Harvey Braus Invitational - Junior Varsity Girls

at Lake Park H.S. East Campus

September 10, 2016

65 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         60    6    7   11   16   20   30   49  19:59.8  0:25.7
  2 Glenbard West            61    1    3    4   22   31   38   42  19:47.3  1:35.3
  3 York                     74    5   15   17   18   19   24   25  20:02.5  0:28.1
  4 Prospect                 94    2   12   14   32   34   36   57  20:09.8  1:27.8
  5 Maine South              95    8   13   21   26   27   41   44  20:12.6  0:36.6
  6 Downers Grove North     179   23   28   37   45   46   47   50  20:49.4  0:50.8
  7 St. Charles North       197   10   29   48   51   59   68   70  21:02.5  2:10.8
  8 Schaumburg              244    9   43   52   61   79  123  127  21:30.5  3:02.6
  9 Bartlett                246   35   40   55   56   60   77   90  21:30.0  1:20.8
 10 New Trier               291   33   58   62   65   73   99  100  21:59.8  2:02.4
 11 Glenbrook North         312   53   54   64   66   75   92   94  22:04.9  1:21.8
 12 Saint Ignatius          376   39   78   81   82   96            22:43.3  2:41.5
 13 Deerfield               388   63   72   80   86   87   89   97  22:56.2  1:08.3
 14 South Elgin             419   74   76   83   88   98  103  107  23:12.7  0:55.4
 15 Glenbard North          424   67   69   85  101  102  105       23:11.6  1:47.5
 16 Elk Grove               460   71   84   95  104  106            23:35.8  2:02.8
 17 Lake Park               526   91   93  108  110  124  125  126  24:59.8  4:30.1
 18 Elgin                   567  109  112  113  115  118  120  121  25:37.5  1:10.9
 19 Niles North             577  111  114  116  117  119  122       25:50.4  1:06.6


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Nicole Kaiser, So          19:05.7    Glenbard West        
    2     2  Julia O'Grady, So          19:17.7    Prospect             
    3     3  Emma Hall, Fr              19:20.6    Glenbard West        
    4     4  Claire Kenwood, Jr         19:29.8    Glenbard West        
    5     5  Margaret Clink, Fr         19:41.5    York                 
    6     6  Melanie Williams, Fr       19:49.3    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Stephanie Martens, So      19:49.8    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Anna Seenarain, Sr         19:50.1    Maine South          
    9     9  Victoria Treni, Fr         19:53.8    Schaumburg           
   10    10  Ally Suyak, Jr             19:54.8    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Reiney Scull, Jr           19:58.0    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Sydney Kitzmiller, Jr      19:59.0    Prospect             
   13    13  Amanda Walbert, Jr         20:04.3    Maine South          
   14    14  Lizzy Galloway, Sr         20:05.0    Prospect             
   15    15  Emma Kern, Fr              20:05.3    York                 
   16    16  Britney Davidson, Sr       20:07.0    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Lydia Hickey, Fr           20:07.5    York                 
   18    18  Kali Wilson, Jr            20:08.9    York                 
   19    19  Abigail Ross, So           20:09.5    York                 
   20    20  Grace Jackson, Fr          20:14.9    St. Charles East     
   21    21  Sydney Richter, Sr         20:16.3    Maine South          
   22    22  Brooke Engel, Fr           20:19.4    Glenbard West        
   23    23  Gianna Ferraro, Fr         20:21.5    Downers Grove North  
   24    24  Sarah Pinkowski, So        20:21.5    York                 
   25    25  Francesca Mordini, So      20:22.3    York                 
   26    26  Julia Ekiert, Sr           20:25.9    Maine South          
   27    27  Marlowe Bangeman, Jr       20:26.6    Maine South          
   28    28  Fiona Cismesia, Sr         20:26.8    Downers Grove North  
   29        Cecilia Stumpf, So         20:27.1    York                 
   30    29  Claire Norman, Fr          20:29.4    St. Charles North    
   31        Haley Weiler, Jr           20:32.2    York                 
   32    30  Clarrisa Kelly, Fr         20:32.6    St. Charles East     
   33        Lily Kilgast, Jr           20:37.0    York                 
   34    31  Mary Kate Shaver, Jr       20:41.0    Glenbard West        
   35    32  Maggie Heil, So            20:41.8    Prospect             
   36    33  Lilian Ryan, Fr            20:43.0    New Trier            
   37    34  Paula Paliwoda, So         20:45.4    Prospect             
   38    35  Jenny Luna, So             20:49.3    Bartlett             
   39    36  Lia Skoufos, Fr            20:53.6    Prospect             
   40    37  Mary Laffey, Sr            20:54.5    Downers Grove North  
   41    38  Ella Roach, So             20:56.3    Glenbard West        
   42    39  Grace Kamholz, So          20:57.3    Saint Ignatius       
   43    40  Leah Kern, Jr              20:57.3    Bartlett             
   44    41  Katherine Dingle, So       21:01.1    Maine South          
   45    42  Olivia Rosley, Jr          21:01.3    Glenbard West        
   46    43  Elizabeth Sodimu, So       21:01.9    Schaumburg           
   47    44  Carley Bomrad, So          21:04.3    Maine South          
   48        Bailey Jackson, Fr         21:11.1    Glenbard West        
   49    45  Annie Panico, Jr           21:11.8    Downers Grove North  
   50    46  Hayley Wagreich, Jr        21:12.3    Downers Grove North  
   51    47  Regan Merkin, Fr           21:12.7    Downers Grove North  
   52    48  Courtney Steele, Sr        21:18.4    St. Charles North    
   53    49  Leah Thomas, So            21:18.9    St. Charles East     
   54    50  Rebecca Maniskas, Fr       21:20.2    Downers Grove North  
   55        Shannon Ryan, Sr           21:20.5    Maine South          
   56        Julianne Billings, Fr      21:20.6    Glenbard West        
   57    51  Sarah Martin, So           21:24.5    St. Charles North    
   58    52  Margie Vollkommer, So      21:27.2    Schaumburg           
   59        Meg Kelly, Sr              21:27.7    Downers Grove North  
   60    53  Olivia Kosla, Fr           21:28.7    Glenbrook North      
   61        Anne Longman, Jr           21:29.8    Maine South          
   62        Alison White, Sr           21:31.1    St. Charles East     
   63    54  Janet Garside, Fr          21:32.2    Glenbrook North      
   64    55  Kimmy Monroy, So           21:45.9    Bartlett             
   65    56  Grace Morrissey, Jr        21:47.3    Bartlett             
   66        Maggie Langland, Jr        21:48.4    Downers Grove North  
   67        Tristen Keene, Fr          21:54.1    St. Charles East     
   68        Jenna Pemrick, So          21:56.3    St. Charles East     
   69        Tracy Escobedo, So         21:58.0    Glenbard West        
   70    57  Faith Dircks, Jr           22:00.6    Prospect             
   71    58  Mary Burke, Fr             22:00.7    New Trier            
   72    59  Madeline Bell, Jr          22:05.5    St. Charles North    
   73        Mary Paczko, Jr            22:06.2    Prospect             
   74    60  Sareena Shah, Fr           22:10.1    Bartlett             
   75    61  Zenah Gammad, So           22:13.1    Schaumburg           
   76    62  Kiran Awatramani, Fr       22:13.2    New Trier            
   77    63  Adriana Coman, So          22:16.3    Deerfield            
   78    64  WenQing Leshuk, Fr         22:16.4    Glenbrook North      
   79    65  Katherine Immesberger, Fr  22:16.9    New Trier            
   80    66  Carly Harris, So           22:16.9    Glenbrook North      
   81    67  Sophie Dollas, Sr          22:17.0    Glenbard North       
   82    68  Claire Drewes, Jr          22:17.4    St. Charles North    
   83    69  Rachel Cotta, Sr           22:19.9    Glenbard North       
   84    70  Sydney Chen, So            22:20.9    St. Charles North    
   85        Florence Ugoagwu, Jr       22:21.0    St. Charles North    
   86    71  Nicole Ward, So            22:24.4    Elk Grove            
   87        Madison Venckus, Jr        22:34.9    Downers Grove North  
   88    72  Lauren Goldsmith, So       22:38.6    Deerfield            
   89    73  Athena Zheng, Fr           22:45.3    New Trier            
   90        Gabi Tapia, Jr             22:47.9    Prospect             
   91    74  Julieta Castro, Sr         22:50.4    South Elgin          
   92    75  Caleigh Falk, So           22:50.4    Glenbrook North      
   93    76  Arielynne Arana, Jr        22:51.6    South Elgin          
   94    77  Olivia Wegener, Jr         22:51.7    Bartlett             
   95    78  Molly Nolan, Jr            22:55.9    Saint Ignatius       
   96    79  Izzy Hernandez, Fr         22:56.4    Schaumburg           
   97        Hallie Hoan, Jr            22:57.9    St. Charles North    
   98    80  Maddi Turner, Fr           23:00.1    Deerfield            
   99    81  Alanna Morgan, Jr          23:00.5    Saint Ignatius       
  100    82  Vanessa Nieto, Jr          23:04.1    Saint Ignatius       
  101    83  Nicole Kajpust, So         23:10.3    South Elgin          
  102    84  Melissa Arellano, So       23:17.9    Elk Grove            
  103    85  Bea Hernandez, Jr          23:21.3    Glenbard North       
  104    86  Mia Dixler, Sr             23:21.5    Deerfield            
  105    87  Audrey Mertes, Jr          23:24.5    Deerfield            
  106    88  Amber Koletsos, Sr         23:25.6    South Elgin          
  107    89  Lisa Cenek, Sr             23:28.9    Deerfield            
  108    90  Natalie Stellato, Sr       23:31.3    Bartlett             
  109    91  Heidi Moreno, Jr           23:33.8    Lake Park            
  110    92  Lia Devereux, So           23:34.0    Glenbrook North      
  111    93  Samantha Lents, Jr         23:35.2    Lake Park            
  112    94  Nora Smith, So             23:36.6    Glenbrook North      
  113    95  Nicole Garcia, So          23:38.4    Elk Grove            
  114    96  Shermila Saha, Jr          23:38.7    Saint Ignatius       
  115    97  Jillian Getter, Fr         23:39.4    Deerfield            
  116        Diane Tran, Sr             23:41.5    Bartlett             
  117    98  Avni Singh, So             23:45.8    South Elgin          
  118        Samantha Turner, Jr        23:51.8    Bartlett             
  119        Marni Schneider, Fr        23:51.8    Deerfield            
  120    99  Kate Sheldon, Fr           23:52.7    New Trier            
  121   100  Lulu Christov, Fr          23:53.8    New Trier            
  122   101  Kate Johnson, Jr           23:55.5    Glenbard North       
  123        Riley Boyd, So             23:57.9    St. Charles North    
  124        Natalie McAvoy, Jr         23:58.2    Deerfield            
  125   102  Shivani Patel, Sr          24:04.4    Glenbard North       
  126   103  Camille Defensor, Jr       24:08.4    South Elgin          
  127        Alyssa Carey, So           24:10.8    Bartlett             
  128   104  Adriana Vega, So           24:10.9    Elk Grove            
  129        Lauren Grote, Fr           24:19.8    New Trier            
  130   105  Natasha Martinez, Sr       24:25.4    Glenbard North       
  131   106  Katie Kubica, So           24:27.2    Elk Grove            
  132   107  Danielle Dortmund, Sr      24:31.2    South Elgin          
  133        Briza Lara, Jr             24:31.5    South Elgin          
  134        Dhruta Patel, Jr           24:32.4    South Elgin          
  135        Sarah Norrick, Fr          24:37.6    New Trier            
  136   108  Astra Panawa, Sr           24:40.5    Lake Park            
  137        Maddie Sutker, So          25:03.8    Glenbrook North      
  138   109  Aylin Rivera, Sr           25:04.4    Elgin                
  139   110  Tiphany Schlau, So         25:05.6    Lake Park            
  140   111  Elizabeth Borto, Jr        25:11.0    Niles North          
  141   112  Iraidis Hernandez-Mora, Jr 25:15.5    Elgin                
  142        Isabel Dolan, Fr           25:16.1    New Trier            
  143   113  Jessica Ramos, Fr          25:30.6    Elgin                
  144   114  Lorgie Genese, So          25:32.7    Niles North          
  145   115  Yesenia Reyes, So          26:01.7    Elgin                
  146   116  Citlalli Urzua, So         26:04.7    Niles North          
  147   117  Kelli Wong, Sr             26:06.2    Niles North          
  148   118  Maria Marchant, Fr         26:15.3    Elgin                
  149   119  Naomi Mayer, Jr            26:17.6    Niles North          
  150   120  Jasmine Acuna, Sr          26:19.8    Elgin                
  151   121  Alexandra Sampieri, So     26:24.9    Elgin                
  152   122  Isabelle Lee, Jr           26:31.3    Niles North          
  153   123  Kyra Lewis, So             27:18.8    Schaumburg           
  154        Diana Andrade, Sr          27:28.7    Elgin                
  155   124  Athziri Hernandez, Jr      28:03.8    Lake Park            
  156   125  Lily Caines, So            28:29.8    Lake Park            
  157        Gloria Mora, So            28:41.3    Elgin                
  158   126  Anjelika Castillo, Jr      28:50.1    Lake Park            
  159   127  Alexis Ward, Fr            28:55.4    Schaumburg           
  160        Carly Legner, Sr           32:26.2    Schaumburg