Palatine Invitational - Sophomore Boys

at Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 24, 2016

68 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 1* New Trier                73    9   10   11   19   24   39   46  16:24.0  0:19.9
 2* Hinsdale Central         73    5    6    8   17   37   49   51  16:22.5  0:50.7
  3 Plainfield South         94    2   12   23   28   29   30   35  16:26.5  0:49.3
  4 Jones College Prep      111    4   15   16   22   54   69   72  16:34.1  1:16.2
  5 Prospect                150    1   20   21   38   70   85   93  16:40.1  1:54.0
  6 Maine South             166   14   26   36   40   50   99  103  16:49.8  0:46.4
  7 York                    237   31   33   42   44   87   89   90  17:06.9  1:09.5
  8 Barrington              245   13   48   53   63   68   75   77  17:11.2  1:12.5
  9 Palatine                259   34   41   58   59   67   88   97  17:14.1  0:44.0
 10 Fenwick                 329    3   25   45  121  135  141  155  17:30.7  3:16.1
 11 Cary-Grove              385   43   60   64   96  122  131  132  17:47.7  1:43.1
 12 Marmion Academy         407   27   47  104  113  116  128  133  17:55.0  1:58.2
 13 Loyola Academy          427   56   76   79   82  134  146  159  17:59.0  1:46.5
 14 Lake Zurich             429   57   71   92  102  107  160       18:00.7  1:08.0
 15 Saint Ignatius          439   32   74  101  109  123  156       18:01.2  1:57.9
 16 Oak Park-River Forest   460   55   61  112  115  117  119  129  18:08.0  1:22.9
 17 Crystal Lake Central    461   65   66   80  124  126  127  136  18:05.3  1:17.8
 18 Plainfield North        481   62   86   95  108  130  137  138  18:12.7  1:31.7
 19 Libertyville            491   83   91  100  106  111  125  140  18:15.9  0:40.2
 20 Grayslake Central       518   81   84   98  110  145  149  151  18:26.7  1:41.0
 21 Vernon Hills            530   52   78  105  143  152  158       18:42.9  3:10.2
 22 Stevenson               541   18  114  118  144  147  148  150  18:39.0  3:20.0
 23 Mundelein               558    7   94  139  157  161            20:49.4 13:05.8
 24 Dundee-Crown            642   73  120  142  153  154            19:24.2  2:55.4

 * tie broken by best sixth runner


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Andrew Reimann, So         15:44.4    Prospect             
    2     2  Christian Knowlton, So     15:52.7    Plainfield South     
    3     3  Joseph Wermes, So          15:55.2    Fenwick              
    4     4  Ian Bacon, Fr              16:00.8    Jones College Prep   
    5     5  Alec Hill, So              16:01.8    Hinsdale Central     
    6     6  Matt Kusak, So             16:13.5    Hinsdale Central     
    7     7  Aidan Afonso, So           16:15.1    Mundelein            
    8     8  Keegan Caveney, So         16:15.4    Hinsdale Central     
    9     9  Charles Forbes, So         16:17.1    New Trier            
   10    10  Luke Wisner, So            16:17.5    New Trier            
   11    11  Ford Baker, So             16:17.9    New Trier            
   12    12  Timmy Wade, So             16:19.1    Plainfield South     
   13        Thomas McCarthy, So        16:23.7    Hersey               
   14    13  Jack DeWeerdt, So          16:24.2    Barrington           
   15    14  Austin Tauber, So          16:26.0    Maine South          
   16    15  Ryan DeSantis, Fr          16:28.2    Jones College Prep   
   17    16  Michael Villa, So          16:28.2    Jones College Prep   
   18    17  Brandon Belgrad, So        16:29.4    Hinsdale Central     
   19    18  Alex Beckerman, So         16:29.9    Stevenson            
   20    19  Aiden Raymond, So          16:30.5    New Trier            
   21    20  Nathan Fowler, So          16:31.0    Prospect             
   22    21  Erik Snell, Fr             16:33.5    Prospect             
   23    22  A. J. Fundator, So         16:36.4    Jones College Prep   
   24    23  Carson Vittorio, So        16:36.8    Plainfield South     
   25    24  Graeme Lane, So            16:37.0    New Trier            
   26    25  Jared Wermes, So           16:39.6    Fenwick              
   27    26  Ian Spears, So             16:40.8    Maine South          
   28    27  Jacob Coffman, So          16:41.6    Marmion Academy      
   29    28  William Lathrop, So        16:41.8    Plainfield South     
   30    29  Kennedy Branch, So         16:42.0    Plainfield South     
   31    30  Austin Ivec, So            16:46.0    Plainfield South     
   32    31  Brendan Hill, So           16:46.3    York                 
   33    32  Christian Colletta, So     16:47.5    Saint Ignatius       
   34    33  Jack Manning, So           16:47.9    York                 
   35    34  Joe Ahlgrim, So            16:48.4    Palatine             
   36    35  James Sottosanto, So       16:50.5    Plainfield South     
   37    36  Ian Dempsey, So            16:51.5    Maine South          
   38        Alex Loos, So              16:51.7    Yorkville            
   39    37  Kevin Hopkins, So          16:52.5    Hinsdale Central     
   40    38  Thomas Walter, Fr          16:53.2    Prospect             
   41    39  Sam Ufford, So             16:55.6    New Trier            
   42    40  Danilo Dobrilovic, So      16:58.4    Maine South          
   43    41  Andrew Frank, So           17:00.5    Palatine             
   44    42  Calvin Carta, So           17:01.8    York                 
   45    43  Juan Camargo, So           17:01.8    Cary-Grove           
   46    44  Pierre Cuyeu, So           17:02.9    York                 
   47    45  Owen Filbin, So            17:03.3    Fenwick              
   48    46  Sawyer Martini, So         17:07.6    New Trier            
   49    47  Keoni English, So          17:08.0    Marmion Academy      
   50    48  Andreas Reaume, So         17:09.9    Barrington           
   51    49  Charlie Carter, So         17:12.3    Hinsdale Central     
   52    50  Sean Dempsey, So           17:12.4    Maine South          
   53    51  Will Ricker, So            17:12.9    Hinsdale Central     
   54        Cameron Chang, So          17:15.3    New Trier            
   55        Ben Weiler, So             17:15.3    New Trier            
   56    52  Evan Peepo, So             17:16.0    Vernon Hills         
   57    53  Emmett Lodl, So            17:16.5    Barrington           
   58    54  Carlos Barragan, So        17:16.9    Jones College Prep   
   59    55  Garrett Minich, So         17:18.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
   60    56  Ian Gallo, So              17:19.5    Loyola Academy       
   61    57  Sam Guinta, So             17:21.4    Lake Zurich          
   62    58  Thomas Lambke, So          17:24.6    Palatine             
   63    59  Malcolm Filichia, So       17:24.6    Palatine             
   64    60  James Wozniak, So          17:25.5    Cary-Grove           
   65    61  Spencer Thorpe, So         17:25.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
   66    62  Nick Lowe, So              17:25.6    Plainfield North     
   67        David Peters, So           17:26.7    New Trier            
   68        Josh Harden, So            17:27.4    Hersey               
   69    63  Sean Cleary, So            17:28.6    Barrington           
   70    64  Andrew Lewis, So           17:29.3    Cary-Grove           
   71    65  Adam Zentner, So           17:29.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   72    66  Nate Kopp, So              17:30.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   73    67  Aaron Kleinschmidt, So     17:32.4    Palatine             
   74        Nelson May, So             17:36.4    New Trier            
   75    68  Michael Hendrickson, So    17:36.7    Barrington           
   76    69  Noah Fitch, So             17:37.3    Jones College Prep   
   77        Moses Nattawuttisit, So    17:37.8    New Trier            
   78    70  Kendall Morrow, So         17:38.3    Prospect             
   79    71  Lukas Troutman, So         17:38.4    Lake Zurich          
   80    72  Jeremy Yakes, So           17:39.4    Jones College Prep   
   81    73  Nestor Ruiz, So            17:39.7    Dundee-Crown         
   82    74  John Rittereiser, So       17:41.2    Saint Ignatius       
   83    75  Aayush Agarwal, So         17:43.7    Barrington           
   84        Jared Zuniga, Fr           17:44.5    Prairie Ridge        
   85    76  Thomas Wimbiscus, So       17:45.4    Loyola Academy       
   86    77  Sevan Brodjian, So         17:48.9    Barrington           
   87        Bobby McKavanagh, So       17:49.9    Hersey               
   88    78  Sean Kim, So               17:50.4    Vernon Hills         
   89    79  John Schmeltz, So          17:51.1    Loyola Academy       
   90    80  Keegan Smalley, So         17:53.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   91    81  Matt Droessler, So         17:53.0    Grayslake Central    
   92        Liam Walsh, So             17:53.0    Hinsdale Central     
   93    82  Joseph Blasko, So          17:53.1    Loyola Academy       
   94        Anshul Sankaran, So        17:53.7    Hinsdale Central     
   95    83  Matt Beckman, So           17:54.2    Libertyville         
   96        Bradley Davis, So          17:54.6    Hinsdale Central     
   97    84  Ty Sato, So                17:54.7    Grayslake Central    
   98    85  Logan Mertes, Fr           17:55.1    Prospect             
   99    86  Connor Al-Ashkar, So       17:55.1    Plainfield North     
  100    87  Billy Kluth, So            17:55.7    York                 
  101    88  Jinchuan Wu, So            17:57.5    Palatine             
  102    89  Daniel Chrisman, So        17:58.1    York                 
  103        Leo Purcell, So            17:59.2    New Trier            
  104        William Gibbons, So        18:01.0    New Trier            
  105    90  Jack Condon, So            18:01.1    York                 
  106    91  Matt Smith, So             18:01.2    Libertyville         
  107    92  Ryan Pearce, So            18:06.4    Lake Zurich          
  108        Ryan Kenny, So             18:06.5    Barrington           
  109    93  Paul Khairallah, So        18:08.5    Prospect             
  110    94  Sean Finerty, So           18:09.8    Mundelein            
  111        Joseph Murnane, So         18:14.5    New Trier            
  112        Dylan Qualls, So           18:14.9    McHenry              
  113    95  Connor Wells, So           18:15.3    Plainfield North     
  114    96  Thomas Roth, So            18:17.2    Cary-Grove           
  115        Patrick Heil, So           18:17.3    Prospect             
  116    97  Kyle Douglas, So           18:17.6    Palatine             
  117    98  A. J. Lehman, So           18:19.8    Grayslake Central    
  118    99  Matt Schilling, So         18:20.2    Maine South          
  119   100  Nick Otto, So              18:20.7    Libertyville         
  120   101  Tivas Gupta, So            18:21.2    Saint Ignatius       
  121        Kunal Mamtani, So          18:23.3    Barrington           
  122        Andrew Kline, So           18:23.8    New Trier            
  123        Patrick Kaufman, So        18:26.9    New Trier            
  124        Cole Kiefer, So            18:27.4    Palatine             
  125   102  Tommy Braasch, So          18:27.7    Lake Zurich          
  126   103  Finn Bauer, So             18:28.0    Maine South          
  127   104  Keegan Bennett, So         18:28.3    Marmion Academy      
  128   105  Cameron Overbeck, So       18:28.6    Vernon Hills         
  129   106  Jonathan Timm, So          18:29.0    Libertyville         
  130   107  Alex Irvine, So            18:29.4    Lake Zurich          
  131   108  Cameron Bushby, So         18:30.1    Plainfield North     
  132   109  Xavier Gutierrez, So       18:30.7    Saint Ignatius       
  133        Michael Guenard, So        18:31.7    Prospect             
  134   110  Roman Tovar, So            18:32.1    Grayslake Central    
  135        Drew Opfer, So             18:33.1    York                 
  136   111  Dylan Heimert, So          18:34.4    Libertyville         
  137   112  Anders Lempia, So          18:35.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
  138        Reese Palm, So             18:36.7    Barrington           
  139   113  Cormac Dietz, So           18:37.1    Marmion Academy      
  140        Evan Swanson, So           18:38.8    York                 
  141        Sam Green, So              18:38.9    New Trier            
  142   114  Dawei Ding, So             18:39.3    Stevenson            
  143   115  Gabe Manes, So             18:39.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
  144        Charlie Janes, So          18:39.7    Maine South          
  145   116  Benjamin Powell, So        18:39.8    Marmion Academy      
  146   117  Ben Phifer, So             18:41.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
  147        Matthew Garwood, So        18:42.1    McHenry              
  148   118  Jonah Benthusen, So        18:42.3    Stevenson            
  149   119  Simon Petrick, So          18:42.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
  150        Josh Terry, So             18:43.2    Hinsdale Central     
  151   120  Brian Hernandez, So        18:43.8    Dundee-Crown         
  152   121  Matthew Walsh, So          18:44.4    Fenwick              
  153   122  Adam Caesar, Fr            18:44.9    Cary-Grove           
  154        James Giltner, So          18:45.3    Hinsdale Central     
  155   123  Philip Lynch, So           18:45.4    Saint Ignatius       
  156   124  Trevor May, So             18:45.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  157   125  Jared Robbins, So          18:46.8    Libertyville         
  158        Adam Hauser, So            18:46.9    Maine South          
  159   126  Carson Johnson, So         18:47.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  160        Victor Villalvazo, So      18:47.6    Plainfield South     
  161        Jack Gerami, So            18:48.3    Hinsdale Central     
  162   127  Nick Camacho, So           18:49.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  163        Kyle Chong, Fr             18:49.5    Barrington           
  164   128  James Graft, So            18:51.0    Marmion Academy      
  165   129  Nathan Devaud, So          18:52.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
  166   130  Anthony Arquilla, So       18:57.3    Plainfield North     
  167        Aidan Gaughn, So           18:57.4    York                 
  168        Adam Bagnall, So           18:59.0    Hinsdale Central     
  169   131  Thomas Libert, So          19:01.3    Cary-Grove           
  170        Chris Deligiannis, So      19:01.6    Hinsdale Central     
  171   132  Eric Christensen, Fr       19:01.7    Cary-Grove           
  172   133  Franklin Motyka, So        19:02.3    Marmion Academy      
  173        Matthew Layden, So         19:05.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
  174        Alejandro Reyther, So      19:05.4    Barrington           
  175   134  Zachary Swanson, So        19:06.0    Loyola Academy       
  176        Sean Kramer, So            19:06.6    Marmion Academy      
  177        Nate Sutton, So            19:07.5    Hinsdale Central     
  178        Truman Silberg, So         19:08.4    Barrington           
  179        Trevin Hernandez, So       19:10.9    New Trier            
  180   135  Spencer Gallagher, So      19:11.2    Fenwick              
  181   136  Jake Atkinson, So          19:12.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  182        Shamoun Daudi, So          19:12.9    Palatine             
  183   137  Ryan Walczak, So           19:14.2    Plainfield North     
  184        Brian Heffernan, So        19:14.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  185        Nathan Skawinski, So       19:14.5    York                 
  186        Evan Miyake, So            19:16.3    Barrington           
  187   138  Patrick McManaman, So      19:16.9    Plainfield North     
  188   139  Daniel Nieto, So           19:18.5    Mundelein            
  189   140  Will Conley, So            19:19.8    Libertyville         
  190        Zachary Rowley, So         19:20.5    Barrington           
  191        Noah Callow, So            19:22.0    Jones College Prep   
  192        Stephen Sheffel, Fr        19:22.7    Cary-Grove           
  193        Connor Saurbier, So        19:22.8    York                 
  194        Otto Skelley, So           19:25.7    Cary-Grove           
  195        Andrew Mosier, So          19:26.5    Plainfield North     
  196   141  Eric Janc, So              19:27.5    Fenwick              
  197        Peter Hughes, So           19:28.3    Hinsdale Central     
  198        Daniel Flores, So          19:32.5    Cary-Grove           
  199   142  Inigo Kesseler, Jr         19:33.1    Dundee-Crown         
  200   143  Ethan Schuster, So         19:33.2    Vernon Hills         
  201   144  Paul Schnaetder, So        19:33.5    Stevenson            
  202   145  Cole Polek, So             19:33.9    Grayslake Central    
  203        Cooper Miller, So          19:35.1    Libertyville         
  204        Andrew Hoffman, So         19:35.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
  205        Jared Greiner, So          19:36.5    Prairie Ridge        
  206        Foster Boom, So            19:36.6    Libertyville         
  207        John McGovern, So          19:37.0    York                 
  208        Christian Schultz, So      19:44.1    Marmion Academy      
  209   146  Roberto Roches, Sr         19:48.6    Loyola Academy       
  210   147  Eli Taitz, So              19:49.9    Stevenson            
  211        Henry Niermann, So         19:50.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
  212        Nick Sutton, So            19:51.7    Hinsdale Central     
  213        Baxter Barber Kennedy, So  19:54.3    Jones College Prep   
  214        Brendan Overbey, So        19:55.4    McHenry              
  215        Lucas Seegers, So          19:55.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  216   148  Hunter Stromig, So         19:56.4    Stevenson            
  217        Matthew Garcia, So         20:00.0    McHenry              
  218        Alex Winton, So            20:01.0    Maine South          
  219        Benjamin Pokorny, So       20:01.7    Barrington           
  220   149  Joe Fernandez, So          20:02.4    Grayslake Central    
  221        Colin Heffernan, So        20:02.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  222        Edward Romo, So            20:03.8    Maine South          
  223        Austin Douthit, So         20:04.8    New Trier            
  224        Jaden Stern, So            20:05.5    New Trier            
  225        Aidan Parker, So           20:08.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
  226        Jack Reynolds, So          20:08.5    New Trier            
  227        Brendan Whaley, So         20:10.4    Barrington           
  228        Ryan Starkey, Fr           20:17.0    Cary-Grove           
  229        Kevin O'Connell, So        20:19.5    Barrington           
  230        Riley Collins, So          20:19.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
  231   150  Evan Saltz, So             20:20.6    Stevenson            
  232        Bennett Chou, So           20:21.0    New Trier            
  233   151  Justin Parmer, So          20:21.5    Grayslake Central    
  234   152  Matt Huh, So               20:26.2    Vernon Hills         
  235        Anthony Civella, So        20:27.4    York                 
  236        Matt Ostrowski, So         20:28.7    Hinsdale Central     
  237   153  Albert Navarro Jr., So     20:29.4    Dundee-Crown         
  238        Manny Flores, So           20:29.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
  239        Jack Miller, So            20:30.0    New Trier            
  240        Jared Beltz, So            20:33.3    Marmion Academy      
  241        Roan Daily, So             20:34.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
  242   154  Christopher Reza, So       20:35.1    Dundee-Crown         
  243        Bennett Whitney, So        20:35.2    Libertyville         
  244        Hans Vandenheuval, So      20:38.8    Stevenson            
  245        Matt Walsh, So             20:41.3    Stevenson            
  246        Adrian Marin, So           20:42.3    Stevenson            
  247        Carter Vande Moore, So     20:43.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
  248        Jack Stockley, So          20:45.4    Plainfield North     
  249        Reese Kinzig, So           20:47.0    Grayslake Central    
  250   155  Mike Dillon, So            20:47.7    Fenwick              
  251        Quin Cho, So               20:48.0    Jones College Prep   
  252        John-Erik Bruchman, So     20:51.3    Stevenson            
  253        Riley Wilson, So           20:52.9    York                 
  254   156  Michel Domenella, So       20:53.9    Saint Ignatius       
  255        Jake Matyas, So            20:54.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
  256        Erich Sauer, So            20:54.8    Jones College Prep   
  257        Malique Bodie, So          20:54.9    Jones College Prep   
  258        Daniel Olson, So           20:55.1    Barrington           
  259        Matt Sayre, So             21:00.7    Hinsdale Central     
  260   157  Tyler Winkelman, So        21:02.8    Mundelein            
  261   158  Arun Aruloli, So           21:03.9    Vernon Hills         
  262        Ryan Present, So           21:05.0    Stevenson            
  263        Cody Medina, So            21:05.0    Grayslake Central    
  264        Jason Lenz, So             21:07.7    Libertyville         
  265        Adam Parat, So             21:10.1    York                 
  266        Kyle Aiettaniemi, So       21:14.1    Palatine             
  267        David Serrechia, So        21:14.6    Libertyville         
  268        Guilherme Jonas Deghi, So  21:14.6    Palatine             
  269        Alex Erpelding, Fr         21:18.1    Cary-Grove           
  270   159  John Danis, So             21:28.1    Loyola Academy       
  271        Kevin Thynne, So           21:28.1    York                 
  272        Charlie Drayer, So         21:29.7    Marmion Academy      
  273        Nicholas Clingan, So       21:32.5    Loyola Academy       
  274        Andres Reyes, So           21:33.9    New Trier            
  275        Grant Davis, So            21:34.8    York                 
  276        Samuel Shen, So            21:35.9    Stevenson            
  277        Specer Robieson, So        21:36.4    Stevenson            
  278        Matthew Engels, So         21:38.0    Loyola Academy       
  279        Ian Havenaar, So           21:53.4    Fenwick              
  280        Ethan Hunter, So           21:58.0    York                 
  281        Ivan Gonzalez, So          22:00.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
  282        Patrick McCall, So         22:03.9    Maine South          
  283        Ryan Fisher, So            22:08.6    Libertyville         
  284        Christian Dale, So         22:12.8    York                 
  285        Ryan Park, So              22:14.5    Hinsdale Central     
  286        Christian Larsen, So       22:30.8    Libertyville         
  287        Stephen McDonough, So      22:34.1    Barrington           
  288        Dan Ruane, So              22:37.0    Maine South          
  289   160  Dhanvi Ravindran, So       22:41.8    Lake Zurich          
  290        Joe Zeitler, So            23:17.4    Fenwick              
  291        Joe Amico, So              23:18.0    Fenwick              
  292        Shakir Ghoghawala, So      23:21.3    Barrington           
  293        Vincent Quattrone, So      23:26.4    Maine South          
  294        Eunsoo Chon, So            23:27.0    Maine South          
  295        Will Kurzymski, So         23:32.7    Maine South          
  296        Ryan Rask, So              23:45.9    York                 
  297        Anthony Mannello, So       23:47.8    Barrington           
  298        Tyler Richter, So          23:49.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  299        Matthew Richards, So       24:07.2    Jones College Prep   
  300        Seung Baek, So             24:54.4    Hinsdale Central     
  301        Daniel Wulf, So            25:05.8    Stevenson            
  302        Jared Kinney, So           25:20.5    York                 
  303        John Freberg, So           25:44.6    Libertyville         
  304        Bryan Hall, So             25:59.0    Grayslake Central    
  305        Jimmy Darrow, So           26:13.8    Fenwick              
  306        Julian Ramirez, So         26:19.0    Palatine             
  307        Pedro Esquivel, So         26:35.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  308   161  Josh McKay, So             29:20.8    Mundelein            
  309        Ben Rogers, So             29:20.9    York