Palatine Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 24, 2016

68 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lake Zurich             124    2   15   16   27   64  124  132  15:09.0  1:08.4
  2 St. Xavier (KY)         143   17   29   30   33   34   46   77  15:19.2  0:21.6
  3 Hinsdale Central        205    4   35   40   59   67   89   96  15:26.8  1:05.4
  4 Hersey                  243   11   41   44   71   76            15:33.5  0:50.9
  5 York                    261    1   13   37   85  125  129  133  15:27.3  1:39.1
  6 Maine South             273    5   31   45   66  126  182  185  15:32.6  1:33.0
  7 Palatine                301   12   42   73   82   92  109  171  15:38.9  1:00.7
  8 Brentwood Academy       303    9   26   75   94   99  103  113  15:35.9  1:07.7
  9 New Trier               329   10   43   78   87  111  122  127  15:41.3  1:11.3
 10 Marmion Academy         339   18   25   62  116  118  143  161  15:41.0  1:09.3
 11 Grayslake Central       373    3    8   65  135  162  192  211  15:39.2  1:59.3
 12 Jones College Prep      390    7   56   69  114  144  169       15:47.7  1:37.3
 13 Loyola Academy          396   19   57   63  123  134  155       15:49.4  1:13.0
 14 Oak Park-River Forest   398    6   39   97  108  148  181  199  15:47.9  1:43.9
 15 Crystal Lake Central    402   28   36   38  146  154  167  175  15:52.0  1:15.0
 16 Stevenson               405   22   47   81  115  140  145  187  15:51.4  1:16.0
 17 Mundelein               406   48   58   70   88  142  178       15:54.9  0:46.4
 18 Libertyville            419   23   55   72  128  141  168  190  15:52.5  1:14.9
 19 Saint Ignatius          421   21   84   93  106  117  130  153  15:51.9  1:04.3
 20 Plainfield North        435   51   60   86  100  138  176  179  15:57.5  0:41.9
 21 St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 465   53   74  102  105  131  160  186  15:59.3  0:37.2
 22 Yorkville               469   61   68   83  120  137  139       15:59.8  0:38.8
 23 Prospect                513   79   91   95  101  147  151       16:04.8  0:40.0
 24 Barrington              537   20  112  119  136  150  157  184  16:04.2  1:25.6
 25 McHenry                 539   52   80  104  107  196  200  205  16:12.4  1:39.6
 26 Plainfield South        612   49   54  149  172  188  194  210  16:21.2  1:26.8
 27 Prairie Ridge           627   14   32  189  191  201  204  206  16:26.8  2:27.9
 28 Cary-Grove              632   90   98  121  159  164  166  170  16:17.9  0:39.5
 29 Dundee-Crown            644   50  110  156  163  165  180  202  16:19.9  0:57.6
 30 Fenwick                 806   24  174  193  207  208  209  215  16:55.9  2:32.5
 31 Vernon Hills            863  152  158  173  183  197  203  212  16:50.8  0:49.1
 32 Maine West              997  177  195  198  213  214            17:43.5  1:46.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Charlie Kern, Jr           14:36.0    York                 
    2     2  Brian Griffith, Sr         14:36.2    Lake Zurich          
    3     3  Jack Aho, Sr               14:38.3    Grayslake Central    
    4     4  Blake Evertsen, Sr         14:41.3    Hinsdale Central     
    5     5  Reese Jordan, Sr           14:42.3    Maine South          
    6     6  Irwin Loud, Sr             14:47.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
    7     7  Jeremy Adams, Sr           14:50.3    Jones College Prep   
    8     8  Matt Aho, Sr               14:54.5    Grayslake Central    
    9     9  Carter Cheeseman, So       14:54.7    Brentwood Academy    
   10    10  Warren Blood, Sr           14:55.9    New Trier            
   11    11  Jacob Krupa, Sr            14:57.8    Hersey               
   12    12  Brian Leonard, Sr          14:58.8    Palatine             
   13    13  Sean MacGregor, Jr         15:00.6    York                 
   14    14  Filip Pajak, Sr            15:00.7    Prairie Ridge        
   15    15  Kyle Griffith, Sr          15:02.8    Lake Zurich          
   16    16  Matt Pereira, Sr           15:03.2    Lake Zurich          
   17    17  Patrick Schaefer, Jr       15:03.5    St. Xavier (KY)      
   18    18  Charlie Zimmer, Sr         15:03.6    Marmion Academy      
   19    19  Paolo Tiongson, Sr         15:06.2    Loyola Academy       
   20    20  Nicholas Laning, Jr        15:06.4    Barrington           
   21    21  Michael Obroin, Jr         15:08.5    Saint Ignatius       
   22    22  Nikita Smyrnov, Jr         15:09.6    Stevenson            
   23    23  Alex Tam, Jr               15:10.8    Libertyville         
   24    24  Alex Marks, Sr             15:12.0    Fenwick              
   25    25  Michael Ronzone, Jr        15:12.5    Marmion Academy      
   26    26  Davis Holliday, Jr         15:14.2    Brentwood Academy    
   27    27  Patrick Burns, Jr          15:18.2    Lake Zurich          
   28    28  Cole Barkocy, Sr           15:19.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   29    29  Grady Shiflet, So          15:21.1    St. Xavier (KY)      
   30    30  Cooper Marchal, Jr         15:21.2    St. Xavier (KY)      
   31    31  Tommy Brady, So            15:21.4    Maine South          
   32    32  Michael Ostrow, Sr         15:24.6    Prairie Ridge        
   33    33  Zach Larkin, So            15:25.0    St. Xavier (KY)      
   34    34  Ryan Guenthner, Sr         15:25.1    St. Xavier (KY)      
   35    35  Ethan Planson, Sr          15:26.9    Hinsdale Central     
   36    36  Weston Sterchi, Sr         15:27.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   37    37  Jackson Bode, Jr           15:28.9    York                 
   38    38  Brandon Tomasello, Sr      15:29.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   39    39  Matthew Vietzen, Jr        15:33.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
   40    40  Sean O'Connell, Jr         15:35.9    Hinsdale Central     
   41    41  Sam Svienty, Sr            15:36.2    Hersey               
   42    42  Ben Kontney, Sr            15:36.5    Palatine             
   43    43  Cooper Woolford, Sr        15:36.6    New Trier            
   44    44  Nate Mayo, Jr              15:37.0    Hersey               
   45    45  Brandon Christopher, Jr    15:37.5    Maine South          
   46    46  Eric Portaro, Jr           15:38.3    St. Xavier (KY)      
   47    47  Brett Lucas, Jr            15:39.1    Stevenson            
   48    48  Robert St. Clair, So       15:40.0    Mundelein            
   49    49  Stephen Merriweather, Jr   15:40.6    Plainfield South     
   50    50  Anthony Hurgoi, Jr         15:41.1    Dundee-Crown         
   51    51  Omar Paramo, Jr            15:41.1    Plainfield North     
   52    52  Jacob DeWitt, Sr           15:41.2    McHenry              
   53    53  Joe Laughlin, Sr           15:41.3    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 
   54    54  Andrew Nunez, Sr           15:41.3    Plainfield South     
   55    55  Joe Gasick, Sr             15:41.7    Libertyville         
   56    56  Arthur Santoro, Sr         15:42.2    Jones College Prep   
   57    57  Andrew Niewiarowski, Sr    15:42.9    Loyola Academy       
   58    58  Dario Carrillo, So         15:42.9    Mundelein            
   59    59  Jacob Belgrad, Sr          15:43.4    Hinsdale Central     
   60    60  Ben Otstott, Jr            15:43.7    Plainfield North     
   61    61  Ben Summers, Jr            15:43.7    Yorkville            
   62    62  Sean Galle, Jr             15:43.7    Marmion Academy      
   63    63  Connor Hoag, Jr            15:44.0    Loyola Academy       
   64    64  Eric Metzger, Jr           15:44.6    Lake Zurich          
   65    65  Eli Minsky, Jr             15:45.5    Grayslake Central    
   66    66  Alex Ortwig, Sr            15:46.3    Maine South          
   67    67  Neil Cumberalnd, Jr        15:46.6    Hinsdale Central     
   68    68  Zack Price, Jr             15:46.7    Yorkville            
   69    69  Christian Reyes, Jr        15:47.7    Jones College Prep   
   70    70  Alan Salgado, So           15:47.9    Mundelein            
   71    71  Jack Fredian, Jr           15:48.0    Hersey               
   72    72  Stephen Richardson, Sr     15:48.0    Libertyville         
   73    73  Richard Jacobo, Fr         15:48.3    Palatine             
   74    74  Paul Burka, Jr             15:48.4    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 
   75    75  Matthew McMillan, So       15:48.5    Brentwood Academy    
   76    76  Quinn Cunningham, Jr       15:48.6    Hersey               
   77    77  Thomas Knepshield, Jr      15:48.9    St. Xavier (KY)      
   78    78  Matt Burke, Sr             15:49.1    New Trier            
   79    79  Jack Hempleman, Jr         15:50.7    Prospect             
   80    80  Maki Mohr, Jr              15:50.9    McHenry              
   81    81  Caleb Oh, Sr               15:51.0    Stevenson            
   82    82  Nate Izewski, Sr           15:51.4    Palatine             
   83    83  Alexx Nauman, Sr           15:52.4    Yorkville            
   84    84  John Walls, So             15:52.9    Saint Ignatius       
   85    85  Dominic Castanoli, Sr      15:55.9    York                 
   86    86  Ethan Prior, Jr            15:57.1    Plainfield North     
   87    87  Patrick Norrick, Jr        15:57.4    New Trier            
   88    88  Ben Krauss, Sr             15:57.5    Mundelein            
   89    89  Ben Schneiders, Sr         15:58.9    Hinsdale Central     
   90    90  Jack Adams, Sr             15:59.0    Cary-Grove           
   91    91  Nathan Cozine, Jr          15:59.1    Prospect             
   92    92  Evan Eckels, Jr            15:59.5    Palatine             
   93    93  Lyndon Vickrey, Sr         15:59.9    Saint Ignatius       
   94    94  Matthew Porter, So         16:00.0    Brentwood Academy    
   95    95  Sean Sanaghan, Sr          16:00.5    Prospect             
   96    96  Sam Schiavitti, Jr         16:01.2    Hinsdale Central     
   97    97  Robbie George, Jr          16:01.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
   98    98  Kyle Adams, Sr             16:01.8    Cary-Grove           
   99    99  George Payne, So           16:02.3    Brentwood Academy    
  100   100  James Suchy, Sr            16:02.6    Plainfield North     
  101   101  Casey Daleiden, Jr         16:02.9    Prospect             
  102   102  Patrick Hetlage, So        16:03.5    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 
  103   103  Sam Elwood, Sr             16:03.5    Brentwood Academy    
  104   104  Cole Overbey, Sr           16:03.7    McHenry              
  105   105  William Kelly, Sr          16:05.0    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 
  106   106  Trey Johnson, Jr           16:05.2    Saint Ignatius       
  107   107  Andrew Pilat, Jr           16:05.7    McHenry              
  108   108  Matthew Politis, Sr        16:06.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
  109   109  Art Oshinson, Jr           16:06.5    Palatine             
  110   110  Daniel Price, Jr           16:07.0    Dundee-Crown         
  111   111  Matthew Roge, Sr           16:07.2    New Trier            
  112   112  Gregory Van Hollen, So     16:07.6    Barrington           
  113   113  Jacob Gregory, Jr          16:09.1    Brentwood Academy    
  114   114  Eric Wong, Sr              16:11.0    Jones College Prep   
  115   115  Jacob Sparreo, Jr          16:11.7    Stevenson            
  116   116  Andrew Lifka, Sr           16:12.0    Marmion Academy      
  117   117  Chad Larry, Sr             16:12.8    Saint Ignatius       
  118   118  Jake Harron, So            16:12.9    Marmion Academy      
  119   119  Jonathan Love, Sr          16:13.0    Barrington           
  120   120  Matt Cox, Jr               16:13.6    Yorkville            
  121   121  Derek Warren, So           16:14.3    Cary-Grove           
  122   122  Kiran Baakkonen, Jr        16:14.4    New Trier            
  123   123  Matthew Kadus, Sr          16:15.0    Loyola Academy       
  124   124  Jacob Bieniek, Jr          16:15.0    Lake Zurich          
  125   125  Danny Honquest, Jr         16:15.1    York                 
  126   126  Brian Shanahan, Sr         16:15.3    Maine South          
  127   127  Ryan Struckman, Jr         16:16.2    New Trier            
  128   128  Albert Su, Jr              16:16.4    Libertyville         
  129   129  Max Albers, Jr             16:16.9    York                 
  130   130  Joseph Amoruso, Sr         16:17.2    Saint Ignatius       
  131   131  Reed Milnor, So            16:18.4    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 
  132   132  Drake Heisterkamp, Jr      16:18.5    Lake Zurich          
  133   133  Jack Gornick, Sr           16:19.0    York                 
  134   134  Jack Lynch, So             16:19.2    Loyola Academy       
  135   135  Ben Steinbeck, Sr          16:20.2    Grayslake Central    
  136   136  Robert Tilly, Sr           16:21.9    Barrington           
  137   137  Eric Naumann, Jr           16:22.5    Yorkville            
  138        Matt Hoffman, Sr           16:22.6    Wheeling             
  139   138  Gabe Nkpe, Sr              16:22.9    Plainfield North     
  140   139  Patrick Black, Jr          16:24.8    Yorkville            
  141   140  Paul Udoni, Sr             16:25.5    Stevenson            
  142   141  Nate Sweitzer, Jr          16:25.7    Libertyville         
  143   142  Michael Parduhn, So        16:26.3    Mundelein            
  144   143  Jack Brewster, So          16:26.8    Marmion Academy      
  145   144  Zach Benes, Sr             16:27.5    Jones College Prep   
  146   145  Mattaeus Klonowski, Sr     16:28.2    Stevenson            
  147   146  Josh Johnson, Jr           16:28.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  148   147  Jeffery Snell, Sr          16:30.6    Prospect             
  149   148  Peter Halloran, Jr         16:31.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
  150   149  Brendan Wengler, Jr        16:31.4    Plainfield South     
  151   150  James Lyon, So             16:32.0    Barrington           
  152   151  Michael Stanford, Sr       16:32.2    Prospect             
  153   152  Nick Mohrdieck, Sr         16:33.0    Vernon Hills         
  154   153  James Mangan, Jr           16:33.9    Saint Ignatius       
  155   154  Jack Flynn, So             16:34.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  156   155  Aidan Sullivan, Jr         16:34.7    Loyola Academy       
  157   156  Mark Jensen, So            16:35.1    Dundee-Crown         
  158   157  Stuart Todd Middleditch,Sr 16:35.3    Barrington           
  159   158  Tim Krashevsky, Sr         16:35.5    Vernon Hills         
  160   159  Tommy Williams, Sr         16:35.8    Cary-Grove           
  161   160  Thomas Leeker, Sr          16:35.8    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 
  162   161  Jimmy Milder, Sr           16:36.5    Marmion Academy      
  163   162  Luke Reblin, Jr            16:37.5    Grayslake Central    
  164   163  Lucas Janikowski, So       16:37.9    Dundee-Crown         
  165   164  Maxum Caesar, Fr           16:38.5    Cary-Grove           
  166   165  Kyle Wizgird, So           16:38.6    Dundee-Crown         
  167   166  Alex Sepeczi, So           16:39.6    Cary-Grove           
  168   167  Justin Jackson, Sr         16:40.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  169   168  Max Sauers, So             16:41.1    Libertyville         
  170   169  Jesse Shufro-Zletz, Jr     16:41.3    Jones College Prep   
  171   170  Jonathon Lewis, Jr         16:41.7    Cary-Grove           
  172   171  Curt Kontney, Sr           16:44.1    Palatine             
  173   172  James Brenghause, Jr       16:45.3    Plainfield South     
  174   173  Teddy Chen, Jr             16:45.6    Vernon Hills         
  175   174  Brendan Copp, Sr           16:45.8    Fenwick              
  176   175  Tyler Tomasello, Sr        16:46.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  177   176  Walker Wells, Sr           16:46.4    Plainfield North     
  178   177  Derek Pace, Jr             16:50.6    Maine West           
  179   178  Carl Schoenfield, Jr       16:51.0    Mundelein            
  180   179  Jack Anderson, So          16:51.6    Plainfield North     
  181   180  Jacob Olsen, Sr            16:53.8    Dundee-Crown         
  182   181  Chance Bayles, Sr          16:55.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
  183   182  Gavin Voris, Jr            16:57.2    Maine South          
  184   183  Nikolay Kravtsev, Jr       16:58.1    Vernon Hills         
  185   184  Bartek Susol, Sr           16:59.7    Barrington           
  186   185  Jake Vowell, Sr            17:00.4    Maine South          
  187   186  Roman Lipinski, Sr         17:05.2    St. Louis Univ. HS (MO) 
  188   187  Zachary Sprague, Sr        17:06.4    Stevenson            
  189   188  Andres Esparza, Sr         17:07.3    Plainfield South     
  190   189  Kyle Sargeant, Jr          17:07.8    Prairie Ridge        
  191   190  Alex Hecksher Gomes, Sr    17:08.1    Libertyville         
  192   191  Ryan Figgins, Jr           17:12.1    Prairie Ridge        
  193   192  Mario Giannini, Sr         17:14.9    Grayslake Central    
  194   193  Jack Gihl, Sr              17:15.1    Fenwick              
  195   194  Jason Subick, Jr           17:17.4    Plainfield South     
  196   195  Cesar Soria, Sr            17:20.4    Maine West           
  197   196  Matthew Shefner, Jr        17:20.7    McHenry              
  198   197  Evan Webber, Jr            17:22.0    Vernon Hills         
  199   198  Angel Soria, Jr            17:22.2    Maine West           
  200   199  Eric Mulshine, Sr          17:26.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
  201   200  Tyler Prickett, So         17:28.0    McHenry              
  202   201  David Tulke, Sr            17:28.6    Prairie Ridge        
  203   202  Matthew Krispin, Jr        17:31.0    Dundee-Crown         
  204   203  Zak Baumann, Sr            17:35.3    Vernon Hills         
  205   204  Jacob Hanacek, Sr          17:35.9    Prairie Ridge        
  206   205  Brendon Kaunas, Jr         17:38.2    McHenry              
  207   206  Brian Dorn, Sr             17:40.8    Prairie Ridge        
  208   207  Sean McGee, Sr             17:42.2    Fenwick              
  209   208  Thomas McHugh, Jr          17:44.4    Fenwick              
  210   209  James Brosnan, Sr          17:48.5    Fenwick              
  211   210  Terry Wade, Sr             17:56.3    Plainfield South     
  212   211  Noah Boelens, Sr           17:58.3    Grayslake Central    
  213   212  Jace White, Jr             17:59.8    Vernon Hills         
  214   213  Vrutik Patel, Jr           18:27.5    Maine West           
  215   214  Donny Johnson, Jr          18:37.0    Maine West           
  216   215  David Navarro, Jr          20:02.4    Fenwick