Harvey Braus Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Lake Park H.S. East Campus

September 10, 2016

68 degrees, light rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Distance: 3.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard West            37    1    2    7   13   14   15   27  17:34.8  1:29.2
  2 Maine South             104    6    8   18   34   38   41   52  18:29.7  1:47.2
  3 York                    109   10   16   21   30   32   42   50  18:42.4  0:54.1
  4 St. Charles East        115   11   19   22   24   39   47   63  18:46.5  1:08.9
  5 Prospect                138    4   17   31   33   53   57   65  18:46.9  2:27.2
  6 Schaumburg              158    5    9   44   46   54   76   85  18:48.7  2:28.1
  7 St. Charles North       160    3   28   36   37   56   89   92  18:52.9  2:49.4
  8 Downers Grove North     214   12   35   45   55   67   68   71  19:22.6  1:55.0
  9 Bartlett                258   20   23   69   72   74   88   91  19:45.0  1:41.6
 10 New Trier               312   49   51   62   73   77   80   84  20:03.9  0:50.9
 11 Saint Ignatius          331   43   59   61   81   87            20:11.3  1:35.9
 12 Glenbard North          353   48   70   75   78   82  102  108  20:20.7  1:10.2
 13 South Elgin             356   26   29   98   99  104  107  115  20:27.4  2:41.8
 14 Glenbrook North         440   60   79   94  101  106  114  127  21:01.4  1:43.2
 15 Lake Park               448   40   64   86  123  135            21:18.6  4:10.2
 16 Deerfield               451   58   83   95  105  110  112  113  21:10.1  2:09.3
 17 Elgin                   483   25   93  103  128  134  136  138  21:36.4  4:31.2
 18 Elk Grove               500   66   97  109  111  117  118  119  21:35.7  2:16.1
 19 Niles North             587   96  100  124  125  142  144       22:33.2  3:12.7
 20 Harlem                  604   90  116  121  132  145  147       23:04.5  5:07.1
 21 Maine West              642  120  122  130  133  137  140  143  23:02.4  1:08.7
 22 Streamwood              666  126  129  131  139  141  146       23:26.3  1:33.9

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katelynne Hart, Fr         16:49.8    Glenbard West        
    2     2  Lindsey Payne, Jr          16:51.7    Glenbard West        
    3     3  Audrey Ernst, Jr           17:01.1    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Brooke Wilson, Sr          17:18.3    Prospect             
    5     5  Madison Marasco, Jr        17:20.6    Schaumburg           
    6     6  Madeline Dingle, Sr        17:32.8    Maine South          
    7     7  Katie Hohe, So             17:38.3    Glenbard West        
    8     8  Olivia Niziolek, Jr        17:40.0    Maine South          
    9     9  Lauren Kubinski, Jr        18:00.8    Schaumburg           
   10    10  Sarah May, So              18:08.3    York                 
   11    11  Anna Arrick, Sr            18:11.7    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Emma Moravec, Sr           18:12.4    Downers Grove North  
   13    13  Janie Nabholz, Sr          18:15.3    Glenbard West        
   14    14  Chloe Connolly, So         18:19.0    Glenbard West        
   15    15  Grace Oh, So               18:32.4    Glenbard West        
   16    16  Erin Davies, Jr            18:35.6    York                 
   17    17  Jenna Baltes, So           18:41.0    Prospect             
   18    18  Kathleen Glockner, Jr      18:42.0    Maine South          
   19    19  Ashley Stepien, So         18:43.0    St. Charles East     
   20    20  Coral McFarland, Sr        18:44.9    Bartlett             
   21    21  Katherine Tomaska, Jr      18:47.0    York                 
   22    22  Emma Battin, Sr            18:47.1    St. Charles East     
   23    23  Jessie Fagan, Jr           18:50.3    Bartlett             
   24    24  Klaudia Wyszynski, So      18:50.4    St. Charles East     
   25    25  Kasey Moreno, So           18:52.2    Elgin                
   26    26  Olivia Cabaj, Jr           18:54.0    South Elgin          
   27    27  Marika Tammaru, Jr         18:54.6    Glenbard West        
   28    28  Madison Kaufmann, Sr       18:55.8    St. Charles North    
   29    29  Hannah Anderson, So        18:57.2    South Elgin          
   30    30  Maya Curry, Fr             18:58.8    York                 
   31        Abby Hoffman, So           18:59.7    Glenbard West        
   32    31  Cori Drew, So              19:01.3    Prospect             
   33    32  Bridget Berger, Sr         19:02.3    York                 
   34    33  Mikayla Olsen, Jr          19:08.5    Prospect             
   35    34  Alexis Kachiroubas, Jr     19:14.0    Maine South          
   36    35  Emma Featherstone, Sr      19:18.4    Downers Grove North  
   37    36  Rylie Kaufmann, So         19:18.5    St. Charles North    
   38    37  Natalie Galvan, So         19:18.6    St. Charles North    
   39    38  Lauren May, So             19:20.0    Maine South          
   40    39  Kara Sanchez, So           19:20.5    St. Charles East     
   41    40  Jenny Ayala, Jr            19:20.7    Lake Park            
   42    41  Maura Lally, Sr            19:22.1    Maine South          
   43    42  Anna Morley, So            19:22.3    York                 
   44    43  Lucy Brumfield, Sr         19:22.6    Saint Ignatius       
   45    44  Rachael Vaccaro, Jr        19:23.1    Schaumburg           
   46    45  Grace Puc, Jr              19:25.4    Downers Grove North  
   47    46  Elizabeth O'Connell, Sr    19:30.5    Schaumburg           
   48    47  Lauren Woelffer, Sr        19:31.6    St. Charles East     
   49    48  Elelta Sisay, So           19:37.1    Glenbard North       
   50    49  Charlotte Fondren, Fr      19:40.8    New Trier            
   51    50  Sarah Gutierrez, So        19:41.2    York                 
   52    51  Eliza Tilson, Jr           19:41.7    New Trier            
   53        Megan McGreal, Sr          19:43.7    York                 
   54    52  Laura Downey, So           19:45.1    Maine South          
   55    53  Molly Heil, Sr             19:45.5    Prospect             
   56    54  Val Schackelton, Sr        19:48.7    Schaumburg           
   57    55  Claire Kovarik, Jr         19:49.5    Downers Grove North  
   58    56  Maddie Wiltrout, So        19:50.5    St. Charles North    
   59    57  Aileen White, Sr           19:54.6    Prospect             
   60    58  Sarah Simon, Sr            19:55.9    Deerfield            
   61    59  Olivia Coletta, Sr         19:57.1    Saint Ignatius       
   62    60  Chloe MacMillin, Fr        19:59.3    Glenbrook North      
   63    61  Lexi Tiemann, Sr           19:59.7    Saint Ignatius       
   64    62  Katelyn Cody, Jr           20:00.3    New Trier            
   65    63  Lexi Scull, Sr             20:02.9    St. Charles East     
   66    64  Hannah Morrison, Sr        20:04.2    Lake Park            
   67    65  Kaitlyn Rouse, Jr          20:04.4    Prospect             
   68        Claire Muckian, Sr         20:05.9    St. Charles East     
   69    66  Abbey Casey, Jr            20:07.0    Elk Grove            
   70    67  Hannah Thomas, Sr          20:07.4    Downers Grove North  
   71    68  Eva Bednard, Fr            20:14.1    Downers Grove North  
   72    69  Nicolette Zolecki, Sr      20:18.9    Bartlett             
   73    70  Sam Ferengul, So           20:20.2    Glenbard North       
   74    71  Ellie Gross, Fr            20:20.7    Downers Grove North  
   75    72  Kristen Leever, Sr         20:24.7    Bartlett             
   76    73  Emily Wong, Sr             20:25.3    New Trier            
   77    74  Aasma Haider, So           20:26.4    Bartlett             
   78    75  Alex Bartkowiak, Jr        20:26.9    Glenbard North       
   79    76  Katie Smith, Fr            20:31.3    Schaumburg           
   80    77  Sophia Weix, So            20:31.7    New Trier            
   81    78  Kimmy Nunez, So            20:32.2    Glenbard North       
   82    79  Sarah Sandlow, So          20:35.3    Glenbrook North      
   83    80  Bridget Forbes, Fr         20:38.0    New Trier            
   84    81  Abigail Gaughan, Jr        20:38.8    Saint Ignatius       
   85    82  Elita Spadlowski, Sr       20:47.2    Glenbard North       
   86    83  Izzy Kanter, Jr            20:53.8    Deerfield            
   87    84  Da Hee Kim, So             20:54.7    New Trier            
   88    85  Maggy Centeno, Jr          20:56.1    Schaumburg           
   89    86  Katarzyna Szkaradek, Fr    20:58.1    Lake Park            
   90    87  Jenna Winfrey, Jr          20:58.4    Saint Ignatius       
   91    88  Abby Brinkman, Jr          20:59.6    Bartlett             
   92    89  Allie Chen, Sr             21:02.5    St. Charles North    
   93    90  Miranda Dooley, So         21:03.4    Harlem               
   94    91  Marisa Lynch, Sr           21:11.3    Bartlett             
   95    92  Kadence Murphy, Fr         21:14.0    St. Charles North    
   96    93  Bethsaida Rodriguez Gue,Fr 21:14.0    Elgin                
   97        Kayla Garrigan, Sr         21:14.1    Bartlett             
   98        Katie Cantlin, Jr          21:14.3    Downers Grove North  
   99    94  Samantha Crane, Sr         21:18.4    Glenbrook North      
  100    95  Molly Segall, Jr           21:19.8    Deerfield            
  101    96  Teresa Knudson, Sr         21:20.8    Niles North          
  102    97  Tabitha Fabin, Jr          21:21.2    Elk Grove            
  103        Mary Cassato, Jr           21:22.5    New Trier            
  104    98  Rileigh Swanson, Jr        21:24.8    South Elgin          
  105    99  Jasmine Hernandez, Jr      21:25.2    South Elgin          
  106   100  Christine Fleming, So      21:27.5    Niles North          
  107   101  Lucia Bosacoma, Jr         21:31.7    Glenbrook North      
  108   102  Alyssa Laherty, Jr         21:33.6    Glenbard North       
  109   103  Leslie Duran, Jr           21:35.4    Elgin                
  110   104  Lindsay Alvarado, Jr       21:35.8    South Elgin          
  111   105  Gabi Martinez, So          21:35.8    Deerfield            
  112   106  Megan Philbin, So          21:42.5    Glenbrook North      
  113        Mikeelie Jensen, So        21:43.0    Schaumburg           
  114   107  Anjali Patel, Jr           21:54.4    South Elgin          
  115   108  Anna Marinc, Jr            21:57.2    Glenbard North       
  116   109  Grace McDonough, Sr        21:59.5    Elk Grove            
  117   110  Rebecca Worth, Jr          22:05.2    Deerfield            
  118   111  Monica Casillas, So        22:07.6    Elk Grove            
  119   112  Ella Katz, So              22:07.8    Deerfield            
  120   113  Hailey Abramovitch, Fr     22:08.2    Deerfield            
  121   114  Megan Fahrney, Fr          22:08.7    Glenbrook North      
  122        Alyssa Forsythe, So        22:14.8    St. Charles North    
  123   115  Taylor Pray, Jr            22:17.4    South Elgin          
  124   116  Ingrid Alcala, So          22:19.9    Harlem               
  125   117  Melissa Saettone, So       22:23.1    Elk Grove            
  126   118  Karolina Koziarski, Sr     22:24.7    Elk Grove            
  127   119  Samantha Wadas, Fr         22:28.2    Elk Grove            
  128   120  Jocelyn Pantoja, So        22:29.4    Maine West           
  129   121  Haleigh Gilligan, Sr       22:30.0    Harlem               
  130   122  Yessenia Vilchis, So       22:37.4    Maine West           
  131   123  Maggie Jung, Sr            22:38.9    Lake Park            
  132   124  Serena Meyers, So          22:41.4    Niles North          
  133   125  Rachael Xavier, Jr         22:42.8    Niles North          
  134   126  Monica Brown, Jr           22:45.7    Streamwood           
  135   127  Ellie Linforth, Jr         22:52.6    Glenbrook North      
  136   128  Fernanda Palomar, So       22:57.2    Elgin                
  137        Kimberly Hartwig, Jr       22:58.9    South Elgin          
  138        Claire Considine, So       22:58.9    Lincoln Park         
  139   129  Kiara Segura, So           23:04.6    Streamwood           
  140   130  Sarah Magnoni, So          23:07.7    Maine West           
  141        Maya King, So              23:09.9    Lincoln Park         
  142   131  Natalye Hernandez, Sr      23:11.4    Streamwood           
  143        Isabella Graham, So        23:11.6    Lincoln Park         
  144   132  Marysa Kiely, Jr           23:18.7    Harlem               
  145   133  Karina Estrada, Jr         23:19.8    Maine West           
  146   134  Alicia Heydt, Sr           23:23.4    Elgin                
  147   135  Katie Kirkham, So          23:30.9    Lake Park            
  148   136  Ashley Dorantes, Jr        23:36.0    Elgin                
  149   137  Cynthia Olivar, Sr         23:38.0    Maine West           
  150   138  Karla Carrillo, Jr         23:46.1    Elgin                
  151   139  Michelle Andrade, Jr       23:50.3    Streamwood           
  152   140  Sandra Stasiak, Jr         24:05.8    Maine West           
  153   141  Jessica Witt, Sr           24:19.5    Streamwood           
  154   142  Ena Guzina, Fr             24:33.5    Niles North          
  155   143  Jenny MacDonald, Jr        25:12.5    Maine West           
  156        Nicole Palarz, Jr          25:27.2    Maine West           
  157   144  Rosalee Xavier, So         26:01.1    Niles North          
  158   145  Miranda Johnson, Jr        26:10.5    Harlem               
  159   146  Evelyn Delgado, Sr         26:31.2    Streamwood           
  160        Maria-Lupita Baeza, Sr     26:46.6    Elgin                
  161        Cecille Graham, So         28:22.7    Lincoln Park         
  162   147  Emily Adkins, Jr           28:28.5    Harlem