Harvey Braus Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Lake Park H.S. East Campus

September 10, 2016

65 degrees, light rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 2.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         42    2    3    5   13   19   23   24  10:34.2  0:29.0
  2 Huntley                  51    1    4   14   15   17   18   20  10:36.6  0:31.3
 3* Jones College Prep      113    6    7   12   41   47   49   63  10:56.3  0:56.0
 4* Wheeling                113    8   11   21   29   44   52   75  10:57.5  0:52.5
  5 New Trier               125   10   22   26   31   36   37   59  10:59.6  0:36.5
  6 Elk Grove               199    9   16   34   57   83   84   92  11:20.0  1:43.2
  7 South Elgin             242   35   39   48   56   64   70   77  11:32.6  0:42.7
  8 Maine West              270   28   32   67   69   74   78   97  11:42.3  0:58.3
  9 Glenbrook North         274   33   50   60   65   66   90   94  11:43.6  0:50.2
 10 Deerfield               278   40   54   55   58   71   82   99  11:42.1  0:44.5
 11 Plainfield East         283   25   38   45   86   89   93   95  11:44.3  1:27.4
 12 Lake Park               302   30   43   72   76   81   85   87  11:49.4  1:09.2
 13 Streamwood              337   27   46   51  100  113  115  121  12:12.1  2:57.0
 14 Lincoln Park            344   42   53   73   80   96  114  119  12:00.1  1:12.0
 15 Schaumburg              440   61   62   88  112  117  118       12:52.0  2:33.3
 16 Harlem                  476   68   91  101  105  111  120  123  12:52.0  1:46.9
 17 Elgin                   495   79   98  103  107  108  109  110  12:53.6  1:04.1
 18 Bartlett                550  102  104  106  116  122            13:52.1  2:56.7

* tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ian Geisler, Fr            10:17.5    Huntley              
    2     2  Aidan King, Fr             10:20.5    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Bennett Melone, So         10:24.5    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Chris Simek, So            10:26.8    Huntley              
    5     5  Thomas Liking, So          10:33.2    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Michael Villa, So          10:33.4    Jones College Prep   
    7     7  Ian Bacon, Fr              10:34.7    Jones College Prep   
    8     8  Tyler Polak, So            10:35.9    Wheeling             
    9     9  Nate Kraemer, So           10:38.2    Elk Grove            
   10    10  Ben Akason, Fr             10:38.4    New Trier            
   11    11  Ben Karp, So               10:41.6    Wheeling             
   12    12  A J. Fundator, So          10:43.0    Jones College Prep   
   13    13  Robert Liking, Fr          10:43.4    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Marcus Herrington, So      10:44.1    Huntley              
   15    15  Shaaf Iqbal, So            10:45.6    Huntley              
   16    16  Michael Johnson, Fr        10:47.1    Elk Grove            
   17    17  Brice Klepfer, Fr          10:48.8    Huntley              
   18    18  Dillon Cherwin, So         10:49.3    Huntley              
   19    19  Michael Larry, So          10:49.5    St. Charles East     
   20    20  Zach Rojek, So             10:53.2    Huntley              
   21    21  Jackson Gross, So          10:54.0    Wheeling             
   22    22  J D. Shelly, Fr            10:54.2    New Trier            
   23    23  Jonathan Olenek, Fr        10:55.6    St. Charles East     
   24    24  Charles Murphy, So         10:56.5    St. Charles East     
   25        Jimmy Ozzauto, Fr          11:00.3    Huntley              
   26    25  Justin Price, Fr           11:00.9    Plainfield East      
   27    26  Felix Boeing, Fr           11:01.1    New Trier            
   28    27  Carlos Ramirez, So         11:02.5    Streamwood           
   29    28  Raymond Ure, Fr            11:07.6    Maine West           
   30    29  Jorge Garcia-Ocampo, Fr    11:07.6    Wheeling             
   31        Mitch Gansemer, So         11:07.7    St. Charles East     
   32        Jeremiah Wilson, So        11:07.7    St. Charles East     
   33    30  Jeffrey Biddle, So         11:09.2    Lake Park            
   34    31  Jackson Flick, Fr          11:09.4    New Trier            
   35    32  Jonathan Kang, Fr          11:10.8    Maine West           
   36    33  Timothy St. John, Fr       11:11.3    Glenbrook North      
   37    34  Ethan Bilodeau, So         11:11.4    Elk Grove            
   38    35  Ryan Harvey, Fr            11:14.4    South Elgin          
   39    36  Tyler Gilley, Fr           11:14.8    New Trier            
   40    37  James McColl, Fr           11:14.9    New Trier            
   41    38  Ismael Alvarado, So        11:17.4    Plainfield East      
   42        Ayumu Seiya, Fr            11:18.0    St. Charles East     
   43    39  David Galanes, Fr          11:19.1    South Elgin          
   44    40  Jonathan Wallk, So         11:20.3    Deerfield            
   45    41  Carlos Barragan, So        11:21.2    Jones College Prep   
   46        Hunter Dawson, Fr          11:22.3    Huntley              
   47    42  Kembre Daniel, Fr          11:23.0    Lincoln Park         
   48        Dylan Nicosia, So          11:27.0    Huntley              
   49    43  Jonathan Summers, Fr       11:27.1    Lake Park            
   50    44  Sebastian Vences, So       11:28.3    Wheeling             
   51    45  John Allen, Fr             11:28.8    Plainfield East      
   52    46  Marcos Villarreal, So      11:28.8    Streamwood           
   53    47  Noah Fitch, So             11:29.3    Jones College Prep   
   54    48  Shane McBride, So          11:30.6    South Elgin          
   55    49  Jeremy Yakes, So           11:31.1    Jones College Prep   
   56        Brandon Galante, So        11:38.1    Huntley              
   57    50  Michael Spero, So          11:38.7    Glenbrook North      
   58    51  Andrew Stallings, So       11:39.2    Streamwood           
   59    52  Dan Mondragon, So          11:40.5    Wheeling             
   60    53  Markus Iamovec, Fr         11:40.5    Lincoln Park         
   61    54  Matt Krengel, So           11:41.2    Deerfield            
   62    55  Declan Black, So           11:41.4    Deerfield            
   63    56  Derryl Barnes Jr., Fr      11:42.1    South Elgin          
   64    57  Adam Macro, Fr             11:42.1    Elk Grove            
   65    58  Ben Kraemer, Fr            11:43.0    Deerfield            
   66        Tommy Edgar, Fr            11:44.7    St. Charles East     
   67    59  Ben Teppo, Fr              11:45.2    New Trier            
   68    60  Sebastian Klein, Fr        11:47.4    Glenbrook North      
   69    61  Blake Droege, Fr           11:48.0    Schaumburg           
   70        Raghav Gupta, Fr           11:48.9    New Trier            
   71        Benny Greenberg, Fr        11:49.2    New Trier            
   72    62  Matteas Arostegui, Fr      11:52.2    Schaumburg           
   73    63  Matthew Lagges, Fr         11:54.9    Jones College Prep   
   74        Anthony Maida, Fr          11:56.0    Jones College Prep   
   75    64  David Hahn, So             11:57.0    South Elgin          
   76        Tyler Ackerman, Fr         11:57.8    New Trier            
   77    65  Quin Cassell, Fr           11:59.4    Glenbrook North      
   78        Gabe Manisco, So           12:00.7    St. Charles East     
   79    66  Zander Johnson, Fr         12:01.4    Glenbrook North      
   80    67  Michael Lindenmuth, Fr     12:03.2    Maine West           
   81    68  Josh Galindo, Fr           12:04.0    Harlem               
   82    69  Ian Huff, Fr               12:04.1    Maine West           
   83    70  Christian Graffy, So       12:04.3    South Elgin          
   84    71  Grant Fisher, Fr           12:04.8    Deerfield            
   85    72  Tyler Kraemer, Fr          12:04.8    Lake Park            
   86    73  Anthony Demacy, Fr         12:05.3    Lincoln Park         
   87    74  Fabian Pena, Fr            12:05.8    Maine West           
   88    75  Jason Aquilar, Fr          12:06.2    Wheeling             
   89    76  Matthew Scimeca, Fr        12:07.4    Lake Park            
   90        Nathaniel Vessele, So      12:08.0    St. Charles East     
   91        Cristian Lopez, Fr         12:08.1    Wheeling             
   92        Dylan Armstrong, Fr        12:08.7    Huntley              
   93    77  Colin Frank, Fr            12:09.4    South Elgin          
   94    78  Johnny Picchiotti, Fr      12:09.5    Maine West           
   95        Aidan Lewis, So            12:11.8    South Elgin          
   96        Fernando Olvera, So        12:12.6    Wheeling             
   97    79  Jaret Godinez, Fr          12:13.0    Elgin                
   98        Chris Gama, Fr             12:15.4    Wheeling             
   99    80  Einar Tellez, So           12:16.9    Lincoln Park         
  100    81  Nico Panawa, Fr            12:18.4    Lake Park            
  101    82  Isreal Hernandez, So       12:19.7    Deerfield            
  102    83  Mathew Schau, So           12:21.3    Elk Grove            
  103        Keegan Estrada, Fr         12:21.8    New Trier            
  104    84  James Bayus, So            12:23.0    Elk Grove            
  105        Noah Callow, So            12:23.4    Jones College Prep   
  106    85  Luke Jannush, Fr           12:26.2    Lake Park            
  107    86  Alex Menelli, Fr           12:26.4    Plainfield East      
  108    87  Joshua Falco, Fr           12:27.4    Lake Park            
  109    88  Austin Morales-Sanchez, So 12:27.4    Schaumburg           
  110        Rolando Zamora, Fr         12:27.9    Wheeling             
  111        Augustus Stamer, Fr        12:28.2    New Trier            
  112    89  Nick Baer, So              12:28.3    Plainfield East      
  113    90  Michael Kruse, Fr          12:28.7    Glenbrook North      
  114        Bryce Pollock, So          12:29.1    South Elgin          
  115    91  Brady Marocco, Fr          12:29.3    Harlem               
  116        Maxwell Flesch, So         12:29.8    St. Charles East     
  117    92  Erik Cuatepitzi, So        12:30.6    Elk Grove            
  118        Zachary Buckley, So        12:30.7    Lake Park            
  119        Leo Quintana, So           12:32.3    Wheeling             
  120        Seth Caines, So            12:32.6    Lake Park            
  121        Jack Zumpano, So           12:33.5    Lake Park            
  122    93  Alex Dills, Fr             12:33.8    Plainfield East      
  123    94  Eli Traub, Fr              12:33.9    Glenbrook North      
  124    95  Logan Bannon, Fr           12:34.1    Plainfield East      
  125    96  Jonathan Clark, So         12:34.9    Lincoln Park         
  126    97  Jacob Riedl, Fr            12:35.4    Maine West           
  127        Dmitri Anders, Fr          12:35.5    Huntley              
  128        Gio Sevilla, Fr            12:37.6    Wheeling             
  129        Jake Tokarewich, So        12:37.9    South Elgin          
  130        Ethan Schaffner, Fr        12:38.7    New Trier            
  131        Liam Meyering, Fr          12:39.3    Jones College Prep   
  132        Andrew Jo, Fr              12:40.0    South Elgin          
  133    98  Brandon Escareno, Fr       12:40.4    Elgin                
  134        Nicholas Lisanti, Fr       12:41.0    Jones College Prep   
  135        Jesse Yang, Fr             12:41.9    New Trier            
  136        Ian Bradford, So           12:42.9    St. Charles East     
  137    99  Jason Dahlberg, Fr         12:44.3    Deerfield            
  138        Erick Vandergaw, Fr        12:44.5    Glenbrook North      
  139        Ryan Lamont, So            12:46.1    South Elgin          
  140        Matt Saldivar, Fr          12:48.8    Huntley              
  141        Joe Ariano, Fr             12:48.8    Deerfield            
  142        Daniel Chertow, So         12:49.0    Deerfield            
  143        Vicente Bernal Jr., Fr     12:50.1    Lake Park            
  144   100  Daniyal Ahmed, So          12:50.7    Streamwood           
  145   101  Ben Ewald, Fr              12:51.3    Harlem               
  146        Brendan Mason, Fr          12:53.3    Plainfield East      
  147        Mitchell Fister, Fr        12:54.3    Wheeling             
  148   102  Grant Westberg, Fr         12:54.8    Bartlett             
  149        Joel Flattum, Fr           12:55.3    Plainfield East      
  150        Jonah Levine, So           12:57.4    Glenbrook North      
  151        Angel Torres, Fr           12:57.7    Wheeling             
  152        Kevin Hillesland, Fr       12:58.3    New Trier            
  153        Noah Hauptmann, So         12:58.7    St. Charles East     
  154        Andrew Dai, Sr             12:59.1    Lake Park            
  155        Dylan Hunn, Fr             12:59.5    Lake Park            
  156        Nathan Proffitt, So        13:00.0    Plainfield East      
  157   103  David Quezada, So          13:02.2    Elgin                
  158        Jack Raya, So              13:03.0    Jones College Prep   
  159        Carlos Zavala, So          13:03.1    Elk Grove            
  160   104  Michael Alagna, Fr         13:04.7    Bartlett             
  161   105  Cameron Pryor, Fr          13:04.8    Harlem               
  162        Tyler Lacko, Fr            13:05.4    Huntley              
  163        Jacob Behm, Fr             13:06.0    Huntley              
  164        Sandro Baccelli, Fr        13:06.8    Plainfield East      
  165        William Schertler, Fr      13:08.6    Maine West           
  166        Nicolas Schrimmenti, Fr    13:09.0    Lake Park            
  167        Ethan Schwartz, Fr         13:09.8    Glenbrook North      
  168        Josh Davis, Fr             13:10.4    Plainfield East      
  169        Nolan Kiser, Fr            13:10.9    New Trier            
  170        Liam Grable, Fr            13:11.3    New Trier            
  171        Quin Cho, So               13:11.4    Jones College Prep   
  172        Nolan Keane, So            13:11.7    St. Charles East     
  173   106  Leo Mata, So               13:12.2    Bartlett             
  174        Ethan Polak, Fr            13:12.6    Wheeling             
  175        Jesse Devitt, Fr           13:12.7    Jones College Prep   
  176        Lukas Hecht, Fr            13:13.2    Jones College Prep   
  177        Payton Damsch, Fr          13:13.4    Huntley              
  178        Reid Otte, Fr              13:14.8    St. Charles East     
  179   107  Roshan Betkerur, Fr        13:15.5    Elgin                
  180        Peter Avery, Fr            13:16.2    New Trier            
  181   108  Alvaro Dorantes Jr., Fr    13:17.0    Elgin                
  182        Jay Tribble, Fr            13:17.4    St. Charles East     
  183        Antony Rizk, Fr            13:17.5    Jones College Prep   
  184        Alan Nance, Fr             13:17.5    Wheeling             
  185        Abu Syed, Fr               13:18.1    St. Charles East     
  186        Micah Plofsky, Fr          13:18.6    Deerfield            
  187        Gianpiero Turso, Fr        13:19.5    South Elgin          
  188        Jimmy Memishi, Fr          13:19.9    Plainfield East      
  189   109  Maximillian Coryell, Fr    13:21.8    Elgin                
  190        Ben Rosen, Fr              13:23.6    Deerfield            
  191        Alexander Tornabene, So    13:24.0    South Elgin          
  192        Gus Murray, Fr             13:24.3    New Trier            
  193        Erich Sauer, So            13:27.6    Jones College Prep   
  194        Matthew Joseph, Fr         13:29.0    New Trier            
  195        Sebastian Rivera, So       13:31.1    South Elgin          
  196        Elai Spector, Fr           13:32.0    Deerfield            
  197        J T. Moen, So              13:33.9    Plainfield East      
  198        Niklas Niedermann, So      13:33.9    Lake Park            
  199        Wangzhe Jin, So            13:35.0    Elk Grove            
  200        Ryan Mullen, Fr            13:35.2    New Trier            
  201        Spencer Lewis, So          13:35.4    Deerfield            
  202        Alexander Krug, Fr         13:36.6    Lake Park            
  203        Gabriel Kosmacher, So      13:37.8    Jones College Prep   
  204        Baxter Barber Kennedy, So  13:38.5    Jones College Prep   
  205        Kevin Letts, Fr            13:39.4    Maine West           
  206        Scott Petersen, Fr         13:39.4    New Trier            
  207        Jason Mei, Fr              13:39.6    Jones College Prep   
  208        Brenan Lewis, So           13:41.4    Huntley              
  209        Cedric Balangue, Fr        13:42.0    Maine West           
  210        Jonathan Picazo, So        13:42.4    Elk Grove            
  211   110  Josh Reyes, Fr             13:44.1    Elgin                
  212        Aidan Bergstein, Fr        13:45.1    Glenbrook North      
  213        Jason Kay, Fr              13:45.2    St. Charles East     
  214        Jake Stamer, Fr            13:47.8    New Trier            
  215        Ben Eberle, Fr             13:50.4    New Trier            
  216   111  Jon Contreras, So          13:50.8    Harlem               
  217   112  Victor Mota, So            13:50.9    Schaumburg           
  218        Williams Umana, Fr         13:53.5    Elgin                
  219        Colin Greiner, Fr          13:55.0    Jones College Prep   
  220        Wyatt Browdy, Fr           13:57.8    Deerfield            
  221        Zach Kehlert, Fr           13:58.8    Deerfield            
  222        Brandon Rodriguez, So      13:59.3    St. Charles East     
  223   113  Andrew Valdovinos, Fr      13:59.5    Streamwood           
  224        Diego Paredes, Fr          13:59.8    Elgin                
  225        Mac Cooley, Fr             13:59.9    Deerfield            
  226        Jack Gillen, Fr            14:00.5    St. Charles East     
  227        Zach Hohe, Fr              14:01.7    Plainfield East      
  228   114  Sean Collier, Fr           14:04.6    Lincoln Park         
  229        Coby Segal, Fr             14:04.9    Deerfield            
  230        Owen Ziliak, Fr            14:05.9    Jones College Prep   
  231        Malique Bodie, So          14:06.4    Jones College Prep   
  232        Jack Haduch, Fr            14:07.0    New Trier            
  233        Zach Breger, Fr            14:07.9    Deerfield            
  234        Bibin Biju, Fr             14:09.7    Maine West           
  235        Timothy Lyon, Fr           14:13.5    St. Charles East     
  236        Joey Gertz, Fr             14:13.8    Glenbrook North      
  237        Jack Stewart, So           14:13.9    Glenbrook North      
  238   115  Mariano Solis, Fr          14:14.4    Streamwood           
  239   116  Zac Jablonski, Fr          14:17.5    Bartlett             
  240        Axel Arzola, Fr            14:18.8    Maine West           
  241   117  Albert Fernandez, So       14:21.3    Schaumburg           
  242        Timothy Goetz, Fr          14:22.0    Glenbrook North      
  243        Alex Nagle, Fr             14:22.8    New Trier            
  244        Jacob Moruszewicz, Fr      14:25.9    Maine West           
  245        Zachary Harrison, Fr       14:27.2    Maine West           
  246        Matthew Kroscher, Fr       14:29.3    Deerfield            
  247        Noah Bruns, So             14:33.1    Glenbrook North      
  248        Sam Dorfman, Fr            14:33.7    New Trier            
  249        Sebastian Segura, So       14:39.7    Huntley              
  250        Nathan Gallo, Fr           14:41.4    South Elgin          
  251        Manuel Luna, Fr            14:47.2    Elgin                
  252   118  Connor Baily, Fr           14:53.5    Schaumburg           
  253        Daniel Baumhardt, Fr       14:58.5    Maine West           
  254        Israel Camacho, Fr         14:59.5    Jones College Prep   
  255        Rohan Mukherjee, So        15:04.9    Lake Park            
  256        Sebastian Moruszewicz, So  15:09.7    Maine West           
  257   119  Jack O'Connell, Fr         15:10.6    Lincoln Park         
  258        Seth Sugar, Fr             15:13.6    Deerfield            
  259        Matthew Richards, So       15:24.9    Jones College Prep   
  260        Michael Buccellato, Fr     15:30.6    New Trier            
  261   120  Oscar Lopez, Fr            15:35.1    Harlem               
  262   121  Josue Luna, So             15:36.7    Streamwood           
  263        Ryan Avrick, Fr            15:37.1    New Trier            
  264        Matthew Seltzer, Fr        15:41.0    Deerfield            
  265        David Martinez, So         15:42.6    Wheeling             
  266        Kevin Schill, Fr           15:48.6    Maine West           
  267   122  Matthew Haschak, So        15:51.5    Bartlett             
  268        Alex Dillon, Fr            16:00.3    New Trier            
  269        Philip Ebhomielen, Fr      16:04.0    Glenbrook North      
  270        Ben Zuckerman, Fr          16:11.2    Deerfield            
  271        Josh Castic, Fr            16:18.6    Elk Grove            
  272        Hunter McCrea, Fr          16:19.4    Lake Park            
  273        John Melulis, Fr           16:23.9    New Trier            
  274        David Zelkowitz, So        16:24.7    Glenbrook North      
  275        Noah Joerin, So            16:33.7    Elgin                
  276        Alexis Roa, Fr             16:36.6    South Elgin          
  277        John Hernandez, Fr         16:44.6    Wheeling             
  278        Jonathan Marler, So        16:53.9    Lake Park            
  279        Tom Braaten, Fr            17:00.0    Huntley              
  280   123  Nate McNames, Fr           17:11.0    Harlem               
  281        Owen Wilkins, Fr           17:24.1    Jones College Prep   
  282        Scott Goldin, Fr           17:48.5    Glenbrook North      
  283        Griffin Barr, Fr           17:56.1    New Trier            
  284        Cameron Novoselsky, Fr     18:16.7    Elk Grove            
  285        Mason Hoffman, Fr          20:10.9    Wheeling             
  286        Steven Zelkowitz, So       20:49.3    Glenbrook North      
  287        Ayushmaar Trivedi, Fr      24:31.0    Plainfield East      
  288        Aleksandar Burmeister, Fr  28:44.2    Deerfield