Eddington Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

September 17, 2016

68 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          39    1    5    8   11   14   26   30  18:26.3  2:05.0
  2 Crystal Lake Central     75    9   10   12   15   29   31   33  19:10.9  1:26.2
  3 Benet Academy           125   18   20   24   28   35   39   56  19:54.2  0:55.2
  4 Kaneland                132    3   16   22   27   64   68       19:54.1  3:57.3
  5 Algonquin Jacobs        183   19   36   37   40   51   52   79  20:33.2  2:00.1
  6 Burlington Central      187    4   21   23   67   72   73       20:29.3  4:11.0
  7 Boylan Catholic         201    2   34   49   57   59   61   93  20:35.2  4:31.2
  8 Hampshire               215    6    7   53   62   87            20:52.2  5:31.1
  9 West Aurora             246   32   38   42   65   69   84   85  21:17.6  2:04.5
 10 Harvest Christian       253   17   44   54   63   75   81   96  21:21.8  3:07.0
 11 Dundee-Crown            267   13   47   58   71   78   80   89  21:28.2  3:34.0
 12 Marengo                 303   25   45   48   90   95  103       22:11.6  4:46.7
 13 I.M.S.A.                340   46   50   76   77   91            22:25.0  2:56.1
 14 Rochelle                347   41   55   70   82   99  101       22:44.8  5:10.1
 15 Elgin Larkin            366   43   60   83   88   92   94   98  22:54.3  3:10.7
 16 Sycamore                423   66   74   86   97  100            23:57.5  4:05.7
 17 Mooseheart              524  102  104  105  106  107            31:13.7  6:34.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jenna Lutzow, Sr           17:12.7    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Delaney Appino, Sr         17:25.7    Boylan Catholic      
    3     3  Rachel Richtman, Fr        18:14.9    Kaneland             
    4     4  Megan Safranski, Sr        18:15.3    Burlington Central   
    5     5  Gianna Sagona, Fr          18:16.8    Belvidere North      
    6     6  Marie Mayer, Sr            18:18.1    Hampshire            
    7     7  Sophia Oury, Jr            18:27.9    Hampshire            
    8     8  Madison Diercks, Fr        18:30.0    Belvidere North      
    9     9  Janine Orvis, Sr           18:38.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   10    10  Kelly Doerr, Sr            18:43.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   11    11  Sabrina Elder, Jr          18:54.3    Belvidere North      
   12    12  Avani Flanagan, Sr         19:07.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    13  Sylvia Waz, Jr             19:10.8    Dundee-Crown         
   14        Arsi Del Real, Sr          19:11.8    East Aurora          
   15        Jennifer Lopez, So         19:13.7    East Aurora          
   16    14  Olivia Zaluckyj, Fr        19:17.7    Belvidere North      
   17    15  Katelyn Smith, Jr          19:20.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   18    16  Andrea Wells, Jr           19:20.3    Kaneland             
   19    17  Nygia Pollard, Jr          19:23.1    Harvest Christian    
   20    18  Mae Tully, So              19:31.6    Benet Academy        
   21    19  Alyson Doherty, Fr         19:33.0    Algonquin Jacobs     
   22    20  Isabel Anderson, So        19:42.0    Benet Academy        
   23    21  Kailee Buttice, Sr         19:43.2    Burlington Central   
   24    22  Grace Purcell, So          19:43.4    Kaneland             
   25    23  Chloe Bilyk, Jr            19:45.1    Burlington Central   
   26    24  Amanda DeSitter, Sr        19:46.0    Benet Academy        
   27    25  Hannah Secor, Jr           19:49.4    Marengo              
   28        Audrey Harrod, Sr          19:54.6    Hinckley-Big Rock    
   29    26  Remy Bice, So              19:55.8    Belvidere North      
   30    27  Becca Richtman, Sr         19:59.9    Kaneland             
   31    28  Rachel Strons, Sr          20:04.7    Benet Academy        
   32    29  Maddie Hollander, Jr       20:04.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   33    30  Alex Reza, Fr              20:12.4    Belvidere North      
   34    31  Rebecca Orvis, So          20:16.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   35    32  Josslin Scull, Fr          20:16.7    West Aurora          
   36    33  Debra Tomlinson, Sr        20:18.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   37    34  Rachel Krein, Sr           20:20.5    Boylan Catholic      
   38    35  Stephanie Erickson, Sr     20:26.8    Benet Academy        
   39    36  Isabelle Friend, Sr        20:29.1    Algonquin Jacobs     
   40    37  Samantha Smith, Sr         20:32.4    Algonquin Jacobs     
   41    38  Kaitlyn Hollar, Fr         20:36.0    West Aurora          
   42    39  Beth Croll, Fr             20:38.3    Benet Academy        
   43    40  Jenna Skuza, So            20:38.6    Algonquin Jacobs     
   44    41  Morgan Baker, Jr           20:43.9    Rochelle             
   45    42  Kayla Hardersen, So        21:01.3    West Aurora          
   46    43  Melissa Powers, Fr         21:08.4    Elgin Larkin         
   47    44  Alyssa Iverson, Jr         21:09.3    Harvest Christian    
   48    45  Briana St. Clair, Jr       21:10.8    Marengo              
   49    46  Charlotte Giff, So         21:13.0    I.M.S.A.             
   50    47  Skyler Finucane, Jr        21:14.5    Dundee-Crown         
   51    48  Sarah Shefcik, Sr          21:25.1    Marengo              
   52    49  Lily Johnston, Jr          21:29.6    Boylan Catholic      
   53    50  Caitlin O'Callaghan, Sr    21:32.7    I.M.S.A.             
   54    51  Bailey Zinger, Sr          21:33.0    Algonquin Jacobs     
   55        Kyla Wilcox, Sr            21:35.0    Freeport             
   56    52  Jessica Gessner, Sr        21:35.9    Algonquin Jacobs     
   57    53  Morgan Richert, Sr         21:37.1    Hampshire            
   58    54  Kaelie Sjodin, Sr          21:37.3    Harvest Christian    
   59    55  Hannah Cruz, Fr            21:39.5    Rochelle             
   60    56  Anna Keefe, Sr             21:40.9    Benet Academy        
   61    57  Emily Horgan, Jr           21:43.3    Boylan Catholic      
   62    58  Jessica Kolros, So         21:46.2    Dundee-Crown         
   63        Cassie Hood, Jr            21:46.5    Freeport             
   64        Claire Eaton, Sr           21:53.1    DeKalb               
   65    59  Lindsey Zimmerman, Jr      21:56.8    Boylan Catholic      
   66    60  Tanya Betzy Franco, Sr     21:59.3    Elgin Larkin         
   67    61  Jane Reeser, Jr            22:07.6    Boylan Catholic      
   68    62  Shayla Sotelo, Sr          22:08.5    Hampshire            
   69    63  Rachel Higbee, Jr          22:09.3    Harvest Christian    
   70    64  Sarah Daley, Sr            22:12.2    Kaneland             
   71    65  Riley McCabe, Jr           22:12.7    West Aurora          
   72    66  Emily Plauck, Sr           22:13.6    Sycamore             
   73    67  Emily Stark, Fr            22:16.9    Burlington Central   
   74    68  Abby Shaw, Sr              22:19.7    Kaneland             
   75    69  Daniela Garcia, Sr         22:21.2    West Aurora          
   76    70  Claire Plapp, Jr           22:22.0    Rochelle             
   77    71  Isabel Bahena, So          22:24.5    Dundee-Crown         
   78    72  Kylie Ganziano, Sr         22:26.2    Burlington Central   
   79    73  Jenna Dinges, Fr           22:27.0    Burlington Central   
   80    74  Sophie Melton, Jr          22:29.0    Sycamore             
   81    75  Cassidy Richter, Jr        22:30.1    Harvest Christian    
   82    76  Kami Mukenschnabl, Sr      22:34.8    I.M.S.A.             
   83    77  Faith Mejias, Sr           22:35.6    I.M.S.A.             
   84    78  Juliana Redisi, Jr         22:44.8    Dundee-Crown         
   85        Maritza Navar, Jr          22:47.7    East Aurora          
   86    79  Nicolette Dobson, Sr       22:52.1    Algonquin Jacobs     
   87    80  Mary Florance, Fr          23:00.7    Dundee-Crown         
   88    81  Hannah McHugh, So          23:02.0    Harvest Christian    
   89    82  Rhylie Erdmann, Jr         23:04.7    Rochelle             
   90    83  Dianne Cruz, Sr            23:13.1    Elgin Larkin         
   91    84  Catie Sanderfoot, Jr       23:14.3    West Aurora          
   92    85  Rebeka Iniguez, So         23:29.0    West Aurora          
   93    86  Kat Salis, Sr              23:40.4    Sycamore             
   94    87  Alexis Nguyen, Sr          23:49.2    Hampshire            
   95    88  Miranda Preuss, Fr         23:51.8    Elgin Larkin         
   96    89  Michelle Batad, Jr         23:55.2    Dundee-Crown         
   97    90  Faith Malinowski, So       23:56.6    Marengo              
   98    91  Phine Mejias, Sr           24:09.1    I.M.S.A.             
   99    92  Alyssa Durrant, Fr         24:19.0    Elgin Larkin         
  100    93  Julienne Caliston, Sr      24:25.3    Boylan Catholic      
  101    94  Jacqueline Munoz, Jr       24:26.2    Elgin Larkin         
  102    95  Kaya Tynis, Sr             24:36.1    Marengo              
  103    96  Rayna Steiner, Jr          24:54.4    Harvest Christian    
  104    97  Teresa Gramer, Jr          25:05.3    Sycamore             
  105    98  Cristina Baeza, Sr         25:13.1    Elgin Larkin         
  106        Anna Whitchurch, So        25:52.6    Westminster Christian 
  107    99  Ashley Ramos, Jr           25:54.0    Rochelle             
  108   100  Emma Dodson, Sr            26:19.3    Sycamore             
  109        Abbie Armstrong, Fr        27:05.3    Westminster Christian 
  110   101  Ashley Ackerman, Jr        27:51.7    Rochelle             
  111   102  Emily Leigh, Sr            28:35.8    Mooseheart           
  112   103  Kiana Kozin, So            28:40.1    Marengo              
  113   104  Kenea Romero, So           30:13.0    Mooseheart           
  114   105  Mariana Lozano, Jr         30:46.8    Mooseheart           
  115   106  Corayne Gibson, So         31:23.3    Mooseheart           
  116        Alecia Guttilla, Sr        31:40.8    Westminster Christian 
  117   107  Amanda Jones, So           35:09.7    Mooseheart