Oldenburger, So       19:21.1    Timothy Christian    
  128   128  Nathan Hoersch, Jr         19:28.0    Westminster Christian 
  129   129  Sam Hild, Jr               19:32.0    Westminster Christian 
  130   130  Jashiel Lopez, Sr          19:51.0    Marengo              
  131   131  Noah Hedin, Sr             19:52.0    Boylan Catholic      
  132   132  Seamus McNamara, Jr        19:54.0    Boylan Catholic      
  133   133  Diego Escobar, Fr          19:54.5    Rochelle             
  134   134  Eric Guse, Sr              20:21.0    Marengo              
  135   135  Brendan O'Boyle, Jr        20:37.9    Boylan Catholic      
  136        Hunter Deal, Jr            20:56.0    Freeport             
  137   136  Max Whitaker, Sr           21:06.0    Elgin Larkin         
  138   137  Cole Haecker, Jr           21:15.0    Westminster Christian 
  139   138  Oscar Birungi, Jr          21:30.0    Elgin Larkin         
  140   139  Josh Sandberg, So          21:56.0    Westminster Christian 
  141   140  Manny Fuentes, Jr          22:08.0    Elgin Larkin         
  142   141  Jake Rodriguez, Sr         22:21.0    Rochelle             
  143   142  Michael Drendel, Sr        22:24.0    Rochelle