Palatine Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 24, 2016

68 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                73    5   12   15   19   22   35   93  17:53.1  0:39.9
  2 Lyons Township          162    9   14   33   52   54   68   90  18:24.8  1:06.2
  3 Hersey                  199   11   16   27   60   85  117  144  18:30.9  1:34.4
  4 Palatine                204   20   24   49   53   58            18:36.7  0:53.3
  5 Prospect                206    2   29   34   61   80   97  150  18:29.7  2:16.2
  6 Crystal Lake Central    244   17   36   40   50  101  110  141  18:46.4  1:40.4
  7 York                    247   10   47   48   66   76   79   83  18:46.3  1:23.9
  8 Maine South             249    6    7   45   95   96  118       18:37.8  2:00.6
  9 Stevenson               253    4   32   64   67   86  103  113  18:40.2  2:17.0
 10 Vernon Hills            262   18   25   51   59  109  133  146  18:47.7  1:48.9
 11 Barrington              270    3   46   62   72   87   89   98  18:43.9  2:18.0
 12 New Trier               299   21   30   44   99  105  123       18:55.5  1:34.1
 13 Loyola Academy          336   57   63   69   73   74  100  119  19:07.6  0:16.3
 14 Daviess County (KY)     337   13   42   70  104  108  122       19:03.1  1:57.8
 15 St. Charles East        367   28   78   81   88   92   94  159  19:11.7  1:05.4
 16 Assumption (KY)         381   26   56   82  106  111  135  140  19:14.6  1:31.3
 17 Louisville Male H S.    426    1   43   55  153  174  185       19:20.8  4:19.5
 18 Grayslake Central       472   41   71  115  121  124  136  168  19:34.4  1:19.1
 19 Cary-Grove              483    8   91  116  131  137  151  160  19:33.0  2:35.7
 20 McHenry                 505   39   75  126  127  138  175       19:40.8  1:38.4
 21 Downers Grove North     542   38  107  114  134  149  156  163  19:50.7  1:51.9
 22 Lake Zurich             548   37   84  120  152  155  162  170  19:52.3  1:58.7
23* Libertyville            614   77  128  129  132  148  166  171  20:04.3  1:18.2
24* Fenwick                 614   65  102  142  147  158  177  179  20:05.3  1:38.9
 25 Prairie Ridge           632   23  125  139  165  180  182  183  20:18.9  3:51.7
 26 Dundee-Crown            675   31  112  169  176  187  188       20:43.8  4:11.4
 27 Wheaton-Warrenville S   784  145  154  157  161  167  173  186  20:43.5  0:32.0
 28 Buffalo Grove           787  130  143  164  172  178  181  184  20:53.3  1:29.6

* tie broken by best sixth runner


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kaitlyn Lacy, Jr           17:02.0    Louisville Male H S. 
    2     2  Brooke Wilson, Sr          17:02.1    Prospect             
    3     3  Jocelyn Long, Jr           17:08.5    Barrington           
    4     4  Isabelle Sparreo, Jr       17:08.9    Stevenson            
    5        Maggie Scholle, Sr         17:24.3    Lane Tech            
    6     5  Nicole Greyer, So          17:29.6    Yorkville            
    7     6  Madeline Dingle, Sr        17:32.5    Maine South          
    8     7  Olivia Niziolek, Jr        17:42.9    Maine South          
    9     8  Allison Drage, Fr          17:44.2    Cary-Grove           
   10        Daly Galloway, Sr          17:47.8    Gardner-S. Wilmington 
   11     9  Sarah Barcelona, So        17:50.1    Lyons Township       
   12    10  Sarah May, So              17:50.1    York                 
   13    11  Sarah Harden, Sr           17:50.2    Hersey               
   14    12  Alyssa Edwards, Jr         17:50.6    Yorkville            
   15    13  Karlee Hoffman, So         17:51.1    Daviess County (KY)  
   16    14  Emily Henkel, So           17:53.2    Lyons Township       
   17    15  Olivia Borowiak, So        17:55.0    Yorkville            
   18    16  Hailey Bowes, Sr           17:58.4    Hersey               
   19    17  Janine Orvis, Sr           17:59.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   20    18  Lauren Katz, Jr            18:00.3    Vernon Hills         
   21    19  Maddie Dearborn, Sr        18:00.9    Yorkville            
   22    20  Danya Lloyd, Sr            18:04.6    Palatine             
   23    21  Caroline Fix, Sr           18:07.1    New Trier            
   24    22  Alexis Grandys, Sr         18:09.4    Yorkville            
   25    23  Chloe Gale, So             18:11.5    Prairie Ridge        
   26    24  Liz Lechowicz, So          18:17.0    Palatine             
   27    25  Payton Makowskyj, So       18:20.1    Vernon Hills         
   28    26  Sarah Michels, Jr          18:20.6    Assumption (KY)      
   29    27  Teagan Beckley, So         18:21.3    Hersey               
   30    28  Anna Arrick, Sr            18:24.6    St. Charles East     
   31    29  Marissa Valentini, So      18:26.4    Prospect             
   32    30  Savannah Noethlich, Jr     18:26.8    New Trier            
   33    31  Sylvia Waz, Jr             18:28.6    Dundee-Crown         
   34    32  Kendall Roberts, So        18:30.6    Stevenson            
   35    33  Cara Paliakas, Jr          18:31.2    Lyons Township       
   36    34  Jenna Baltes, So           18:38.1    Prospect             
   37    35  Emily Eberhart, So         18:38.9    Yorkville            
   38    36  Kelly Doerr, Sr            18:39.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   39    37  Emily Burns, So            18:41.0    Lake Zurich          
   40    38  Emma Moravec, Sr           18:41.4    Downers Grove North  
   41    39  Shania Kranz, Sr           18:41.7    McHenry              
   42    40  Avani Flanagan, Sr         18:42.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   43    41  Megan Girmscheid, Sr       18:43.9    Grayslake Central    
   44    42  Olivia Wilson, Sr          18:44.0    Daviess County (KY)  
   45    43  Rachel Curry, So           18:44.8    Louisville Male H S. 
   46    44  Caroline Trukenbrod, So    18:45.0    New Trier            
   47    45  Kathleen Glockner, Jr      18:47.7    Maine South          
   48    46  Isabella Fier, Fr          18:48.0    Barrington           
   49    47  Erin Davies, Jr            18:49.4    York                 
   50    48  Katherine Tomaska, Jr      18:49.6    York                 
   51    49  Izzeh Stankiewicz, Sr      18:49.6    Palatine             
   52    50  Katelyn Smith, Jr          18:50.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   53    51  Hannah Ray, So             18:51.2    Vernon Hills         
   54    52  Lily Kedzuch, Jr           18:53.1    Lyons Township       
   55    53  Lauryn Simons, Jr          18:54.6    Palatine             
   56    54  Kirsten Meyer, Jr          18:56.2    Lyons Township       
   57    55  Maggie Kiper, Sr           18:56.6    Louisville Male H S. 
   58    56  Lauryn Grady, Jr           18:56.7    Assumption (KY)      
   59    57  Raegan Robertson, So       18:57.1    Loyola Academy       
   60    58  Anna Buckstaff, Sr         18:57.8    Palatine             
   61    59  Ryan Schofield, So         18:58.1    Vernon Hills         
   62    60  Katie Fredian, Fr          18:59.8    Hersey               
   63    61  Mikayla Olsen, Jr          19:03.4    Prospect             
   64    62  Alyssa Norris, Fr          19:04.2    Barrington           
   65    63  Emily Plodzeen, Jr         19:04.8    Loyola Academy       
   66    64  Gabriela Jagielo, Jr       19:06.1    Stevenson            
   67    65  Nicole Finn, Sr            19:06.7    Fenwick              
   68    66  Maya Curry, Fr             19:08.3    York                 
   69    67  Natalie Sparreo, Jr        19:09.5    Stevenson            
   70    68  Brianna Liddell, Sr        19:09.6    Lyons Township       
   71    69  Payton Hoag, Jr            19:09.7    Loyola Academy       
   72    70  Lexi Sutherland, Sr        19:10.4    Daviess County (KY)  
   73    71  Elizabeth Aho, Sr          19:11.1    Grayslake Central    
   74    72  Shelby Petersen, So        19:12.3    Barrington           
   75        Isabella Wolke, Sr         19:12.3    Christian Liberty Aca 
   76    73  Margot Dooley, Sr          19:12.8    Loyola Academy       
   77    74  Annie E. Foley, Jr         19:13.3    Loyola Academy       
   78    75  Ariel Pala, Fr             19:13.4    McHenry              
   79    76  Bridget Berger, Sr         19:14.0    York                 
   80    77  Margaret Shutts, Jr        19:14.1    Libertyville         
   81    78  Hannah Ewald, Sr           19:17.0    St. Charles East     
   82    79  Julie Biggins, Sr          19:18.1    York                 
   83    80  Aileen White, Sr           19:18.3    Prospect             
   84    81  Emma Battin, Sr            19:19.5    St. Charles East     
   85    82  Allie Glover, Fr           19:22.4    Assumption (KY)      
   86    83  Anna Morley, So            19:24.0    York                 
   87    84  Melody Multra, Jr          19:24.1    Lake Zurich          
   88    85  Lauren Grabos, Sr          19:24.6    Hersey               
   89    86  Caimin Xi, Fr              19:25.8    Stevenson            
   90    87  Sarah Messerschmidt, Jr    19:26.5    Barrington           
   91    88  Klaudia Wyszynski, So      19:27.8    St. Charles East     
   92    89  Samantha Samaryczew, Sr    19:28.5    Barrington           
   93    90  Megan Ng, Sr               19:28.5    Lyons Township       
   94    91  Sarah Caesar, Sr           19:29.3    Cary-Grove           
   95    92  Ashley Stepien, So         19:29.9    St. Charles East     
   96    93  Victoria Crawford, So      19:31.7    Yorkville            
   97    94  Kara Sanchez, So           19:32.4    St. Charles East     
   98    95  Maura Lally, Sr            19:32.9    Maine South          
   99    96  Lauren May, So             19:33.1    Maine South          
  100    97  Julia O'Grady, So          19:33.7    Prospect             
  101    98  Eve Hoeltgen, So           19:36.5    Barrington           
  102    99  Cara Keleher, Sr           19:37.5    New Trier            
  103   100  Allie Zahn, Sr             19:38.5    Loyola Academy       
  104   101  Debra Tomlinson, Sr        19:40.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  105   102  Margaret O'Brien, Jr       19:41.0    Fenwick              
  106   103  Taylor Yen, So             19:41.0    Stevenson            
  107   104  Madeline Rhoads, Jr        19:41.1    Daviess County (KY)  
  108   105  Marguerite Solberg, Sr     19:41.2    New Trier            
  109   106  Bailey Masterson, Jr       19:41.4    Assumption (KY)      
  110   107  Gina Kowalewicz, Sr        19:46.6    Downers Grove North  
  111   108  Emily Roberts, Jr          19:48.9    Daviess County (KY)  
  112   109  Vivian Tsai, So            19:49.1    Vernon Hills         
  113   110  Maddie Hollander, Jr       19:51.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  114   111  Allie Thomas, Sr           19:51.9    Assumption (KY)      
  115   112  Skyler Finucane, Jr        19:52.2    Dundee-Crown         
  116   113  Lauren Appell, Jr          19:53.5    Stevenson            
  117   114  Claire Kovarik, Jr         19:53.7    Downers Grove North  
  118   115  Leah Minsky, Fr            19:53.9    Grayslake Central    
  119   116  Sophia Galfano, Fr         19:56.4    Cary-Grove           
  120   117  Hannah Mulroe, Sr          19:57.5    Hersey               
  121   118  Laura Downey, So           19:57.8    Maine South          
  122   119  Katie Carroll, So          19:59.0    Loyola Academy       
  123   120  Carley Peldiak, Jr         19:59.7    Lake Zurich          
  124   121  Lauren Brunk, So           20:00.4    Grayslake Central    
  125   122  Marilyn Adkins, Sr         20:01.1    Daviess County (KY)  
  126   123  Natalie Marsh, Sr          20:01.3    New Trier            
  127   124  Mali Chiodi, So            20:02.9    Grayslake Central    
  128   125  Madeleine Carey, So        20:02.9    Prairie Ridge        
  129   126  Alexis Crites, Fr          20:03.6    McHenry              
  130   127  Ellie Gioia, Sr            20:05.3    McHenry              
  131   128  Sarah Townsend, Jr         20:08.5    Libertyville         
  132   129  Jenna Ocheltree, Jr        20:11.0    Libertyville         
  133   130  Kaylin Hellyer, Fr         20:13.5    Buffalo Grove        
  134   131  Sam Gagliano, So           20:15.1    Cary-Grove           
  135   132  Audrey Paglia, Sr          20:15.7    Libertyville         
  136   133  Katelyn Dohler, So         20:17.3    Vernon Hills         
  137   134  Eva Bednard, Fr            20:18.5    Downers Grove North  
  138   135  Madison Malloy, Sr         20:19.0    Assumption (KY)      
  139   136  Riley Achtemeier, Sr       20:19.2    Grayslake Central    
  140   137  Teagan Hayes, Fr           20:19.9    Cary-Grove           
  141   138  Taylor Stebbins, Fr        20:20.0    McHenry              
  142   139  McKayla Low, Jr            20:21.2    Prairie Ridge        
  143   140  Lydia Matis, So            20:21.4    Assumption (KY)      
  144   141  Rebecca Orvis, So          20:21.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  145   142  Sarah Winkiel, Jr          20:22.8    Fenwick              
  146   143  Calissa Monk, So           20:23.3    Buffalo Grove        
  147   144  Kayla Beckley, Sr          20:24.9    Hersey               
  148   145  Maggie Podell, Sr          20:26.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  149   146  Eleanor Zaczek, So         20:27.7    Vernon Hills         
  150   147  Francesca Lorenzini, Jr    20:30.6    Fenwick              
  151   148  Margeret Buchert, Fr       20:32.3    Libertyville         
  152   149  Ellie Gross, Fr            20:33.2    Downers Grove North  
  153   150  Lizzy Galloway, Sr         20:35.3    Prospect             
  154   151  Libby Hansen, Jr           20:35.7    Cary-Grove           
  155   152  Elisa Krause, Jr           20:36.9    Lake Zurich          
  156   153  Molly Fallon, Sr           20:39.0    Louisville Male H S. 
  157   154  Zoe Meyer, Sr              20:39.1    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  158   155  Olivia Miller, Jr          20:39.7    Lake Zurich          
  159   156  Fiona Cismesia, Sr         20:41.9    Downers Grove North  
  160   157  Rose Hoover, Sr            20:44.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  161   158  Claire Cahill, Sr          20:45.6    Fenwick              
  162   159  Lexi Scull, Sr             20:47.2    St. Charles East     
  163   160  Meghan O'Malley, Sr        20:47.5    Cary-Grove           
  164   161  Allyson Loar, Sr           20:48.4    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  165   162  Jillian Baffa, So          20:49.4    Lake Zurich          
  166   163  Hannah Thomas, Sr          20:50.2    Downers Grove North  
  167   164  Sarah Prommer, Sr          20:54.9    Buffalo Grove        
  168   165  Kathryn Ferguson, Jr       20:55.6    Prairie Ridge        
  169   166  Alex Houser, So            20:57.9    Libertyville         
  170   167  Kayla Condon, Sr           20:58.9    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  171   168  Abby Tonkery, So           21:01.2    Grayslake Central    
  172        Sarah Ouimet, Sr           21:03.4    Mundelein            
  173   169  Jessica Kolros, So         21:08.1    Dundee-Crown         
  174   170  Kiersten McDevitt, Sr      21:11.0    Lake Zurich          
  175   171  Gabriella Basler, Sr       21:11.5    Libertyville         
  176   172  Lauren Godsell, So         21:12.0    Buffalo Grove        
  177   173  Jasmine Ewing, Jr          21:18.0    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  178   174  Macy Ward, So              21:21.5    Louisville Male H S. 
  179   175  Breanna Banker, Jr         21:25.3    McHenry              
  180   176  Mary Florance, Fr          21:30.2    Dundee-Crown         
  181   177  Bridget Ritten, Sr         21:36.8    Fenwick              
  182   178  Alexis Opperman, Jr        21:43.0    Buffalo Grove        
  183   179  Annie Ritten, Sr           21:45.4    Fenwick              
  184        Kelly Delgado, Jr          21:47.3    Mundelein            
  185   180  Nicole Dorn, So            22:03.2    Prairie Ridge        
  186   181  Rylee Bers, Jr             22:03.3    Buffalo Grove        
  187   182  Delaney Minutillo, So      22:19.9    Prairie Ridge        
  188   183  Emily Schneider, Sr        22:26.0    Prairie Ridge        
  189   184  Sarah Hasley, So           22:27.6    Buffalo Grove        
  190   185  Madison Page, Jr           22:32.9    Louisville Male H S. 
  191   186  Barbara McAndrews, Sr      22:38.3    Wheaton-Warrenville S 
  192   187  Juliana Redisi, Jr         22:39.9    Dundee-Crown         
  193        Lizzie Meister, Jr         23:00.0    Mundelein            
  194        Sandra Stasiak, Jr         23:03.6    Maine West           
  195        Karina Estrada, Jr         23:18.4    Maine West           
  196        Cynthia Olivar, Sr         23:19.1    Maine West           
  197   188  Michelle Batad, Jr         23:20.7    Dundee-Crown         
  198        Jennifer Gomez, Jr         25:24.0    Maine West